OKLAHOMA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OKLAHOMA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION INC (EIN 73-0618552)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-10-30
IRS object ID
202313039349300791
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-10-30T13:20:35-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN450250958PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Eide Bailly LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 Nicollet Mall Ste 1300AddressLine1Txt
CityMinneapolisCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP554027033ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN730618552EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oklahoma Hospital Association IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlOKLABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4054279537PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 N Lincoln BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73105ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPamela K WellsPersonNm
Person TitleVP/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4054279537PhoneNum
Signature2023-10-24SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstPamelaPersonFirstNm
Person LastWellsPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKim Hunwardsen CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00484560PTIN
Phone6122536500PhoneNum
Preparation2023-10-08PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerPatricia DavisPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 N Lincoln BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73105ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$6,607,119GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website Addresswww.okoha.comWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1919FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAdvance healthcare, aid members to meet healthcare needs and educate public on health policy issues.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body17VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee25TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers16TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$225,782TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$107,066NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$734,330PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$654,105CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$4,462,253PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$4,693,227CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$178,240PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$137,113CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,374,823PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$5,484,445CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$56,895PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$38,398CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,802,399PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,016,982CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,297,418PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,196,259CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$5,156,712PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,251,639CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$218,111PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$232,806CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$5,881,372TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$8,900,228TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,499,706TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,037,296TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$4,381,666NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$6,862,932NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe mission of the Oklahoma Hospital Association is to promote the welfare of the public by representing its members and advocating on their behalf, providing services to assist its members in meeting the health care needs of their communities, educating the public and providers on health policy and issues, and promoting quality health care for Oklahomans.The Association fulfills its mission through three primary activities:1. Assisting member hospitals in responding and adapting to challenges they face by providing appropriate representation, advice and service.2. Informing and educating members by serving as a forum for the consideration and discussion of timely issues.3. Serving as a strong advocate and voice for its members in the health policy formation process.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$4,804,958ExpenseAmt
Grant$38,398GrantAmt
Revenue$4,693,227RevenueAmt
DescThe Oklahoma Hospital Association is the voice of hospitals in Oklahoma. Established in 1919, the OHA represents more than 135 hospitals and health systems across the state. OHA's primary objective is to promote the health and welfare of all Oklahomans by leading and assisting its member organizations in providing high quality, safe and valued health care services to their communities. The OHA also believes hospitals play a vital role in helping to advance the overall state of health for their patients and the public at large. Statement continued on Schedule O.The OHA provides a variety of membership services including representation and advocacy at the state and federal national levels, educational programs, information and data analysis, patient quality and safety resources, and industry communication. Members can also avail themselves of various insurance and group-purchasing products.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$4,804,958TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxYes (1)SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document8IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee25EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members17GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower Policy0WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPamela WellsPersonNm
Phone4054279537PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 N Lincoln BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73105ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Tammy Powell
Chair1.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jay Johnson
Immediate Past Chair1.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Denise Webber
Chair Elect1.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jonas Rabel
NE Region Chairman1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kandice Allen
NW Region Chairman1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Daryle Voss
SE Region Chairman1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Brent Smith
SW Region Chairman1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jim Gebhart
Oklahoma City Region Chair1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael McBride
Tulsa Regional Chairman1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Chris Hammes
At-Large Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Charles Grim
At-Large Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bennett Geister
At-Large Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Shari Murphree
At-Large Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richie Splitt
At-Large Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Steve Crawford MD
Physician Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Corey Lively - Ex-Officio
AHA State Delegate1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Patricia D Davis
President and CEO39.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$554,750$0$34,286
Pamela Wells
Secr/Treasurer and VP/CFO30.0010.00Yes (X)$188,568$0$28,625
Mitzi McCullock
VP, Health Policy & Finance40.000.00$256,281$0$63,857Yes (X)
LaWanna Halstead
VP, Quality & Clinical Iniatives40.000.00$190,449$0$20,864Yes (X)
Sandra Harrison
VP, Legal & Regulatory Affairs40.000.00$185,003$0$45,489Yes (X)
J Shelby Faust
VP, OHA Insurance Agency10.0030.00$170,601$0$17,577Yes (X)
Patrice Greenawalt
Manager, Clinical Initiati40.000.00$134,111$0$3,976Yes (X)
Scott Tohlen
Director, Government Relations40.000.00$105,247$0$22,078Yes (X)
Susan Wallace
Director, Communication40.000.00$108,881$0$20,686Yes (X)
Mary Winters
VP, Education & Support Services31.009.00$112,572$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,006,463TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$257,438TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K10IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$654,105GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$654,105TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Membership Dues541900$3,427,267$3,427,267
SHOPP Mitigation541900$993,099$993,099
Preferred Partner Network900099$225,782$225,782

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$47,079TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$47,079RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$4,693,227TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$71,938TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$71,938ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,187,849SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,122,674SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$65,175SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$65,175TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$65,175ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,484,445TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,467,445RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$225,782UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$137,113ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,398TotalAmt
Program Services$38,398ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,577,918TotalAmt
Program Services$1,315,633ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$262,285ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,093,048TotalAmt
Program Services$1,002,423ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$90,625ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,947TotalAmt
Program Services$4,947ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$190,031TotalAmt
Program Services$169,454ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,577ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$151,038TotalAmt
Program Services$131,355ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,683ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,057TotalAmt
Program Services$15,057ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,391TotalAmt
Program Services$24,391ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,382TotalAmt
Program Services$15,382ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$276,015TotalAmt
Program Services$276,015ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,658TotalAmt
Program Services$1,658ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,295TotalAmt
Program Services$33,775ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$27,520ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$153,808TotalAmt
Program Services$153,408ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$400ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$242,612TotalAmt
Program Services$236,750ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,862ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,635TotalAmt
Program Services$11,635ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$103,376TotalAmt
Program Services$103,376ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$35,024TotalAmt
Program Services$29,929ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,095ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,634TotalAmt
Management And General$14,634ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
SHOPP Mitigation$990,463$990,463
Special Serv/Projects$169,748$169,748
Bad Debt$35,146$35,146
UBIT$22,380$22,380

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,635TotalAmt
Program Services$23,635ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,251,639TotalAmt
Program Services$4,804,958ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$446,681ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$200BOYAmt
EOY$200EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$352,832BOYAmt
EOY$1,251,754EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$466,126BOYAmt
EOY$541,220EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$109,213BOYAmt
EOY$90,279EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$494,225LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$417,207LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$106,731BOYAmt
EOY$77,018EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,414,726BOYAmt
EOY$3,309,115EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,655BOYAmt
EOY$1,655EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$429,889BOYAmt
EOY$3,628,987EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,881,372BOYAmt
EOY$8,900,228EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,063,905BOYAmt
EOY$1,001,483EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,142BOYAmt
EOY$473,220EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$520BOYAmt
EOY$2,642EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$396,139BOYAmt
EOY$559,951EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,499,706BOYAmt
EOY$2,037,296EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,381,666BOYAmt
EOY$6,862,932EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,381,666BOYAmt
EOY$6,862,932EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,881,372BOYAmt
EOY$8,900,228EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$232,806ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$724,085NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$2,972,545OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Political Expenditures$10,000PoliticalExpendituresAmt
Volunteer Hours0VolunteerHoursCnt
Expended527 Activities$0Expended527ActivitiesAmt
Internal Funds Contributed$10,000InternalFundsContributedAmt
Total Exempt Function Expend$10,000TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiledInd

Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPaid Internal FundsPaidInternalFundsAmtContributions Rcvd DlvrContributionsRcvdDlvrAmt
Senate Majority Fund
1815 Dorchester PlOklahoma CityOK73120272699516$5,000$0
Majority Fund
2735 NW 57th StOklahoma CityOK731127053460944562$5,000$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantially All Dues Nonded0SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd
Only In House Lobbying0OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd
Agree Carryover Prior Year0AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd
Dues Assessments$3,427,267DuesAssessmentsAmt
Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY$715,465NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt
Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot$715,465NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt
Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc$719,726AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt
Taxable-$4,261TaxableAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I-A, Line 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOHA serves as the statewide advocate on behalf of its member hospitals. The Council on Policy and Legislation discusses and proposes the OHA state advocacy agenda, which includes proposed legislation as well as positions of support or opposition on bills important to the provision of health care in Oklahoma. The OHA Board of Trustees supports political committees for policy debates.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$494,225OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$417,207DepreciationAmt
Book Value$77,018BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$77,018TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Non Qualified Defferred Comp$464,413
Due From Healthnet$32,625
Due From OK Hosp Assoc Education and Research Institute$3,036,411
Operaing Lease ROU Assets$95,538
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$3,628,987TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Non Qualified Retirement Payable$464,413
Operating Lease Liabilities$95,538
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$559,951TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,534,578TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$724,085NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$724,085RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$5,258,663RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$225,782OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$225,782RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$5,484,445TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,244,447TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,244,447ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$7,192OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$7,192ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,251,639TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:The Organization believes that it has appropriate support for any tax positions taken affecting its annual filing requirements, and as such, does not have any uncertain tax positions related to unrecognized tax benefits and liabilities in income tax expense if such interest and penalties are incurred.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Preferred Partner Network included in revenue for Form 990 225,782.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Preferred Partner Network included in expense for Form 990 7,192.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Patricia D Davis
President and CEO$444,475$0$71,725$0$38,550$0$9,150$0$27,041$0$590,941$0$0$0
Mitzi McCullock
VP, Health Policy & Finance$218,975$0$17,100$0$20,206$0$15,541$0$50,464$0$322,286$0$0$0
Sandra Harrison
VP, Legal & Regulatory Affairs$158,608$0$17,102$0$9,293$0$11,305$0$36,113$0$232,421$0$0$0
Pamela Wells
Secr/Treasurer and VP/CFO$172,134$0$14,850$0$1,584$0$13,389$0$17,074$0$219,031$0$0$0
LaWanna Halstead
VP, Quality & Clinical Iniatives$162,353$0$17,033$0$11,063$0$8,885$0$13,904$0$213,238$0$0$0
J Shelby Faust
VP, OHA Insurance Agency$168,810$0$0$0$1,791$0$4,970$0$14,330$0$189,901$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 4bFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe following individuals participated in the Organization's 457(f) nonqualified deferred compensation plan: Part II, column B (iii) Part II, column C Patricia Davis 36,759 LaWanna Halstead 2,746 3,501 Mitzi McCullock 8,032 Sandra Harrison 5,754 Pamela Wells 7,679ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 1aThe Executive Committee of the Board of Directors is composed of the Chair, Chair-Elect, Immediate Past Chair, President, and one At-Large Member. At its regular meeting, the Board of Directors shall elect one of its current members to serve as the At-Large Member of the Executive Committee for a one-year term beginning at the conclusion of the meeting at which the member was elected. The term of the At-Large Member may be extended by the Executive Committee annually. The Executive Committee may meet at stated times or on notice to all of its members. During intervals between meetings of the Board of Directors, the Executive Committee shall generally perform the duties and exercise the full powers of the Board of Directors. The Executive Committee shall report on its actions at the next meeting of the Board of Directors. The Executive Committee shall make recommendations to the Board of Directors regarding the business of the Corporation and shall be responsible for evaluating the performance of the Chair and other officers. The Board of Directors may delegate additional responsibilities to the Executive Committee.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6Membership is available to hospitals, healthcare institutions, healthcare facilities, individuals, and other entities located in Oklahoma that are approved as members by the Board of Directors. The Board of Directors establish a process for the application and approval of new members and establish the structure of membership dues. The Board of Directors may delegate to the officers, committees, or staff of the Corporation the authority to specify the dues and other payments required for each type of membership. (a) Type I Members include licensed acute care hospitals other than those falling into the categories below, unless the Board of Directors determines otherwise. (b) Type II Members include all other special hospitals, that provide inpatient care, including long-term acute care hospitals, rehabilitation hospitals, facilities operated by the State or Federal Government and any others designated by the Board of Directors. (c) Type III Members include the corporate or system headquarters or other similar centralized corporate offices of a healthcare system. (d) Type IV Members include non-hospital, pre-acute and post-acute healthcare delivery and education organizations. These may include organizations, facilities, organizations, health-related institutions, and any others designated by the Board of Directors. (e) Type PPN Members include businesses that have entered into agreements to participate in the OHA Preferred Partner Network. (f) Associate Members include all other organizations interested in the objectives of the Association but not eligible for institutional membership. (g) Personal members include faculty of health care administration programs; persons employed by governmental health agencies; any person employed by organization in the health field, provided such organization does not provide health care services; OHA affiliated society members working for OHA Type I, II, or III members; and such others as are designated from time to time by the Board of Directors.