LUTHER MEMORIAL HOME: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- LUTHER MEMORIAL HOME (EIN 45-0261669)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-01-21
- IRS object ID
- 202530219349301908
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-01-21T16:53:38-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 450250958 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Eide Bailly LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 800 Nicollet Mall Ste 1300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Minneapolis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 554027033 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 450261669 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Luther Memorial Home | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | LUTH | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7017863401 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 750 Main St E | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Mayville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ND | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 58257 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Brittany Ness | PersonNm |
| Person Title | Administrator | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7017863401 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-01-21 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Kim Hunwardsen CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00484560 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6122536500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-01-21 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 750 Main St E | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Mayville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ND | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 58257 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $12,517,349 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Group Exemption | 9386 | GroupExemptionNum |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.luthermemorialhome.com | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1957 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | ND | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | To provide skilled and assisted care to its residents. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 196 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 9 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $91,556 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $41,854 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $10,301,325 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $10,611,233 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $152,226 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $151,638 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $10,545,107 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $10,804,725 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,745,936 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,034,425 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,310,590 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,435,721 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $11,056,526 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $10,470,146 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$511,419 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $334,579 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $13,510,228 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $14,188,551 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,389,143 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,539,183 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,121,085 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,649,368 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | To provide a high level of comfort and security to its residents at a skilled level of care and assisted level of care. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $9,550,431 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $10,611,233 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Luther Memorial Home owns and operates a 75 bed nursing facility and a 41 unit assisted living facility in Mayville ND. We serve as a tangible expression of God's love by responding to the needs of the aging, ever mindful of the worth and dignity of the individual. We address ourselves in both traditional and innovative ways to meeting the needs of the aged who are best served in a residential setting without regard to national origin, race, color, creed, sex, or handicap. We seek to minister to the whole person, offering a full range of progressive care, from retirement housing through skilled nursing. We seek furthermore to represent the concerns of all aging to the society of Continued on Schedule O...which we are a part. Our board and staff dedicate themselves to making Luther Memorial Home a place where our residents will live in comfort in a community that is shaped by Christian concern. The organization provided 24,056 total days of skilled nursing care to elderly men and women during fiscal year June 30, 2024. In addition, we provided residential rental services to elderly renants. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $9,550,431 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 19 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 196 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Julie Winger CFO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7017863401 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 750 Main St E | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Mayville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ND | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 58257 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richelle Mewes | ||||||||
| President | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Brad Thykeson | ||||||||
| Vice President | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Natasha Basol | ||||||||
| Secretary/Treasurer (Beg Aug 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jeff Voltz | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Dean Erickson | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Linda Stromstad | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Gary Sundeen | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Richard Fugleberg | ||||||||
| Director (Beg Sept 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Glenn Endrud | ||||||||
| Director (Beg Aug 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Brittany Ness | ||||||||
| Administrator (Beg May 2023) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $125,087 | $0 | $29,664 | |||
| Julie Winger | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $94,837 | $0 | $18,265 | |||
| Nancy Carlson | ||||||||
| Director of Nursing | 40.00 | $112,596 | $0 | $33,079 | Yes (X) | |||
| Brett Ulrich- Former Admin | ||||||||
| /Consultant(Beg June 2023) | 40.00 | $106,850 | $0 | $37,846 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $439,370 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $118,854 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DTN Staffing | |||||
| 1200 Collins Ave | Mandan | ND | 58554 | Contracted Nursing | $444,033 |
| Procare Staffing | |||||
| 300 2nd Ave NE Suite 224 | Jamestown | ND | 58401 | Contracted Nursing | $432,818 |
| Rolinc Staffing | |||||
| 333 West Hampden Ave Suite 545 | Englewood | CO | 80110 | Contracted Nursing | $274,561 |
| Fargo Roofing & Siding | |||||
| 4265 45th St S Suite 111-12 | Fargo | ND | 58104 | Roofing Project | $239,580 |
| Fusion Medical Staffing LLC | |||||
| PO Box 30131 | Omaha | NE | 681031231 | Contracted Nursing | $153,728 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $3,100 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $38,754 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $41,854 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resident Service Revenue | 623000 | $9,732,618 | $9,732,618 |
| Assisted Living income | 900099 | $807,228 | $807,228 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $71,387 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $71,387 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $10,611,233 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $145,896 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $145,896 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,717,966 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $400 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,709,535 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $3,089 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $8,431 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$2,689 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,742 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,742 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,804,725 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $10,611,233 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $151,638 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $299,191 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $299,191 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,332 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $72,332 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,270,205 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,048,532 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $221,673 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $125,171 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $119,827 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,344 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $828,712 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $806,537 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,175 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $438,814 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $397,517 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,297 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,139 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $67,139 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,678 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,678 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,538,895 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,538,895 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $186,258 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $126,660 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $59,598 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,871 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $51,871 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $250,085 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $246,459 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,626 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,932 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,932 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,489 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,489 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $79,419 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $79,177 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $242 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $314,296 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $309,793 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,503 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $100,592 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $98,990 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,602 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Food | $326,098 | $326,098 | |
