NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC (EIN 95-2687213)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-05-01
IRS object ID
202331219349301218
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-05-01T08:23:21-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN390758449PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WIPFLI LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11502 LONDON ROAD SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDULUTHCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55812ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN952687213EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINICBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNORTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6264576900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12550 W MAIN STREET 301AddressLine1Txt
CityALHAMBRACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91801ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCHRISTOPHER LAU MDPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone6264576900PhoneNum
Signature2023-04-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstCHRISTOPHERPersonFirstNm
Person LastLAU MDPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMICHAEL J PETERSON CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01833529PTIN
Phone2187224705PhoneNum
Preparation2023-03-29PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerCHRISTOPHER LAU MDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12550 W MAIN STREET 301AddressLine1Txt
CityALHAMBRACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$45,402,052GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NECCCARE.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1971FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionNECC PROVIDES A CONTINUUM OF COMPREHENSIVE HEALTHCARE THROUGH THE PROMOTION OF HEALTH AND DISEASE PREVENTION, EDUCATION, AND COORDINATION OF SERVICES TO MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AND UNINSURED POPULATIONS OF LOS ANGELES, REGARDLESS OF FINANCIAL STATUS. AS A PREMIER PROVIDER FOR THE AFFORDABLE CARE ACT, WE ARE COMMITTED TO TAILORING OUR SERVICES TO THE HEALTHCARE NEEDS OF OUR PATIENTS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee425TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$137,656TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,066,505PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$8,340,510CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$34,869,150PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$36,641,724CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$3,709PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$6,169CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$24,536PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$189,674CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$42,907,410PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$44,798,729CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$23,377,274PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,846,213CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$15,182,456PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$14,374,390CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$38,559,730PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$39,220,603CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,347,680PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,578,126CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$37,692,108TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$42,651,894TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$12,545,588TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$11,927,248TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$25,146,520NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$30,724,646NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionNECC'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE, QUALITY HEALTHCARE IN A CULTURALLY SENSITIVE AND LINGUISTICALLY COMPETENT MANNER TO LOW-INCOME, UNDERSERVED, AND INDIGENT PATIENTS IN THE COMMUNITIES OF THE LOS ANGELES REGION, REGARDLESS OF FINANCIAL STATUS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$31,430,763ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$36,658,487RevenueAmt
DescDURING THE REPORTING YEAR, THE NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC (NECC) OPERATED 16 OUTPATIENT CLINICS IN THE GREATER LOS ANGELES AREA PROVIDING LOW COST PRIMARY HEALTH CARE, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, AND DENTAL SERVICES TO APPROXIMATELY 36,900 PATIENTS FOR A TOTAL OF 147,054 PATIENT VISITS. A NEW SERVICE OF OPTOMETRY WAS ADDED AT AN EXISTING LOCATION TO PROVIDE ACCESS TO VISION CARE.ANCILLARY SERVICES PROVIDED TO PATIENTS INCLUDED LABORATORY, PHARMACY, RADIOLOGY, AND ULTRASOUND SERVICES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$31,430,763TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document59IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee425EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJUDY KANGPersonNm
Phone6264576900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12550 W MAIN STREET 301AddressLine1Txt
CityALHAMBRACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91801ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
MARK GONZALEZ
CHAIRPERSON1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
IRENE HUERTA
VICE-CHAIRPERSON1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DALIA JARAMILLO
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MONICA GUARDIAN
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MELISSA AGUILAR
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
OCTAVIO FIERROS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATRINA MANNING
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUBY MEDRANO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT NAKAHIRO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICIA SANDERS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALI TWEINI
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER T LAU
CEO50.00Yes (X)$324,547$0$6,635
JAN ZHOU
FINANCE DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$150,345$0$24,843
KENNETH SHAN WAIN LEE
MEDICAL PROVIDER40.00$410,892$0$26,144Yes (X)
RUBEN MUNOZ
MEDICAL PROVIDER40.00$293,072$0$168Yes (X)
JENNIFER SUE AN WAY
MEDICAL PROVIDER40.00$283,922$0$6,482Yes (X)
ESPERANZA RAMIREZ
MEDICAL PROVIDER40.00$282,362$0$14,132Yes (X)
NGAN THUY DINH PHAM
MEDICAL PROVIDER40.00$272,995$0$14,132Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,018,135TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$92,536TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K49IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ACCESS CONTROL SECURITY INC
P O BOX 3791CHATSWORTHCA91313SECURITY$938,807
KIMCOMEDIQUEST STAFFING
DEPT842023LOS ANGELESCA90084STAFFING RESOURCES$433,460
SIGNATURE STAFF RESOURCES LLC
2460 NORTH F M 740HEATHTX75032STAFFING RESOURCES$345,399
ROTH STAFFING COMPANY
450 N STATE COLLEGE BLVDORANGECA92868STAFFING RESOURCES$236,513
MADY MAINTENANCE
121 E AVE 33LOS ANGELESCA90031JANITORIAL SERVICES$208,003
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K8CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$463FederatedCampaignsAmt
Government Grants$7,983,350GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$356,697AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$698,962NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$8,340,510TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE621110$24,642,809$24,642,809
CAPITATION AND INCENTIVES621110$11,086,152$11,086,152
PHARMACY 340B621110$912,763$912,763
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$36,641,724TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,743TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,743ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$363,847RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$570,284RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$206,437RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$206,437TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$137,656UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$68,781ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$36,465OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$33,039OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$3,426OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,426TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,426ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,763TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$16,763RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$16,763OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$44,798,729TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$36,658,487RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$137,656UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$62,612ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$497,501TotalAmt
Management And General$497,501ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,914,369TotalAmt
Program Services$17,616,560ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,297,809ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,555,505TotalAmt
Program Services$1,307,736ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$247,769ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,878,838TotalAmt
Program Services$1,553,749ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$325,089ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$125,810TotalAmt
Management And General$125,810ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,150TotalAmt
Management And General$74,150ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,632,552TotalAmt
Program Services$2,558,794ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,073,758ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$636,591TotalAmt
Program Services$156,319ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$480,272ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,235,652TotalAmt
Program Services$2,428,549ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$807,103ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,643TotalAmt
Program Services$21,728ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,915ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,307TotalAmt
Program Services$37,307ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$206,618TotalAmt
Program Services$206,495ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$123ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,388,641TotalAmt
Program Services$1,272,632ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$116,009ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$275,495TotalAmt
Program Services$219,717ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$55,778ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUPPLIES AND MINOR EQUI$3,583,105$3,311,955$271,150
TAXES AND LICENSES$515,266$314,322$200,944
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$491,547$413,320$78,227
DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS$108,813$108,813

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,200TotalAmt
Program Services$11,580ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,620ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,220,603TotalAmt
Program Services$31,430,763ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,789,840ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,764,958BOYAmt
EOY$3,677,618EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,052,235BOYAmt
EOY$12,442,341EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,941,365BOYAmt
EOY$4,621,058EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$458,627BOYAmt
EOY$349,893EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$32,903,571LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$12,058,067LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,761,394BOYAmt
EOY$20,845,504EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$606,608BOYAmt
EOY$606,608EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,231BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,690BOYAmt
EOY$108,872EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,692,108BOYAmt
EOY$42,651,894EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,089,209BOYAmt
EOY$1,866,962EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,086,410BOYAmt
EOY$844,695EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,794BOYAmt
EOY$47,794EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,983,645BOYAmt
EOY$8,382,250EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,333,530BOYAmt
EOY$785,547EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,545,588BOYAmt
EOY$11,927,248EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,146,520BOYAmt
EOY$30,724,646EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,146,520BOYAmt
EOY$30,724,646EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,692,108BOYAmt
EOY$42,651,894EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,578,126ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,316,649CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,222,381CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,382,854CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,066,505CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,340,510CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,328,899TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$32,193,141CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$33,144,839CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$33,595,911CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$34,869,150CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$36,641,724CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$170,444,765TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$116,334CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$69,846CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$18,558CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$21,804CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,763CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$243,305TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$35,626,124CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$37,437,066CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$41,997,323CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$42,957,459CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$44,998,997CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$203,016,969TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$203,016,969PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$321,027CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$313,185CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$284,713CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$313,876CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$366,590CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,599,391TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$321,027CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$313,185CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$284,713CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$313,876CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$366,590CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,599,391TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$35,947,151CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$37,750,251CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$42,282,036CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$43,271,335CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$45,365,587CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$204,616,360TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99220PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99160PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00780InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00840InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,790,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,790,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,299,528OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,099,345DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,200,183BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,249,586OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,236,496DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,013,090BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,414,014OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,612,429DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,801,585BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$150,443OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$109,797DepreciationAmt
Book Value$40,646BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$20,845,504TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO THIRD PARTY REIMBURSEMENTDesc
Amt$785,547Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$785,547TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$45,369,013TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$570,284OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$570,284RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$44,798,729RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$44,798,729TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$39,656,544TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$570,284OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$570,284ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$39,086,260ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$134,343OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$134,343ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$39,220,603TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:THE ORGANIZATION HOLDS SECURITY DEPOSITS.
