TRUE ACCESS CAPITAL CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- TRUE ACCESS CAPITAL CORPORATION (EIN 51-0345258)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-09-05
- IRS object ID
- 202302489349302070
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-09-05T18:57:20-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 510232399 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BELFINT LYONS & SHUMAN PA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1011 CENTRE RD STE 310 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILMINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DE | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19805 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 510345258 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TRUE ACCESS CAPITAL CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | TRUE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3026526774 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 100 WEST 10TH STREET 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILMINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DE | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19801 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | VANDELL HAMPTON JR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3026526774 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-08-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | VANDELL | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | HAMPTON JR | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JONATHAN D MOLL CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01053700 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3022250600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2023-08-15 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | VANDELL HAMPTON JR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 100 WEST 10TH STREET 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILMINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DE | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $3,427,829 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.TRUEACCESSCAPITAL.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1992 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DE | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | BUILDING A THRIVING COMMUNITY BY EMPOWERING A DIVERSE BASE OF ENTREPRENEURS AND BUSINESSES THROUGH ACCESS TO CAPITAL, EDUCATION, ADVOCACY AND OPPORTUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 13 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 40 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $6,968,577 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,731,280 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $1,297,132 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $1,411,258 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,206 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | -$44,994 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $27,892 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $45,779 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $8,295,807 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $3,143,323 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $100,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $204,050 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,175,665 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,143,810 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $56,815 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,311,189 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,162,643 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $2,586,854 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $3,510,503 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $5,708,953 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$367,180 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $20,176,608 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $22,058,882 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $9,502,145 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $11,751,599 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,674,463 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $10,307,283 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | BUILDING A THRIVING COMMUNITY BY EMPOWERING A DIVERSE BASE OF ENTREPRENEURS AND BUSINESSES THROUGH ACCESS TO CAPITAL, EDUCATION, ADVOCACY AND OPPORTUNITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $3,306,639 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $204,050 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,442,177 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | DURING 2022, TRUE ACCESS CAPITAL CORPORATION MADE NEW LOANS AS FOLLOWS: MICRO LOAN FUND - $729,000, BUSINESS GROWTH FUND - $1,040,900, COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT LOAN FUND - $4,333,000. SMALL BUSINESS LOANS - ONE OF TACC'S PRIMARY OBJECTIVES IS PROVIDING FINANCING AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR SMALL BUSINESS ENTERPRISES. THROUGH THIS PROGRAM, TACC CREATES JOBS AND BUILDS WEALTH IN EMERGING MARKETS THROUGHOUT THE STATE OF DELAWARE AND SOUTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA. TACC HAS TWO PRIMARY SMALL BUSINESS LENDING PROGRAMS - THE MICRO LOAN FUND AND THE BUSINESS GROWTH FUND. THE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FUND FOCUSES ON PROVIDING CAPITAL FOR COMMUNITY-BASED PROJECTS, SUCH AS MIXED-USE PROPERTIES (RESIDENTIAL & RETAIL), NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS OTHER THAN HOUSING DEVELOPERS,CHILD CARE CENTERS AND OTHER COMMUNITY FACILITIES. THIS FUND PROVIDES UP TO $500,000 PER OBLIGOR WITH A MAXIMUM TERM OF FIVE YEARS. THE OBJECTIVE OF THE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT LOAN PROGRAM IS TO ADDRESS ALL OTHER LENDING THAT DOES NOT FALL SPECIFICALLY WITHIN THE PARAMETERS OF THE AFFORDABLE HOUSING OR SMALL BUSINESS LENDING PRODUCTS. THROUGH THE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT LENDING PRODUCT TACC IS EMPOWERED TO BRING SOME BENEFIT TO A PARTICULAR COMMUNITY IN THE FORM OF, FOR EXAMPLE, A NEW CHILD CARE CENTER, A HEALTH CARE PROVIDER, OR BY ASSISTING WITH THE PURCHASE OR REHABILITATION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $3,306,639 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 106 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 13 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TRUE ACCESS CAPITAL CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3026526774 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 100 WEST 10TH STREET SUITE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILMINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DE | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19801 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL B HUGHES III | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RACHAEL MEARS | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PEDRO VIERA JR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN M BONHOMME | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JUDITH M SCARBOROUGH CPA CVA CFF | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JONATHAN KLASS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MATTHEW KATTLER CFA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHERYL SCANLON EDD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GLORIA ZOOK DIODATO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD E CAMPBELL SR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EMANUEL V DESHIELDS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT GUNTER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BARRY L LOTT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VANDELL HAMPTON JR | |||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 37.50 | Yes (X) | $157,295 | $0 | $14,342 | ||
| LORENZO MERINO | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF LENDING | 37.50 | $107,000 | $0 | $9,623 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $264,295 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $23,965 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $27,800 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $1,040,643 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $662,837 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,731,280 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTEREST ON LOAN | 522100 | $1,009,267 | $1,009,267 |
| CONTRACTUAL INCOME | 522100 | $259,254 | $259,254 |
| LOAN FEES | 522100 | $103,345 | $103,345 |
| PROGRAM REVENUE | 522100 | $38,371 | $38,371 |
| RECOVERY INCOME | 522100 | $1,021 | $1,021 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $1,411,258 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,004 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,004 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $28,476 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $28,476 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $28,476 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $28,476 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $214,942 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $263,940 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$48,998 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$48,998 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$48,998 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $6,950 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $27,800 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $20,566 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$13,616 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$13,616 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $30,919 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $30,919 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $30,919 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,143,323 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,442,177 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$30,134 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $184,050 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $184,050 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $171,637 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $162,368 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,421 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $848 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $813,650 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $769,707 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $39,554 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,389 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,124 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,360 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $662 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $102 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,426 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $63,549 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,562 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $315 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,973 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $68,133 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,483 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $357 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,864 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,834 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,030 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,987 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,018 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,290 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $679 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $482,310 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $398,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,504 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $47,806 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,681 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,855 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $326 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,644 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,468 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,864 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $312 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,281 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $63,885 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $233 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,163 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,922 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,508 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,414 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,861 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,800 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,036 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $25 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,090 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,191 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,899 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $272,190 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $272,190 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,927 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,041 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $581 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $305 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,835 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,339 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $325 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $171 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $1,037,545 | $1,037,545 | ||
| LOAN FEES | $43,315 | $43,315 | ||
| DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,458 | $7,108 | $2,333 | $17 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $5,733 | $375 | $5,358 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,510,503 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,306,639 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $147,049 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $56,815 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,041,247 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,491,223 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,040,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,996,892 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $411,498 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $251,224 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,020,352 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,432,111 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $60,586 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,660 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $308,697 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $76,394 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $184,389 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $232,303 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $312,475 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,535 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $105,772 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $560,934 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,176,608 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,058,882 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $104,891 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $110,859 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $420 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $140 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,043 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,822,895 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,371,637 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $500,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,432 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $257,920 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,502,145 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,751,599 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,295,256 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,283,222 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,379,207 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,024,061 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,674,463 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,307,283 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,176,608 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,058,882 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$367,180 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,677,968 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,207,509 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,897,315 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,968,577 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,731,280 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,482,649 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,677,968 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,207,509 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,897,315 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,968,577 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,731,280 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,482,649 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $1,586,957 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $12,895,692 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | -$13,204 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | -$13,346 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $23,786 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $42,447 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $32,480 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $72,163 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,825 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $340 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,909 