EBENEZER LAKES ASSISTED LIVING: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
EBENEZER LAKES ASSISTED LIVING (EIN 41-2012560)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-10-26
IRS object ID
202332999349301243
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-10-26T18:01:21+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN412012560EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Ebenezer Lakes Assisted LivingBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlEBENBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6128743460PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17505 Metro Boulevard Suite 100AddressLine1Txt
CityEdinaCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55439ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJonathan LundbergPersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Signature2023-10-26SignatureDt

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJonathanPersonFirstNm
Person LastLundbergPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Meadows on FairviewBusinessNameLine1Txt

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Jonathan LundbergBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17505 Metro Boulevard Suite 100AddressLine1Txt
CityEdinaCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55439ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$5,858,012GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.FAIRVIEWEBENEZER.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2001FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionProvide assisted living services to improve the quality of life for the elderly and disabled.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$334,069PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$34,217CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$5,473,803PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$5,756,626CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,773PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,613CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$23,958PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$65,556CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,833,603PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$5,858,012CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,905,249PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,053,291CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,096,057PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,254,868CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$6,001,306PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$6,308,159CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$167,703PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$450,147CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$6,827,212TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$6,544,705TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$9,763,540TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$9,931,180TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$2,936,328NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$3,386,475NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionEbenezer Lakes Assisted Living is part of Ebenezer Society. Ebenezer Society helps older adults and others make their lives more independent, healthful, meaningful and secure. Building on our Lutheran heritage, we respond to physical, psychological, social and spiritual dimensions of the whole person. We welcome persons of diverse cultures and faith traditions. We practice responsible stewardship of humans, property, and financial resources and encourage continual learning and innovation to strive for excellence.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$2,708,052ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,931,186RevenueAmt
DescTo provide assisted living for the elderly and disabled through a HUD sponsored program. The facility has 61 units and welcomes persons of diverse cultures and faith traditions. We practice responsible stewardship of humans, property and financial resources and encourage continual learning and innovation to strive for excellence.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,342,128ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,825,440RevenueAmt
DescTo provide transitional care for the elderly and disabled through a HUD sponsored program. The TCU has 14 units for the benefit of individuals leaving the hospital until they are strong enough to go home.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$5,050,180TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (true)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Todd WillettBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6128743460PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17505 Metro Blvd Suite 100AddressLine1Txt
CityEdinaCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55439ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
James Hereford
Ex-Officio2.040.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$3,370,758$116,860
Jonathan Lundberg
President2.040.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$543,648$33,171
Richard Howard
Chair, ended 5-20220.31.5Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Scott Wordelman
Chair0.31.5Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Todd Willett
CFO, Treasurer2.040.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$326,029$19,313
Carl Runck
Director0.31.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
Carolyn Jacobson
Director0.31.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
Christina Widdess
Director, new 5-20220.31.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kenneth Ashton-Piper
Director, New 5-20220.31.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kimberly Faust
Director2.040.0Yes (X)$0$359,093$37,597
Robb Gruman
Director0.31.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robert Walker
Director, new 5-20220.31.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
Susan Carlson-Weinberg
Vice Chair0.31.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
Thomas Hokr
Secretary0.31.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
Brenda Roufs
Charge RN40.00.0$0$167,371$19,126Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$4,766,898TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$226,067TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$1,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$33,217GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$34,217TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Nursing Revenue623990$4,513,264$4,513,264
Rent Revenue531390$1,243,362$1,243,362

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$5,756,626TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,613TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,613ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Ancillary Services900099$12,828$12,828
Meal Income900099$52,728$52,728

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$65,556OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,858,012TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,756,626RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$67,169ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,461,475TotalAmt
Program Services$3,110,567ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$350,908ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,753TotalAmt
Program Services$21,554ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,199ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$341,588TotalAmt
Program Services$308,466ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$33,122ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$222,475TotalAmt
Program Services$193,486ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,989ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$106,244TotalAmt
Management And General$106,244ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,118TotalAmt
Management And General$22,118ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$570,406TotalAmt
Program Services$452,764ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$117,642ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,758TotalAmt
Program Services$1,683ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,075ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$71,429TotalAmt
Program Services$36,878ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,551ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$293,692TotalAmt
Program Services$293,692ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,205TotalAmt
Program Services$827ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,378ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,570TotalAmt
Management And General$5,570ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$172,218TotalAmt
Management And General$172,218ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$302,778TotalAmt
Management And General$302,778ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Supplies$531,247$524,228$7,019
Bad Debt Expense$54,932$54,932
Taxes$36,220$36,152$68
Licenses$28,243$2,313$25,930

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,808TotalAmt
Program Services$12,638ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,170ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,308,159TotalAmt
Program Services$5,050,180ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,257,979ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$617,219BOYAmt
EOY$456,966EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$510,930BOYAmt
EOY$420,769EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$414,976BOYAmt
EOY$634,719EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,050BOYAmt
EOY$36,803EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$9,196,414LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$4,254,335LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,188,507BOYAmt
EOY$4,942,079EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,530BOYAmt
EOY$53,369EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,827,212BOYAmt
EOY$6,544,705EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$384,973BOYAmt
EOY$338,009EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$87,518BOYAmt
EOY$92,192EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$54,337BOYAmt
EOY$53,269EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,194,425BOYAmt
EOY$5,037,824EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,042,287BOYAmt
EOY$4,409,886EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,763,540BOYAmt
EOY$9,931,180EOYAmt

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$2,936,328BOYAmt
EOY-$3,386,475EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$2,936,328BOYAmt
EOY-$3,386,475EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,827,212BOYAmt
EOY$6,544,705EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$450,147ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,072CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$18,304CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$25,287CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$334,069CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$34,217CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$421,949TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,892,455CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,210,157CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,381,728CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,473,803CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,756,626CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$26,714,769TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$37,573CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$26,900CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,231CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,958CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$67,170CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$165,832TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,940,100CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,255,361CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,417,246CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,831,830CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,858,013CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$27,302,550TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$27,302,550PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$553CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,078CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,733CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,773CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,613CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,750TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$553CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,078CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,733CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,773CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,613CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,750TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,940,653CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,256,439CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,420,979CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,833,603CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,859,626CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$27,311,300TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.9997PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.9997PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.0InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$29,265OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$29,265BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,580,191OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,876,227DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,703,964BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$400,884OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$287,981DepreciationAmt
Book Value$112,903BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$186,074OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$90,127DepreciationAmt
Book Value$95,947BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$4,942,079TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRelated Party PayableDesc
Amt$4,409,886Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,409,886TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,858,012TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$5,858,012RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$5,858,012TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,308,159TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$6,308,159ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$6,308,159TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part IV, Line 2b Explanation of escrow agreementEbenezer Lakes Assisted Living holds in trust deposit amounts received by tenants upon move-in. The tenant deposits are maintained in an interest-bearing account separate from Ebenezer Lakes Assisted Living's accounts. Deposits are refunded, minus any amounts for repairs, when the tenant leaves the facility.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteThe Project is exempt from income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code and applicable Minnesota Statutes. Consequently, no provision has been made for income taxes. The Project's annual tax filings are subject to review by federal, state, and local authorities. The Project is not aware of any activities that would jeopardize its tax-exempt status. The Project is not aware of any activities that are subject to tax on unrelated business income or excise taxes.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Todd Willett
CFO, Treasurer$0$308,273$0$0$0$17,756$0$0$0$19,313$0$345,342$0$0
Jonathan Lundberg
President$0$363,251$0$139,389$0$41,008$0$18,580$0$14,591$0$576,819$0$38,485
James Hereford
Ex-Officio$0$1,753,793$0$1,399,311$0$217,654$0$100,535$0$16,325$0$3,487,618$0$208,150
Kimberly Faust
Director$0$318,422$0$39,244$0$1,427$0$18,300$0$19,297$0$396,690$0$0
Brenda Roufs
