FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER INC (EIN 04-3108782)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-11-08
IRS object ID
202333129349305453
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-11-08T19:17:07-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14 BATTERYMARCH PARK SUITE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityQUINCYCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02169ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN043108782EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNOTRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5088523011PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1559 PLANTATION STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityWORCESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01605ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKAREN LAGANELLIPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5088523011PhoneNum
Signature2023-11-08SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstKARENPersonFirstNm
Person LastLAGANELLIPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDANIELLE NIHILLPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01350943PTIN
Phone7819821001PhoneNum
Preparation2023-11-06PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NOTRE DAME LONG TERM CARE CENTER NOTRE DAME DU LACBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2NOTRE DAME AT HOME NOTRE DAME EDUCATIONAL BRIDGE CENTERBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKAREN LAGANELLIPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1559 PLANTATION STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityWORCESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01605ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$36,422,753GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NOTREDAMEHEALTHCARE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1990FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE QUALITY NURSING AND HOSPICE CARE FOR THE ELDERLY AND POOR RESIDENTS OF THE COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee495TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers120TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,827,059PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,096,860CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$23,944,171PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$26,542,477CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,141,972PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,593,531CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$136,768PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$25,618CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$28,049,970PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$31,207,250CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,505,708PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$20,091,196CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$140,202CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$8,947,921PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$9,983,855CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$27,453,629PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$30,075,051CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$596,341PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,132,199CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$53,795,634TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$55,262,660TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$24,623,507TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$26,364,433TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$29,172,127NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$28,898,227NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionNOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER (NDHCC), ROOTED IN THE HERITAGE OF SAINT JULIE BILLIART AND SPONSORED BY THE SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR, IS DEDICATED TO THE HEALING MINISTRY PROCLAIMED IN THE GOSPEL AND BY THE CATHOLIC CHURCH.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$26,167,932ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$26,419,018RevenueAmt
DescSKILLED NURSING FACILITY, ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENCE, ADULT PALLIATIVE CARE AND HOSPICE, AND PEDIATRIC PALLIATIVE CARE AND HOSPICE PROGRAMS:NOTRE DAME LONG TERM CARE AND REHABILITATION CENTER IS A LICENSED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY THAT PROVIDES TRADITIONAL LONG TERM CARE, POST-ACUTE AND SHORT TERM REHABILITATION, SPECIALIZED MEMORY CARE, AND END OF LIFE CARE TO ACHIEVE THE INDIVIDUAL'S MAXIMUM QUALITY OF LIFE AND WELL-BEING WITHIN THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR. INDIVIDUALIZED CARE PLANS INCLUDE PHYSICAL, OCCUPATIONAL, AND SPEECH THERAPY, THERAPEUTIC RECREATIONAL PROGRAMS, INTRAVENOUS THERAPY, SPIRITUAL CARE, AND MEDICALLY RELATED SOCIAL SERVICES. (SEE SCHEDULE O)LICENSED NURSING SERVICES ARE PROVIDED 24 HOURS PER DAY TO NURSING HOME CAPACITY OF 123 INDIVIDUALS, AND THE FACILITY IS CERTIFIED BY THE CENTERS FOR MEDICAID AND MEDICARE SERVICES AS A PROVIDER, AND HOLDS CONTRACTS WITH A NUMBER OF HMOS.NOTRE DAME DU LAC ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENCE IS A CARING COMMUNITY THAT PROVIDES ASSISTED LIVING AND MEMORY SUPPORT FOR SENIORS. CHOICE, CONVENIENCE AND PEACE OF MIND ARE THE HALLMARKS OF THIS PROGRAM. NOTRE DAME DU LAC IS A HOME WHERE INDIVIDUAL NEEDS ARE MET AND COMMUNAL LIFE IS HONORED THROUGH A RICH AND DIVERSE RANGE OF PROGRAMS THAT ARE DESIGNED TO ENHANCE THE LIVES OF OUR RESIDENTS AND FAMILIES THROUGH ACTIVITIES, MEALS, AND PERSONAL ASSISTANCE. OUR MISSION OF CARE AND COMPASSION EXTENDS TO CARING FOR THOSE WITH MEMORY LOSS. THE HARMONY PROGRAM AT NOTRE DAME DU LAC IS DESIGNED TO MEET THE UNIQUE NEEDS OF THOSE WITH MEMORY LOSS, ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE, AND OTHER FORMS OF DEMENTIA. WE PROVIDE A COMFORTABLE, HOMELIKE SETTING, AS WELL AS THE SUPPORTIVE CARE NECESSARY TO INSURE SAFETY, DIGNITY, AND INDIVIDUALITY, WHEREBY RESIDENTS HAVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHOICES IN ALL ASPECTS OF THEIR LIVES. OUR FACILITY IS CERTIFIED BY THE EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF ELDER AFFAIRS OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS, AND PARTICIPATES IN THE MASSACHUSETTS GROUP ADULT FOSTER CARE (GAFC) PROGRAM UNTIL APRIL 2022 WHEN THE GAFC CONTRACT EXPIRED.THE AT HOME DIVISION OF NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE PROVIDES COMMUNITY BASED SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS IN NEED