INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT INC (EIN 22-3391706)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-05-15
IRS object ID
202331359349320568
Schema version
2021v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-05-15T19:41:26-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN270623664PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Cullari Carrico LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line155 Lane Road Ste 300AddressLine1Txt
CityFairfieldCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223391706EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONALBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2ACHIEVEMENT INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlINSTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2012623287PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1381 MADISON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW MILFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07646ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonERIC ROZENBLATPersonNm
Person TitleDIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Signature2023-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstERICPersonFirstNm
Person LastROZENBLATPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJASON CULLARIPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00730709PTIN
Phone9734063955PhoneNum
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
Federated Assurance LevelFAL1FederatedAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerERIC ROZENBLATPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1381 MADISON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW MILFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07646ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$4,697,414GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.IEASCHOOL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1995FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNJLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionINSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT IS A PRIVATE, NON-PROFIT PROGRAM OFFERING EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING,HOME PROGRAMMING, ADULT LIFE SKILLS TRAINING TO INDIVIDUALS WITH AUTISM. THE INSTITUTE PROVIDES RESEARCH-BASED TREATMENT, EDUCATIONAL AND PROFESSIONAL PREPARATION IN NJ.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee59TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers75TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$285,968PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$575,210CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$3,433,674PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$3,718,422CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$200,657PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$187,184CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$283,437PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$87,721CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$4,203,736PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,568,537CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,307,682PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,198,834CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$116,935CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$978,463PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,140,760CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,286,145PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,339,594CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$82,409PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$228,943CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$9,166,628TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$8,692,364TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,532,440TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,329,762TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$7,634,188NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,362,602NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionINSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT IS A PRIVATE, NON-PROFIT PROGRAM OFFERING EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING,HOME PROGRAMMING, ADULT LIFE SKILLS TRAINING TO INDIVIDUALS WITH AUTISM. THE INSTITUTE PROVIDES RESEARCH-BASED TREATMENT, EDUCATIONAL AND PROFESSIONAL PREPARATION IN NJ.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,572,278ExpenseAmt
DescTHE SCHOOL OPERATES A TEN MONTH AND EXTENDED YEAR PROGRAM, WHICH IS UTILIZED BY NEW JERSEY PUBLIC SCHOOL SENDING DISTRICTS IN SURROUNDING AREAS THAT ARE UNABLE TO PROVIDE THE SPECIALIZED CARE NECESSARY TO EDUCATE THESE STUDENTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTHE ADULT LIFE SKILLS PROGRAM PROVIDES SPECIALIZED SERVICES AND SUPPORT TO ADULTS WITH DISABILITIES WHO ARE OVER THE AGE OF 21.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$3,572,278TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld CompliancefalseBackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee59EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsYes (true)NondeductibleContributionsInd
Nondeductible Contri DisclYes (true)NondeductibleContriDisclInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMARLENE HAFTEKPersonNm
Phone2012623287PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1381 MADISON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW MILFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07646ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndInstitutional TrusteeInstitutionalTrusteeInd
ERIC ROZENBLAT
Executive Dir.50.000.00Yes (X)$159,472$0$38,917
DONNA DE FEO
PRINCIPAL50.000.00Yes (X)$172,509$0$23,730
MARLENE HAFTEK
BUSINESS MGR40.000.00Yes (X)$93,663$0$16,550
HOLLY MANUELIAN
President1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LISA PICINIC
Trustee0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
AUGUST ZENZIUS
Vice President0.750.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
FRANK SALERNO
Treasurer0.750.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOANNE DOWLING
Secretary0.750.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHUCK ADAMS
Trustee0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID APPELL
Trustee0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHELLE FISHER
Treasurer0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JANET ARENA
Trustee0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
NORM FORSYTH
Trustee0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DIANE E LENTO
Trustee1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DOUGLAS PHELPS
Trustee0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FRANK LENTO
Trustee Emeriti0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEFFREY FISHER
Trustee0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$425,644TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$79,197TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$315,011FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$260,199AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$575,210TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CONSULTATION611710$19,650$19,650
