ELLIOT PHYSICIANS NETWORK INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ELLIOT PHYSICIANS NETWORK INC (EIN 02-0509589)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202531359349302803
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-05-15T07:59:48-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 010494526 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Baker Newman & Noyes | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 650 Elm Street Suite 302 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03101 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 020509589 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Elliot Physican Network | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ELLI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6036638914 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 2100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03109 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Michael Turilli | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6036638914 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-05-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Connor Smart | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02285543 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6036262200 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-05-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | William G Baxter | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 2100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03109 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $41,683,246 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | elliothospital.org/website/physicians-network.php | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2002 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | The Elliot Physician Network is a group of specialized physicians dedicated to the promotion of highest quality, compassionate and accessible health care. We realize the importance of each patient and each physician in the patient-physician relationship. We are guided by the desire to work within the larger Elliot Health System to create a healthy community. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 3 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 108 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 3 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $157,542 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,639 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $37,868,993 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $41,681,607 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $0 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $38,026,535 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $41,683,246 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $38,660,562 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $41,227,559 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,296,240 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $10,659,611 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $47,956,802 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $51,887,170 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$9,930,267 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$10,203,924 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $3,162,117 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $1,975,864 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $8,215,895 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $7,004,701 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$5,053,778 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$5,028,837 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | The Elliot Physician Network is a group of specialized physicians which are dedicated to the promotion of highest quality, compassionate and accessible health care. We realize the importance of each patient and each physician in the patient-physician relationship. We are guided by the desire to work within the larger Elliot Health System to create a healthy community. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $50,684,260 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $41,681,607 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | To employ physicians duly licensed in medicine and other qualified personnel and make the services of such health care professionals available to such persons, including indigent persons, requiring medical care. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $50,684,260 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 33 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 108 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 3 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NH | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Michael Turilli | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6036638914 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 2100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03109 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Feldman MD | ||||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | 43.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $798,114 | $47,849 | ||
| William G Baxter | ||||||||
| President & CEO | 1.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,787,964 | $206,206 | Yes (X) | |
| Todd Burdette MD | ||||||||
| Trustee | 2.00 | 43.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $653,245 | $40,966 | ||
| Maria Boylan DO | ||||||||
| Trustee | 42.00 | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $292,709 | $0 | $39,642 | ||
| Matthew Ryzewski MD | ||||||||
| Trustee | 2.00 | 43.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $366,795 | $38,759 | ||
| Elizabeth Saich MD | ||||||||
| Trustee | 2.00 | 43.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $308,717 | $43,189 | ||
| David Cuzzi | ||||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Michael Decelle | ||||||||
| Trustee | 2.00 | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Stephen Langan | ||||||||
| Chair/Trustee | 1.00 | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Michael Turilli | ||||||||
| SVP/CFO, SolutionHealth | 1.00 | 48.00 | $0 | $597,609 | $110,268 | Yes (X) | ||
| Manish Chopra MD | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | 0.00 | $481,828 | $0 | $45,539 | Yes (X) | ||
| Gus Emmick MD | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | 0.00 | $410,937 | $0 | $44,146 | Yes (X) | ||
| Richard Tedesco MD | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | 0.00 | $414,931 | $0 | $33,684 | Yes (X) | ||
| Samuel Goldman MD | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | 0.00 | $412,794 | $0 | $37,977 | Yes (X) | ||
| Masooma Athar MD | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | 0.00 | $374,653 | $0 | $22,382 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,387,852 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $4,512,444 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $710,607 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 90 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot Hospital of the City of Mancheste | |||||
| 1 Elliot Way | Manchester | NH | 03103 | Management and administration | $1,200,660 |
| Medicus Hospitalists LLC | |||||
| 22 Roulston Road | Windham | NH | 03087 | Staff recruiting | $298,258 |
| Scanstat Technologies | |||||
| 1750 Founders Parkway Suite 130 | Alpharetta | GA | 30009 | Document management | $291,032 |
| Merative US LP | |||||
| 100 Phoenix Drive | Ann Arbor | MI | 48108 | Medical technology | $267,490 |
| Access Nurse | |||||
| 6016 Brookvale Lane Suite 100 | Knoxville | TN | 37919 | Staffing | $217,655 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $1,639 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,639 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patient services | 621110 | $37,561,838 | $37,561,838 |
| Other medical services | 621110 | $4,119,769 | $4,119,769 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $41,681,607 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $41,683,246 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $41,681,607 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $332,351 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $332,351 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,732,334 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,732,334 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,122,584 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,122,584 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,146,182 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,146,182 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,894,108 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,894,108 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,200,660 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,200,660 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $568,352 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $566,102 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,250 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,558,753 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,558,753 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,429 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $88,429 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,708,324 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,708,324 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $32,026 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $32,026 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $170,227 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $170,227 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| Med. services/supplies | $2,646,772 | $2,646,772 |
| Provision for bad debt | $686,068 | $686,068 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,887,170 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,684,260 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,202,910 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $738,020 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $341,051 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,976,463 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,609,139 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,735 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,740 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $561,080 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $237,174 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $320,169 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $323,906 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,164 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,037 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $67,566 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$1,352,009 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,162,117 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,975,864 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,985,385 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,950,100 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,230,510 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,054,601 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,215,895 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,004,701 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$5,053,778 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$5,028,837 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$5,053,778 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$5,028,837 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,162,117 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,975,864 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$10,203,924 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $10,228,865 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $558,680 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $237,124 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $321,556 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,400 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $50 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,350 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $323,906 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Accrued pension liabilities | $1,058,329 |
| Due to affiliates | -$3,728 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,054,601 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $41,118,141 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $120,963 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $120,963 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $40,997,178 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $686,068 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $686,068 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $41,683,246 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $51,201,102 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $51,201,102 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $686,068 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $686,068 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $51,887,170 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part X, Line 2: | Elliot Hospital, EPN and EPS are not-for-profit corporations as described in Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, and are exempt from federal income taxes on related income pursuant to Section 501(a) of the Code. Management evaluated the Hospital's tax positions and concluded the Hospital has maintained its tax-exempt status, does not have any significant unrelated business income and had taken no uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the consolidated financial statements. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Net periodic pension gain 120,963. |
| Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | Provision for bad debt 686,068. |
| Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | Provision for bad debt 686,068. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William G Baxter | ||||||||||||||
| President & CEO | $0 | $841,445 | $0 | $234,988 | $0 | $711,531 | $0 | $168,887 | $0 | $37,319 | $0 | $1,994,170 | $0 | $652,089 |
| Marina Feldman MD | ||||||||||||||
| Trustee | $0 | $776,871 | $0 | $21,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,600 | $0 | $41,249 | $0 | $845,963 | $0 | $0 |
| Michael Turilli | ||||||||||||||
| SVP/CFO, SolutionHealth | $0 | $491,010 | $0 | $102,300 | $0 | $4,299 | $0 | $83,285 | $0 | $26,983 | $0 | $707,877 | $0 | $0 |
| Todd Burdette MD | ||||||||||||||
| Trustee | $0 | $629,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,742 | $0 | $8,198 | $0 | $32,768 | $0 | $694,211 | $0 | $0 |
| Manish Chopra MD | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $448,831 | $0 | $10,050 | $0 | $22,947 | $0 | $6,185 | $0 | $39,354 | $0 | $527,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gus Emmick MD | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $403,498 | $0 | $6,512 | $0 | $927 | $0 | $7,844 | $0 | $36,302 | $0 | $455,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Samuel Goldman MD | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $406,046 | $0 | $6,300 | $0 | $448 | $0 | $5,889 | $0 | $32,088 | $0 | $450,771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Richard Tedesco MD | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $407,994 | $0 | $5,364 | $0 | $1,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $33,684 | $0 | $448,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Matthew Ryzewski MD | ||||||||||||||
| Trustee | $0 | $329,120 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $22,675 | $0 | $7,307 | $0 | $31,452 | $0 | $405,554 | $0 | $0 |
| Masooma Athar MD | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $350,889 | $0 | $4,059 | $0 | $19,705 | $0 | $7,562 | $0 | $14,820 | $0 | $397,035 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Elizabeth Saich MD | ||||||||||||||
| Trustee | $0 | $293,117 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $600 | $0 | $6,163 | $0 | $37,026 | $0 | $351,906 | $0 | $0 |
| Maria Boylan DO | ||||||||||||||
| Trustee | $286,995 | $0 | $5,514 | $0 | $200 | $0 | $5,977 | $0 | $33,665 | $0 | $332,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part I, Line 3 | The Organization's President and CEO is compensated by a related organization, The Elliot Hospital of the City of Manchester. The Hospital uses the Compensation Committee of its Board of Trustees to retain independent compensation consultants to evaluate the total compensation of the President and CEO and their executive direct reports. The consultants utilize independent market data reflecting comparable benchmarks from like organizations. Recommendations of the consultant, covering total compensation, are reviewed and approved by the Compensation Committee of the Hospital's Board of Trustees. The Compensation Committee retains minutes of its meetings. The Compensation Committee is comprised of Hospital Board members who are independent and have no conflicts of interest. An independent consulting firm is also retained by the organization to review the compensation of the other officers and key employees. The consultants utilize independent market data reflecting comparable benchmarks from like organizations and this information is presented to the President and CEO for review and approval. |
| Part I, Line 4b | The Elliot Health System and SolutionHealth, the parent-organization of the System, maintain 457(f) deferred compensation plans. The following individuals, each of whom qualify as either an officer, director, trustee, key employee, or highest compensated employee on this Form 990, Part VII, received contributions to their 457(f) deferred compensation plans during the 2023 calendar year as follows: - William G. Baxter: $162,287 - Michael Turilli: $80,692 These amounts have been reported within the named individuals' deferred compensation figures as shown on this Schedule J, Part II, Column C. Additionally, Mr. Baxter took taxable distributions from his 457(f) plan during the 2023 calendar year in the amount of $689,747. Such amounts have been included within "Other Compensation" as reported on this Schedule J, Part II, Column B(iii). Furthermore, as such distributions relate to and have been paid from previous tax year 457(f) plan deferrals, $652,089 of the 2023 taxable distributions have also been reported as Prior Compensation, as shown on this Schedule J, Part II, Column F. The System historically maintained a defined benefit pension plan for certain employees, the Elliot Health System Pension Plan (the Plan). Effective July 1, 2006, the Plan was amended to close the Plan to employees hired after June 30, 2006. Eligible employees hired prior to July 1, 2006 are grandfathered under the Plan and will continue to accrue benefits as long as they remain at a participating System entity and in an eligible status. The System's funding policy is to contribute amounts to the Plan sufficient to meet minimum funding requirements set forth in the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, plus such additional amounts as might be determined to be appropriate from time to time. The Plan is intended to constitute a plan described in Section 414(k) of the Internal Revenue Code, under which benefits derived from employer contributions are based on the separate account balances of participants in addition to the defined benefits under the Plan. In calendar year 2023, no officers or other employees of Elliot Hospital received defined contributions under the now-closed 414(K) plan. Additionally, there were no defined benefit accrual adjustments for any of the Organization's listed individuals for the 2023 calendar year. |
| Part I, Line 7 | The Organization has adopted an incentive pay program that provides designated management employees an opportunity to earn a designated percentage of salary based on the achievement of a number of critical Board Designated Goals. These goals are established annually by the management team with final approval by the independent Compensation Committee of the Board of Trustees with assistance from an independent national compensation consulting firm. The incentive award payments under the plan are considered by the compensation consultant and presented to and approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Trustees. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | Elliot Hospital is the sole member of the reporting organization. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | Elliot Hospital, the sole member of the reporting organization, has the right to ratify the election of all Board members of Elliot Physician Network. Additionally, representatives from the sole member share equal representation on the Board of Trustees with the filing organization. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7b | The sole member, Elliot Hospital, has the right to the following governance decisions: approval of Elliot Physician Network's annual budget, approval of Bylaws and Articles of Organization and amendments of same, and approval of strategic plans. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The completed Form 990 is presented to the full Board prior to filing. Board members can review the draft and bring any questions forward for discussion prior to filing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | Officers, directors, and key employees are required annually to sign a conflict of interest form which requires reporting any potential conflict of interest arrangements with the organization. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | The Organization's officers and key employees are compensated by a related organization, The Elliot Hospital of the City of Manchester. The Hospital uses the Compensation Committee of its Board of Trustees to retain independent compensation consultants to evaluate the total compensation of the President and CEO and their executive direct reports. The consultants utilize independent market data reflecting comparable benchmarks from like organizations. Recommendations of the consultant, covering total compensation, are reviewed and approved by the Compensation Committee of the Hospital's Board of Trustees. The Compensation Committee retains minutes of its meetings. The Compensation Committee is comprised of Hospital Board members who are independent and have no conflicts of interest. An independent consulting firm is also retained by the organization to review the compensation of the other officers and key employees. The consultants utilize independent market data reflecting comparable benchmarks from like organizations and this information is presented to the President and CEO for review and approval. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | Each of these documents is filed with the New Hampshire Secretary of State and is available upon request. |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Transfers from affiliates 10,270,000. Periodic pension adjustment -162,098. Net periodic pension gain 120,963. |
| Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c: | The audit process has not changed from the prior year. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (16 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot Health System | |||||||||||
| 1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100 | Manchester | NH | 03109 | 020509911 | Management | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 12b, II | SolutionHealth | 0 | |
| Elliot Health System Professional & General LIT | |||||||||||
| 1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100 | Manchester | NH | 03109 | 016217452 | Insurance Trust | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 12a, I | Elliot Hospital | 0 | |
| Elliot Hospital | |||||||||||
| 1 Elliot Way | Manchester | NH | 03103 | 020232673 | Medical Services | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 3 | Elliot Health System | 0 | |
| Elliot Hospital Associates | |||||||||||
| 1 Elliot Way | Manchester | NH | 031033599 | 026006214 | Auxiliary | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 12d, III-O | 0 | N/A | |
| Elliot Professional Services Network | |||||||||||
| 1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100 | Manchester | NH | 03109 | 331003630 | Physician Services | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 10 | Elliot Hospital | 0 | |
| Foundation Medical Partners Inc | |||||||||||
| 8 Prospect Street | Nashua | NH | 03060 | 020456218 | Physician Services | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 10 | Southern New Hampshire Health System | 0 | |
| Home Health and Hospice Care | |||||||||||
| 7 Executive Park Drive | Merrimack | NH | 03054 | 237331452 | Home Care and Hospice | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 7 | SolutionHealth | 0 | |
| Legacy Trust of Southern New Hampshire Health Inc | |||||||||||
| 8 Prospect Street | Nashua | NH | 03060 | 844779887 | Fundraising | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 7 | Southern New Hampshire Health System | 0 | |
| Mary and John Elliot Charitable Foundation | |||||||||||
| 1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100 | Manchester | NH | 03109 | 020512229 | Fundraising | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 7 | Elliot Health System | 0 | |
| SolutionHealth | |||||||||||
| 360 Route 101 Unit 8 | Manchester | NH | 03110 | 830741190 | Supporting Organization | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 12a, I | 0 | N/A | |
| Southern New Hampshire Health System | |||||||||||
| 8 Prospect Street | Nashua | NH | 03060 | 020509221 | Medical Services | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 12b, II | SolutionHealth | 0 | |
| Southern New Hampshire Medical Center | |||||||||||
| 8 Prospect Street | Nashua | NH | 03060 | 020483054 | Medical Services | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 3 | Southern New Hampshire Health System | 0 | |
| The Surgery Center of Greater Nashua | |||||||||||
| 10 Prospect Street | Nashua | NH | 03109 | 461084049 | Management | NE | 501(c)(3) | Line 3 | Southern New Hampshire Health System | 0 | |
| VNA Home Health and Hospice Services Inc | |||||||||||
| 1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100 | Manchester | NH | 03109 | 020222241 | Home Care and Hospice | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 10 | Elliot Health System | 0 | |
| VNA of Manchester & Southern NH Inc | |||||||||||
| 1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100 | Manchester | NH | 03109 | 020395296 | VNA Holding Company | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 12b, II | Elliot Health System | 0 | |
| VNA Personal Services Inc | |||||||||||
| 1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100 | Manchester | NH | 03109 | 020395295 | Private Health and Homemaker Services | NH | 501(c)(3) | Line 10 | Elliot Health System | 0 | |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Elliot Common Trust Fund LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1 Elliot Way | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03103 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 203653624 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Investments | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | NH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | 0 | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Elliot Health System Holdings & Subsidiaries | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03109 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 020512224 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Management | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | NH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments