ST ANNES CREDIT UNION OF FALL RIVER MASS: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ST ANNES CREDIT UNION OF FALL RIVER MASS (EIN 04-2128094)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-10-26
IRS object ID
202322999349300327
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-10-26T10:13:42-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN042689883PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WOLF & COMPANY PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1255 STATE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042128094EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ST ANNE'S CREDIT UNION FKA ST ANNE'SBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2CREDIT UNION OF FALL RIVERBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSTANBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5083247300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1286 OLIVER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityFALL RIVERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP027242998ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPETER PANAGGIOPersonNm
Person TitleEVP/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5083247300PhoneNum
Signature2023-10-25SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstPETERPersonFirstNm
Person LastPANAGGIOPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN000003257SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonHARRY A KALAJIAN JR CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00464296PTIN
Phone6174399700PhoneNum
Preparation2023-10-26PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ChangeYes (X)NameChangeInd
Principal OfficerPETER PANAGGIOPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1286 OLIVER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityFALL RIVERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP027242998ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$36,103,812GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1935FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionST. ANNE'S CREDIT UNION (THE "CREDIT UNION") PROVIDES A VARIETY OF FINANCIAL SERVICES TO ITS MEMBERS THROUGH ITS FULL SERVICE OFFICES AND LOAN CENTERS IN SOUTHEASTERN MASSACHUSETTS. ITS PRIMARY DEPOSIT PRODUCTS ARE SAVINGS, CHECKING, MONEY MARKET, AND TERM CERTIFICATE ACCOUNTS AND ITS PRIMARY LENDING ASSETS ARE RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE, COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE AND CONSUMER LOANS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee368TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers9TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$24,437,225PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$25,611,830CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$6,020,449PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$5,804,084CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$4,408,184PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$4,687,898CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$34,865,858PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$36,103,812CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$155,458PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$146,165CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$11,643,166PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,049,470CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$19,051,358PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$17,403,865CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$30,849,982PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$29,599,500CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,015,876PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$6,504,312CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,266,762,131TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,151,715,010TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,157,312,534TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,045,188,919TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$109,449,597NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$106,526,091NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionST. ANNE'S CREDIT UNION (THE "CREDIT UNION") PROVIDES A VARIETY OF FINANCIAL SERVICES TO ITS MEMBERS THROUGH ITS FULL SERVICE OFFICES AND LOAN CENTERS IN SOUTHEASTERN MASSACHUSETTS. ITS PRIMARY DEPOSIT PRODUCTS ARE SAVINGS, CHECKING, MONEY MARKET, AND TERM CERTIFICATE ACCOUNTS AND ITS PRIMARY LENDING ASSETS ARE RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE, COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE AND CONSUMER LOANS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescST. ANNE'S