MARANA HEALTH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MARANA HEALTH CENTER INC (EIN 86-6053462)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2025-05-08
IRS object ID
202521289349301882
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-05-08T09:35:53-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CliftonLarsonALlen LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line120 East Thomas Road Suite 2300AddressLine1Txt
CityPhoenixCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85012ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN866053462EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Marana Health Center IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMARABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5206824111PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113395 N Marana Main StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityMaranaCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85653ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTimothy MorganPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5206824111PhoneNum
Signature2025-05-06SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKurt Bennion CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01469618PTIN
Phone6305738600PhoneNum
Preparation2025-04-24PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MHC HealthcareBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJoshua CarzoliPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113395 N Marana Main StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityMaranaCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85653ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$94,865,822GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.mhchealthcare.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1964FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateAZLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionImproving our community by providing exceptional, whole-person healthcare.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee912TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers13TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$12,046,478PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$8,857,865CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$76,063,618PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$83,927,619CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$494,474PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,588,652CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$441,588PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$491,686CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$89,046,158PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$94,865,822CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,500PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$56,623,234PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$64,841,144CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$268,623CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$32,224,947PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$37,733,674CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$88,850,681PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$102,574,818CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$195,477PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$7,708,996CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$82,830,151TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$77,681,941TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$43,785,210TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$46,240,817TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$39,044,941NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$31,441,124NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionImproving our community by providing exceptional, whole-person healthcare.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$34,812,849ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$23,814,909RevenueAmt
DescMarana Health Center, Inc. provides primary medical services to individuals in Southern Arizona. The Center's medical services include family practice care for patients of all ages, internal medicine, pediatrics, and OBGYN services. The Center has two quick and urgent care locations.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$27,222,048ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$25,212,596RevenueAmt
DescMarana Health Center, Inc. provides behavioral health services to individuals in Southern Arizona. The Center offers several services such as outpatient psychiatry, outpatient therapy, case management, domestic violence therapy, substance abuse therapy, trauma-specific services, parenting classes and treatment groups, including intensive outpatient treatment groups.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$14,978,927ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$29,604,796RevenueAmt
DescMarana Health Center, Inc. provides pharmacy services to individuals in Southern Arizona. The pharmacies at MHC Healthcare offer a large selection of prescriptions, vitamins, and over-the-counter medications at discounted prices.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtGrantGrantAmtRevenueRevenueAmtDescDesc
$8,142,633$0$3,032,607Marana Health Center, Inc. provides dental services to individuals in Southern Arizona. The Center's dental services encompass general dentistry procedures for all ages, including the full scope of restorative and preventive procedures and limited scope of endodontic, periodontic, prosthodontic, orthodontic, pediatric, implact and oral surgery procedures.
$6,319,237$0$2,262,711Marana Health Center, Inc.'s other program services include nutrition services, obstetrics and gynecological care, and medical transportation for individuals in Southern Arizona. The Center also offers food and specialty drinks at the Copper Cafe in addition to their Cotton Blossom Resale Store. The resale store's proceeds benefit families and individuals in need. Both the cafe and the resale store also serves as a training site for the Center's behavioral health work adjustment program.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$14,461,870TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$0TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$5,295,318TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$91,475,694TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document64IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee912EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Timothy MorganBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5206824111PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113395 N Marana Main StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityMaranaCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85653ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Joshua Carzoli
CEO49.001.00Yes (X)$346,063$0$43,011
Jenitza Serrano Feliciano
CMO50.000.00Yes (X)$353,737$0$32,737
Dean McKenzie
Psychiatrist40.000.00$325,379$0$33,737Yes (X)
Karen Weber
Medical Director - Adult Care40.000.00$319,104$0$29,138Yes (X)
Estela Rutiaga
Physician - Family Practice40.000.00$259,943$0$28,794Yes (X)
Grant Sawisky
Physician - Family Practice40.000.00$257,021$0$30,516Yes (X)
Jon Reardon
CBHO50.000.00Yes (X)$240,909$0$27,503
Tamara Olson
CFO49.001.00Yes (X)$231,889$0$14,461
Luis Velasco
CIO (through September 2023)50.000.00Yes (X)$177,830$0$22,228
Matthew Reeder
CCO & General Council50.000.00Yes (X)$164,351$0$15,347
Amy Ranftle-Guillory
CHRO (through September 2023)50.000.00Yes (X)$159,917$0$11,561
Joshua Simon
Behavioral Health Medical Director40.000.00$126,652$0$29,689Yes (X)
Lisa Webster
Executive Director of Development50.000.00Yes (X)$138,627$0$15,445
Richard Rodriguez
CTO (as of September 2023)50.000.00Yes (X)$69,691$0$5,620
Tamera Bhatti
CHRO (as of September 2023)50.000.00Yes (X)$52,406$0$6,107
Dustin Holloway
CIO (as of September 2023)50.000.00Yes (X)$47,398$0$5,306
John Decker
President1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Irene Gonzales
Vice President1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Celina Stude
Treasurer1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ed Sicurello
Secretary1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Nathan Bolt
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Tim Bunenkant
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Tanisha Green
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Craig Reck
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Katie Schmotzer
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Charles Steven Sera
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Elizabeth Shelton
Director (through January 2024)1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Janice Lyn Truitt
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Amanda Wiggins
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,270,917TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$351,200TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K100IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Epstein Construction LLC
870 S Campbell AvenueTucsonAZ85719Construction$2,462,643
Reliance Commercial Construction
2015 N Forbes Blvd 108TucsonAZ85745Construction$1,102,049
VBCare Network LLC
700 E Jefferson Street Suite 100PhoenixAZ85034Value-Based Incentives Services$664,615
Jan-Pro Cleaning Systems of Tucson
4221 S Santa Rita Avenue 101TucsonAZ85714Janitorial Services$660,574
CloudMed
5700 Granite ParkwayPlanoTX75024Contract Pharmacy Consulting$569,333
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K20CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$635,141RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$7,462,126GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$760,598AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,395,739NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$8,857,865TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Patient Service Revenue621400$60,552,039$60,552,039
Contract Revenue621400$20,910,384$20,910,384
Incentive Revenue621400$2,076,854$2,076,854
Thrift Store & Cafe459510$388,342$388,342
