ENVISAGE LIFE: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ENVISAGE LIFE (EIN 11-3643210)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-06-26
- IRS object ID
- 202331779349300603
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-06-26T06:52:01-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 113643210 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Envisage Life | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | (formerly Longwood at Home Inc) | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ENVI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4128266030 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1215 Hulton Road | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oakmont | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15139 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | James Pieffer | PersonNm |
| Person Title | President | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4128266005 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-06-26 | SignatureDt |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | James | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | Pieffer | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | James Pieffer | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1215 Hulton Road | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Oakmont | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15139 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $5,925,942 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2002 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Home-based licensed continuing care retirement program serving Western PA. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 6 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $156,112 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $4,259,113 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $4,521,865 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,880,897 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $518,251 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $6,296,122 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $5,040,116 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $789,479 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $711,525 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,694,543 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,940,868 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $5,484,022 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $5,652,393 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $812,100 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$612,277 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $16,471,673 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $12,439,476 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $16,610,981 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $14,522,078 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$139,308 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$2,082,602 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | Home-based licensed continuing care retirement program serving Western PA.Envisage Life(name changed from Longwood at Home) is licensed by the Pennsylvania Department of Insurance and offers a compelling alternative to long-term care insurance for healthy, active older adults who would prefer to receive in-home services as their care needs may increase over time. As Western Pennsylvania's first and only continuing care at-home membership program, Envisage Life was developed, and continues to be operated by Presbyterian SeniorCare. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $4,332,212 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $4,660,915 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Envisage is a long-term planning solution for adults age 60+ that allows them to anticipate their future care needs. Plan Members are able to receive supportive services and care in their own homes for as long as safely and medically practical. After a Member's eligibility is determined, having executed the program documents, the Member will be visited by a Personal Wellness & Care Coordinator. The Personal Wellness & Care Coordination Team will make regular visits at least annually to Members to identify any changes in health and functional status. When changes occur, arrangements will be made and, when covered by the Plan, will be provided at no cost to the Member according to the Plan options chosen at enrollment. Envisage in 2019 started to offer four additional membership plans titled; Silver Assurance 250, Silver Assurance 500, Assurance 250 and Assurance 500. These plans were implemented to offer more choice and lower price options. Assurance offers four choices with lower entrance fees and monthly fee due to the implementation of a lifetime cap of either $250,000 or $500,000. Further, the plan has a daily cap of $200 per day. In addition, Envisage now offers a "Signature" plan, which provides only care coordination services. Envisage was purposeful in the implementation of these plans with a goal to expand the target market to individuals that may have lower asset base or lower monthly income. In the fall of 2019, Presbyterian SeniorCare conducted a rebranding process and changed the name of the Property/Program from Longwood at Home, Inc. to Envisage Life. The corporation is now known as Envisage Life. Articles of Amendment were completed and filed December 16, 2019 and a copy of the Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation of Envisage Life were updated and filed with the Department of Insurance, as well as submitted to the IRS with the 2019 990. Members were notified of the rebranded name on December 11, 2019. Presbyterian SeniorCare (PSC), was originally incorporated in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania as a non-profit corporation in 1928. PSC is exempt from federal income taxation under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (the "Code"), and is not a private foundation within the meaning of Section 509 of the code. It was organized to provide facilities, services and programs for the comprehensive care of the older adult and to maintain such facilities in the interests of the residents. PSC presently owns and operates three Personal Care Homes: Westminster Place, Southminster Place, Woodside Place of Oakmont, and an Assisted Living community, Woodside Place of Washington that opened in March 2020. Beyond its ownership of Westminster Place, Southminster Place, Woodside Place of Oakmont and Woodside Place of Washington, PSC is the sole member of non-profit membership corporations or a member of joint ventures, which in turn own and operate other older adult housing, personal care and skilled nursing facilities located throughout Southwestern Pennsylvania. PSC is also the sole member of a non-stock corporation, SeniorCare Network, Inc., which manages certain additional supportive housing communities for seniors and persons with disabilities pursuant to management contracts with non-affiliated owners of the facilities.Presbyterian SeniorCare accepted Lutheran SeniorLife, a 501(c)(3)organization, as an additional member of the Provider in September 2019. Lutheran SeniorLife has a limited membership of ten percent (10%), Presbyterian SeniorCare will remain majority member of Envisage Life. The Articles of Incorporation were updated and provided to the Department of Insurance, and the IRS. Envisage members were notified of the Lutheran SeniorLife membership on Sept. 26, 2019 at the Quarterly Membership Meeting. Members were also notified in writing on Sept. 26, 2019 through a letter that was mailed to their home. The Board of Directors of Presbyterian SeniorCare elects the members of Envisage Life Board of Directors. There is no financial obligation from Presbyterian SeniorCare to Envisage Life. Currently, Envisage has 398 members that are enrolled in one of eight plans, providing a home-based licensed continuing care retirement program serving Western PA.Envisage Life is licensed by the Pennsylvania Department of Insurance and offers a compelling alternative to long-term care insurance for healthy, active older adults who would prefer to receive in-home services as their care needs may increase over time. As Western Pennsylvania's first and only continuing care at-home membership program, Envisage Life was developed, and continues to be operated by Presbyterian SeniorCare. Established on January 25, 1928 in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Presbyterian SeniorCare is a not-for-profit, charitable organization which provides facilities, services and programs for enhancing the quality of life of older adults. Presbyterian Seniorcare gives back to its local communities including providing charitable care to seniors it serves that no longer have the means to pay, and has approximately 2000 team members who serve more than 6,500 older adults annually through 53 communities/service lines across 10 Western Pennsylvania counties, as well as through our at home programs of Envisage and Presbyterian SeniorCare Home Health. Presbyterian SeniorCare gives back to its local communities through promotion of health and wellness efforts, education and training programs, financial and in-kind donations, and special projects. Guided by its faith-based not-for-profit mission, the Presbyterian SeniorCare network provides approximately $3 million in benevolent care annually to residents in our personal care/assisted living communities show no longer have the means to pay, and $27 million in uncompensated care to residents in our nursing facilities who no longer have the means to pay. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $4,332,212 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 5 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 6 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Todd Boslau | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4128266030 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1215 HULTON ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OAKMONT | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15139 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Thompson | ||||||
| Director | 0.10 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| James B Pieffer | ||||||
| Director, Chair and Presid | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $378,555 | $32,702 | Yes (X) |
| Todd Boslau | ||||||
| Director and Treasurer | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $259,908 | $30,568 | Yes (X) |
| Linda DiSalle | ||||||
| Director | 0.10 | Yes (X) | $0 | $134,075 | $11,977 | |
| Michael Gregory | ||||||
| Director | 0.10 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Danielle Larsen | ||||||
| Director | 0.10 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Jill P Gordon | ||||||
| Director | 0.10 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| David Fenoglietto | ||||||
| Director | 0.10 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Bobbi Jo Haden | ||||||
| Secretary | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $219,817 | $17,632 | Yes (X) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $992,355 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $92,879 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Instead SeniorCare | |||||
| 661 Allegheny Avenue | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | Home Care Services | $544,164 |
| Comfort Keepers | |||||
| PO Box 18697 | Pittsburgh | PA | 15236 | Home Care Services | $508,213 |
| Care at Home Preferred | |||||
| 2585 Freeport Road | Pittsburgh | PA | 15238 | Home Care Services | $414,560 |
| In-Home Quality Care | |||||
| 1 Williamsburg Place | Warrendale | PA | 15086 | Home Care Services | $334,625 |
| The Willows of Presbyterian SeniorCare | |||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15219 | Skilled Nursing | $308,218 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Elderly care managemen | Desc |
| Business | 524114 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $4,521,865 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $4,521,865 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $4,521,865 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $379,201 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $379,201 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,024,876 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $885,826 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $139,050 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $139,050 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $139,050 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,040,116 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $4,660,915 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $379,201 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $586,774 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $297,530 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $289,244 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,125 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,093 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,032 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,601 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $69,601 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,025 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,001 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,024 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $399,527 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $399,527 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,803 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,803 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,500 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $11,500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $236,640 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $236,640 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $169,631 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,964 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $158,667 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $565 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $565 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,481 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,479 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,002 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,928 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $11,928 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,200 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $16,200 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purchased healthcare se | $3,989,145 | $3,989,145 | |
| Professional fees | $51,446 | $51,446 | |