CREDIT UNION IS A COOPERATIVE OWNED, DIRECTED BY, AND DEDICATED TO ITS MEMBERS. AT THE END OF 2022, THE CREDIT UNION HAD $993 MILLION SHARE ACCOUNT DEPOSITS, $759 MILLION IN LOANS TO MEMBERSDesc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntYes (1)BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document30175IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee368EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (1)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PETER PANAGGIO CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5083247478PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1286 OLIVER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityFALL RIVERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP027242998ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
BRUCE E FERNANDES
DIRECTOR/TREASURER/CLERK1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$6,330$0$4,561
WILLIAM R BOUCHARD
CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$24,336$0$7,627
KEVIN VIEIRA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$60$0$6,842
CLAIRE ENTEL
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$396$0$5,555
COLLEEN BRADY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$258$0$7,234
JOHN R LEDWIDGE
DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$21,619$0$7,627
JO-ANN BENTLEY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$396$0$3,105
KEVIN C FITZPATRICK
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$396$0$7,629
SIMONE L GARANT
DIR/TREASURER/CLERK (ENDED 08/16/22)1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$9,595$0$3,436
BERNARD J MCDONALD III
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$396$0$5,089
EILEEN DANAHEY
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00Yes (X)$505,938$0$17,951
PETER PANAGGIO
EVP/CFO40.00$272,141$0$17,951Yes (X)
JOSEPH NASH
SVP/CHIEF LENDING OFFICER40.00$220,902$0$16,164Yes (X)
LUISA ROCHESTER
VP RESIDENTIAL LENDING40.00$143,919$0$9,073Yes (X)
MICHELLE MARCOS
SVP HUMAN RESOURCES40.00$175,484$0$17,953Yes (X)
KAREN SKINNER
SVP OPERATIONS & COMPLIANCE40.00$164,467$0$21,482Yes (X)
ROSE CORTES
MORTGAGE LOAN OFFICER40.00$233,875$0$21,436Yes (X)
LETITIA ZUPKOFSKA
SVP MARKETING40.00$136,355$0$8,768Yes (X)
CARLOS DACUNHA
SVP/CHIEF LENDING OFFICER40.00$117,050$0$6,710Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,033,913TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$196,193TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K16IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
FISERV
255 FISERV DRIVEBROOKFIELDWI53045TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS$2,781,942
PAGE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION CO INC
135 OLD PAGE STREET UNIT 4STOUGHTONMA02072CONSTRUCTION & REMODELING$2,679,988
ADT COMMERCIAL
PO BOX 650394DALLASTX75265BUSINESS EQUIPMENT & MAINTENANCE$356,434
DART APPRAISAL
PO BOX 771730DETROITMI48277PROPERTY APPRAISALS$327,344
NEW ENGLAND MONEY HANDLING SYSTEMS
86 SOUTH STREET SUITE 1HOPKINTONMA01748CASH MACHINE SERVICING$173,370
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K23CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBER LOAN INTERESTDesc
Business525900BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$25,611,830TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$25,611,830RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$25,611,830TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,784,955TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,784,955ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$19,129OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$19,129OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$19,129TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$19,129ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CUSTOMER SERVICE FEES525900$3,784,473$3,784,473
OTHER LOAN FEES525900$479,135$479,135
SAFE DEPOSIT FEES525900$98,736$98,736

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$325,554TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$325,554RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$4,687,898OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$36,103,812TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$30,299,728RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$5,804,084ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$122,165TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,000TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,062,764TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,767,006TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$688,201TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,822,504TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