FRIENDSVIEW MANOR: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FRIENDSVIEW MANOR (EIN 93-0478660)
Tax period
2020-08-01 to 2021-07-31
Filed
2022-06-10
IRS object ID
202201619349300840
Schema version
2020v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-06-10T13:11:53-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-07-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN930891763PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HANSEN HUNTER & COMPANY PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17080 SW FIR LOOP SUITE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityTIGARDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97223ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-08-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN930478660EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Friendsview ManorBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFRIEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5035383144PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11301 E Fulton StAddressLine1Txt
CityNewbergCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97132ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTodd EnglePersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirecPersonTitleTxt
Signature2022-06-08SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstToddPersonFirstNm
Person LastEnglePersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLou McCollumPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00209055PTIN
Phone5032442134PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
Federated Assurance LevelFAL1FederatedAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLisa McMinnPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11301 E Fulton StAddressLine1Txt
CityNewbergCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP971321850ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$25,869,725GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.friendsview.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1956FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE ACTIVE RESIDenTIAL LIVING AND QUALITY CONTINUING CARE TO SENIORS IN A CHRIST-CENTERED COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee340TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers145TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$2,190TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,294,292PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,062,391CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$14,253,174PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$14,452,402CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$273,242PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$209,172CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$16,415PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,190CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$15,837,123PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$15,726,155CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$178,837PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$262,809CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,440,204PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,673,254CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$8,933,250PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$9,986,448CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$15,552,291PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$16,922,511CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$284,832PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,196,356CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$69,864,265TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$207,331,905TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$68,316,923TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$206,748,190TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$1,547,342NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$583,715NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE ACTIVE RESIDenTIAL LIVING AND QUALITY CONTINUING CARE TO SENIORS IN A CHRIST-CENTERED COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$14,227,780ExpenseAmt
Grant$262,809GrantAmt
Revenue$14,452,402RevenueAmt
DescFRIENDSVIEW MANOR, UNDER CONTINUING CARE AGREEMENTS, PROVIDES ITS RESIDENTS WITH LIVING ACCOMMODATIONS, FOOD SERVICE, NURSING SERVICES AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES. FRIENDSVIEW'S CLINICAL SERVICES ARE LICENSED AS A RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITY. RESIDENTS PAY AN ENTRY FEE AND MONTHLY FEES. MONTHLY FEES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE ON FORTY-FIVE DAYS NOTICE. FRIENDSVIEW DOES NOT PARTICIPATE IN MEDICARE OR MEDICAID AND PROVIDES ASSISTANCE TO RESIDENTS THAT HAVE OUTLIVED THEIR FINANCIAL RESOURCES OR NEED HELP PAYING FOR THEIR CARE THROUGH THE RESIDENT ASSISTANCE FUND.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$14,227,780TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document20IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee340EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDave HamptonPersonNm
Phone5035383144PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11301 E Fulton StAddressLine1Txt
CityNewbergCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97132ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Todd Engle
Executive Direc40.000.00Yes (X)$170,563$0$13,861
Dave Hampton
CFO40.000.00Yes (X)$104,337$0$14,080
Roger Watson
CFO - Incoming40.000.00Yes (X)$74,476$0$13,861
Fred Gregory
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Truman Stone
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dennis Lewis
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mark Ankeny
Treasurer1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dale Welcome
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Darlene Zickefoose
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jim Jackson
Vice Chair1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dwight Kimberly
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Lisa McMinn
Chair1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Aaron Dunlop
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Debbie Thomas
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Nancy Almquist
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ginny Birky
Secretary1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Steve Gulley
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Kelley Wong
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Marcia Bogert
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$349,376TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$41,802TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$946,126GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$116,265AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,062,391TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
ENTRANCE FEES623000$1,493,314$1,493,314
HEALTH CENTER FEES623000$3,506,223$3,506,223
OTHER RESIDENT SERVICES623000$3,715,271$3,715,271
RESIDENT FEES623000$5,737,594$5,737,594
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$14,452,402TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$214,276TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$214,276ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$9,684,688SecuritiesAmt
Other$453,778OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$8,719,601SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,423,969OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$965,087SecuritiesAmt
Other-$970,191OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$5,104TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$5,104ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCATERINGDesc
Business722320BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$2,190TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$2,190UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$2,190OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$15,726,155TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$14,452,402RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$2,190UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$209,172ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$262,809TotalAmt
Program Services$262,809ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$391,178TotalAmt
Management And General$391,178ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,279,406TotalAmt
Program Services$4,646,178ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$633,228ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,408TotalAmt
Management And General$80,408ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$399,217TotalAmt
Program Services$399,217ProgramServicesAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$523,045TotalAmt
Program Services$352,740ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$170,305ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,580TotalAmt
Management And General$24,580ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,500TotalAmt
Management And General$48,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,920,090TotalAmt
Program Services$1,601,231ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$318,859ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$443,722TotalAmt
Management And General$443,722ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,963TotalAmt
Management And General$9,963ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,114,374TotalAmt
Program Services$1,049,740ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$64,634ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,845TotalAmt
Management And General$7,845ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,424,905TotalAmt
Program Services$2,284,261ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$140,644ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,664,033TotalAmt
Program Services$1,567,519ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$96,514ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$197,629TotalAmt
Program Services$186,167ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,462ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
FOOD COSTS$737,198$737,198
EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT.$349,643$342,607$7,036