| Repairs and maintenance | $45,002 | $45,002 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,652,393 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,332,212 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,320,181 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $238,129 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,370 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $181,354 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $231,000 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,200 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $167,707 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $123,443 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,192 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,264 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,986,998 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,065,642 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,471,673 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,439,476 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $745,512 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $788,344 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,163,409 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,696,833 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,702,060 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,901 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,610,981 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,522,078 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$139,308 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$2,082,602 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$139,308 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$2,082,602 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,471,673 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,439,476 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$612,277 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$2,996,176 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $1,665,159 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $250 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $156,112 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $156,362 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,710,168 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,685,693 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,957,426 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,259,113 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,521,865 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $20,134,265 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,710,168 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,685,693 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,957,676 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,415,225 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,521,865 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $20,290,627 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $20,290,627 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $378,110 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $443,581 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $448,351 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $586,799 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $379,201 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,236,042 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $378,110 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $443,581 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $448,351 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $586,799 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $379,201 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,236,042 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,088,278 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,129,274 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,406,027 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,002,024 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,901,066 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $22,526,669 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.90070 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.89920 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.09930 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.10080 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $147,830 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $112,632 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $35,198 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $19,877 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,811 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,066 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $44,264 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Future Service Obligation | Desc |
| Amt | $36,901 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $36,901 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,709,099 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$2,996,176 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $1,665,159 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$1,331,017 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $5,040,116 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $5,040,116 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $5,652,393 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $5,652,393 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $5,652,393 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part X, Line 2: | Envisage Life accounts for uncertainty in income taxes by using a recognition threshold of more-likely-than-not to be sustained upon examination by the appropriate taxing authority. Measurement of the tax uncertainty occurs if the recognition threshold is met. Management determined there were no tax uncertainties that met the recognition threshold in the current year. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Change in future service obligation 1665159. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James B Pieffer | ||||||||||||||
| Director, Chair and Presid | $0 | $378,555 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,200 | $0 | $20,502 | $0 | $411,257 | $0 | $0 |
| Todd Boslau | ||||||||||||||
| Director and Treasurer | $0 | $259,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,384 | $0 | $20,184 | $0 | $290,476 | $0 | $0 |
| Bobbi Jo Haden | ||||||||||||||
| Secretary | $0 | $219,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,757 | $0 | $8,875 | $0 | $237,449 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | The organization is a non-stock Pennsylvania non-profit corporation. The name was changed on December 18, 2019 from Longwood at Home to Envisage Life. The articles of incorporation were amended and filed with the state of Pennsylvania. There are two members of the organization, Presbyterian Seniorcare(90%) and Lutheran Senior Life(10%), both tax exempt 501(c)(3) organizations. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | The organization has two members, one of which, Presbyterian SeniorCare, who is the 90% owner, elects the members of the board of directors. The two members, Presbyterian Seniorcare and Lutheran Senior Life, are both exempt 501(c)(3)organizations. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | A copy of the Form 990 was provided directly or emailed to each director of the board prior to filing the Form 990. No review was or will be conducted. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | The organization has a written conflict of interest policy. All officers, directors and key employees are required to complete a conflict of interest questionnaire annually. The questionnaires are then reviewed by the board of directors for any corrective action needed. To date we have had no unresolved conflict of interest problems. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | The 90% member of the organization, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has a management compensation policy and philosophy in place. The executive committee of the board is charged with conducting and monitoring this policy. They utilize compensation data from the national chapter of the Leading Age Association annual leadership compensation survey. This survey includes data from the country's largest non-profit long-term care systems. We benchmark our salaries with peer groups our size within the study, utilizing the 50th percentile as our target goal. All compensation for the CEO, officers and other key eimployees is approved by the board of directors after review of all information. All other employees are benchmarked against state and local association data. No independent board members are compensated in any way. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. We will make copies of requested documents at IRS approved rates per page, or the requestor may come to the offices to review the documents. |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Change in future service obligation 1665159. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (31 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presbyterian SeniorCare | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 250969422 | Elderly Healthcare and Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 562289600 | Supporting Organization | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 12b, II | 0 |