$708,995TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$355,295TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$201,032TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$587,809TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,119,117TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,430,209TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,559,658TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,817,143TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,602TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$106,793TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,059,300TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,769,154TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$337,001TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
ATM & BANK CHARGES$1,534,717
OTHER EXPENSES$533,072
REWARD PROGRAM EXPENSES$272,725
LOAN LOSS PROVISION$222,115

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$467,123TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,599,500TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,407,668BOYAmt
EOY$5,125,099EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$191,024,386BOYAmt
EOY$45,775,694EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$725,481,491BOYAmt
EOY$758,674,198EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$959,177BOYAmt
EOY$834,810EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$40,778,526LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$20,848,473LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,705,126BOYAmt
EOY$19,930,053EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$300,821,344BOYAmt
EOY$298,615,320EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,362,939BOYAmt
EOY$22,759,836EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,266,762,131BOYAmt
EOY$1,151,715,010EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$880,412BOYAmt
EOY$1,649,543EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,982,226BOYAmt
EOY$2,018,866EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,154,449,896BOYAmt
EOY$1,041,520,510EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,157,312,534BOYAmt
EOY$1,045,188,919EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$109,449,597BOYAmt
EOY$106,526,091EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$109,449,597BOYAmt
EOY$106,526,091EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,266,762,131BOYAmt
EOY$1,151,715,010EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$6,504,312ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$9,751,017NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$323,199OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,945,234OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,945,234BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$24,458,993OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,155,990DepreciationAmt
Book Value$12,303,003BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,296,187OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,917,065DepreciationAmt
Book Value$379,122BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,821,910OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,764,350DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,057,560BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,256,202OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,011,068DepreciationAmt
Book Value$245,134BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$19,930,053TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
CREDIT UNION MEMBER DEPOSITS$992,900,992
FNMA CUSTODIAL$53,605
OTHER LIABILITIES$649,850
FHLB ADVANCES$47,916,063
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,041,520,510TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$36,103,812TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$36,103,812RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$36,103,812TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$29,599,500TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$29,599,500ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$29,599,500TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:ST. ANNE'S CREDIT UNION AS PART OF LOAN OPERATIONS COLLECTS PAYMENTS FROM BORROWERS TO BE HELD IN ESCROW TO PAY REAL ESTATE TAXES AND HOME OWNERS INSURANCE PREMIUMS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE TAXES ON INCOME UNDER PROVISIONS OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND STATE STATUTES. TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN, INCLUDING THE POSITION THAT THE CREDIT UNION QUALIFIES AS A TAX EXEMPT ENTITY, ARE REQUIRED TO BE EVALUATED TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE TAX POSITIONS ARE "MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT" TO BE UPHELD UNDER REGULATORY REVIEW. TAX POSITIONS NOT DEEMED TO MEET THE MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THRESHOLD WOULD BE ACCRUED AND DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE ACCRUAL OR DISCLOSURE AT DECEMBER 31, 2022 OR 2021.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