MEDICAID624100$447,934$447,934
MEDICAID SUPPLEMENT900099$12,503$12,503
TUITION611710$3,238,335$3,238,335
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$3,718,422TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$87,128TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$87,128RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$100,056SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$100,056SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$100,056TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$100,056RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$216,598FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$315,011ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$128,877FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$87,721TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,568,537TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,905,606RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$504,841TotalAmt
Program Services$408,921ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$80,775ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$15,145FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,942,033TotalAmt
Program Services$1,578,153ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$309,717ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$54,163FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$109,691TotalAmt
Program Services$81,635ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,817ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,239FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$484,235TotalAmt
Program Services$423,851ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$52,885ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,499FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$158,034TotalAmt
Program Services$112,315ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,146ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,573FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,743TotalAmt
Management And General$5,743ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$179,809TotalAmt
Program Services$122,261ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$57,548ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,448TotalAmt
Program Services$34,485ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,963ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,257TotalAmt
Program Services$2,223ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$4,034FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$244,839TotalAmt
Program Services$244,839ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,465TotalAmt
Program Services$7,240ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,225ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,133TotalAmt
Program Services$36,133ProgramServicesAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$324,741TotalAmt
Program Services$324,741ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,882TotalAmt
Program Services$31,609ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,273ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
OTHER EXPENSES$153,630$85,366$42,461$25,803
SUPPLIES$89,813$78,506$10,828$479

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,339,594TotalAmt
Program Services$3,572,278ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$650,381ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$116,935FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$604,767BOYAmt
EOY$850,451EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$70,737BOYAmt
EOY$48,187EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$426,114BOYAmt
EOY$430,828EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,263BOYAmt
EOY$40,569EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$7,984,649LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,460,285LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,849,103BOYAmt
EOY$4,524,364EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,162,644BOYAmt
EOY$2,797,965EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,166,628BOYAmt
EOY$8,692,364EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$94,916BOYAmt
EOY$50,585EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$201BOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$908,951BOYAmt
EOY$870,184EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$528,372BOYAmt
EOY$408,993EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,532,440BOYAmt
EOY$1,329,762EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,970,466BOYAmt
EOY$9,642,791EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$2,336,278BOYAmt
EOY-$2,280,189EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,634,188BOYAmt
EOY$7,362,602EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,166,628BOYAmt
EOY$8,692,364EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$228,943ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$478,495NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Investment Expense-$22,034InvestmentExpenseAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,278,403OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,278,403BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,341,221OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,153,491DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,187,730BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$315,879OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$276,078DepreciationAmt
Book Value$39,801BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$49,146OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$30,716DepreciationAmt
Book Value$18,430BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$4,524,364TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,196,885TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$478,495NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$128,877OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$349,618RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$4,546,503RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$22,034InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$22,034RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$4,568,537TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,468,471TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$128,877OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$128,877ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,339,594ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,339,594TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X : FIN48 Footnote22THE SCHOOL ADHERES TO FASB ASC TOPIC 740, INCOME TAXES, WHICH PROVIDES GUIDANCE AND CLARIFICATION ON ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES RECOGNIZED IN THE SCHOOL'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE GUIDANCE PRESCRIBES A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN, AND ALSO PROVIDES GUIDANCE ON DE-RECOGNITION, CLASSIFICATION, INTEREST AND PENALTIES, DISCLOSURE AND TRANSITION. FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2021, THE SCHOOL HAS NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE ACCOUNTED FOR IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990TO GROSS UP FUNDRAISING FOR EXPENSES $128877
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/STO GROSS UP FUNDRAISING FOR EXPENSES $128877

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550falseComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E, Line 3 - Racially Nondiscriminatory Policy PublicizedNEWSPAPER ADS AND BROCHURES
Schedule E, Line 4 - Explanation of Records and Materials Not Maintained
Schedule E, Line 5 - Explanation of Organization Discrimination by Race
Schedule E, Line 7 - Explanation of Certification of Racial Nondiscrimination ComplianceSINCE WE RECEIVE MORE THAN 50% OF OUR SUPPORT FROM LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATIONS, WE ARE A PUBLIC SCHOOL AS DEFINED IN THE CIVIL RIGHTS ACT. ACCORDINGLY WE ARE NOT SUBJECT TO THE SPECIFIC PUBLISHING, REPORTING, AND RECORD KEEPING REQUIREMENTS OF REV. PROC. 75-50, 1975-2 C.B., PAGE 587. WE UNDERSTAND THAT IF OUR INCOME SOURCES CHANGES TO THE EXTENT WE ARE NO LONGER PRIMARILY SUPPORTED BY THE GOVERNMENT, WE WILL BE SUBJECT TO THESE REQUIREMENTS. THAT FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THESE REQUIREMENTS AT THE TIME CAN HAVE AN ADVERSE EFFECT ON OUR EXEMPT STATUS.WE UNDERSTAND THAT WE ARE REQUIRED TO MAKE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION A COPY OF OUR EXEMPT APPLICATION AND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS, AND THE EXEMPTION LETTER. THAT WE ARE REQUIRED TO FILE AN ANNUAL INFORMATION RETURN, WE ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO MAKE A COPY OF THAT RETURN AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THE RETURN IS DUE. FAILURE TO MAKE THESE DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION MAY SUBJECT US TO A PENALTY OF $10 PER DAY FOR EACH DAY THERE IS FAILURE TO COMPLY (UP TO A MAXIMUM OF $15,000 IN THE CASE OF AN ANNUAL RETURN) SEE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE NOTICE 88-120, 1988-2 C.B. 454. FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.A COPY OF INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE LETTER 947 CONFIRMING THE ABOVE IS AVAILABLE AT OUR OFFICE.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyfalseAgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GALAEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$344,386GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$315,011CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$29,375GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$1,500NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$40,217RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$7,665EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$17,814OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2GOLF OUTINGEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$187,223GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$187,223GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Cash Prizes Event2$1,350CashPrizesEvent2Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event2$13,045NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event2$21,800RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$25,486FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$531,609GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$315,011CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$216,598GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Cash Prizes Total Events$1,350CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$14,545NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$62,017RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$25,486FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$7,665EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$17,814OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$128,877DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$87,721NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
DONNA DE FEO
PRINCIPAL$172,509$10,394$13,336$196,239
ERIC ROZENBLAT
Executive Dir.$159,472$9,927$28,990$198,389

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAWN TOWNSENDPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionFORMER EXEC DIRECTORRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$84,000TransactionAmt
TransactionCONSULTING SERVICESTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2: Description of Business or Family Relationship of Officers, Directors, EtINSTITUTE OF EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT RECEIVES COMPUTER TECH CONSULTATION FROM THE HUSBAND OF THE ORGANIZATION'S FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.THERE ARE TWO MARRIED COUPLES ON THE BOARD.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessTHE BOARD MEMBERS REVIEW A COPY OF THE 990 FOR APPROVAL BEFORE FILING.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsTHE ORGANIZATION ANNUALLY REVIEWS ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND ANY DISCLOSERS OF POSSIBLE CONFLICTS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementTHE ORGANIZATION IS AN APPROVED PRIVATE SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES. AS SUCH, THEY ARE REGULATED BY THE NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION. EACH YEAR, THE NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ESTABLISHES MAXIMUM SALARY THRESHOLDS BY CONTRACT TITLE. IN ADDITION, THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS AND APPROVES COMPENSATION ANNUALLY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b: Compensation Review and Approval Process for Officers and Key EmployeesTHE ORGANIZATION IS AN APPROVED PRIVATE SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES. AS SUCH, THEY ARE REGULATED BY THE NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION. EACH YEAR, THE NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ESTABLISHES MAXIMUM SALARY THRESHOLDS BY CONTRACT TITLE. IN ADDITION, THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS AND APPROVES COMPENSATION ANNUALLY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableDOCUMENTS ARE A MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1IEA BOOSTERS CLUB INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1381 MADISON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW MILFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07646ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORT AND FUNDRAISINGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNJLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501 (C) (3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status12APublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1IEA BOOSTERS CLUB INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypecTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$33,517InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationCASHMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.