IN THEIR OWN HOMES OR THAT OF A LOVED ONE, AS WELL AS IN FACILITIES INCLUDING ASSISTED LIVING, SKILLED NURSING, AND REST HOMES, IN GREATER WORCESTER COUNTY. THESE SERVICES INCLUDE NOTRE DAME HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE AND PEDI PALS.NOTRE DAME HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE CONSISTS OF A TEAM OF SPECIALISTS WITH EXPERTISE DEVOTED TO COMPASSIONATE AND PROFESSIONAL END-OF-LIFE CARE. NOTRE DAME ASSISTS PATIENTS WITH TERMINAL ILLNESS FIND DIGNITY, MEANING, AND PEACE DURING HIS OR HER FINAL MONTHS, WEEKS, AND DAYS. NOTRE DAME CAN PROVIDE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES TO ALL AGE GROUPS, STARTING AT BIRTH. THESE SERVICES ARE COVERED BY MEDICARE, MEDICAID AND MOST PRIVATE INSURANCES.NOTRE DAME PEDI PALS IS A CONTRACT PROVIDER FOR THE MASSACHUSETTS DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC HEALTH PEDIATRIC PALLIATIVE CARE NETWORK, AND IT IS A COST-BASED REIMBURSEMENT PROGRAM. ND PEDI PALS ENHANCES EXISTING SERVICES TO MEET THE NEEDS OF ELIGIBLE CHILDREN WITH ANY LIFE-LIMITING ILLNESS, EVEN WHEN A CURE REMAINS POSSIBLE. THE GOAL OF THE PEDIATRIC PALLIATIVE CARE NETWORK IS TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THE ENTIRE FAMILY THROUGH ITS SUPPORT SERVICES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$167,676ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$123,459RevenueAmt
DescEDUCATION PROGRAM:THE EDUCATIONAL BRIDGE CENTER AT NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE IS A LIFELINE SUPPORTING ADULT LEARNERS PSYCHOLOGICALLY AND FINANCIALLY, AND HELPING THEM TO OVERCOME OVERWHELMING CHALLENGES. STAFF ARE EDUCATED THROUGH HEALTH CARE SKILLS CLASSES DESIGNED TO MEET THE NEEDS OF RESIDENTS AND PATIENTS SERVED BY NDHC AND OTHER HEALTH CARE FACILITIES IN THE REGION. ADULT BASIC EDUCATION, TUTORING, CAREER AND LIFE COACHING, AND CITIZENSHIP SERVICES ENABLE PEOPLE TO EARN CERTIFICATIONS AND DEGREES, AND OBTAIN FAMILY-SUSTAINING WAGES. DUE TO THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC, CLASSES WERE CONVERTED TO A HYBRID, ONLINE AND IN PERSON STRUCTURE, IN SEPTEMBER 2020.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$26,335,608TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsYes (1)ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document19IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee495EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STEPHEN TOTINO EXEC DIR FINANCEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5088523011PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1559 PLANTATION STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityWORCESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01605ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
MS KAREN LAGANELLI
CEO40.00Yes (X)$219,466$0$7,855
MR STEPHEN TOTINO
EXEC. DIR. OF FINANCE40.00Yes (X)$124,159$0$31,600
MS SUSAN KEEFE
EXEC. DIR. OF ND AT HOME40.00$156,546$0$14,907Yes (X)
MS CAROL KAPOLKA
ADMINISTRATOR OF ND LTC40.00$153,109$0$11,360Yes (X)
MS KATHLEEN DONALDSON
DIR. OF NURSING ND LTC40.00$117,999$0$4,973Yes (X)
MR STEVEN SMALL
EXEC. DIR. OF HUMAN RESOUR40.00$116,860$0$4,325Yes (X)
MS ROSEANNE KANYORO
CHARGE NURSE OF ND LTC40.00$110,112$0$11,360Yes (X)
SR EILEEN BURNS SND
PRESIDENT - A/O 9/221.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR ELAINE BAIN SND
PRESIDENT - UNTIL 9/221.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR JOHN MANNILA
BOARD MEMBER- CHAIR A/O 9/221.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR ELLEN AGRITELLEY SND
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MS MARIA BUNKER
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MS ELIZABETH MURPHY
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR MARY ROSE CROWLEY SND
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR KEVIN KOZAK
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR R THOMAS MANNING
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR KEVIN MCGOVERN
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MS BRENDA RIVARD
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR MARY ROCHE
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR MARIE VERRILLI SND
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MS TARA O'CONNER
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR PATRICIA O'BRIEN SND
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR PATRICIA TOCE SND
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR LORRAINE CONNELL SND
CHAIR - UNTIL 9/221.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MS RACHEL EGAN
BOARD MEMBER - UNTIL 9/221.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR EVELYN MCKENNA SND
BOARD MEMBER - UNTIL 9/221.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$998,251TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$86,380TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K19IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CUTLER ASSOCIATES
43 HARVARD STREETWORCESTERMA01609ARCHITECT, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION SERVI$989,104
AEGIS ENERGY SERVICES LLC
59 JACKSON STREETHOLYOKEMA01040INSTALLATION OF COGEN UNIT$276,824
PRO EMS SOLUTIONS
31 SMITH PLACECAMBRIDGEMA02138LAB TESTING SERVICES$274,545
CARE PLUS HEALTHCARE STAFFING
101 PLEASANT ST SUITE 101WORCESTERMA01609STAFFING AGENCY SERVICES$189,050
RETROFIT TECHNOLOGIES INC
350 MYLES STANDISH BLVDTAUNTONMA02780COMPUTER AND IT SERVICES$157,267
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$91,943FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$35,500RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$2,802,390GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$167,027AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$64,045NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,096,860TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$21,537,433$21,537,433
RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$4,522,890$4,522,890
OTHER INCOME623000$223,695$223,695
COMMUNITY FEES623000$135,000$135,000
EDUCATION CENTER611430$123,459$123,459
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$26,542,477TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$547,295TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$547,295ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$6,236,121SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,189,885SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,046,236SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,046,236TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,046,236ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$91,943ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$25,618FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$25,618TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$25,618ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$31,207,250TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$26,542,477RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,567,913ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$383,080TotalAmt