SSTAR FAMILY HEALTH CENTER
386 STANLEY STREETFALL RIVERMA02790042604426501(C)(3)$10,000$0CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS
COOPERATIVE CREDIT UNION ASSOCIATION
845 DONALD LYNCH BLVDMARLBOROUGHMA01752043403594501(C)(6)$8,095$0CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS
NARRAGANSETT COUNCIL
PO BOX 14777 10 RISHO AVENUEEAST PROVIDENCERI02914050308384501(C)(3)$9,000$0CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS
UNITED WAY OF GREATER FALL RIVER INC
30 BEDFORD STFALL RIVERMA02720042104026501(C)(3)$12,570$0CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS
UNITED WAY OF GREATER NEW BEDFORD INC
128 UNION ST SUITE 105NEW BEDFORDMA02740042104264501(C)(3)$11,500$0CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS
STEPPINGSTONE INC
466 N MAIN STFALL RIVERMA027202408042505146501(C)(3)$6,000$0CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org5Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org1TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPGrantTypeTxt
Recipient12RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$24,000CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMANAGEMENT TEAM AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS EACH APPLICATION CAREFULLY AND MONITOR GRANT PROCESS CLOSELY TO ENSURE THAT EXPENDITURES ARE APPROPRIATE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
EILEEN DANAHEY
PRESIDENT/CEO$457,021$0$48,917$0$0$0$0$0$17,951$0$523,889$0$0$0
PETER PANAGGIO
EVP/CFO$256,369$0$15,772$0$0$0$0$0$17,951$0$290,092$0$0$0
ROSE CORTES
MORTGAGE LOAN OFFICER$232,490$0$1,385$0$0$0$0$0$21,436$0$255,311$0$0$0
JOSEPH NASH
SVP/CHIEF LENDING OFFICER$219,402$0$1,500$0$0$0$0$0$16,164$0$237,066$0$0$0
MICHELLE MARCOS
SVP HUMAN RESOURCES$173,984$0$1,500$0$0$0$0$0$17,953$0$193,437$0$0$0
KAREN SKINNER
SVP OPERATIONS & COMPLIANCE$162,967$0$1,500$0$0$0$0$0$21,482$0$185,949$0$0$0
LUISA ROCHESTER
VP RESIDENTIAL LENDING$142,419$0$1,500$0$0$0$0$0$9,073$0$152,992$0$0$0
CARLOS DACUNHA
SVP/CHIEF LENDING OFFICER$117,050$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$6,710$0$123,760$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINES 4A-BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCARLOS DACUNHA RECEIVED $123,760 OF SEVERANCE PAYMENT IN 2022. THE CREDIT UNION HAS ENTERED INTO AN EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT ("AGREEMENT") WITH AN EXECUTIVE WHICH PROVIDES FOR A BASE SALARY AND THE CONTINUATION OF CERTAIN BENEFITS CURRENTLY RECEIVED. THE AGREEMENT SHALL BE AUTOMATICALLY EXTENDED FOR ADDITIONAL ONE YEAR TERMS UNLESS THE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES WRITTEN NOTICE OF NON-RENEWAL. THE AGREEMENT PROVIDES FOR SPECIFIED SEVERANCE BENEFITS UPON TERMINATION WITHOUT CAUSE OR UPON A CHANGE IN CONTROL, BOTH AS DEFINED IN THE AGREEMENT, HOWEVER, SUCH EMPLOYMENT MAY BE TERMINATED FOR CAUSE, AS DEFINED, WITHOUT INCURRING ANY CONTINUING OBLIGATIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ADVANCED ALARM SYSTEMSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionKEVIN FITZPATRICK, DIRECTORRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$108,030TransactionAmt
TransactionKEVIN FITZPATRICK, DIRECTOR OF THE CREDIT UNION, IS ALSO THE OWNER OF THE ADVANCED ALARM SYSTEMS. AVDANCED ALARM SYSTEMS PROVIDES ALARM SERICES TO THE CREDIT UNION.TransactionDesc
Sharing Of Revenues0SharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4THE CREDIT UNION MADE THE FOLLOWING CHANGES TO ITS BYLAWS IN 2022: 1) ARTICLE II MEMBERSHIP AND SPHERE OF OPERATION, SECTION 2 ADDED THAT APPLICATIONS SUBMITTED ONLINE ARE CONSIDERED TO BE IN WRITING. 2) ARTICLE IV DEPOSITS, SECTION 5 ADDED THAT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY DELEGATE TO MANAGEMENT THE ABILITY TO DETERMINE DEPOSIT INTEREST RATES. 3) ARTICLE VI, LOANS, SECTION 1 ADDED THAT APPLICATIONS SUBMITTED ONLINE ARE CONSIDERED TO BE IN WRITING. 4) ARTICLE VII BOARD OF DIRECTORS, SECTION 1 (A) CHANGED THE NUMBER OF DIRECTORS FROM 11 TO NO LESS THAN SEVEN AND NO MORE THAN ELEVEN. 5) ARTICLE VII BOARD OF DIRECTORS, SECTION 1 (C) ADDED A SPECIAL NOMINATING MEETING PROVISION FOR THE PURPOSE OF PRESENTING NOMINATIONS FOR DIRECTORS TO BE ELECTED AT THE NEXT ANNUAL MEETING. 6) ARTICLE VII BOARD OF DIRECTORS, SECTION 2 CHANGED THE MINIMUM NUMBER OF DIRECTORS TO REMAIN IN OFFICE IN THE CASE OF A VACANCY FROM 9 TO 7. 