STIGLER HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
STIGLER HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER INC (EIN 20-0368759)
Tax period
2021-12-01 to 2022-11-30
Filed
2023-10-02
IRS object ID
202312759349301956
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-10-02T13:47:17-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-11-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORVIS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190AddressLine1Txt
CitySPRINGFIELDCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP658062523ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-12-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN200368759EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STIGLER HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% STEPHANIE LONGInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlSTIGBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9189673368PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11505 E MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySTIGLERCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP74462ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTERESA HUGGINSPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4178317283PhoneNum
Signature2023-07-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstTERESAPersonFirstNm
Person LastHUGGINSPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKrystal K CreachPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01248198PTIN
Phone4178658701PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTERESA HUGGINS CEOPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11505 E MAIN STAddressLine1Txt
CitySTIGLERCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP74462ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$56,311,162GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressHEALTHWELLNESSOK.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2003FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSHWC PROVIDED SERVICES VIA 31 SITES. AN ESTIMATED 30,571 PEOPLE RECEIVED MEDICAL, DENTAL, OPTOMETRY, MENTAL, AND RECOVERY SERVICES, EDUCATION, AND FILLED 211,000 RX.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee470TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers15TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$11,232,686TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$11,367,155PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$14,438,721CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$37,728,937PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$41,697,290CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$136,896PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$141,165CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$2,151,307PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$31,134CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$51,384,295PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$56,308,310CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$17,753,083PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$22,496,253CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$20,848,264PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$24,515,231CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$38,601,347PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$47,011,484CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$12,782,948PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$9,296,826CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$52,785,536TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$60,435,225TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$13,986,745TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$12,218,652TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$38,798,791NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$48,216,573NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionINVESTING IN OUR COMMUNITIES, IMPROVING QUALITY OF LIFE, AND PROVIDING COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$37,826,176ExpenseAmt
Revenue$41,697,290RevenueAmt
DescSHWC PROVIDES PHYSICIAN AND RELATED HEALTH CARE SERVICES AS WELL AS EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION SERVICES VIA ITS MULTIPLE SITES. APPROXIMATELY 22,902 PEOPLE RECEIVED MEDICAL CARE, 3,032 PEOPLE RECEIVED DENTAL CARE, 6,890 PEOPLE RECEIVED MENTAL HEALTH CARE, 547 PEOPLE RECEIVED SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER CARE, 4,206 PEOPLE RECEIVED VISION CARE, 7,127 RECEIVED ENABLING SERVICES, 388 CHILDREN RECEIVED EDUCATION SERVICES, AND 211,000 PRESCRIPTIONS WERE FILLED DURING THE YEAR AT ONE OF OUR THREE PHARMACIES. IN ADDITION 13,732 PRESCRIPTIONS WERE FILLED AT ONE OF OUR CONTRACT PHARMACIES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$37,826,176TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document12IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee470EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSTEPHANIE LONGPersonNm
Phone9189673368PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11505 E MAIN STAddressLine1Txt
CitySTIGLERCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP74462ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
ERIC BROADWAY
PSYCHIATRIST40.00.0Yes (X)$437,317$0$22,258
JEREMY ROACH
OPTOMETRY DIRECTOR36.00.0Yes (X)$262,545$0$21,505
ANTON HOANG
DENTAL DIRECTOR END 01/2240.00.0Yes (X)$217,205$0$22,929
TERESA HUGGINS
CEO40.00.0$216,731$0$20,022Yes (X)
GINA CLARK
PHYSICIAN40.00.0Yes (X)$200,503$0$25,758
JENNY SCOUFOS
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$211,858$0$12,514
BROOKE LATTIMORE
COO40.00.0$159,332$0$18,092Yes (X)
STEPHANIE LONG
CFO40.00.0$157,381$0$9,845Yes (X)
ERIKA MARTENS