PART X, LINE 2:NECC IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (THE "CODE") AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES ON RELATED INCOME PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(A) OF THE CODE. NECC IS ALSO EXEMPT FROM STATE INCOME TAXES ON RELATED INCOME. FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES ARE PAID ON NONEXEMPT UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CODE. NECC HAS ELECTED FOR NECC HOLDINGS, LLC TO BE TAXED AS A CORPORATION SUBJECT TO FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES. NECC HAWTHORNE HOLDINGS, LLC, HIPLA1 LLC, AND SFGL HOLDINGS, LLC ARE CLASSIFIED AS DISREGARDED ENTITIES FOR FEDERAL INCOME TAX PURPOSES. FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2022, THE FEDERAL INCOME TAX WAS $48,629, AND THE STATE INCOME TAX WAS $38,914. CURRENT ACCOUNTING GUIDELINES REQUIRE AN ORGANIZATION TO DETERMINE WHETHER IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT A TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION OF THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION, ASSUMING THE TAXING AUTHORITY HAS FULL KNOWLEDGE OF ALL INFORMATION. IF THE TAX POSITION DOES NOT MEET THE MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT RECOGNITION THRESHOLD, THE BENEFIT OF THAT POSITION IS NOT RECOGNIZED IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. NECC RECORDED NO ASSETS OR LIABILITIES RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. TAX RETURNS FOR TAX YEARS 2018 AND BEYOND REMAIN SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 570,284.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 570,284.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:NECC HOLDINGS RENTAL INCOME 426,810. NECC HOLDINGS EXPENSE -292,467.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KENNETH SHAN WAIN LEE
MEDICAL PROVIDER$405,884$0$428$0$4,580$0$0$0$26,144$0$437,036$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER T LAU
CEO$324,119$0$428$0$0$0$0$0$6,635$0$331,182$0$0$0
ESPERANZA RAMIREZ
MEDICAL PROVIDER$273,014$0$428$0$8,920$0$0$0$14,132$0$296,494$0$0$0
RUBEN MUNOZ
MEDICAL PROVIDER$286,372$0$428$0$6,272$0$0$0$168$0$293,240$0$0$0
JENNIFER SUE AN WAY
MEDICAL PROVIDER$281,446$0$428$0$2,048$0$0$0$6,482$0$290,404$0$0$0
NGAN THUY DINH PHAM
MEDICAL PROVIDER$268,221$0$428$0$4,346$0$0$0$14,132$0$287,127$0$0$0
JAN ZHOU
FINANCE DIRECTOR$146,455$0$428$0$3,462$0$0$0$24,843$0$175,188$0$0$0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$698,962NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS DISTRIBUTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THEIR REVIEW AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY COVERS ALL BOARD MEMBERS, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS DIRECTOR, CLINICAL SERVICES DIRECTOR, FINANCE DIRECTOR, ALL PROGRAM DIRECTORS AND MANAGEMENT. ON AN ANNUAL BASIS THESE INDIVIDUALS REVIEW AND SIGN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. THE BOARD REVIEWS ANY POTENTIAL BOARD MEMBER CONFLICTS AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR REVIEWS ALL OTHER POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. BOARD MEMBERS CANNOT VOTE ON CONFLICT ITEMS AND OTHER OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS CANNOT MAKE DECISIONS IN AREAS WITH CONFLICT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE COMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVE AND SENIOR MANAGEMENT OF NECC IS REVIEWED BY THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND APPROVED BY THE FULL MEMBERSHIP BOARD. ALL COMPENSATION IS CONSISTENT WITH COMPARABLE SALARIES PAID BY SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS WITHIN THE GREATER LOS ANGELES AREA BASED ON THE ANNUAL SURVEY BY THE COMMUNITY CLINIC ASSOCIATION OF LOS ANGELES COUNTY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY, AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
NECC HAWTHORNE HOLDINGS LLC
2550 W MAIN STREET STE 301ALHAMBRACA91801465067653REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANYCA$765,811$4,406,832NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC
HIPLA1 LLC
2550 W MAIN STREET STE 301ALHAMBRACA91801851929339REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANYCA$11,082$1,620,199NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC
SFGL HOLDINGS LLC
2550 W MAIN STREET STE 301ALHAMBRACA91801862469572REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANYCA$383,135$5,023,207NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NECC HOLDINGS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12550 W MAIN STREET STE 301AddressLine1Txt
CityALHAMBRACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN271930203EIN
Primary ActivitiesREAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINICBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$426,810ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$3,189,020ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NECC HOLDINGS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeKTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$426,810InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationFMVMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.