OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS INC (EIN 34-1609341)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-11-10
- IRS object ID
- 202323149349301607
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-11-10T08:07:10-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FORVIS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 312 WALNUT STREET SUITE 3000 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CINCINNATI | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 45202 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 341609341 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % GEORGE VOSS | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | OHIO | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3307479551 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 726 WICK AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | YOUNGSTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 44505 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RONALD DWINNELLS MD | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT AND CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3307479551 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | Ronald | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | Dwinnells MD | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Aaron Hershberger | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00961884 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5136218300 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | RONALD DWINNELLS MD MB | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 726 WICK AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | YOUNGSTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 44505 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $28,006,043 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.ONEHEALTHOHIO.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1989 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 266 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,752,611 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $6,684,649 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,799,408 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $16,477,008 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $605,717 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,547,900 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $24,157,736 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $25,709,557 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,233,904 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,439,645 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,649,212 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,482,343 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $21,883,116 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $22,921,988 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,274,620 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,787,569 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $16,127,978 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $15,007,677 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,561,543 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,040,100 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,566,435 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $12,967,577 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | PROVIDE QUALITY, COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SERVICES AND IMPROVE THE OVERALL HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITIES IT SERVES. OF THE OVER 23,000 PATIENTS THAT ARE SERVED, 70% OF THEM HAVE INCOMES LESS THAN 200% OF THE FEDERAL POVERTY LEVEL. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $15,223,158 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $16,477,008 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. PROVIDES FAMILY PRACTICE, DENTAL CARE, PEDIATRICS, PRENATAL CARE, PODIATRY, LAB TESTING, HEALTH SCREENINGS, EMPLOYMENT PHYSICALS, HEALTH EDUCATION SERVICES, SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND BEHAVIOR HEALTH TO THE COMMUNITY, PARTICULARLY TO UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED PATIENTS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $15,223,158 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (true) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | Yes (true) | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 157 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 266 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (true) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (true) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (true) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | false | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GEORGE VOSS | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3307479551 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 726 WICK AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | YOUNGSTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 44505 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA KOWAL | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT / CMO | 55.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $667,703 | $0 | $63,379 | |||
| RONALD DWINNELLS | |||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 50.0 | 0.0 | $609,156 | $0 | $63,389 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID SANSOTERRA | |||||||||
| CHIEF QUALITY OFFICER | 55.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $445,923 | $0 | $21,951 | |||
| THEODORE CUBBISON | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $300,224 | $0 | $37,875 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHRISTOPHER MCCORD | |||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | 41.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $276,995 | $0 | $44,667 | |||
| GEORGE VOSS | |||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 50.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $284,670 | $0 | $36,718 | |||
| MATTHEW SKURICH | |||||||||
| DENTIST | 41.0 | 0.0 | $265,226 | $0 | $43,568 | Yes (X) | |||
| JUSTIN PYKARE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF INFORMATICS | 42.0 | 0.0 | $236,258 | $0 | $41,709 | Yes (X) | |||
| EMMANUEL ADEKUNE | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $222,643 | $0 | $40,930 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL CHICHAK | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 43.0 | 0.0 | $227,855 | $0 | $30,246 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAMON DOHAR | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 8.0 | 0.0 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JUDY EILAND | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 8.0 | 0.0 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DENNIS KUHNS | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 8.0 | 0.0 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| TANYA MURPHY | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 8.0 | 0.0 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DANIEL RUPP | |||||||||
| VICE-CHAIR | 8.0 | 0.0 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| PATRICIA RUPP | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 8.0 | 0.0 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| WILLIAM THORTON | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 8.0 | 0.0 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| TAMMY PARTELENO | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 8.0 | 0.0 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| VICTOR WAN-TATAH | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 8.0 | 0.0 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ROSE PIRONE | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 8.0 | 0.0 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $3,594,653 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $424,432 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 27 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD | |||||