BOARD PRESIDENT0.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
MICHELLE WADE
BOARD VICE PRESIDENT0.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
PENNIE EMBRY
BOARD SECRETARY0.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
ROYCE ALVERSON
BOARD TREASURER0.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
DOUG HALL
BOARD MEMBER BEG 02/220.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JARED ROSENBERG
BOARD MEMBER BEG 03/220.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
KRISTIN PEERSON
BOARD MEMBER0.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MITCH GIRTY
BOARD MEMBER0.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAULA DEATON
BOARD MEMBER BEG 08/220.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
TIMOTHY TURNER
BOARD MEMBER0.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
TRISH MCBEATH
BOARD MEMBER0.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
WANDA LEATHERS
BOARD MEMBER0.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
RITA JONES
BOARD MEMBER0.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAT MAXWELL
BOARD MEMBER0.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHELLE MOSLEY
BOARD MEMBER END 03/220.250.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,862,872TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$152,923TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K29IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
340B TECHNOLOGIES INC
161 GAITHER DR SUITE 201MOUNT LAURELNJ08054340B TECHNOLOGY SERV$409,130
GREENWAY HEALTH LLC
PO BOX 203658DALLASTX753203658EHR$361,077
PHREESIA
PO BOX 347810PITTSBURGPA152514810TECHNOLOGY$257,691
ELEVATE HEALTHCARE CONSULTANTS LLC
3811 TURTLE CREEK BLVD SUITE 850DALLASTX75219LOCUM PROVIDERS$178,570
REACTION ELECTRIC LLC
909 TARBY ROADPOTEAUOK74953ELECTRICAL SRVCS$152,390
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K9CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$13,472,082GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$966,639AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$98,723NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$14,438,721TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
PHARMACY REVENUE446110$21,037,135$9,804,449$11,232,686
PATIENT SERVICES REVENUE624100$20,343,767$20,343,767
MISCELLANEOUS INCOME624100$316,388$316,388
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$41,697,290TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$144,017TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$144,017ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$26,114RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$26,114RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,114TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$26,114ExclusionAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$2,852OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$2,852OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$2,852TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$2,852ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescGAIN ON INV IN EQUITY INVESTEEDesc
Business999999BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$5,020TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,020ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$5,020OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$56,308,310TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$30,464,604RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$11,232,686UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$172,299ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$581,403TotalAmt
Management And General$581,403ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,172,896TotalAmt
Program Services$13,845,372ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,327,524ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$773,038TotalAmt
Program Services$573,629ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$199,409ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,612,485TotalAmt
Program Services$1,097,841ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$514,644ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,356,431TotalAmt
Program Services$997,398ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$359,033ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,740TotalAmt
Management And General$1,740ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$271,416TotalAmt
Management And General$271,416ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,693,004TotalAmt
Program Services$1,684,359ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,645ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$144,870TotalAmt
Program Services$28,899ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$115,971ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,293,643TotalAmt
Program Services$905,200ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$388,443ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,771,418TotalAmt
Program Services$877,014ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$894,404ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,849,129TotalAmt
Program Services$2,784,350ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$64,779ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$314,977TotalAmt
Program Services$229,408ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$85,569ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$150,112TotalAmt
Program Services$85,210ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$64,902ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$417,064TotalAmt
Program Services$175,656ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$241,408ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,464,969TotalAmt