Management And General$383,080ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,622,364TotalAmt
Program Services$15,095,764ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,435,527ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$91,073FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$51,531TotalAmt
Program Services$48,036ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,495ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,970,261TotalAmt
Program Services$1,678,000ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$285,290ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,971FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,063,960TotalAmt
Program Services$961,670ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$95,508ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,782FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,374TotalAmt
Management And General$49,374ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$118,187TotalAmt
Management And General$118,187ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$181,040TotalAmt
Management And General$181,040ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$411,905TotalAmt
Program Services$15,139ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$396,766ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$267,327TotalAmt
Program Services$164,380ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$102,947ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$510,799TotalAmt
Program Services$184,443ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$307,265ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$19,091FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$277,978TotalAmt
Program Services$277,899ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$79ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$877,053TotalAmt
Program Services$864,553ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,381TotalAmt
Program Services$20,570ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$811ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$719,147TotalAmt
Program Services$703,620ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,527ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,519,253TotalAmt
Program Services$1,497,172ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,081ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$269,086TotalAmt
Program Services$220,124ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$48,962ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
PATIENT CARE EXPENSES$2,920,778$2,920,778
USER FEE$946,504$946,504
HOSPICE EXPENSES$380,938$380,938
FOOD$296,203$296,203

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$216,902TotalAmt
Program Services$59,815ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$140,802ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,285FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,075,051TotalAmt
Program Services$26,335,608ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,599,241ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$140,202FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$149,297BOYAmt
EOY$15,791EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,032,365BOYAmt
EOY$1,749,668EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,912,885BOYAmt
EOY$2,226,076EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$145,867BOYAmt
EOY$64,251EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$238,680BOYAmt
EOY$224,290EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$50,430,760LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$23,179,873LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,826,468BOYAmt
EOY$27,250,887EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,114,931BOYAmt
EOY$16,536,201EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,375,141BOYAmt
EOY$7,195,496EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,795,634BOYAmt
EOY$55,262,660EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,364,545BOYAmt
EOY$2,170,080EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,381BOYAmt
EOY$71,744EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,905,112BOYAmt
EOY$21,891,627EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,134,444BOYAmt
EOY$1,089,679EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$201,025BOYAmt
EOY$1,141,303EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,623,507BOYAmt
EOY$26,364,433EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,118,779BOYAmt
EOY$28,824,866EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,348BOYAmt
EOY$73,361EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,172,127BOYAmt
EOY$28,898,227EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,795,634BOYAmt
EOY$55,262,660EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,132,199ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$3,878,789NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$650,000PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$3,122,690OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$100,306CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$162,017CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,492,844CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,827,059CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,096,860CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,679,086TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$24,782,158CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$25,844,314CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,630,754CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,944,171CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$26,542,477CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$123,743,874TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$24,882,464CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$26,006,331CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$28,123,598CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$25,771,230CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$29,639,337CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$134,422,960TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$134,422,960PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$506,765CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$526,704CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$459,843CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$524,776CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$547,295CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,565,383TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$506,765CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$526,704CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$459,843CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$524,776CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$547,295CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,565,383TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$212,674CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$192,496CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$86,616CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$162,182CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$653,968TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$25,601,903CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$26,725,531CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$28,670,057CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,458,188CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$30,186,632CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$137,642,311TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.97660PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97600PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01860InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01770InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCOMMUNITY FEES REVENUE - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 90,000. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 105,000. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 20,000. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 67,500. ADDITIONAL MEALS AND PERSONAL CARE - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 66,616. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 94,682. OTHER MISC REVENUE - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 122,674. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 87,496.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (1)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$1,174OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$1,174TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationA PORTION OF MEMBERSHIP DUES PAID TO STATE TRADE ASSOCIATION ORGANIZATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preservation Public UseYes (X)PreservationPublicUseInd
Total Easements1TotalEasementsCnt
Total Acreage3.20TotalAcreageCnt
Historic Structure Easements0HistoricStructureEasementsCnt
Historic Strctr Easements Aftr0HistoricStrctrEasementsAftrCnt
States Easements Held1StatesEasementsHeldCnt
Written Policy Monitoring0WrittenPolicyMonitoringInd
Staff Hours Spent Enforcement52.00StaffHoursSpentEnforcementCnt
Expenses Incurred Enforcement$0ExpensesIncurredEnforcementAmt

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,417,812BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$2,246InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$65AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,415,501EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,415,942BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,936InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$66AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,417,812EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,414,245BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,753InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$56AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,415,942EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,417,703BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,456InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$5,850GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$64AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,414,245EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,418,807BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$1,029InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$75AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,417,703EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY1.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,625,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,625,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$41,281,501OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$18,211,914DepreciationAmt
Book Value$23,069,587BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,178,109OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,658,200DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,519,909BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$346,150OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$309,759DepreciationAmt
Book Value$36,391BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$27,250,887TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
FAIR VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAPS$3,969,083
EMPLOYEE RETENTION CREDIT RECEIVABLE$2,007,713
CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS$687,269
DEPOSITS FROM TENANTS$441,303
INTEREST RECEIVABLE$47,292
OTHER RECEIVABLE$42,836
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$7,195,496TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO THIRD PARTY PAYORS$700,000
DEPOSITS FROM TENANTS$441,303
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,141,303TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$29,958,505TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$3,878,789NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$2,998,773OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$880,016RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$30,838,521RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$181,040InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$187,689OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$368,729RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$31,207,250TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$29,602,418TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$29,602,418ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$181,040InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$291,593OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$472,633ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$30,075,051TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART II, LINE 9:CONSERVATION EASEMENTS ARE NOT REPORTED.
