ENVISAGE LIFE: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ENVISAGE LIFE (EIN 11-3643210)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-07-11
IRS object ID
202211929349300901
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-07-11T07:50:41-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN113643210EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Envisage LifeBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2(formerly Longwood at Home Inc)BusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlENVIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4128266030PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJames PiefferPersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Phone4128266005PhoneNum
Signature2022-07-11SignatureDt

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJamesPersonFirstNm
Person LastPiefferPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJames PiefferPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$8,520,700GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2002FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionHome-based licensed continuing care retirement program serving Western PA.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$250PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$156,112CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$3,957,426PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$4,259,113CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$448,351PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,880,897CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$4,406,027PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$6,296,122CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$824,794PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$789,479CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,995,365PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,694,543CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,820,159PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,484,022CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$414,132PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$812,100CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$15,584,479TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$16,471,673TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$14,570,070TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$16,610,981TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$1,014,409NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$139,308NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionHome-based licensed continuing care retirement program serving Western PA.Envisage Life(name changed from Longwood at Home) is licensed by the Pennsylvania Department of Insurance and offers a compelling alternative to long-term care insurance for healthy, active older adults who would prefer to receive in-home services as their care needs may increase over time. As Western Pennsylvania's first and only continuing care at-home membership program, Envisage Life was developed, and continues to be operated by Presbyterian SeniorCare.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,904,686ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,259,113RevenueAmt
DescEnvisage is a long-term planning solution for adults age 60+ that allows them to anticipate their future care needs. Plan Members are able to receive supportive services and care in their own homes for as long as safely and medically practical. After a Member's eligibility is determined, having executed the program documents, the Member will be visited by a Personal Wellness & Care Coordinator. The Personal Wellness & Care Coordination Team will make regular visits at least annually to Members to identify any changes in health and functional status. When changes occur, arrangements will be made and, when covered by the Plan, will be provided at no cost to the Member according to the Plan options chosen at enrollment. Envisage in 2019 started to offer four additional membership plans titled; Silver Assurance 250, Silver Assurance 500, Assurance 250 and Assurance 500. These plans were implemented to offer more choice and lower price options. Assurance offers four choices with lower entrance fees and monthly fee due to the implementation of a lifetime cap of either $250,000 or $500,000. Further, the plan has a daily cap of $200 per day. In addition, Envisage now offers a "Signature" plan, which provides only care coordination services. Envisage was purposeful in the implementation of these plans with a goal to expand the target market to individuals that may have lower asset base or lower monthly income. In the fall of 2019, Presbyterian SeniorCare conducted a rebranding process and changed the name of the Property/Program from Longwood at Home, Inc. to Envisage Life. The corporation is now known as Envisage Life. Articles of Amendment were completed and filed December 16, 2019 and a copy of the Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation of Envisage Life were updated and filed with the Department of Insurance, as well as submitted to the IRS with the 2019 990. Members were notified of the rebranded name on December 11, 2019. Presbyterian SeniorCare (PSC), was originally incorporated in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania as a non-profit corporation in 1928. PSC is exempt from federal income taxation under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (the "Code"), and is not a private foundation within the meaning of Section 509 of the code. It was organized to provide facilities, services and programs for the comprehensive care of the older adult and to maintain such facilities in the interests of the residents. PSC presently owns and operates three Personal Care Homes: Westminster Place, Southminster Place, Woodside Place of Oakmont, and an Assisted Living community, Woodside Place of Washington that opened in March 2020. Beyond its ownership of Westminster Place, Southminster Place, Woodside Place of Oakmont and Woodside Place of Washington, PSC is the sole member of non-profit membership corporations or a member of joint ventures, which in turn own and operate other older adult housing, personal care and skilled nursing facilities located throughout Southwestern Pennsylvania. PSC is also the sole member of a non-stock corporation, SeniorCare Network, Inc., which manages certain additional supportive housing communities for seniors and persons with disabilities pursuant to management contracts with non-affiliated owners of the facilities.Presbyterian SeniorCare accepted Lutheran SeniorLife, a 501(c)(3)organization, as an additional member of the Provider in September 2019. Lutheran SeniorLife has a limited membership of ten percent (10%), Presbyterian SeniorCare will remain majority member of Envisage Life. The Articles of Incorporation were updated and provided to the Department of Insurance, and the IRS. Envisage members were notified of the Lutheran SeniorLife membership on Sept. 26, 2019 at the Quarterly Membership Meeting. Members were also notified in writing on Sept. 26, 2019 through a letter that was mailed to their home. The Board of Directors of Presbyterian SeniorCare elects the members of Envisage Life Board of Directors. There is no financial obligation from Presbyterian SeniorCare to Envisage Life. Currently, Envisage has 398 members that are enrolled in one of eight plans, providing a home-based licensed continuing care retirement program serving Western PA.Envisage Life is licensed by the Pennsylvania Department of Insurance and offers a compelling alternative to long-term care insurance for healthy, active older adults who would prefer to receive in-home services as their care needs may increase over time. As Western Pennsylvania's first and only continuing care at-home membership program, Envisage Life was developed, and continues to be operated by Presbyterian SeniorCare. Established on January 25, 1928 in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Presbyterian SeniorCare is a not-for-profit, charitable organization which provides facilities, services and programs for enhancing the quality of life of older adults. Presbyterian Seniorcare gives back to its local communities including providing charitable care to seniors it serves that no longer have the means to pay, and has approximately 2000 team members who serve more than 6,500 older adults annually through 53 communities/service lines across 10 Western Pennsylvania counties, as well as through our at home programs of Envisage and Presbyterian SeniorCare Home Health. Presbyterian SeniorCare gives back to its local communities through promotion of health and wellness efforts, education and training programs, financial and in-kind donations, and special projects. Guided by its faith-based not-for-profit mission, the Presbyterian SeniorCare network provides approximately $3 million in benevolent care annually to residents in our personal care/assisted living communities show no longer have the means to pay, and $27 million in uncompensated care to residents in our nursing facilities who no longer have the means to pay.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$3,904,686TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document2IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTodd BoslauPersonNm