Program Services$644,640ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$820,329ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$337,556TotalAmt
Program Services$218,649ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$118,907ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS$13,520,524$13,520,524
LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS$171,019$90,395$80,624
RECRUITING & RETENTION$113,790$67,632$46,158

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,011,484TotalAmt
Program Services$37,826,176ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,185,308ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,398,854BOYAmt
EOY$8,060,957EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,551,367BOYAmt
EOY$25,382,360EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,618,887BOYAmt
EOY$2,683,905EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,531,631BOYAmt
EOY$1,250,320EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,422,459BOYAmt
EOY$4,385,392EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,609,326BOYAmt
EOY$1,803,422EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$78,024BOYAmt
EOY$337,268EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$20,466,826LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,353,441LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,507,027BOYAmt
EOY$13,113,385EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$139,458BOYAmt
EOY$328,478EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,626,101BOYAmt
EOY$1,436,652EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,302,402BOYAmt
EOY$1,653,086EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,785,536BOYAmt
EOY$60,435,225EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,635,249BOYAmt
EOY$2,975,134EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$56,629BOYAmt
EOY$45,965EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,294,867BOYAmt
EOY$9,197,553EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,986,745BOYAmt
EOY$12,218,652EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,644,664BOYAmt
EOY$47,431,109EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$154,127BOYAmt
EOY$785,464EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,798,791BOYAmt
EOY$48,216,573EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,785,536BOYAmt
EOY$60,435,225EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$9,296,826ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$21,038PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$141,994OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,991,468CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,062,106CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,200,474CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,367,155CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,438,721CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$43,059,924TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,991,468CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,062,106CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,200,474CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,367,155CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,438,721CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$43,059,924TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$43,059,924PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$48,084CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$130,865CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$138,085CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$149,020CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$170,131CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$636,185TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,020,679CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$1,020,679TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$305,183CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,126,492CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,020CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,436,695TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$47,153,483TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$129,900,862GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.91319PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.89180PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1(I)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS (NACHC) AND THE OKLAHOMA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION (OKPCA). A PORTION OF THESE DUES MAY BE USED FOR LOBBYING ACTIVITIES. HOWEVER, THE AMOUNT OR PERCENTAGE OF DUES EXPENDED BY THOSE ORGANIZATIONS FOR LOBBYING ACTIVITIES IS UNKNOWN.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$426,122OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$426,122BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,624,149OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,258,315DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,365,834BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$544,032OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$193,805DepreciationAmt
Book Value$350,227BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,273,982OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,901,321DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,372,661BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$598,541OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$598,541BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$13,113,385TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$57,517,294TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$1,695,475DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$184,151OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,879,626RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$55,637,668RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$670,642OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$670,642RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$56,308,310TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$48,709,811TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$1,695,475DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$2,852OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,698,327ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$47,011,484ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$47,011,484TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INLCUDED IN LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $ 42,157 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION 141,994 CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF SWAP AGREEMENT -------- $184,151
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BOTHER REVENUE ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $673,494 TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS (2,852) LOSS ON SALE OF EQUIPMENT --------- $670,642
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DOTHER EXPENSE ON LINE 1, BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25: $ 2,852 LOSS ON SALE OF EQUIPMENT

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TERESA HUGGINS
CEO$198,369$0$3,900$0$14,462$0$10,499$0$9,523$0$236,753$0$0$0
BROOKE LATTIMORE
COO$139,623$0$4,900$0$14,809$0$8,262$0$9,830$0$177,424$0$0$0
STEPHANIE LONG
CFO$141,514$0$4,600$0$11,267$0$7,693$0$2,152$0$167,226$0$0$0
ERIC BROADWAY
PSYCHIATRIST$391,350$0$8,790$0$37,177$0$10,672$0$11,586$0$459,575$0$0$0
ANTON HOANG
DENTAL DIRECTOR END 01/22$197,679$0$4,717$0$14,809$0$10,958$0$11,971$0$240,134$0$0$0
JEREMY ROACH
OPTOMETRY DIRECTOR$239,387$0$7,639$0$15,519$0$11,938$0$9,567$0$284,050$0$0$0
GINA CLARK
PHYSICIAN$191,884$0$8,587$0$32$0$10,141$0$15,617$0$226,261$0$0$0
JENNY SCOUFOS
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$191,957$0$8,718$0$11,183$0$10,675$0$1,839$0$224,372$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1AGYM MEMBERSHIPS ARE OFFERED TO ALL EMPLOYEES ON A REIMBURSEMENT BASIS FOR UP TO $50/PERSON/MONTH. THIS BENEFIT ENDS 03/31/23.
SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B)(II)BONUS & INCENTIVE COMPENSATION: (1) PER PROVIDER CONTRACTS, PROVIDERS ARE ELIGIBLE TO EARN A BONUS EACH MONTH BASED ON A SET CALCULATION FOR VISITS OVER A MONTHLY GOAL AMOUNT. (2) PER POLICY, PATIENT ACCESS CENTER STAFF ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE MONTHLY BONUSES BASED ON A SET CALCULATION FOR WORKING PATIENT ACCOUNTS IN COLLECTION OR BAD DEBT WRITE-OFFS.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp
Securities Publicly TradedSecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$69,918NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOSTMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescMATERIALSDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$28,805NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOSTMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE M, PART I, COLUMN BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS: AMOUNTS LISTED REPRESENT THE NUMBER OF DONORS FOR EACH TYPE OF PROPERTY.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4SIGNIFICANT CHANGES TO BYLAWS: THE FOLLOWING CHANGES WERE MADE TO THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS: - THE FOLLOWING DEFINITIONS WERE ADDED AS TO THE TYPES OF DIRECTORS AND THEIR QUALIFICATIONS: CONSUMER DIRECTOR: SHALL HAVE RECEIVED AT LEAST ONE OF THE CORPORATIONS SERVICES WITHIN THE PAST TWENTY-FOUR MONTHS THAT GENERATED A HEALTH VISIT, WHERE BOTH THE SERVICE AND SITE AT WHICH THE SERVICE WAS PROVIDED ARE INCLUDED IN THE CORPORATION'S HRSA-APPROVED SCOPE OF PROJECT. A LEGAL GUARDIAN OF A CONSUMER WHO IS A DEPENDENT CHILD OR ADULT, A LEGAL SPONSOR OF AN IMMIGRANT WHO IS A CONSUMER, OR A PERSON WHO HAS LEGAL AUTHORITY TO MAKE HEALTH CARE DECISIONS FOR A CONSUMER MAY BE CONSIDERED A "CONSUMER" FOR PURPOSES OF BOARD REPRESENTATION. NON-CONSUMER DIRECTOR: SHALL BE DEFINED AS LIVING, WORKING IN OR HAVING A DEMONSTRABLE CONNECTION TO SUCH COMMUNITY(S), AND SHALL BE SELECTED FOR THEIR EXPERTISE IN AREAS SUCH AS COMMUNITY AFFAIRS, HEALTH, FINANCE AND BANKING, LEGAL AFFAIRS, TRADE UNIONS, SOCIAL SERVICES, BUSINESS, MANAGEMENT AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT. HEALTH CARE INDUSTRY REPRESENTATIVES: HEALTH CARE INDUSTRY INCLUDES BOTH PRIVATE AND PUBLIC SECTORS THAT PROVIDE HEALTH CARE-RELATED SERVICES, GOODS AND ITEMS TO TREAT PATIENTS, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, PROVIDERS OF PRIMARY, SECONDARY AND TERTIARY HEALTH CARE AND ANCILLARY SERVICES AND THE PHARMACEUTICAL, HEALTH INSURANCE, AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SECTORS - THE FOLLOWING QUALIFICATIONS FOR DIRECTORS WAS ADDED: 1) TO THE EXTENT THAT THE CORPORATION RECEIVES FUNDING UNDER SECTION 330(G), (H) AND/OR (I) OF THE PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE ACT, THE BOARD SHALL INCLUDE APPROPRIATE REPRESENTATION FROM EACH OF THE SPECIAL POPULATIONS FOR WHICH THE CORPORATION RECEIVES SUCH FUNDING, CONSISTENT WITH THE THEN CURRENT POLICIES OF THE HEALTH RESOURCES AND SERVICES ADMINISTRATION (HRSA). (2) NO MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL BE AN EMPLOYEE OF THE CORPORATION, OR AN IMMEDIATE FAMILY MEMBER (SPOUSE, CHILD, PARENT, BROTHER OR SISTER, BY BLOOD, MARRIAGE OR ADOPTION) OF SUCH AN EMPLOYEE. - VACANCIES MAY BE FILLED BY A MAJORITY OF THE DIRECTORS. NO OTHER INDIVIDUALS(S), ENTITY(S), OR COMMITTEE(S) SHALL BE PERMITTED TO SELECT A MAJORITY OF THE TOTAL BOARD MEMBERS OR A MAJORITY OF THE NON-CONSUMER BOARD MEMBERS, NOR SHALL ANY OTHER INDIVIDUALS(S), ENTITY(S), OR COMMITTEE(S) PRECLUDE THE SELECTION OF MEMBERS NOT APPOINTED BY SUCH PARTY. - CAUSE FOR REMOVAL FROM THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY INCLUDE, BUT IS NOT LIMITED TO, THE FOLLOWING: (I) FAILURE TO MEET THE ATTENDANCE REQUIREMENTS SET FORTH IN ARTICLE IV, SECTION E OF THESE BYLAWS; (II) TAKING ACTIONS THAT VIOLATE THE CORPORATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY OR ARE CONTRARY TO THE BEST INTERESTS OF THE CORPORATION AS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD; AND (III) BEING EXCLUDED OR SUSPENDED FROM ANY FEDERAL OR STATE HEALTH CARE PROGRAMS. ANY SUCH RESIGNATION OR REMOVAL SHALL TAKE EFFECT AT THE TIME SPECIFIED THEREIN. NO OTHER INDIVIDUALS(S), ENTITY(S), OR COMMITTEE(S) CAN REQUIRE THE REMOVAL OF ANY BOARD MEMBER NOT APPOINTED BY SUCH INDIVIDUALS(S), ENTITY(S), OR COMMITTEE(S). - THE FOLLOWING CHANGES WERE MADE TO MONTHLY MEETING REQUIREMENTS. (1) AS TO ATTENDANCE, OFFICERS MUST MAINTAIN AN ATTENDANCE OF >75% (PREVIOUSLY 70%) (2) AS TO NOTIFICATION, A LETTER WILL BE SENT AFTER 3 ABSENCES (PREVIOUSLY 2 ABSENCES) - IN THE EVENT THAT A MEETING OF THE BOARD OR OF ANY COMMITTEE DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD IS CONDUCTED FULLY THROUGH SUCH TELEPHONIC OR ELECTRONIC/VIRTUAL MEANS, ADVANCE WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE METHODOLOGY USED TO CONDUCT SUCH MEETING MUST BE PROVIDED IN ACCORDANCE WITH ARTICLE IV, SECTION J OF THESE BYLAWS. - MINUTES, INCLUDING A RECORD OF ATTENDANCE AND DOCUMENTATION AND VERIFICATION OF MAJOR ACTIONS AND DECISIONS BY THE BOARD, SHALL BE MAINTAINED OF ALL MEETINGS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WHICH MINUTES SHALL BE SIGNED BY THE SECRETARY OR THEIR DESIGNEE, APPROVED BY THE BOARD AT A SUBSEQUENT MEETING, AND RETAINED AT THE OFFICE OF THE CORPORATION. - EXECUTIVE SESSIONS MAY BE HELD FOR SUCH PURPOSES INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DISCUSSION OF LITIGATION (ACTUAL OR THREATENED), EVALUATION OF PERSONNEL OR DISCUSSION OF PERSONNEL ISSUES, OR RECEIPT OF THE RESULTS OF AN ANNUAL AUDIT. THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER SHALL PARTICIPATE IN EXECUTIVE SESSIONS OF THE BOARD UNLESS THE BOARD REQUESTS THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S ABSENCE. THE PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD MAY INVITE SUCH OTHER PERSONS AS THEY DEEM APPROPRIATE TO ATTEND AN EXECUTIVE SESSION. UNLESS INVITED BY THE PRESIDENT TO ATTEND, THE PUBLIC AND STAFF PERSONNEL WILL BE EXCLUDED FROM EXECUTIVE EXCEPT WHEN THEIR PRESENCE IS NECESSARY TO GIVE TESTIMONY OR ADVICE, AFTER WHICH THEY WILL BE EXCUSED. - AS TO THE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT: NO OTHER INDIVIDUALS(S), ENTITY(S), OR COMMITTEE(S) SHALL SELECT THE PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD; NOR SHALL ANY PERSON APPOINTED BY ANY OTHER INDIVIDUALS(S), ENTITY(S), OR COMMITTEE(S) SERVE AS PRESIDENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BREVIEW OF THE FORM 990: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, THE DRAFT OF THE FORM 990 IS EMAILED TO BOARD MEMBERS AND FINAL COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS APPROVED AT THE BOARD MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CCONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: THE PURPOSES OF THE CORPORATION SHALL BE THOSE NON-PROFIT PURPOSES STATED IN THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, AS THEY MAY BE AMENDED. NO PART OF THE NET EARNINGS OR OTHER ASSETS OF THE CORPORATION SHALL INURE TO THE BENEFIT OF, BE DISTRIBUTED TO OR AMONG, OR REVERT TO, ANY DIRECTOR, OFFICER, CONTRIBUTOR OR OTHER PRIVATE INDIVIDUAL HAVING, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, ANY PERSONAL OR PRIVATE INTEREST IN THE ACTIVITIES OF THE CORPORATION, EXCEPT THAT THE CORPORATION MAY PAY REASONABLE COMPENSATION FOR SERVICES RENDERED AND MAY MAKE PAYMENTS AND DISTRIBUTIONS IN FURTHERANCE OF THE NON-PROFIT PURPOSES STATED IN THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION. AT NO TIME SHALL ANY BOARD MEMBER BE AN EMPLOYEE OF THE CORPORATION. ALSO AT NO TIME SHALL THE SPOUSE, CHILD, PARENT, BROTHER, OR SISTER BY BLOOD OR MARRIAGE OF A BOARD MEMBER BE AN EMPLOYEE OF THE CORPORATION. ANNUALLY SHWC BOARD MEMBERS COMPLETE A SURVEY DESIGNED TO BRING TO LIGHT ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. IF A CONFLICT SHOULD ARISE, THEN THE BOARD MEMBER WOULD ABSTAIN FROM VOTING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ACEO COMPENSATION DETERMINATION: THE CEO'S SALARY MAY BE ADJUSTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY DURING THE ANNUAL EMPLOYEE EVALUATION PERIOD. THE COMPENSATION IS COMPARED WITH OTHER DIRECTORS' SALARIES IN OKLAHOMA AND AGAINST NACHC'S SALARIES AND BENEFITS SURVEY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19DOCUMENT DISCLOSURE: THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. IF REQUESTED, THE PERSON WILL BE ASKED TO REVIEW THE DOCUMENTS ON SITE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9OTHER CHANGE IN NET ASSETS: $ 141,994 CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
HWC REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANY INC
1505 E MAIN STSTIGLEROK74462852874892SUPPORT SHWCOK501(C)(3)12BIISHWCYes (true)
HWC FOUNDATION
1505 E MAIN STSTIGLEROK74462873376340FOUNDATIONOK501(C)(3)7SHWCYes (true)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
HWC REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANY INC
P$76,933FMV
HWC REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANY INC
K$600,000FMV
HWC REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANY INC
D$87,533FMV

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.