| PO BOX 645438 | CINCINNATI | OH | 452645438 | HEALTH INSURANCE | $1,352,483 |
| HUNGERFORD TECHNOLOGIES LLC | |||||
| 2910 LUCERNE DRIVE SE | GRAND RAPIDS | MI | 49546 | IT SUPPORT | $630,419 |
| OHIO SHARED INFORMATION | |||||
| PO BOX 772852 | CHICAGO | IL | 606772852 | EHR SUPPORT | $300,210 |
| CLEAN BREAK INC | |||||
| 300 MUIRWOOD DRIVE | WARREN | OH | 44484 | FACILITY CLEANING | $254,514 |
| WILLIAM EICHNER | |||||
| 1667 LESLIE DRIVE | STREETSBORO | OH | 44241 | MEDICAL PROVIDER | $160,092 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $6,684,649 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $0 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $6,684,649 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621400 | $15,155,031 | $15,155,031 |
| PHARMACY 340B REVENUE | 456110 | $995,269 | $995,269 |
| OTHER SUPPORT AND REVENUE | 900099 | $326,708 | $326,708 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $16,477,008 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $65,337 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $65,337 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $4,779,049 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $4,754,523 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$2,458,037 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $24,526 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $2,458,037 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,482,563 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,482,563 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $25,709,557 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $16,477,008 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,547,900 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,572,551 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,761,955 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $810,596 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,972,595 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,515,193 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,457,402 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $569,680 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $390,177 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $179,503 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,405,721 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $962,786 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $442,935 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $919,098 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $629,495 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $289,603 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,020 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $44,068 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $43,952 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $80,825 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,466 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $40,359 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,369,363 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $685,584 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $683,779 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,958 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,511 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,447 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $194,839 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $97,548 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,291 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $702,009 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $351,467 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $350,542 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,005,112 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $503,218 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $501,894 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,805 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,913 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,892 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $144,411 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,966 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $130,445 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,945 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $21,945 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $814,724 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $523,023 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $291,701 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $82,471 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,290 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,181 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,374,751 | $1,363,754 | $10,997 |
| CPE AND EDUCATION | $41,252 | $38,010 | $3,242 |
| DUES AND FEES | $49,888 | $24,977 | $24,911 |
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $412,970 | $206,757 | $206,213 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,921,988 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,223,158 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,698,830 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,526,501 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,264,444 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $378,676 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $121,844 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,585,281 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,591,909 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $999,658 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $77,349 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $106,287 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,217,479 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,837,249 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,260,990 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,380,230 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,153,312 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,109,777 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $145,869 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $433,528 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,127,978 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,007,677 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,281,675 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,168,281 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $625,489 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $436,222 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,654,379 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $435,597 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,561,543 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,040,100 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,566,435 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,967,577 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,566,435 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,967,577 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,127,978 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,007,677 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,787,569 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$386,427 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,001,265 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,387,471 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,506,244 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,752,611 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,684,649 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $32,332,240 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,001,265 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,387,471 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,506,244 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,752,611 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,684,649 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $32,332,240 