GREENVILLE FREE MEDICAL CLINIC: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GREENVILLE FREE MEDICAL CLINIC (EIN 57-0855205)
Tax period
2020-07-01 to 2021-06-30
Filed
2022-05-11
IRS object ID
202201319349305010
Schema version
2020v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-05-11T15:00:20-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN570661343PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JENNINGS COOK & CO CPA'S PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 25937AddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29616ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN570855205EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GREENVILLE FREE MEDICAL CLINIC INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlGREEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8642321470PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 ARLINGTON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29601ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSUZIE J FOLEYPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone8642321470PhoneNum
Signature2022-04-27SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstSUZIE JPersonFirstNm
Person LastFOLEYPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN000002071SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDOUGLAS P SCHMIEDINGPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00101637PTIN
Phone8642974700PhoneNum
Preparation2022-05-10PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSUZIE J FOLEYPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$8,027,823GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressGREENVILLEFREECLINIC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1987FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateSCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE AN EQUITABLE BRIDGE TO QUALITY HEALTH CARE FOR GREENVILLE COUNTY RESIDENTS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee26TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers301TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,147,649PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,958,303CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$23,323PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$16,678CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$59,321PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$34,827CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$8,230,293PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$8,009,808CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$988,739PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$990,656CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$86,409CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,368,914PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,344,164CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$8,357,653PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$7,334,820CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$127,360PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$674,988CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,526,264TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,418,426TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$185,003TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$191,883TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$1,341,261NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$2,226,543NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE AN EQUITABLE BRIDGE TO QUALITY HEALTH CARE FOR GREENVILLE COUNTY RESIDENTS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$7,046,344ExpenseAmt
DescSEE MISSION STATEMENT 7/1/20 - 6/30/21 ACCOMPLISHMENTS: 6,012 MEDICAL CARE VISITS 501 DENTAL CLINIC VISITS 29,171 PRECRIPTIONS/REFILLS DISPENSED 1,256 NURSE CONSULTS,HEALTH PRESENTATIONS, AND OUTSIDE REFERRALS 2,921 DIAGNOSTICSDesc
Total Program Service Expenses$7,046,344TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document12IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee26EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSUZIE J FOLEYPersonNm
Phone8642321470PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 ARLINGTON AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29601ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
SUZIE J FOLEY
EXECUTIVE DI40.00Yes (X)$102,886$0$20,608
DR MARCUS BLACKSTONE
CHAIR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR JIM BLOODWORTH
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
HARVEY CLEVELAND
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN COLLIER
VICE CHAIR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
REP CHANDRA DILLARD
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SALLY FOISTER
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAY HOLLOWAY
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CAROLINE VAN HOOK
AUDIT CHAIR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR WILLIAM JACKSON
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DONNA JOHNSTON
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEPHEN ZINKANN RPH
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR SARIA SACCOCIO
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHELLE TAYLOR-SMITH
IMMEDIATE PA2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOSH TEW
SECRETARY2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR ELLEN THRAIKILL
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LISSETTE TREANOR
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$102,886TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$20,608TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Government Grants$715,001GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$7,243,302AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$5,916,414NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,958,303TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$15,869TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$15,869ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$6,231SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,422SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$809SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$809TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$809RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$47,420FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$12,593FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$34,827TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,009,808TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$809RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$15,869ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$829,295TotalAmt
Program Services$703,433ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,931ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$62,931FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$96,716TotalAmt
Program Services$81,242ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,737ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,737FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,645TotalAmt
Program Services$54,301ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,172ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,172FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,815TotalAmt
Management And General$13,655ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,160FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,687TotalAmt
Program Services$25,320ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,138ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,229FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$59,188TotalAmt
Program Services$47,350ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,838ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,330TotalAmt
Management And General$21,330ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
DONATED MATERIALS$5,916,414$5,916,414
PRESCRIPTIONS$90,201$90,201
MEDICAL & DENTAL SUPPLIES$56,105$56,105
CONTRACTED SERVICES$46,402$24,127$22,275

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,022TotalAmt
Program Services$47,851ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$36,991ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,180FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,334,820TotalAmt
Program Services$7,046,344ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$202,067ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$86,409FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$170,420BOYAmt
EOY$658,245EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,428BOYAmt
EOY$5,980EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,294BOYAmt
EOY$13,428EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,305,526LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,597,761LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$517,329BOYAmt
EOY$707,765EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$812,793BOYAmt
EOY$1,033,008EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,526,264BOYAmt
EOY$2,418,426EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$185,003BOYAmt
EOY$191,883EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$185,003BOYAmt
EOY$191,883EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,171,201BOYAmt
EOY$1,835,891EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$170,060BOYAmt
EOY$390,652EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,341,261BOYAmt
EOY$2,226,543EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,526,264BOYAmt
EOY$2,418,426EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$674,988ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$210,294NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,079,353CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,166,855CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,502,101CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,147,649CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,958,303CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$44,854,261TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,079,353CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,166,855CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,502,101CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,147,649CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,958,303CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$44,854,261TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$44,854,261PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$21,001CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,061CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,545CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$22,852CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,869CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$98,328TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$44,952,589TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$265,872GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99780PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99770PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$812,837BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$226,446InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$6,275AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,033,008EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$799,363BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$19,030InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$5,556AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$812,837EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$766,567BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$38,132InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$5,336AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$799,363EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$716,910BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$54,933InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$5,276AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$766,567EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$845,444BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$88,223InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$209,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$7,757AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$716,910EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.85480BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.14520PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$20,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,247,822OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$871,201DepreciationAmt
Book Value$376,621BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$950,005OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$640,386DepreciationAmt
Book Value$309,619BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$87,699OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$86,174DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,525BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$707,765TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
PAYROLL PROTECTION PROGRAM LOAN$191,337
PAYROLL WITHHOLDINGS$546
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$191,883TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,472,695TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$210,294NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$3,252,593DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,462,887RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$8,009,808RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$8,009,808TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,587,413TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$3,252,593DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$3,252,593ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$7,334,820ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$7,334,820TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1WALK WITH THE DEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$19,268GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$19,268GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$1,106OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2PAR-TEE @ TOPGOEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$28,152GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$28,152GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$11,487OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total1OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$47,420GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$47,420GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$12,593OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$12,593DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$34,827NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$5,906,414NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescSUPPLIESDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$10,000NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEWS FORM 990. AFTER THE COMMITTEE'S REVIEW THE FORM 990 IS SUBMITTED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR FINAL APPROVAL.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CPOLICY: 4.5 POLICY TITLE: BOARD MEMBER'S CODE OF CONDUCT PROCEDURES FOR ADDRESSING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST: THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL, IF APPROPRIATE, APPOINT A DISINTERESTED PERSON OR COMMITTEE TO INVESTIGATE ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT. AFTER EXERCISING DUE DILIGENCE, THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER THE CLINIC CAN OBTAIN A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT FROM A PERSON OR ENTITY THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE CEO COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S PERFORMANCE ANNUALLY TO DETERMINE IF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE CLINIC'S STATED POLICIES. THE COMMITTEE MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS OF COMPENSATION TO THE BOARD BASED ON THE RESULTS OF THE THEIR PERFORMANCE REVIEW. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS GIVES FINAL APPROVAL OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION. THE CEO EVALUATION COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THREE BOARD MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE PUBLIC IS INVITED TO ALL BOARD MEETINGS AND MAY REVIEW ALL DOCUMENTS. ALL DOCUMENTS ARE ALSO AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION UPON REQUEST.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.