7) ARTICLE VII BOARD OF DIRECTORS, SECTION 4 (A) PROVIDED FOR THE DELEGATION OF SELECTION OF INSTITUTIONS TO HOLD CREDIT UNION FUNDS TO THE INVESTMENT COMMITTEE. 8) ARTICLE VII BOARD OF DIRECTORS, SECTION 4 (B) - AUTHORIZES INVESTMENTS, OTHER THAN LOANS TO MEMBERS; PROVIDED THAT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL ESTABLISH AN INVESTMENT COMMITTEE THAT MAY AUTHORIZE INVESTMENTS AS PROVIDED BY STATUTE AND THESE BYLAWS; PROVIDED FURTHER THAT AN INVESTMENT COMMITTEE MAY REASONABLY DELEGATE ITS DUTIES TO EMPLOYEES IN ACCORDANCE WITH WRITTEN INVESTMENT POLICIES THAT ESTABLISH APPROPRIATE LIMITS AND STANDARDS AND THAT ARE CONSISTENT WITH SAFE AND SOUND BANKING PRACTICES. 9) ARTICLE VII BOARD OF DIRECTORS, SECTION 10 ADDED PROVISION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR (MIRRORS LANGUAGE FOR HONORARY DIRECTOR) 10) ARTICLE VII BOARD OF DIRECTORS SECTION 11 (NEW) ALLOWS FOR ELECTRONIC BOARD AND COMMITTEE VOTES. 11) ARTICLE VII BOARD OF DIRECTORS SECTION 12 (NEW) - ALLOWS FOR ELECTRONIC PARTICIPATION FOR MEETINGS. 12) ARTICLE VIII CREDIT COMMITTEE, SECTION 1 REQUIRES 1 MEMBER THAT IS A BOARD OF DIRECTOR, AND RETAINS THE REQUIREMENT TO CONSIST OF 3-5 MEMBERS, INCLUSIVE OF THE DIRECTOR. 13) ARTICLE VIII CREDIT COMMITTEE, SECTION 5 ALLOWS FOR RATIFICATION OF ANY LOAN SECURED BY REAL ESTATE BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. 14) ARTICLE VIII CREDIT COMMITTEE, SECTION 6 CLARIFIED THAT THE ALTERNATE CC MEMBER IS A DIRECTOR, NOT AN EMPLOYEE. 15) ARTICLE IX AUDITING COMMITTEE, SECTION 5 REMOVES THE REQUIREMENT FOR THE AUDITING COMMITTEE TO ATTEST TO THE STATEMENT OF CONDITION PREPARED BY THE PRESIDENT. 16) ARTICLE IX AUDITING COMMITTEE, SECTION 6 ALLOWS FOR AN ALTERNATE BOARD MEMBER TO SERVE ON THE AUDITING COMMITTEE. 17) ARTICLE X INVESTMENT COMMITTEE, SECTION 1 REQUIRES 1 MEMBER THAT IS A BOARD OF DIRECTOR, AND RETAINS THE REQUIREMENT TO CONSIST OF 3-5 MEMBERS, INCLUSIVE OF THE DIRECTOR. 18) ARTICLE X INVESTMENT COMMITTEE, SECTION 1 ALLOWS FOR THE COMMITTEE TO DELEGATE DUTIES TO EMPLOYEES IN ACCORDANCE WITH WRITTEN POLICIES AND LIMITS. 19) ARTICLE X INVESTMENT COMMITTEE, SECTION 6 ALLOWS FOR AN ALTERNATE BOARD MEMBER TO SERVE ON THE INVESTMENT COMMITTEE. 20) ARTICLE XI OFFICERS AND THEIR DUTIES ELIMINATED SECTIONS 6 AND 7 REGARDING SIGNING DISCHARGES, ETC. AS THE ACTIVITIES ARE INCLUDED WITHIN THE SCOPE OF SECTION 5 AND ARE THEREFORE DUPLICATIVE. 21) ARTICLE XIV MISCELLANEOUS, SECTION 2 CHANGED BY-LAW AMENDMENTS VOTE REQUIREMENT FROM 3/4 OF THOSE PRESENT TO A MAJORITY OF THOSE PRESENT 22) ARTICLE XVI ELECTRONIC MEETING PARTICIPATION DELETED THE PROVISION THAT AN ELECTRONIC ATTENDANCE FOR A BOARD MEETING IS NOT LIMITED TO 4 PER YEAR (ALLOWS FOR BOTH TELEPHONE AND VIDEO CONFERENCE)
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6LINE 6 - THE CREDIT UNION IS A MEMBERS ONLY CREDIT UNION ACCEPTING MEMBERS FROM THE MASSACHUSETTS COUNTIES OF BRISTOL, BARNSTABLE, NORFOLK, PLYMOUTH OR SUFFOLK; THE RHODE ISLAND COUNTIES OF BRISTOL, NEWPORT, AND PROVIDENCE; AND THE FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL TOWNS IN RHODE ISLAND: COVENTRY, EAST GREENWICH, WARWICK, WEST WARWICK AND NORTH KINGSTOWN.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE MEMBERS VOTE FOR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THE ANNUAL MEETING AND VOTE ON ALL BUSINESS PRESENTED AT THE ANNUAL MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE MEMBERS VOTE FOR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THE ANNUAL MEETING AND VOTE ON ALL BUSINESS PRESENTED AT THE ANNUAL MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS DELEGATED THE RESPONSIBILITY TO REVIEW APPROVE AND SIGN THE FORM 990 TO THE CEO OR CFO. THE BOARD IS PROVIDED A COPY OF THE 990 UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CREDIT UNION HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. EACH YEAR ALL EMPLOYEES AND DIRECTORS MUST DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS TO THE BOARD WHICH IS RESPONSIBLE TO SEE THAT ALL CONFLICTS ARE RESOLVED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE BOARD APPROVES THE EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT OF THE CEO AFTER REVIEW OF CEO'S PERFORMANCE AND OTHER CRITERIA.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGNIZATIONAL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATMENTS AND FORM 990 ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:OBLIGATION ON DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN FAS 158 323,199.
FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 2C:THERE WAS NO CHANGE IN THE OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE TAX YEAR 2022.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.