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $32,332,240 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $88,349 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $105,670 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $93,185 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $86,270 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $65,337 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $438,811 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $32,771,051 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $64,103,668 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98661 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.98480 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $264,563 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $264,563 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,726,038 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $927,984 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,798,054 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,630,204 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,685,730 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,944,474 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,424,390 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,223,535 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,200,855 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $172,284 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $172,284 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,380,230 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $435,597 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $435,597 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,805,323 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$386,427 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$386,427 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $25,191,750 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $517,807 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $517,807 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $25,709,557 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,404,181 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | -$517,807 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | -$517,807 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $22,921,988 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $22,921,988 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART XI, Line 4B | OTHER CHANGES DEFERRED COMPENSATION $517,807 |
| PART XII, Line 2D | OTHER CHANGES DEFERRED COMPENSATION $(517,807) |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | Yes (true) | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD DWINNELLS | ||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $559,156 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $38,032 | $0 | $25,357 | $0 | $672,545 | $0 |
| THEODORE CUBBISON | ||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $263,687 | $0 | $36,537 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,638 | $0 | $17,237 | $0 | $338,099 | $0 |
| MATTHEW SKURICH | ||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $121,192 | $0 | $144,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,579 | $0 | $24,989 | $0 | $308,794 | $0 |
| JUSTIN PYKARE | ||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF INFORMATICS | $174,639 | $0 | $61,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,459 | $0 | $25,250 | $0 | $277,967 | $0 |
| EMMANUEL ADEKUNE | ||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $178,051 | $0 | $44,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,652 | $0 | $25,278 | $0 | $263,573 | $0 |
| MICHAEL CHICHAK | ||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $188,392 | $0 | $39,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,436 | $0 | $14,810 | $0 | $258,101 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER MCCORD | ||||||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | $266,043 | $0 | $10,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,297 | $0 | $25,370 | $0 | $321,662 | $0 |
| MARIA KOWAL | ||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT / CMO | $552,297 | $0 | $94,906 | $0 | $20,500 | $0 | $38,032 | $0 | $25,347 | $0 | $731,082 | $0 |
| DAVID SANSOTERRA | ||||||||||||
| CHIEF QUALITY OFFICER | $329,501 | $0 | $95,922 | $0 | $20,500 | $0 | $20,811 | $0 | $1,140 | $0 | $467,874 | $0 |
| GEORGE VOSS | ||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $244,162 | $0 | $33,708 | $0 | $6,800 | $0 | $35,578 | $0 | $1,140 | $0 | $321,388 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 5A | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE BONUS PAYMENTS MADE WERE SET FORTH IN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACTS AND WERE AWARDED FOR MEETING CERTAIN BUDGET METRICS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RONALD DWINNELLS | PersonNm |
| Relationship With Org | CEO | RelationshipWithOrgTxt |
| Loan Purpose | SEE PART IV | LoanPurposeTxt |
| Loan From Organization | Yes (X) | LoanFromOrganizationInd |
| Original Principal | $2,196,000 | OriginalPrincipalAmt |
| Balance Due | $2,196,000 | BalanceDueAmt |
| Default | false | DefaultInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (true) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Written Agreement | Yes (true) | WrittenAgreementInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $2,196,000 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN DWINNELLS | |||
| EMPLOYED FAMILY MEMBER | $113,528 | COMPENSATION | false |
| EMILY DWINNELLS | |||
| EMPLOYED FAMILY MEMBER | $58,370 | COMPENSATION | false |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE L, PART II | A NOTE RECEIVABLE IN THE AMOUNT OF $2,196,000 BETWEEN OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS AND RONALD DWINNELLS, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, WAS SIGNED ON JUNE 14, 2022. THE NOTE RELATES TO A SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE AGREEMENT WHEREBY OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS PROVIDED DR. DWINNELLS FUNDS TO PURCHASE A LIFE INSURANCE POLICY. THE LOAN SHALL MATURE UPON THE EARLIEST TO OCCUR OF: (I) THIRTY-FIVE YEARS FROM THE DATE OF THE NOTE, OR (II) PAYMENT OF THE DEATH BENEFIT OF THE LIFE INSURANCE POLICY, OR (III) ANY OTHER TERMINATION OF THE SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE AGREEMENT. DR. DWINNELLS IS REQUIRED REPAY INTEREST ON THE LOAN THAT ACCRUES AT A MARKET RATE. |
| SCHEDULE L, PART IV | ERIN DWINNELLS, FAMILY MEMBER OF RONALD DWINNELLS, WHO IS AN OFFICER OF OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC., IS EMPLOYED BY OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. SHE EARNED $113,528 IN COMPENSATION DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2022. EMILY DWINNELLS, FAMILY MEMBER OF RONALD DWINNELLS, WHO IS AN OFFICER OF OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC., IS EMPLOYED BY OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. SHE EARNED $58,370 IN COMPENSATION DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2022. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | FAMILY OR BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS MARIA KOWAL AND DAVID SANSOTERRA HAVE A FAMILY RELATIONSHIP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | PROCESS TO REVIEW THE FORM 990 THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S CFO AND CEO. A COPY IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ORGANIZATION'S PRACTICE FOR MONITORING COMPLIANCE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED AND SIGNED ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A & 15B | COMPENSATION REVIEW PROCESS THE INDEPENDENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE USE COMPARABILITY DATA IN DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND OTHER TOP MANAGEMENT. COMPENSATION DECISIONS ARE CONTEMPORANEOUSLY DOCUMENTED BY THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS THE ORGANIZATION MAKES THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
Comments