Phone4128266030PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 HULTON ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityOAKMONTCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
Debra Thompson
Director0.10Yes (X)$0$0$0
James B Pieffer
Director, Chair and President1.00Yes (X)$0$358,679$28,606Yes (X)
Todd Boslau
Director and Treasurer1.00Yes (X)$0$273,389$19,836Yes (X)
Roy C Bowen
Director0.10Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Gregory
Director0.10Yes (X)$0$0$0
Danielle Thompson
Director0.10Yes (X)$0$0$0
Timothy P Miller
Director0.10Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jill P Gordon
Director0.10Yes (X)$0$0$0
David Fenoglietto
Director0.10Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bobbi Jo Haden
Secretary1.00Yes (X)$0$244,859$16,942Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$876,927TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$65,384TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Comfort Keepers
PO Box 18697PittsburghPA15236Home Care Services$860,767
Home Instead SeniorCare
661 Allegheny AvenueOakmontPA15139Home Care Services$616,432
The Willows of Presbyterian SeniorCare
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15219Skilled Nursing$448,539
Care at Home Preferred
2585 Freeport RoadPittsburghPA15238Home Care Services$393,431
Pipitone Group
3933 Perrysville AvenuePittsburghPA15214Marketing and Advertising$319,366
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$156,012GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$100AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$156,112TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescElderly care managemenDesc
Business524114BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$4,259,113TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,259,113RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$4,259,113TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$586,799TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$586,799ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,518,676SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,224,578SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,294,098SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,294,098TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,294,098RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,296,122TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,553,211RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$586,799ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$649,591TotalAmt
Program Services$364,511ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$285,080ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,679TotalAmt
Program Services$13,903ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,776ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$67,443TotalAmt
Management And General$67,443ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,766TotalAmt
Program Services$27,378ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,388ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$401,078TotalAmt
Management And General$401,078ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,752TotalAmt
Management And General$16,752ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,250TotalAmt
Management And General$11,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$387,539TotalAmt
Management And General$387,539ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$565TotalAmt
Management And General$565ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,757TotalAmt
Program Services$1,787ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,970ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,901TotalAmt
Management And General$24,901ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Purchased healthcare se$3,482,504$3,482,504
Supplies$279,756$14,603$265,153
Repairs and maintenance$46,250$46,250
Professional fees$37,191$37,191

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,484,022TotalAmt
Program Services$3,904,686ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,579,336ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$238,129EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$680,664BOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$124,932BOYAmt
EOY$181,354EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,500BOYAmt
EOY$9,000EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$167,707LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$111,515LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,198BOYAmt
EOY$56,192EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,689,185BOYAmt
EOY$15,986,998EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,584,479BOYAmt
EOY$16,471,673EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$228,259BOYAmt
EOY$745,512EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,341,811BOYAmt
EOY$14,163,409EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$1,702,060EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,570,070BOYAmt
EOY$16,610,981EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,014,409BOYAmt
EOY-$139,308EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,014,409BOYAmt
EOY-$139,308EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,584,479BOYAmt
EOY$16,471,673EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$812,100ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$254,968NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$1,710,849OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$250CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$156,112CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$156,362TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,417,115CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,710,168CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,685,693CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,957,426CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,259,113CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$19,029,515TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,417,115CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,710,168CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,685,693CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,957,676CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,415,225CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$19,185,877TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$19,185,877PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$293,971CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$378,110CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$443,581CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$448,351CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$586,799CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,150,812TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$293,971CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$378,110CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$443,581CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$448,351CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$586,799CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,150,812TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,711,086CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,088,278CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,129,274CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,406,027CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,002,024CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$21,336,689TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.89920PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.90150PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.10080InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.09850InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$147,830OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$102,073DepreciationAmt
Book Value$45,757BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$19,877OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,442DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,435BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$56,192TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescFuture Service ObligationDesc