Charge RN$0$153,853$0$12,900$0$618$0$0$0$19,126$0$186,497$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planTHE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN A NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: JAMES HEREFORD, JONATHAN LUNDBERG DUE TO A VESTING EVENT, THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS HAD INCOME IN PART VII AND SCHEDULE J RELATED TO A NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: JAMES HEREFORD $208,150 JONATHAN LUNDBERG $38,485
Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed paymentsFairview Health Services provides lump sum financial awards based on system-wide, business unit and/or departments financial and quality measures. Annual goals, specifically tied to productivity and quality indicators, are set for the year and an incentive paid out annually if key goals and measures are achieved.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Related Org to establish compensationTHE ORGANIZATION IS PART OF THE FAIRVIEW HEALTH SERVICES SYSTEM AND FAIRVIEW HEALTH SERVICES HUMAN RESOURCES USES COMPARABLES TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR ACCORDING TO MARKET STANDARDS.
Schedule J, Part III Other Additional InformationThe nonqualified plan is only open to a select group of highly compensated employees. The plan contributes the difference of what 403(b) employer contributions were missed for participants who earn more than the IRS limit on eligible compensation for qualified retirement plans. The contribution is unfunded. The plan complies with section 457(f) of the Code.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part V, Line 1a Additional InformationAll cash disbursements are centralized through a related organization, Ebenezer Society. Therefore the related organization, Ebenezer Society, makes the payment and files the related Form 1099's and Form 1096 instead or this organization.
Form 990, Part V, Line 2a Additional InformationEbenezer Lakes Assisted Living leases employees from a related organization, Ebenezer Society, a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt, non-profit organization. Therefore, Ebenezer Society files the appropriate W-3 and related W-2 tax forms for these individuals instead of Ebenezer Lakes Assisted Living. According to the Form 990 instructions for Part VII, we reflect the leased employee's compensation on the Ebenezer Lakes Assisted Living Form 990, Part VII and Schedule J, as if Ebenezer Lakes Assisted Living compensates these individuals.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 3 Delegation of management dutiesEbenezer Lakes Assisted Living is managed by Ebenezer Society employees.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersEbenezer Society, a Minnesota Nonprofit Organization, is the sole member of Ebenezer Lakes Assisted Living.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyEbenezer Society, the sole member, appoints all directors.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersThe following actions must be approved by Ebenezer Society, the sole member: (A) All amendments to the articles of incorporation and bylaws; (B) All capital budgets of the organization and all other entities directly or indirectly controlled by this organization, and all major capital expenditures before funds are expended therefor; (C) All operating budgets of this organization and all other entities directly or indirectly controlled by this organization, before authorized expenditures may be made therefrom; (D) Strategic plans of this organization and all other entities directly or indirectly controlled by this organization; (E) The incurring of any long term debt of this organization and all other entities directly or indirectly controlled by this organization, other than intra-system of refinancing debt; (F) All human resources and benefit policies;(G) Any major risk contracting agreements, which for these purposes means any contract that deals with capitation or a similar risk bearing concept; (H) Any merger, consolidation, or total or partial dissolution; (I) The number of directors; and (J) Any governance and action of the type set forth in subparagraphs (A) and (F) through (I) above as proposed by the board of directors of any entity directly controlled by this organization to the extent that the governing documents of such entity give this organization or the board a right to approval over such governance action.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyThe Tax Department conducts a detailed review of the completed return. The return is also reviewed by the President and CFO. The Form 990 is subsequently presented to the Board of Directors. Upon approval from the Board of Directors, the Form 990 is filed.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyManagers, Directors and senior management are required to annually complete a Duty of Loyalty and Conflict of Interest Statement in compliance with Fairview's system Conflict of Interest Policy. Disclosures are reviewed by the compliance department. Any conflicts of interest by board members are brought to the board for review.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialThe determination of executive compensation of the organization is processed by the Fairview System Human Resources Committee and includes a review of comparability data, review by independent experts and contemporaneous substantiation of the deliberation and decision process.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employeesThe determination of executive compensation of the organization is processed by the Fairview System Human Resources Committee and includes a review of comparability data, review by independent experts and contemporaneous substantiation of the deliberation and decision process.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicThis organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy and financial statements available to the public upon request and inspection of the documents is available at the corporate finance department.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (8 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Fairview Health Services
2450 Riverside AvenueMinneapolisMN55454410991680HospitalMN501(c)(3)3nafalse
Ebenezer Society
7505 Metro Boulevard Suite 100EdinaMN55439410706141NursingMN501(c)(3)10Fairview Health Servicesfalse
Ebenezer Ridges Assisted Living
7505 Metro Boulevard Suite 100EdinaMN55439411964691AssistedMN501(c)(3)10Ebenezer Societyfalse
Ebenezer Ridges
7505 Metro Boulevard Suite 100EdinaMN55439411287792NursingMN501(c)(3)10Ebenezer Societyfalse
Ebenezer Society Foundation
7505 Metro Boulevard Suite 100EdinaMN55439411356565SupportMN501(c)(3)Type IEbenezer Societyfalse
Ebenezer Ridge Point Apartments
7505 Metro Boulevard Suite 100EdinaMN55439411769727HousingMN501(c)(3)10Ebenezer Societyfalse
Ebenezer Towers
7505 Metro Boulevard Suite 100EdinaMN55439237005359HousingMN501(c)(3)10Ebenezer Societyfalse
Ebenezer Lakes Senior Housing
7505 Metro Boulevard Suite 100EdinaMN55439320190409HousingMN501(c)(3)10Ebenezer Societyfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Ebenezer Management Services Inc
7505 Metro Boulevard Suite 100EdinaMN55439411567046Mgmt SvcsMNEbenezer SocietyC Corporationfalse
Ebenezer Development Inc
7505 Metro Blvd Suite 100EdinaMN55439883201659Property ManagementMNEbenezer SocietyC Corporationfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.