COVID Expense$281,928$281,928
Loss on bond refinancing$223,846$223,846

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$538,192TotalAmt
Program Services$292,339ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$245,853ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,922,511TotalAmt
Program Services$14,227,780ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,694,731ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$78,945EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,459,667BOYAmt
EOY$2,220,369EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,922BOYAmt
EOY$77,451EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,784BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$156,482BOYAmt
EOY$191,906EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$94,900,580LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$23,373,447LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$54,997,139BOYAmt
EOY$71,527,133EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,648,008BOYAmt
EOY$132,271,153EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$495,263BOYAmt
EOY$964,948EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$69,864,265BOYAmt
EOY$207,331,905EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,294,521BOYAmt
EOY$3,251,022EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,098,521BOYAmt
EOY$20,130,283EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,309,119BOYAmt
EOY$176,140,184EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$900,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,614,762BOYAmt
EOY$6,326,701EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$68,316,923BOYAmt
EOY$206,748,190EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,124,712BOYAmt
EOY$123,235EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$422,630BOYAmt
EOY$460,480EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,547,342BOYAmt
EOY$583,715EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$69,864,265BOYAmt
EOY$207,331,905EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,196,356ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$232,728NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$1PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$408,646CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$266,669CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$88,202CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,294,292CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,062,391CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,120,200TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,977,341CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,574,179CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,236,551CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,387,459CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,452,402CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$69,627,932TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,385,987CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,840,848CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,324,753CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,681,751CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,514,793CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$72,748,132TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$72,748,132PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$241,751CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$208,794CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$351,539CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$273,242CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$214,276CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,289,602TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$241,751CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$208,794CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$351,539CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$273,242CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$214,276CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,289,602TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years-$26,900CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years-$28,656CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$808CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year-$8,689CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year-$23,982CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total-$87,419TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,600,838CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,020,986CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,677,100CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,946,304CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,705,087CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$73,950,315TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98370PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98490PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01740InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01630InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$104,397BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$17,579InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$121,976EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$106,628BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$2,231InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$104,397EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$111,226BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$4,598InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$106,628EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$108,454BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,772InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$111,226EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$105,373BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,081InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$108,454EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,645,886OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$9,645,886BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$64,656,655OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$21,153,902DepreciationAmt
Book Value$43,502,753BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,671,011OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,908,157DepreciationAmt
Book Value$762,854BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$17,927,028OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$311,388DepreciationAmt
Book Value$17,615,640BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$71,527,133TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Entry Fee Deposits$45,500
Priority and Expansion deposits$3,379,140
Refundable entrance fees$2,902,061
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$6,326,701TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$16,991,079TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$232,728NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$232,728RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$16,758,351RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$1,032,196OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$1,032,196RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$15,726,155TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,954,707TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Losses Reported$1,032,196LossesReportedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,032,196ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$16,922,511ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$16,922,511TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
Employee Scholarships13$10,854
Resident Assistance12$251,955

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceGrantmaker's Description of How Grants are UsedFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMANAGEMENT AND THE BOARD MONITOR THE USE OF SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTodd EnglePersonNm
TitleExecutive DirecTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$170,563BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$13,861NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$184,424TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
Yamhill County Hospital
A87070314898464uaq92016-08-04$43,962,128REFUND 2014 BOND AND REMODELfalsefalsefalse
Yamhill County Hospital
B87070314898464UAY22021-06-30$137,062,712Revenue and Refund Series 2021falsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$2,145,000$43,962,128$1,228,262$1,228,262$875,385$14,062,147Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$137,062,712$5,749,200$2,631,443$123,534,007Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdIndEngage Bond Counsel ContractsEngageBondCounselContractsIndRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalse0.002500.00250falsefalseYes (true)
BfalsefalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)falsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
AfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)
BfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessA copy of Form 990 is emailed to the organization and reviewed by the governing body then approval is made via email.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsAnnually every board member is required to file a disclosure statement with the State of Oregon Department of Human Services that includes a declaration of any potential conflict of interest.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementCompensation is determined by a wage matrix that associates each position with a wage grade. The organization has ranges and management determines annual increases. Currently the increase is in a range between 0.0% and 4.0% depending on performance. Exceptions can be made by board decision to freeze annual increases. The wage matrix was developed using comparative local wages from the industry. Annual adjustments to the wage matrix are the responsibility of the board. All compensation recommendations are made by a personnel committee, then go to the board for approval.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableCopies of the governing documents and financial statements are available at the entity's place of business.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.