BRIDGEWAY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORATIO: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BRIDGEWAY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORATIO (EIN 22-2257891)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202521359349316482
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-05-15T17:34:21-04:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WITHUMSMITHBROWN PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1835 MARKET STREET SUITE 1710 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PHILADELPHIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 191032945 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 222257891 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRIDGEWAY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % THE ORGANIZATION | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | BRID | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9083557886 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 373 CLERMONT TERRACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | UNION | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07083 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BIREN PARIKH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9083557886 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | RICHARD RUVELSON | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00234075 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2155462140 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-05-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BIREN PARIKH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 373 CLERMONT TERRACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | UNION | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07083 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $37,716,318 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.BRIDGEWAYBHS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1972 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | A PSYCHIATRIC REHABILITATION SERVICE AGENCY PROVIDING ASSISTANCE TO NJ RESIDENTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 485 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 9 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $12,772,646 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $12,975,084 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $21,311,989 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $24,331,702 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $105,269 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $211,414 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $3,413 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $13,177 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $34,193,317 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $37,531,377 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $211,092 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $394,453 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $26,651,592 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $28,408,614 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $80,066 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,688,514 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $8,564,410 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $34,551,198 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $37,367,477 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$357,881 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $163,900 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $22,024,101 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $24,193,424 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $14,086,429 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $16,091,762 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $7,937,672 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $8,101,662 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | BRIDGEWAY BEHAVIORAL SERVICES FACILITIES, PROMOTES, AND FOSTERS RECOVERY FROM MENTAL ILLNESS AND CO-OCCURRING PROBLEMS. WE INSPIRE AND SUPPORT INDIVIDUALS TO BECOME PRODUCTIVE CITIZENS WHO ARE FULLY ENGAGED IN THEIR COMMUNITIES BY CREATING OPPORTUNNITIES FOR WELLNESS, INDEPENDENT LIVING, LEARNING, WORKING AND SOCIAL INCLUSION. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $14,537,205 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $81,980 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $11,216,365 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PACT PROGRAMS PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE, INTEGRATED REHABILITATION TREATMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO THOSE INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE MOST CHALLENGED WITH SERIOUS MENTAL ILLNESS. PACT INCLUDES 24 HOUR 7 DAY A WEEK SUPPORT, MEDICATION SUPPORT AND EDUCATION, CRISIS RESPONSE, MICA TREATMENT, DIRECT ASSISTANCE WITH LIFE TASKS, ASSISTANCE IN DEVELOPING PEER AND COMMUNITY SOCIAL SUPPORTS, CAREER COUNSELING. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,851,986 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $111,793 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,820,681 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE RESIDENTIAL INTENSIVE SUPPORT TEAM (RIST) IS AN INTENSIVE RESIDENTIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM DESIGNED TO ADDRESS THE NEEDS OF INDIVIDUALS WHO MAY REQUIRE INTENSIVE BUT VARYING DEGREES OF RESIDENTIAL SUPPORT IN THE TRANSITION FROM HOSPITAL TO COMMUNITY LIVING. BRIDGEWAY'S MIDDLESEX AND TRI COUNTY RIST PROGRAMS ARE COMPREHENSIVE, FLEXIBLE, MOBILE TEAMS SKILLED IN STATE OF THE ART INTERVENTIONS THAT PROVIDES PERSON CENTERED RECOVERY AND WELLNESS SERVICES TO PEOPLE RE-ENTERING THE COMMUNITY FROM PSYCHIATRIC HOSPITALS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $995,122 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $7,826 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $593,474 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Early Intervention Support Services (EISS), funded by the New Jersey Division of Mental Health and Addiction Services (DMHAS), is a short term, mental health service for adults who are experiencing significant emotional or psychiatric distress and are in need of immediate intervention. EISS offers crisis intervention and crisis stabilization services in a setting that is an alternative to hospital-based emergency room treatment. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $12,680,385 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $192,854 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $10,701,182 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $33,064,698 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (true) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 64 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 485 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NJ | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | THE ORGANIZATION | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9083557886 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 373 CLERMONT TERRACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | UNION | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 07083 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOHDAN CZARTORYSKY | |||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 38.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $333,100 | $0 | $96,683 | |||
| CORY STORCH | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 38.0 | 0.0 | $245,914 | $0 | $70,906 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHARLES GARFINKLE | |||||||||
| EXEC VP/CHIEF PGM OFFICER | 38.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $198,343 | $0 | $57,189 | |||
| BIREN PARIKH | |||||||||
| CFO | 38.0 | 0.0 | $177,304 | $0 | $51,123 | Yes (X) | |||
| YONG-SUK ZARSKI | |||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIC APN | 38.0 | 0.0 | $170,660 | $0 | $49,208 | Yes (X) | |||
| Oyenike Emiola | |||||||||
| Advanced Practice Nurse | 38.0 | 0.0 | $159,784 | $0 | $46,072 | Yes (X) | |||
| Isaac Oke | |||||||||
| Advanced Practice Nurse | 38.0 | 0.0 | $157,662 | $0 | $43,659 | Yes (X) | |||
| Nancy Schneeloch | |||||||||
| VP of Supporting Housing | 38.0 | 0.0 | $153,046 | $0 | $43,219 | Yes (X) | |||
| Kwaku Asafu-Adjaye | |||||||||
| Advanced Practice Nurse | 38.0 | 0.0 | $156,428 | $0 | $37,852 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARLENE G BALDINGER | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| GUY E PATTERSON | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| JAMES O'CONNOR | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| JOSUE PHILISTIN | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| JOSEPH PEREZ | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| KATE CONROY | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARCIE A COURTNEY | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CAROL ASH | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOE YOUNG | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,752,241 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $495,911 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Locumtenenscom LLC | |||||