Amt$1,702,060Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,702,060TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,041,154TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$254,968NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$254,968RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$6,296,122RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$6,296,122TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$7,194,871TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$1,710,849OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,710,849ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,484,022ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,484,022TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:Envisage Life accounts for uncertainty in income taxes by using a recognition threshold of more-likely-than-not to be sustained upon examination by the appropriate taxing authority. Measurement of the tax uncertainty occurs if the recognition threshold is met. Management determined there were no tax uncertainties that met the recognition threshold in 2021.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Loss on disposal of property and equipment 8789. Change in future service obligation 1702060.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
James B Pieffer
Director, Chair and President$0$348,679$0$10,000$0$0$0$11,600$0$17,006$0$387,285$0$0
Todd Boslau
Director and Treasurer$0$263,389$0$10,000$0$0$0$3,129$0$16,707$0$293,225$0$0
Bobbi Jo Haden
Secretary$0$224,401$0$20,458$0$0$0$9,759$0$7,183$0$261,801$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6The organization is a non-stock Pennsylvania non-profit corporation. The name was changed on December 18, 2019 from Longwood at Home to Envisage Life. The articles of incorporation were amended and filed with the state of Pennsylvania. There are two members of the organization, Presbyterian Seniorcare(90%) and Lutheran Senior Life(10%), both tax exempt 501(c)(3) organizations.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe organization has two members, one of which, Presbyterian SeniorCare, who is the 90% owner, elects the members of the board of directors. The two members, Presbyterian Seniorcare and Lutheran Senior Life, are both exempt 501(c)(3)organizations.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA copy of the Form 990 was provided directly or emailed to each director of the board prior to filing the Form 990. No review was or will be conducted.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe organization has a written conflict of interest policy. All officers, directors and key employees are required to complete a conflict of interest questionnaire annually. The questionnaires are then reviewed by the board of directors for any corrective action needed. To date we have had no unresolved conflict of interest problems.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The 90% member of the organization, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has a management compensation policy and philosophy in place. The executive committee of the board is charged with conducting and monitoring this policy. They utilize compensation data from the national chapter of the Leading Age Association annual leadership compensation survey. This survey includes data from the country's largest non-profit long-term care systems. We benchmark our salaries with peer groups our size within the study, utilizing the 50th percentile as our target goal. All compensation for the CEO, officers and other key eimployees is approved by the board of directors after review of all information. All other employees are benchmarked against state and local association data. No independent board members are compensated in any way.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. We will make copies of requested documents at IRS approved rates per page, or the requestor may come to the offices to review the documents.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Change in future service obligation -1702060. Loss on disposal of property and equipment -8789.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c:The Organization is required to have an annual financial statements audit performed in accordance with the Pennsylvania Insurance Department regulations. This audit was performed by Baker Tilly US, LLP, who gave an unmodified opinion on the financial statements.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (31 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Presbyterian SeniorCare
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139250969422Elderly Healthcare and HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139562289600Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 12b, II0
Longwood at Oakmont Inc
500 Route 909RoutePA15147232605414Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Oakmont Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251469798Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Washington Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251413291Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Butler Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251423015Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Saxonburg Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251589215Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251471814Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Center Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251620513Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251711435Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Baden Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587613Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Slippery Rock Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251772839Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Castle Shannon Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587456Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Mckeesport Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311488599Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Franklin Twp Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251550102Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Encore Living Group Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251495780Elderly HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
McDonald Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251649199Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Bellmead Housing Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251380305Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
East Liberty Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705970Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Manchester Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251662399Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Community Partnerships for Housing Services Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311521653Low Income Elderly Tax Credit Financed HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
New Oaks Affordable Housing LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139822621660Limited partner in Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Hope House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251597605Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Allegheny Widows Home Association
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251026837Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Meadowlake Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251636328Housing for the ElderlyPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Parker Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705428Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
SeniorCare at Home
1215 Hulton RoadoakmontPA15139273673530Elderly Home CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare
238 South Market StreetNew WilmingtonPA16142251189696continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Homes of Lake Erie
1225 School RoadEriePA16505250979369continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251703571Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Housing for the Elderly
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139222846078Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Presbyterian SeniorCare Portfolio LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139834608196Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Fairmont Apartments Limited Partnership
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270086517Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
North Aiken Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036090Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251862164Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Oaks Supportive Housing Associate
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873845Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139200029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SeniorCare Network Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251459478Affordable Housing management companyPA0
Fairmont Apartments Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
California Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873682General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
North Aiken Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036214General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian SeniorCareBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypePTransactionTypeTxt
Method Of Amount DeterminationActualMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.