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$83,927,619TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,284,844TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,284,844ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$359,248RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$359,248RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$359,248TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$359,248ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$303,808SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$303,808SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$303,808TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$303,808ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMiscellanoues RevenueDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$132,438TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$132,438ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$132,438OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$94,865,822TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$83,927,619RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,080,338ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,630,646TotalAmt
Program Services$220,687ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,155,064ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$254,895FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,206,924TotalAmt
Program Services$47,081,728ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,125,196ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,175,746TotalAmt
Program Services$1,074,627ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$101,119ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,899,938TotalAmt
Program Services$4,295,778ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$604,160ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,927,890TotalAmt
Program Services$3,396,472ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$529,356ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,062FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$105,062TotalAmt
Program Services$97,061ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,001ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$166,896TotalAmt
Program Services$154,186ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,710ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,852,314TotalAmt
Program Services$3,558,622ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$293,692ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$161,045TotalAmt
Program Services$4,513ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$155,267ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,265FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,200,493TotalAmt
Program Services$1,159,968ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,366ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$159FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$487,519TotalAmt
Program Services$460,564ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,902ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$53FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,757,571TotalAmt
Program Services$4,505,836ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$249,887ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,848FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$381,314TotalAmt
Program Services$284,842ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$96,472ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,636,427TotalAmt
Program Services$1,321,000ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$311,346ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,081FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,532,120TotalAmt
Program Services$2,310,589ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$221,531ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$266,711TotalAmt
Program Services$222,595ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,116ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Medical Supplies$13,849,761$13,774,444$74,816$501
Equipment Maintenance$3,617,151$3,475,139$139,002$3,010
Bad Dept$3,533,310$3,533,310$0$0
Miscellaneous Expenses$743,175$321,800$420,931$444

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$442,805TotalAmt
Program Services$221,933ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$220,567ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$305FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,574,818TotalAmt
Program Services$91,475,694ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,830,501ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$268,623FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$218,034BOYAmt
EOY$1,542,930EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,824,846BOYAmt
EOY$4,604,848EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$300,673BOYAmt
EOY$120,920EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,916,979BOYAmt
EOY$9,975,936EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$415,284BOYAmt
EOY$345,150EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,582,281BOYAmt
EOY$1,801,469EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$70,397,051LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$32,993,216LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,050,020BOYAmt
EOY$37,403,835EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,642,341BOYAmt
EOY$6,557,668EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,711BOYAmt
EOY$13,381EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,867,982BOYAmt
EOY$15,315,804EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$82,830,151BOYAmt
EOY$77,681,941EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,491,825BOYAmt
EOY$7,719,391EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$98,710EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,000BOYAmt
EOY$16,796EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,778,438BOYAmt
EOY$20,379,775EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,513,947BOYAmt
EOY$18,026,145EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,785,210BOYAmt
EOY$46,240,817EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,857,962BOYAmt
EOY$31,725,483EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$186,979BOYAmt
EOY-$284,359EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,044,941BOYAmt
EOY$31,441,124EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$82,830,151BOYAmt
EOY$77,681,941EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$7,708,996ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$105,179NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,324,449CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,033,488CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,842,716CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,046,478CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,857,865CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$50,104,996TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,324,449CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,033,488CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,842,716CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,046,478CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,857,865CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$50,104,996TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$50,104,996PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$289,026CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,042,122CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$198,953CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$738,856CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,644,092CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,913,049TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$150,640CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$198,345CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$167,522CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$207,719CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$132,438CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$856,664TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$54,874,709TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$336,315,039GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.91310PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.93140PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part II, Line 10, Explanation of Other Income:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMiscellaneous IncomeExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,466,166OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,466,166BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$43,201,824OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$20,513,308DepreciationAmt
Book Value$22,688,516BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,902,063OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,101,490DepreciationAmt
Book Value$800,573BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,996,276OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$10,378,418DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,617,858BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,830,722OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,830,722BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$37,403,835TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Security Deposits$82,670
Right-of-Use Lease Assets$15,233,134
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$15,315,804TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
457(f) and 457(b) Plans Payable$1,387,712
Right-of-Use Lease Liabilities$16,638,433
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$18,026,145TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$94,363,076TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$105,179NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$27,216OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$132,395RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$94,230,681RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$635,141OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$635,141RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$94,865,822TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$102,522,046TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$47,228OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$47,228ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$102,474,818ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$100,000OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$100,000ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$102,574,818TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part IV, Line 2b:The organization holds security deposits for tenants of homes owned by the organization. The security deposit, less the cost of any repairs and maintenance, is returned to the tenant at the termination of the lease.