| Medical Supplies | $291,491 | $291,491 | |
| Repairs | $84,606 | $84,606 | |
| Membership Dues | $7,752 | $7,752 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,120 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $34,750 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,370 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,470,146 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,550,431 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $919,715 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $423,019 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $539,470 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,007,527 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,008,171 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $549,060 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $855,668 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $112,137 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $104,636 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,316 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,812 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $12,577,626 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $9,725,576 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,598,041 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,852,050 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $974,510 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,292,616 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,738,250 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,476,553 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $63,368 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,575 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,510,228 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,188,551 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $671,439 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $670,718 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,473 | BOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,062 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,534 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,699,169 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,853,931 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,389,143 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,539,183 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,121,085 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,649,368 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,121,085 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,649,368 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,510,228 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,188,551 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $334,579 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $193,704 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $95,784 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,055,946 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $980,782 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $91,556 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $41,854 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,265,922 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,541,799 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,538,577 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,900,580 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,290,286 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,611,233 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $49,882,475 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $23,270 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,262 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $41,087 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,039 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $86,658 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,660,853 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,605,785 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,922,449 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,392,881 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,653,087 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $53,235,055 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $415,556 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $176,276 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $663,944 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,489,551 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,648,519 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,393,846 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $415,556 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $176,276 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $663,944 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,489,551 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,648,519 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,393,846 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $48,841,209 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $128,158 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $110,889 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $126,332 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $121,398 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $145,896 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $632,673 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $128,158 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $110,889 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $126,332 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $121,398 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $145,896 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $632,673 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,789,011 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,716,674 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,048,781 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,514,279 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,798,983 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $53,867,728 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.90670 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.92770 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01170 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01110 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $21,314 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $21,314 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,450,513 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $8,187,692 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,262,821 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,040,259 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,537,884 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $502,375 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $65,540 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $65,540 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,852,050 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Assets Limited to Use - Cash Equivalents | Desc |
| Book Value | $3,476,553 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $3,476,553 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,981,751 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $193,704 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $193,704 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $10,788,047 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $16,678 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $16,678 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $10,804,725 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,453,468 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $10,453,468 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $16,678 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $16,678 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $10,470,146 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part IV, Line 2b: | For those residents who request, the nursing home will maintain cash amounts in an interest bearing checking account managed for the benefit of the residents as required by NDDHS regulations. The organization has included the amount of cash and an off-setting payable on their balance sheet for this custodial account. |
| Part X, Line 2: | The Home believes that it has appropriate support for any tax positions taken affecting its annual filing requirements, and as such, does not have any uncertain tax positions that are material to the financial statements. The Home would recognize future accrued interest and penalties related to unrecognized tax. Benefits and liabilities in income tax expense if such interest and penalties are incurred. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brittany Ness | ||||||||||||||
| Administrator (Beg May 2023) | $125,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $29,954 | $0 | $155,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Brett Ulrich- Former Admin | ||||||||||||||
| /Consultant(Beg June 2023) | $106,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,350 | $0 | $40,496 | $0 | $150,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | Directors are elected by delegates from member congregations. Officers are elected by the directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 8b | There are no committees that can act on behalf of the governing board. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | A draft of the 990 is provided to the Board of Directors for review prior to filing with the IRS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | New board members are informed of the conflict of interest policy and are asked if they have any conflicts. Board members are instructed to inform the board of any conflicts that may arise. The individual with the potential conflict recuses themselves from any discussion. The remaining board members determine if a conflict does exist. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15a | Annually, compensation for the Administrator is determined by the board of directors based on reviews of administrative compensation for Administrators at comparable facilities in the area with similar responsibilities and duties. Documentation of the process and approval is included in the board minutes. The Administrator annually reviews the CFO and all other employee compensation for reasonableness. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | The governing documents, financial statements and conflict of interest policy are avaliable for public inspection upon request. |
| Form 990, Part IX, line 11g | Contract Service: Program service expenses 34,520. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 34,520. Purchased Nursing Services: Program service expenses 1,386,784. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 1,386,784. OT, PT, Speech Therapy: Program service expenses 94,330. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 94,330. Other Purchased Services: Program service expenses 23,261. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 23,261. |
Comments