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe members of each Regional Designation entitled to vote shall elect, by majority vote, one Regional Chair, and each Regional Chair shall serve for a term of three years. The Nominating Committee shall request recommendations for Regional Chairs at least 60 days before an election. The Chief Executive Officer of any Type I, Type II, or Type III Member who is entitled to vote within such Regional Designation may make recommendations for a Regional Chair of that specific Regional Designation. The Nominating Committee must receive nominations in the Corporation's office at least 30 days before an election. The Nominating Committee shall place up to two nominees from those recommended on the ballot for election. The members shall elect At-Large Members for a term of three years at an annual meeting of members. The Nominating Committee shall determine the nominees to be placed on the ballot for At-Large Members of the Board of Directors. The Nominating Committee may place up to two names on the ballot for any position. The members shall elect Delegates as required by the American Hospital Association. The Nominating Committee shall request recommendations for Delegates at least 60 days before an election. The Chief Executive Officer of any Type I, Type II, or Type III (AHA/OHA) Member may make recommendations for Delegates. The Nominating Committee must receive nominations in the Corporation's office at least 30 days before an election. The Nominating Committee shall place up to two nominees from AHA/OHA members on the ballot for election.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bEach Type I, Type II, and Type III Member is entitled to one vote on all matters presented to the membership, except the election of a Regional Chair. For the election of a Regional Chair, only those Type I, Type II, and Type III members within a Regional Designation may vote on the election of the Regional Chair of that Regional Designation.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe Board of Directors are provided a copy of the Form 990 prior to filing with the IRS. The return is reviewed by the President and CEO and the VP/CFO.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cBoard members annually complete a questionnaire that monitors compliance with the written conflict of interest policy. If a conflict is reported or discovered the organization's bylaws provide for the following procedures and remedies. The Chair shall, if appropriate, appoint a disinterested individual or committee to investigate alternatives to the proposed transaction or arrangement. the board of directors or committee shall determine whether, in their judgment, the transaction or arrangement is fair to the corporation. They may also evaluate whether the corporation may, without undue burden, delay, or expense, obtain a more advantageous transaction or arrangement with reasonable efforts from an individual or entity that would not give rise to a conflict of interest. In evaluating whether a transaction or arrangement is more advantageous, the board directors or committee, as the case may be, may take into account all facts and circumstances that it reasonable believes to be appropriate in its judgment, including factors relating to price, cost, quality, service, compensation arrangements, financial arrangements, capability, capacity, convenience to the organization, historical relationships, production efficiencies, market efficiencies, community interest, organizational support, reputation, availability, responsiveness, experience, location, commercial reasonableness, fair market value, market conditions, timing, scheduling, or other appropriate factors, depending on the nature of the transaction or arrangement is in the best interest of the corporation, and they may pursue and approve the transaction or arrangement, as long as they reasonable believe in good faith that the transaction or arrangement is fair to the corporation. If the board of directors or committee has reasonable cause to believe that an interested person has failed to disclose a conflict of interest as required in this article, the board of directors or committee shall inform the interest person of the basis for such belief and afford the interest person an opportunity to explain the alleged failure to disclose. If, after hearing the response of the interest person and making such further investigation as may be warranted in the circumstances, the board of directors or committee determines that the interest person has in fact failed to disclose a conflict of interest as required in this article, the board of directors or committee shall take appropriate disciplinary and corrective action.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15aThe Executive Committee determines the President and CEO's compensation using a national peer group of organizations comparable to Oklahoma Hospital Association in size and complexity to determine estimated market values for each of its executive positions. The primary peer group is comprised of other state hospital associations of comparable size for functionally comparable positions as reported in surveys conducted by independent firms. Secondary peer groups may include representative national health care organizations, and other not-for-profit organizations, depending on the specific executive talent needed. The President and CEO determines the CFO and key employees' compensation. The Shaef Compensation Survey was used to determine the President and CEO's compensation. Every few years, OHA obtains an executive compensation review from Gallagher. Competitive Market Pricing Analysis (national data geographically indexed to OKC) is analyzed to make sure the CFO and key employees' base compensation is within the weighted average of the 50th percentile. The evaluation and determination for all positions is documented in the personnel files and was last completed in January 2022.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The Organization does not make its governing documents available to the public. Consolidated financial statements are available upon request.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Preferred Partner Network revenue and expense -218,590. Adjustment to record prior year Intercompany Receivable 3,191,135.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Healthnet LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 26967AddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73126ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN731462314EIN
Primary ActivitiesInsurancePrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$0TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$0EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oklahoma Hospital Association IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oklahoma Hospital Education and Research InstituteBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 N Lincoln BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73105ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN814357118EIN
Primary ActivitiesEducationPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLine 10PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oklahoma Hospital Association IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OHA Insurance Agency IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 N Lincoln BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73105ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN731452832EIN
Primary ActivitiesInsurancePrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oklahoma Hospital Association IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$369,673ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$363,797ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oklahoma Hospital Education and Research InstituteBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeKTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$180,000InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationGeneral ledgerMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.