Part X, Line 2:The Center has been classified as an other than private foundation and is tax-exempt under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. The Center may be subject to taxes on income that is unrelated to their exempt purpose. Management has evaluated the income tax position taken or expected to be taken, if any, on income tax returns filed and the likelihood that, upon examination by relevant jurisdictions, those income tax positions would be sustained. Based on the results of this evaluation, management determined there are no positions that necessitated disclosures and/or adjustments. The Center's tax returns are subject to audit by various federal and state tax authorities. In general, the Center's federal income tax returns have a three-year statute of limitations, and the state returns have a four year statute of limitations. The Center accounts for any interest and penalties expense incurred with respect to income tax or other tax payments as interest expense in the period in which the Center is first assessed or becomes aware of the obligation. During the years ended June 30, 2024 and 2023, the Center did not incur any interest or penalties.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Foundation Revenues Reported in a Separate Form 990 27,216.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:CONTRIBUTION FROM FOUNDATION 635,141.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Foundation Expenses Reported in a Separate Form 990 47,228.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:miscellaneous expenses 100,000.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgYes (1)CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Joshua Carzoli
CEO$301,063$0$45,000$0$0$0$22,500$0$20,511$0$389,074$0$0$0
Jenitza Serrano Feliciano
CMO$332,194$0$21,543$0$0$0$10,772$0$21,965$0$386,474$0$0$0
Dean McKenzie
Psychiatrist$312,179$0$13,200$0$0$0$6,600$0$27,137$0$359,116$0$0$0
Karen Weber
Medical Director - Adult Care$289,104$0$30,000$0$0$0$13,406$0$15,732$0$348,242$0$0$0
Estela Rutiaga
Physician - Family Practice$259,943$0$0$0$0$0$10,999$0$17,795$0$288,737$0$0$0
Grant Sawisky
Physician - Family Practice$219,478$0$37,543$0$0$0$10,978$0$19,538$0$287,537$0$0$0
Jon Reardon
CBHO$217,544$0$23,365$0$0$0$11,683$0$15,820$0$268,412$0$0$0
Tamara Olson
CFO$201,889$0$30,000$0$0$0$9,666$0$4,795$0$246,350$0$0$0
Luis Velasco
CIO (through September 2023)$155,079$0$22,751$0$0$0$7,652$0$14,576$0$200,058$0$0$0
Matthew Reeder
CCO & General Council$142,650$0$21,701$0$0$0$6,668$0$8,679$0$179,698$0$0$0
Amy Ranftle-Guillory
CHRO (through September 2023)$126,790$0$33,127$0$0$0$6,418$0$5,143$0$171,478$0$0$0
Joshua Simon
Behavioral Health Medical Director$117,178$0$9,474$0$0$0$14,745$0$14,944$0$156,341$0$0$0
Lisa Webster
Executive Director of Development$133,377$0$5,250$0$0$0$2,625$0$12,820$0$154,072$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 4bThe organization has a 457(F) supplemental nonqualified retirement plan, but there were no contributions into the plan or distributions out of the plan during the year.
Part I, Line 6The organization provides bonuses to the executive team that are based on several factors, including financial performance, quality of service, patient satisfaction, employee satisfaction, HRSA compliance, and achievement of strategic plan goals.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$635,141NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining Revenuesfair market valueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution8321ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$760,598NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesInvoice PriceMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe Center's management, Finance Committee, and Board of Directors all reviewed the Form 990 prior to its submission to the Internal Revenue Service.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe Center's conflict of interest policy requires the Board of Directors to disclose any potential conflicts of interest on an annual basis. The Center's management reviews the conflict of interest policy and forms annually. During meetings, any board member having a potential conflict is required to disclose said conflict and excuse themselves from discussions (unless requested by the Board) and votes on the issue.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15aThe Board of Directors approves the CEO's salary through a written employment contract based on compensation survey information. The CEO approves the other officers and key employees' salaries through written employment contracts that are based on compensation survey information. The compensation analysis is performed by a third-party consultant. The most recent compensation reviews were conducted in 2024.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The organization's governing documents, conflict of interest policy and financial statements are made available upon request.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c:There were no changes during the fiscal year in the committee with responsibility for selecting the financial statement auditor and for overseeing the financial statement audit.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Marana Health Center FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 188AddressLine1Txt
CityMaranaCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85653ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN202990000EIN
Primary ActivitiesFundraisingPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateAZLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLine 12a, IPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Marana Health Center IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Marana Health Center FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeCTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$635,141InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationFair Market ValueMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.