| Longwood at Oakmont Inc | |||||||||
| 500 Route 909 | Route | PA | 15147 | 232605414 | Continuing Care Retirement Community | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Presbyterian Medical Center of Oakmont Pa Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251469798 | Nursing Home | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Presbyterian Medical Center of Washington Pa Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251413291 | Nursing Home | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Butler Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251423015 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Saxonburg Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251589215 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Plum Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251471814 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Center Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251620513 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Plum Presbyterian Supportive Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251711435 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Baden Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 311587613 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Slippery Rock Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251772839 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Castle Shannon Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 311587456 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Mckeesport Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 311488599 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Franklin Twp Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251550102 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Encore Living Group Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251495780 | Elderly Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| McDonald Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251649199 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Bellmead Housing Corporation | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251380305 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| East Liberty Supportive Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251705970 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Manchester Supportive Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251662399 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Community Partnerships for Housing Services Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 311521653 | Low Income Elderly Tax Credit Financed Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| New Oaks Affordable Housing LLC | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 822621660 | Limited partner in Low Income Housing Tax Credit property | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Hope House Corporation | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251597605 | Elderly Personal Care | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Allegheny Widows Home Association | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251026837 | Supporting Organization | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Meadowlake Corporation | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251636328 | Housing for the Elderly | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Parker Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251705428 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| SeniorCare at Home | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | oakmont | PA | 15139 | 273673530 | Elderly Home Care | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare | |||||||||
| 238 South Market Street | New Wilmington | PA | 16142 | 251189696 | continuing Care Retirement Community | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Presbyterian Homes of Lake Erie | |||||||||
| 1225 School Road | Erie | PA | 16505 | 250979369 | continuing Care Retirement Community | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Unlimited Senior Housing Inc | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251703571 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
| Unlimited Housing for the Elderly | |||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 222846078 | Low Income Elderly HUD Housing | PA | 501(c)(3) | Line 11 | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (10 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presbyterian SeniorCare Portfolio LP | ||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 834608196 | Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderly | PA | 0 | 0 |
| Fairmont Apartments Limited Partnership | ||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 270086517 | Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderly | PA | 0 | 0 |
| North Aiken Senior Housing LP | ||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 800036090 | Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderly | PA | 0 | 0 |
| East End Senior Housing LP | ||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251862164 | Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderly | PA | 0 | 0 |
| Oaks Supportive Housing Associate | ||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251873845 | Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderly | PA | 0 | 0 |
| East End Senior Housing LLC | ||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 200029452 | General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit property | PA | 0 | 0 |
| Ross Presbyterian Senior Housing LP | ||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 322567867 | Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderly | PA | 0 | 0 |
| Ross Presbyterian GP LLC | ||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 491976623 | General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit property | PA | 0 | 0 |
| 4003 Penn Avenue LLC | ||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 208529161 | General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit property | PA | 0 | 0 |
| York Lambeth LP | ||||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 263428015 | Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderly | PA | 0 | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SeniorCare Network Inc | |||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251459478 | Affordable Housing management company | PA | 0 |
| Fairmont Apartments Inc | |||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 270029452 | General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit property | PA | 0 |
| California Senior Housing Inc | |||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 251873682 | General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit property | PA | 0 |
| North Aiken Senior Housing Inc | |||||||
| 1215 Hulton Road | Oakmont | PA | 15139 | 800036214 | General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit property | PA | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| Presbyterian SeniorCare | ||
| P | $338,849 | Actual |
| Presbyterian SeniorCare affiliates | ||
| M | $841,000 | Actual |
| Lutheran SeniorLife | ||
| P | $60,678 | Actual |
Comments