| 2655 Northwinds Parkway | ALPHARETTA | GA | 30009 | Psychiatrist | $830,588 |
| Joseph Buceta MD | |||||
| 63 Nicole Terrace | BRIDGEWATER | NJ | 08807 | Psychiatrist | $336,070 |
| Insight Medical Group of New Jersey | |||||
| 1120 Route 73 | MT LAUREL | NJ | 08054 | Psychiatrist | $282,473 |
| Omega Maintenance | |||||
| 60 Prince Street Suite 105 | ELIZABETH | NJ | 07208 | PROPERTY MAITENANCE | $269,595 |
| Delta T Group North Jersey | |||||
| PO Box 884 | BRYN MAWR | PA | 19010 | Temporary Staffing | $202,561 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $48,147 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $12,884,007 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $42,930 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $12,975,084 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAID | 624100 | $24,174,795 | $24,174,795 |
| CONSULTING/CONTRACTS | 900099 | $156,907 | $156,907 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $24,331,702 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $188,894 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $188,894 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $39,464 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $26,287 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $13,177 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,177 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $13,177 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $126,814 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $104,294 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $22,520 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,520 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $22,520 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $54,360 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $48,147 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $54,360 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $37,531,377 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $24,331,702 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $224,591 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $394,453 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $394,453 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $954,661 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $848,848 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $105,813 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,279,557 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,896,082 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,358,579 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $24,896 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $875,149 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $778,149 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,274,337 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,907,751 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $362,920 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,666 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,024,910 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,798,206 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $224,437 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,267 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,200 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $64,571 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,629 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,013,188 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,892,253 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $117,770 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,165 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,586 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $72,564 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,022 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $467,552 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $382,986 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $84,566 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $102,697 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $88,402 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,295 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,714,945 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,508,574 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $206,371 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,239 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $44,429 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,810 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $93,076 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $81,876 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,200 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,743 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,155 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,588 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $537,670 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $314,676 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $222,994 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $857,909 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $702,740 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $155,169 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| VEHICLE/TRANSPORTATION | $665,153 | $544,848 | $120,305 |
| SUPPLIES | $246,017 | $211,773 | $34,244 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $146,728 | $120,189 | $26,539 |
| RECRUITMENT EXPENSES | $177,767 | $145,615 | $32,152 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $276,940 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $217,558 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,310 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $46,072 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,367,477 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,064,698 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,222,713 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $80,066 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,815,172 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,817,760 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,135,785 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $656,700 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $896,302 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $389,433 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,894,261 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,035,834 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $309,224 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $280,926 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $16,076,370 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $8,783,961 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,232,461 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,292,409 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,740,896 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,720,362 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,024,101 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,193,424 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,026,740 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,238,703 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,709,250 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,880,263 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $167,107 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,463,542 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,342,517 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,406,275 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,406,275 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,777,057 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,760,462 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,086,429 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,091,762 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,937,672 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,101,662 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,937,672 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,101,662 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,024,101 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,193,424 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $163,900 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $90 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,047,932 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,818,776 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,959,281 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $12,830,422 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,975,084 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $75,631,495 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,047,932 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,818,776 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,959,281 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $12,830,422 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,975,084 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $75,631,495 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $75,631,495 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $120,184 