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,985 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $30,919 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $57,978 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $14,612,790 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $5,666,977 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.88250 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.86370 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $186,629 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $14,785 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $171,844 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $46,677 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $43,794 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,883 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $75,391 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $17,815 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $57,576 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $232,303 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| PARTICIPATION BALANCE DUE TO DEDA | $62,432 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $195,488 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $257,920 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,163,889 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $20,566 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $20,566 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $3,143,323 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $3,143,323 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,531,069 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $20,566 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $20,566 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $3,510,503 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $3,510,503 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | THE ORGANIZATION RECEIVES CASH FROM PROSPECTIVE BORROWERS, AND PARTICIPATING ENTITIES IN ADVANCE, TO SUPPORT BORROWINGS. THESE AMOUNTS ARE HELD IN THE ORGANIZATION'S CASH ACCOUNTS UNTIL THE RELATED LOANS ARE DISBURSED. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, EXCEPT ON NET INCOME DERIVED FROM UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES. THERE WERE NO UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES DURING THE YEAR. THE ORGANIZATION'S FEDERAL EXEMPT ORGANIZATION INCOME TAX RETURNS (FORM 990) ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY VARIOUS TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE ORGANIZATION'S OPEN AUDIT PERIODS ARE THE CURRENT YEAR AND THREE PRECEDING YEARS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES REPORTED AS A REDUCTION OF EVENT REVENUE ON 990 |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES REPORTED AS A REDUCTION OF EVENT REVENUE ON 990 |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | ANNUAL MEETING | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $34,750 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $27,800 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $6,950 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event1 | $458 | NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $16,654 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $3,454 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $34,750 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $27,800 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $6,950 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $458 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $16,654 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $3,454 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $20,566 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$13,616 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (13 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Valuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDesc | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULTIMATE FIRE | |||||||
| 919 N MARKET STREET | WILMINGTON | DE | 19899 | $20,000 | $0 | BOOK | EMERGENCY RELIEF - DELMARVA |
| HONOS LANDSCAPING | |||||||
| 100 W 10TH ST | WILMINGTON | DE | 19801 | $20,000 | $0 | BOOK | EMPOWERMENT FUND GRANT |
| BLUE GNEISS LLC | |||||||
| STATE PARK 41 ADAMS DAM RD | WILMINGTON | DE | 19732 | $10,000 | $0 | BOOK | CRF GRANT |
| BOOKS & BAGELS LLC | |||||||
| 1139 W 7TH ST | WILMINGTON | DE | 19805 | $10,000 | $0 | BOOK | CRF GRANT |
| HIGHLANDER REALTY LLC | |||||||
| 190 HAUT BRION AVE | NEWARK | DE | 19702 | $10,000 | $0 | BOOK | CRF GRANT |
| DELAWARE LIMO | |||||||
| 30 POTTSTOWN PIKE | CHESTER SPRINGS | PA | 19425 | $20,000 | $0 | BOOK | EMPOWERMENT FUND |
| JOY'S HAIR BOUTIQUE | |||||||
| 123 N FRANKLIN ST | WILMINGTON | DE | 19805 | $5,650 | $0 | BOOK | CRF GRANT |
| TRUST RENOVATIONS | |||||||
| 1 MADISON ST | WILMINGTON | DE | 19802 | $16,000 | $0 | BOOK | EMPOWERMENT FUND GRANT |
| THE CAFE JOINT | |||||||
| 100 W 10TH ST | WILMINGTON | DE | 19801 | $20,000 | $0 | BOOK | EMPOWERMENT FUND GRANT |
| TROISIEME GROUP | |||||||
| 2205 N WASHINGTON ST | WILMINGTON | DE | 19802 | $10,000 | $0 | BOOK | EMPOWERMENT FUND GRANT |
| HISPANIC AMERICAN ASSOCIATION | |||||||
| 1801 LANCASTER AVERNUE | WILMINGTON | DE | 19805 | $10,000 | $0 | BOOK | CRF GRANT |
| CUPCAKE KOUTURE BAKERY | |||||||
| 212 W MARKET STREET | NEWPORT | DE | 19804 | $12,400 | $0 | BOOK | EMPOWERMENT FUND GRANT |
| EAT CLEAN JUICE BAR | |||||||
| 225 N MARKET ST | WILMINGTON | DE | 19801 | $10,000 | $0 | BOOK | EMPOWERMENT FUND GRANT |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 0 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 15 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | SUSTAINABILITY FOR FEMALE ENTREPRENEURS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 3 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $20,000 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | APPLICATIONS ARE EVALUATED AND GRANTS ARE AWARDED BASED ON MEETING CRITERIA OF THE AWARD. GRANTS AWARDED BY THE ORGANIZATION ARE DISBURSED DIRECTLY BY THE ORGANIZATION TO THE GRANTEE OR GRANTEES' VENDORS ACCORDING TO THE TERMS OF THE AGREEMENT | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | VANDELL HAMPTON JR | PersonNm |
| Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $155,295 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $2,000 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $0 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $4,719 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $9,623 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $171,637 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ANNUAL BONUSES ARE PAID BASED ON ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | TACC'S AUDITORS MEET WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO THE COMPLETION OF THE ANNUAL AUDIT TO EXPLAIN THE AUDIT AND 990 PREPARATION PROCESSES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | TACC REQUIRES ALL DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, AND EMPLOYEES TO SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE PRESIDENT & CEO RECOMMENDS SALARY FOR THE ENTIRE STAFF TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DETERIMINES THE PRESIDENT & CEO'S SALARY. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ALSO APPROVES THE ANNUAL BUDGET, WHICH INCLUDES SALARIES FOR ALL EMPLOYEES. A COMPENSATION STUDY BASED ON CDFI INDUSTRY MARKET DATA WAS DEVELOPED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR DETERMINING THE PRESIDENT & CEO'S SALARY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONSULTING FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 398,000. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 36,504. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 47,806. TOTAL EXPENSES 482,310. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TRUE ACCESS HOLDINGS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 100 WEST 10TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILMINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DE | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 843695184 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | HOLD AND RENT REPOSSESSED REAL ESTATE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | DE | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $28,476 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $440,993 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TRUE ACCESS CAPITAL CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FSCLF HOLDING LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 100 W 10TH STREET SUITE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILMINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DE | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 453833176 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | DE | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Share Of Total Income | -$48,998 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | Yes (1) | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.50000 | OwnershipPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments