MIDDLE TENNESSEE SCHOOL OF ANESTHESIA INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MIDDLE TENNESSEE SCHOOL OF ANESTHESIA INC (EIN 58-1494136)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202303199349309140
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule E
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-11-15T12:17:02-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 450491842 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BLANKENSHIP CPA GROUP PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 215 WARD CIRCLE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRENTWOOD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 370272304 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 581494136 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MIDDLE TENNESSEE SCHOOL OF | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | ANESTHESIA | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MIDD | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6158686503 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 417 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MADISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37116 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHRIS HULIN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6158686503 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | CHRISTOPHER | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | HULIN | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | false | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | SCOTT A FELTS CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01547515 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6153733771 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2023-11-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CHRIS HULIN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 417 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MADISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37116 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $9,757,576 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MTSA.EDU | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1982 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE A CHRISTIAN, SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST LEARNING ENVIRONMENT THAT FOSTERS THE PURSUIT OF TRUTH, EXCELLENCE IN AND ACCESS TO GRADUATE NURSE ANESTHESIA EDUCATION, AND A LIFE OF SERVICE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 59 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $184,940 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $974,714 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $7,580,345 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $8,458,884 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $196,234 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $311,993 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$24,128 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$50,058 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $7,937,391 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $9,695,533 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $29,450 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,475,006 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,083,910 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,144,507 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,871,669 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $6,648,963 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $7,955,579 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,288,428 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,739,954 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $22,533,334 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $22,357,159 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,834,737 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,797,968 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $19,698,597 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $20,559,191 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE A CHRISTIAN, SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST LEARNING ENVIRONMENT THAT FOSTERS THE PURSUIT OF TRUTH, EXCELLENCE IN AND ACCESS TO GRADUATE NURSE ANESTHESIA EDUCATION, AND A LIFE OF SERVICE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $5,375,636 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $8,458,884 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE SCHOOL IS A GRADUATE-LEVEL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION WHOSE PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO EDUCATE AND TRAIN QUALIFIED NURSES TO BECOME CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETISTS (CRNA). | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $5,375,636 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (true) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (true) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 65 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 59 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Form8899 Filedind | false | Form8899Filedind |
| Form1098 C Filed | false | Form1098CFiledInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | TN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JON RONNING | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6158686503 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 315 HOSPITAL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MADISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37115 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS HULIN | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $406,756 | $0 | $75,394 | ||
| ALESCIA BETHEA | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE VI | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $186,430 | $0 | $24,794 | ||
| MARIA OVERSTREET | |||||||
| VP, ACADEMIC | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $227,628 | $0 | $46,798 | ||
| JON RONNING | |||||||
| VP, FINANCE | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $125,793 | $0 | $45,133 | ||
| JEAN BARON-WHITE | |||||||
| BOT RECORDIN | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $58,452 | $0 | $18,512 | ||
| VIC MARTIN | |||||||
| BOARD CHAIRM | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| VICKI DAVIES | |||||||
| INTERIM VICE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JEFF KING | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOHN BUTORAC | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| KENNETH SCHWAB | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JONATHAN GROOMS | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| PAUL MAZZONI | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| NICHOLAS HOWALD | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ELIZABETH LEMONS | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| KEN HOLROYD | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RUSTY GENTRY | |||||||
| PROGRAM ADMI | 40.00 | $257,082 | $0 | $55,745 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTIAN FAYLER | |||||||
| PROGRAM DIRE | 40.00 | $246,113 | $0 | $45,484 | Yes (X) | ||
| BILL JOHNSON | |||||||
| PROGRAM DIRE | 40.00 | $188,261 | $0 | $35,758 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,696,515 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $347,618 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LEWIS THOMASON KING KRIEG WALDROP PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2425 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | KNOXVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37901 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | LEGAL SERVICES | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $100,650 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $63,005 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $633,757 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $277,952 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $974,714 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| TUITION AND FEES | 611430 | $7,512,035 | $7,512,035 |
| AFFILIATION REVENUES | 611430 | $508,611 | $508,611 |
| ADVANCED PHYSIOLOGIC INSTRUCT | 611430 | $432,923 | $432,923 |
| MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | 611430 | $5,315 | $5,315 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $8,458,884 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $239,156 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $239,156 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $72,837 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $72,837 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $72,837 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $72,837 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $801 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $63,005 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $62,043 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$61,242 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$61,242 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DISTRIBUTION FROM PARTNERSHIP | Desc |
| Business | 611430 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $11,184 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $11,184 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $11,184 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,695,533 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $8,542,905 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $177,914 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,973,855 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,513,056 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $460,799 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,998,474 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,664,808 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $333,666 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $842,014 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $161,082 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $680,932 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $269,567 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $215,654 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $53,913 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $100,650 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $100,650 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,157 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $22,157 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $107,300 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,362 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,938 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $151,957 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $151,957 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $289,570 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $203,928 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $85,642 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $326,804 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $203,075 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $123,729 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $106,676 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $92,481 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $455,400 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $91,080 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $364,320 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $124,549 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $76,740 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $47,809 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| STUDENT EDUCATION | $528,362 | $528,362 | |
| BOOKS AND JOURNALS | $178,081 | $178,081 | |
| STUDENT SERVICES | $176,428 | $176,428 | |
| ACCREDITATION AND ASSOCIA | $139,743 | $108,865 | $30,878 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $163,992 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $107,634 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $56,358 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,955,579 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,375,636 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,579,943 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,663,443 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,166,945 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,237,396 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,853,507 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,030 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,030 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $72,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $370,000 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $277,463 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $207,352 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $11,684,107 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $5,508,926 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,104,739 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,175,181 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,002,863 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,411,370 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $125,867 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,758 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,033 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $106,016 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,533,334 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,357,159 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,469,662 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $472,151 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,128,900 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $652,583 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $236,175 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $673,234 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,834,737 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,797,968 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,671,028 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,531,622 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,569 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,569 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,698,597 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,559,191 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,533,334 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,357,159 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,739,954 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$879,360 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $27,569 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $49 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $27,618 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $27,555 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $14 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $27,569 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $27,527 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $28 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $27,555 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $27,499 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $28 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $27,527 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $27,501 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$2 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $27,499 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $711,358 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $711,358 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,950,436 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,800,553 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,149,883 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,022,313 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,708,373 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $313,940 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $6,175,181 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| NFLP LOAN FUND | $567,314 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $105,920 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $673,234 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,878,214 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$879,360 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $62,041 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$817,319 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $9,695,533 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $9,695,533 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,017,620 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $62,041 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $62,041 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $7,955,579 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $7,955,579 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2D | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES 62,041 |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2D | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES 62,041 |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (true) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (true) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (true) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (true) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (true) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (true) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (true) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | false | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | false | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | false | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | false | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | false | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | false | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | false | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | false | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (true) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | false | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (true) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, LINE 3 | THE NONDISCRIMINATION POLICY IS PUBLISHED IN THE STUDENT CATALOG. |
| SCHEDULE E, LINE 6 | THE SCHOOL ACTS AS A PASS-THROUGH ORGANIZATION FOR FEDERAL FINANCIAL AID RECEIVED THROUGH THE FEDERAL DIRECT STUDENT LOANS AND THE POST-9/11 VETERANS EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE. THE SCHOOL ALSO RECEIVES SMALL GRANTS FROM THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES TO BE DISTRIBUTED TO STUDENTS IN THE FORM OF STIPENDS. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | GALA | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $34,180 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $34,135 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $45 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event1 | $6,417 | NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $16,431 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $17,203 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $1,128 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $1,774 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | GOLF TOURNAMENT | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $20,321 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $20,315 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $6 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event2 | $1,242 | NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event2 | $7,886 | RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event2 | $1,163 | FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $2,068 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Other Events Total | 1 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Other Events | $9,305 | GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt |
| Charitable Contri Other Events | $8,555 | CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Revenue Other Events | $750 | GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Other Events | $600 | NonCashPrizesOtherEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Other Events | $5,213 | RentFcltyCostsOtherEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Other Events | $918 | FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $63,806 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $63,005 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $801 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $8,259 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $29,530 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $19,284 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $1,128 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $3,842 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $62,043 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$61,242 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS HULIN | ||||
| PRESIDENT | $406,756 | $75,394 | $482,150 | |
| ALESCIA BETHEA | ||||
| EXECUTIVE VICE PRES | $186,430 | $211,224 | $24,794 | |
| MARIA OVERSTREET | ||||
| VP, ACADEMICS & INST | $227,628 | $46,798 | $274,426 | |
| JON RONNING | ||||
| VP, FINANCE & ADMIN | $125,793 | $45,133 | $170,926 | |
| RUSTY GENTRY | ||||
| PROGRAM ADMIN | $257,082 | $312,827 | $55,745 | |
| CHRISTIAN FAYLER | ||||
| PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $246,113 | $291,597 | $45,484 | |
| BILL JOHNSON | ||||
| PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $188,261 | $224,019 | $35,758 | |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 6 | SOME MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ARE VOLUNTEERS |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS E-MAILED TO THE BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW BEFORE THE FORM IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12C | EACH YEAR TRUSTEES ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST DISCLOSURE. THIS FORM REQUESTS DOCUMENTATION OF ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15A | COMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT IS DETERMINED PER A WRITTEN CONTRACT AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15B | COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS REVIEWED AND DETERMINED ANNUALLY BY THE PRESIDENT. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19 | THE SCHOOL'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, POLICIES, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES 62,041 FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES -62,041 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MTSA HOLDINGS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 315 HOSPITAL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MADISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37115 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | HOLDING CO | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | TN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $11,184 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $22,758 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MTSA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | MIDDLE TENNESSEE SCHOOL OF ANESTHES | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
Comments