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $124,058 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $90,172 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $120,378 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $228,358 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $683,150 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $76,314,645 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $91,894,830 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99105 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99310 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,017,593 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,017,593 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,571,964 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,954,877 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,617,077 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Leasehold Improvements | LeaseholdImprovementsGrp |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,936,223 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,893,047 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $43,176 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,550,590 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,936,027 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $614,563 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,292,409 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| OP. LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET | $2,716,457 |
| OTHER RECEIVABLES | $3,905 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $2,720,362 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | Desc |
| Amt | $2,760,462 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,760,462 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $37,612,024 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $80,647 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $80,647 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $37,531,377 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $37,531,377 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $37,448,124 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $80,647 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $80,647 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $37,367,477 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $37,367,477 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | Bridgeway is exempt from federal income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. As a result, no provision or liability for income taxes is included in the accompanying financial statements. A tax position is recognized or derecognized by Bridgeway based on a "more likely than not" threshold. This applies to positions taken or expected to be taken in a tax return. Bridgeway does not believe its financial statements include any material uncertain tax positions. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SPECIAL EVENTS EXPENSE - $54,360 RENTAL EXPENSE - $26,287 |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SPECIAL EVENTS SHOWN NET OF EXPENSES - $54,360 RENTAL EXPENSE - $26,287 |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | GOLF | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $30,259 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $3,319 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $26,940 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $23,950 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $2,990 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | CHAIRMAN DINNER | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $59,243 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $32,065 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $27,178 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event2 | $18,168 | FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $9,010 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Other Events Total | 1 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Other Events | $13,005 | GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt |
| Charitable Contri Other Events | $12,763 | CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Revenue Other Events | $242 | GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Other Events | $242 | OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $102,507 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $48,147 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $54,360 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $23,950 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $18,168 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $12,242 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $54,360 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (11 entries)
| Grant TypeGrantTypeTxt | RecipientRecipientCnt | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMERGENCY/ MEDICAL NEEDS-PARTIAL CARE | 88 | $7,826 | $0 |
| EMERGENCY/MEDICAL NEEDS-PACT TEAMS | 955 | $81,980 | $0 |
| EMERGENCY/MEDICAL-SUPPORTED HOUSING | 300 | $57,983 | $0 |
| EMERGENCY/MEDICAL-RIST | 200 | $111,793 | $0 |
| EMERGENCY/MEDICAL-OTHER PROGRAMS | 450 | $61,356 | $0 |
| EMERGENCY/MEDICAL-EISS | 1287 | $65,326 | $0 |
| EMERGENCY/MEDICAL NEEDS-HOMELESS | 47 | $2,830 | $0 |
| EMERGENCY/ MEDICAL NEEDS-SUPPORTED EMPLOYMENT | 102 | $44 | $0 |
| EMERGENCY/MEDICAL-SUSSEX PROGRAMS | 44 | $579 | $0 |
| EMERGENCY/MEDICAL-SUPPORTED EDUCATION | 47 | $519 | $0 |
| EMERGENCY/DESIGNATED SCREENING | 1817 | $4,217 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, QUESTION 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The New Jersey Division of Mental Health and Addiction Services (DMHAS) provides startup funding including security deposits, furnishing and household items. Expenditures on behalf of clients are approved by the State and submitted as purchase orders. All supporting invoices are reviewed for accuracy and compliance with Bridgeway policies and State funding requirements. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOHDAN CZARTORYSKY | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $333,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,293 | $0 | $79,390 | $0 | $429,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CORY STORCH | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $210,914 | $0 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,296 | $0 | $58,610 | $0 | $316,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES GARFINKLE | ||||||||||||||
| EXEC VP/CHIEF PGM OFFICER | $173,343 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,917 | $0 | $47,272 | $0 | $255,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BIREN PARIKH | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $167,304 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,865 | $0 | $42,258 | $0 | $228,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| YONG-SUK ZARSKI | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIC APN | $168,560 | $0 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,533 | $0 | $40,675 | $0 | $219,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Oyenike Emiola | ||||||||||||||
| Advanced Practice Nurse | $158,184 | $0 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,989 | $0 | $38,083 | $0 | $205,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Isaac Oke | ||||||||||||||
| Advanced Practice Nurse | $157,129 | $0 | $533 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,082 | $0 | $37,577 | $0 | $201,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Nancy Schneeloch | ||||||||||||||
| VP of Supporting Housing | $145,046 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,742 | $0 | $36,477 | $0 | $196,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Kwaku Asafu-Adjaye | ||||||||||||||
| Advanced Practice Nurse | $153,928 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $569 | $0 | $37,283 | $0 | $194,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B: | THE BOARD HAS AUTHORIZED THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR TO EXECUTE THE FORM 990. AN ENTIRE COPY OF THE 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD BEFORE FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C: | BOARD SECRETARY REVIEWS ANNUAL CONFLICT STATEMENTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15: | ANNUALLY, ALL COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED AGAINST INDUSTRY STANDARDS AND OTHER LOCAL NONPROFIT AGENCIES COMPENSATION DATA FOR EACH PROFESSIONAL POSITION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19: | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES INFORMATION AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI: | THE BOARD HAS A STANDING BUDGET AND FINANCE COMMITTEE THAT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR HIRING THE AUDITOR, OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT PROCESS AND PRESENTING THE ANNUAL AUDIT TO THE FULL BOARD FOR APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 8: | PRIOR PERIOD ADJUSTMENT REPRESENT AN immaterial difference OF 90 between the beginning balance of net assets per the prior year's audited financial statement ($7,937,672) and the current year's audited financial statement ($7,937,762). |
Comments