PART V, LINE 4:THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT IS INTENDED FOR FUNDED DEPRECIATION OF ASSETS AND EMPLOYEE SCHOLARSHIPS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN GRANTED EXEMPT STATUS RELATIVE TO FEDERAL AND STATE CORPORATE INCOME TAXES UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(A) AS AN ORGANIZATION DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) AND APPLICABLE STATE STATUTES; ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN MADE IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION'S INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE AUTHORITIES. THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD JEOPARDIZE ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FUNDRAISING EXPENSES -123,917. UNREALIZED GAIN/(LOSS) ON INTEREST RATE SWAP 3,122,690.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:EDUCATION CENTER EXPENSE NETTED WITH REVENUE 167,676. TEMP. RESTRICTED REVENUE CHANGE 20,013.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:EDUCATION CENTER EXPENSE NETTED WITH REVENUE 167,676. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 123,917.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1ANNUAL EDUCATIONAL FORUMEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$91,943GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$91,943CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$16,285RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$9,333OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$91,943GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$91,943CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$16,285RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$9,333OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$25,618DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$25,618NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
MS KAREN LAGANELLI
CEO$219,466$0$0$0$0$0$2,080$0$5,775$0$227,321$0$227,321$0
MR STEPHEN TOTINO
EXEC. DIR. OF FINANCE$124,159$0$0$0$0$0$1,040$0$30,560$0$155,759$0$155,759$0
MS SUSAN KEEFE
EXEC. DIR. OF ND AT HOME$156,546$0$0$0$0$0$950$0$13,957$0$171,453$0$171,453$0
MS CAROL KAPOLKA
ADMINISTRATOR OF ND LTC$153,109$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$11,360$0$164,469$0$164,469$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MASSACHUSETTS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN043431814BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2020-10-08BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$31,668,081IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFUND SERIES 1999 BONDS AND NURSING AND ASSISTED LIVING RENOVATIONSPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$64,400RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$31,668,081TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$597,353IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$10,458,397CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$10,853,661OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$9,758,670UnspentAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation Made0FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00000PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00000TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (1)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (1)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1M&T BANKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge7.800000000000TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated Hedge0SuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge Terminated0HedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (4 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)GIFTS FOR CHILDREN IN PEDI-PALS PROGRAM445$40,611COST OR SELLING PRIC
Yes (X)ITEMS DONATED FOR ONLINE AUCTION AND RAFFLE192$11,055COST OR SELLING PRIC
Yes (X)MEDIA SPONSORSHIP DONATIONS4$8,947COST OR SELLING PRIC
Yes (X)GIFTS FOR DU LAC AND LTC PROGRAMS200$3,432COST OR SELLING PRIC
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, COLUMN (B):FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCONSIDERED EACH ITEM (GIFT CARD, GIFT BASKETS, LEGO WORKSHOP KIT, TICKET, ETC) AS AN INDIVIDUAL CONTRIBUTION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY (BOARD OF DIRECTORS) DELEGATES CERTAIN AUTHORITY TO ACT ON ITS BEHALF TO SEVERAL COMMITTEES WHICH INCLUDE: GOVERNANCE, HUMAN RESOURCES, ETHICS, FINANCE, INVESTMENT, MISSION, ADVANCEMENT, NOMINATING, AND STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE LEADERS OF THE SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR EAST-WEST PROVINCE ARE THE MEMBERS OF NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER, INC.; THEY HOLD AND EXERCISE RESERVED POWERS/CONTROLS AS WRITTEN IN THE NDHCC BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE ORGANIZATION'S MEMBERS, THE SNDDEN PROVINCE EAST-WEST LEADERSHIP TEAM, ELECT THE NDHCC BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO THREE YEAR TERMS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHERE ARE ORGANIZATIONAL GOVERNANCE DECISIONS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE "RESERVED POWERS AND APPROVAL BY THE SNDDEN MEMBERS AS THEY ARE OUTSIDE OF THE SCOPE OF AUTHORITY OF THE NDHCC BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FINANCE DIRECTOR SENDS A DRAFT COPY OF THE TAX RETURN TO EACH BOARD MEMBER FOR REVIEW. THE COMPLETED REVISED FORM 990 IS ELECTRONICALLY PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR FINAL REVIEW VIA EMAIL, WITH RECEIPTS RETURNED AND SAVED, AND APPROVED AND FINALIZED BY THE CEO PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CNOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE RETAINS A WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND RELATED PARTY POLICY AND UTILIZES A DISCLOSURE FORM. THE WRITTEN POLICY AND DISCLOSURE FORM IS PROVIDED TO EACH BOARD DIRECTOR, COMMITTEE MEMBER, AND KEY EMPLOYEE ANNUALLY. THE RECIPIENTS COMPLETE THE FORM INCLUDING AN ATTESTATION THAT THEY HAVE NOT ENTERED INTO ANY AGREEMENTS INFLUENCED BY A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE CEO EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR DISTRIBUTING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS AND ENSURING COLLECTION OF THE COMPLETED FORMS. THE COMPLETED FORMS ARE THEN FORWARDED TO THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD'S GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE, AND THEN REVIEWED BY THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE TO ASCERTAIN IF ANY CONFLICT OF INTEREST OR RELATED PARTY RELATIONSHIP EXISTS. IF THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE IDENTIFIES A PERCEIVED CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE INFORMATION IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND FINAL DETERMINATION OF PERCEIVED PRESENCE OR ABSENCE OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. AFTER A CONFLICT OR DUALITY OF INTEREST HAS BEEN ACKNOWLEDGED, THE BOARD MAY DETERMINE THAT IT IS IN THE ORGANIZATION'S BEST INTEREST TO CONDUCT BUSINESS WITH SAID BOARD MEMBER. A VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE BOARD MEMBERS AT A MEETING IN WHICH A QUORUM IS PRESENT (EXCLUSIVE OF THE MEMBER HAVING SAID CONFLICT, AS THEY ARE REQUIRED TO RECUSE THEMSELF) MAY AUTHORIZE THE CONTRACTING OR CONDUCTING OF BUSINESS WITH THE BOARD MEMBER. THE PROCEEDINGS, DELIBERATIONS, AND VOTE(S) OF THE BOARD ARE CAPTURED IN THE MINUTES OF THE BOARD MEETING BY THE EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT, AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD AT A SUBSEQUENT MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PROCESS USED TO ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO INCLUDES A REVIEW AND THE APPROVAL OF COMPARABLE DATA BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE CEO SALARY REVIEW IS INCORPORATED INTO THE ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REVEW PROCESS, WHICH IS CONDUCTED BY THE BOARD GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE AND DELIVERED BY THE BOARD CHAIR. IN THE EVENT THE BOARD DETERMINES THAT A REVIEW OF COMPENSATION IS REQUIRED FOR EQUITY AND COMPARABILITY, THE BOARD SEEKS COMPARABLE INFORMATION FROM THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES FOR SIMILAR NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS AS REPORTED ON THE IRS 990 FORM, AND MARKET SALARY SURVEYS WHICH ARE AVAILABLE TO HUMAN RESOURCES. THE MOST RECENT EQUITY AND COMPARABILITY REVIEW OF CEO COMPENSATION WAS PERFORMED IN FY 2019. AT THAT TIME THE ORGANIZATION REVIEWED THE SALARY INFORMATION REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J OF THE IRS 990 FOR SIMILARLY SIZED AND STRUCTURED ORGANIZATIONS IN THE SAME LABOR MARKET THROUGH A COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF EACH ORGANIZATIONS CEO COMPENSATION AS A PERCENTAGE OF TOTAL REVENUE; THIS ANALYSIS WAS COMPLETED TO PROVIDE INTERORGANIZATIONAL COMPARABILITY. THE LAST BOARD REVIEW OCCURRED DURING AN EXECUTIVE SESSION OF THE BOARD MEETING IN 2021. ON OCCASION, THE BOARD HAS UTILIZED DISCRETION IN AWARDING MARGINALLY HIGHER PERCENT WAGE ADJUSTMENTS IN RECOGNITION OF BETTER THAN EXPECTED PERFORMANCE, OR IN RESPONSE TO EXTRAORDINARY CIRCUMSTANCES NAVIGATED. OTHER EMPLOYEE SALARIES AND BENEFITS ARE REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE CEO, COMPARED TO OTHER SIMILAR ENTITIES IN THE REGION, AND DOCUMENTED AS PART OF THE ANNUAL REVIEW PROCESS, WHICH IS DONE ON THE ANNIVERSARY DATE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18THE ORGANIZATION'S FED FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AND ON GUIDESTAR.ORG AND THE MA ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:UNREALIZED GAIN ON INTEREST RATE SW 3,122,690.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE PROCESS FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT HAS NOT CHANGED SINCE THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
BOSTON PROVINCE SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR
351 BROADWAYEVERETTMA02149RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONMA501(C)(3)LINE 1N/A0
NOTRE DAME TRAINING SCHOOL INC
30 JEFFREYS NECK ROADIPSWICHMA01938RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONMA501(C)(3)LINE 1N/A0
SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR US EAST-WEST PROVINCE
30 JEFFREYS NECK ROADIPSWICHMA01938RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONMA501(C)(3)LINE 1N/A0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd