ODYSSEY HOUSE LOUISIANA INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ODYSSEY HOUSE LOUISIANA INC (EIN 72-0743677)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2025-05-14
IRS object ID
202511349349303201
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-05-14T10:03:46-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt
Disaster ReliefHURRICANE FRANCINE IN LOUISIANA SEPTEMBER 2024 IR-2024-236DisasterReliefTxt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN821276091PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Corcoran & Bernard CPAs LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1132 N Telemachus StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityNew OrleansCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70119ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN720743677EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ODYSSEY HOUSE LOUISIANA INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlODYSBusinessNameControlTxt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11125 NORTH TONTI STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW ORLEANSCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70119ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonEDWARD C CARLSONPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5048219211PhoneNum
Signature2025-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAmy CorcoranPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01078383PTIN
Phone5043721504PhoneNum
Preparation2025-05-14PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerEDWARD CARLSONPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$37,260,269GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.OHLINC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1973FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateLALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSEE SCHEDULE O.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee403TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers17TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$12,305,549PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$10,157,170CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$22,458,323PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$26,185,579CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$989,361PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$355,665CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$113,140PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$425,832CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$35,866,373PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$37,124,246CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$638,717PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$742,877CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,394,009PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$19,508,100CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$57,668CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$12,194,100PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$14,507,385CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$31,226,826PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$34,758,362CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,639,547PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,365,884CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$20,854,663TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$23,702,531TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$6,237,193TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$6,719,177TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$14,617,470NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$16,983,354NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSEE SCHEDULE O.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$18,438,973ExpenseAmt
Revenue$15,578,379RevenueAmt
DescOHLS 24-HOUR SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT PROGRAMS, WHICH INCLUDE MEDICALLY ASSISTED DETOX AND ADULT RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, ARE CONSCIOUSLY DESIGNED TREATMENT PROGRAMS IN WHICH CLIENTS ARE TAUGHT THERAPEUTIC SKILLS TO MAKE CHANGES IN BEHAVIORS AND ATTITUDES THAT WILL ENABLE THEM TO LEAD A DRUG-FREE LIFE. OHLS ADULT RESIDENTIAL PROGRAM AND THE DETOX PROGRAM TREATED APPROXIMATELY 4,761 CLIENTS THIS YEAR.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$6,483,444ExpenseAmt
Revenue$5,326,985RevenueAmt
DescOHLS OUTPATIENT PROGRAM AND MEDICAL CLINIC PROVIDES ADDICTION TREATMENT, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND PRIMARY CARE SERVICES FROM CONDUCTING ROUTINE HEALTH SCREENINGS, TO TREATING ACUTE ILLNESSES, TO MANAGING CHRONIC HEALTH CONDITIONS TO INTENSIVE SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT AND WRAPAROUND SERVICES. THE COMBINED NUMBER OF CLIENTS SERVED WAS APPROXIMATELY 3,196 THIS YEAR.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,642,831ExpenseAmt
Revenue$972,300RevenueAmt
DescOHLS COMMUNITY SUPPORTIVE SERVICES ASSISTS CLIENTS WITH HOUSING AND JOB PLACEMENT, POSTTREATMENT, TO ENSURE STABILITY AND A CONNECTION TO SUPPORTIVE SERVICES. COMMUNITY SUPPORTED SERVICES TREATED APPROXIMATELY 1,616 INDIVIDUALS THIS YEAR.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,840,748ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,307,915RevenueAmt
DescPREVENTION AND OTHER PROGRAMSDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$3,840,748TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$4,307,915TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$30,405,996TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document95IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee403EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMIA DEJANPersonNm
Phone5048219211PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11125 NORTH TONTI STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW ORLEANSCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70119ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
RICHARD CARR
CMO40.000.00Yes (X)$430,540$0$29,754
EDWARD CARLSON
CEO40.000.00$362,729$0$48,808Yes (X)
MIA DEJAN
CFO40.000.00$275,662$0$37,106Yes (X)
AMY BOSWORTH
COO40.000.00Yes (X)$205,000$0$28,977
KAREEM NEAL
PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTITIONE40.000.00Yes (X)$169,678$0$13,700
ASHLEY RILEY
PROGRAM DIRECTOR40.000.00Yes (X)$140,408$0$29,211
BRITTANII WADE
DIRECTOR OF COMPLIANCE RISK40.000.00Yes (X)$149,469$0$11,569
REBECCA MILLER
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RICHARD MORGAIN
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANGELA JO STROHM
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAUL HARRIS
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JARROD BROUSSARD
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR LUCINDA DEGRANGE PHD
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR DERRICK FREEMAN
BOARD MEMBER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR ROBERT MATHENEY
VICE PRESIDENT1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
VANESSA CALISTE-SWAFFORD
PRESIDENT1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
BEVERLY NICHOLS
CHAIR1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
CARA HALL
VICE PRESIDENT1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
ROBERT MOFFETT
AT-LARGE1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
LINDA TRESEMER
TREASURER1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
DARRYL HARRISON
SECRETARY1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,733,486TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$199,125TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K7IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
DOWNSOUTH RENOVATIONS LLC
342 DOUGLAS LANEMARREROLA70072CONSTRUCTION$267,002
GULF SOUTH STRATEGIES USA LLC
1041 CONSTANCE ST STE 310NEW ORLEANSLA70130ADVOCACY$109,808
PC 340B LLC
117 N AIRLINE HWYGONZALESLA70737PHARMACY$265,902
TEN ELEVEN GROUP LLC
PO BOX 13709BIRMINGHAMAL35202HEALTH RECORDS$154,072
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K4CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$10,130,755GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$26,415AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$10,157,170TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CLINICAL SERVICE FEES621400$26,035,455$26,035,455
RENTAL INCOME621400$86,841$86,841
OTHER REVENUE621400$62,963$62,963
MEDICAL RECORDS FEES621400$320$320
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$26,185,579TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$186,939TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$186,939ExclusionAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$121,289RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$121,289RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$121,289TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$121,289RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$183,460OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$14,734OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$168,726OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$168,726TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$168,726ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
INSURANCE PROCEEDS900099$483,157$483,157
MISCELLANEOUS INCOME900099$63,964$63,964
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$547,121OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$37,124,246TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$26,611,411RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$355,665ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$742,877TotalAmt
Program Services$742,877ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$740,974TotalAmt
Management And General$740,974ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,541,973TotalAmt
Program Services$13,828,143ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,666,620ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$47,210FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,946,690TotalAmt
Program Services$1,738,552ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$202,203ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,935FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,278,463TotalAmt
Program Services$1,091,708ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$183,028ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,727FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,042TotalAmt
Program Services$15,615ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,427ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$173,301TotalAmt
Program Services$149,993ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,308ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,516,680TotalAmt
Program Services$3,043,700ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$472,980ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$96,913TotalAmt
Program Services$88,033ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,880ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,596,745TotalAmt
Program Services$2,480,286ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$115,755ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$704FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$289,106TotalAmt
Program Services$144,248ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$144,858ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$834,801TotalAmt
Program Services$771,957ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,844ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$952,176TotalAmt
Program Services$783,801ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$168,375ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
SUPPLIES$3,372,703$3,317,903$54,766$34
KITCHEN$1,695,872$1,695,355$517
STAFF TRAINING$430,704$115,052$315,594$58
DEVELOPMENT$114,478$96,279$18,199

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$415,864TotalAmt
Program Services$302,494ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$113,370ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,758,362TotalAmt
Program Services$30,405,996ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,294,698ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$57,668FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$690,949BOYAmt
EOY$1,402,441EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,784,352BOYAmt
EOY$1,801,440EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,563,343BOYAmt
EOY$2,637,307EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,316,900BOYAmt
EOY$1,812,430EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$89,301BOYAmt
EOY$189,753EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$342,542BOYAmt
EOY$256,852EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$19,733,892LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$6,939,119LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,301,831BOYAmt
EOY$12,794,773EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,087BOYAmt
EOY$18,983EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$189,705BOYAmt
EOY$68,416EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,558,653BOYAmt
EOY$2,720,136EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,854,663BOYAmt
EOY$23,702,531EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,780,056BOYAmt
EOY$3,038,563EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,177BOYAmt
EOY$14,741EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$760,416BOYAmt
EOY$760,416EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,680,544BOYAmt
EOY$2,905,457EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,237,193BOYAmt
EOY$6,719,177EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,611,393BOYAmt
EOY$16,977,277EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,077BOYAmt
EOY$6,077EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,617,470BOYAmt
EOY$16,983,354EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,854,663BOYAmt
EOY$23,702,531EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,365,884ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$789,965CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,028,774CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,746,292CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,305,549CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,157,170CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$36,027,750TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$304,704CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$304,704TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$789,965CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,028,774CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,746,292CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,305,549CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,461,874CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$36,332,454TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$2,100SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$36,330,354PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$42,125CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,841CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$34,639CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$349,798CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$186,939CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$629,342TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$90,939CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$342,267CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$433,206TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$37,395,002TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$100,436,029GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.97150PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.97250PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$17,087BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,985InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$89AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$18,983EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$15,875BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,347InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$135AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$17,087EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$17,402BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$1,362InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$165AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$15,875EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$13,909BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,615InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$122AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$17,402EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$13,720BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$189InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$13,909EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,010,918OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,010,918BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,917,840OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,554,137DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,363,703BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,360,777OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,906,294DepreciationAmt
Book Value$454,483BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,444,357OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$478,688DepreciationAmt
Book Value$965,669BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$12,794,773TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescBENEFICIAL INTEREST IN ASSETS HELDDesc
Book Value$18,983BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$18,983TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINVESTMENT IN 2700 BOHN MOTOR LLCDesc
Book Value$68,416BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$68,416TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
DEPOSITS$17,224
RIGHT OF USE ASSETS$2,702,912
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$2,720,136TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOPERATING LEASE LIABILITYDesc
Amt$2,905,457Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,905,457TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$37,428,950TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$304,704DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$304,704RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$37,124,246RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$37,124,246TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$35,063,066TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$304,704DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$304,704ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$34,758,362ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$34,758,362TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Endowment funds intended uses (Part V, line 4)THE MUTUAL FUND WAS CREATED WITH AN INITIAL INVESTMENT OF $6,077 INTO AN ENDOWMENT FUND ADMINISTERED BY THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION (GNOF). ANNUALLY, GNOF DISTRIBUTES A PORTION OF THE EARNINGS TO THE ORGANIZATION WHILE MAINTAINING THE INTEGRITY OF THE CORPUS.
Footnote for uncertain tax position under FIN 48 (Part X)THE ORGANIZATION IS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION ORGANIZED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE STATE OF LOUISIANA. THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, AND QUALIFIES AS AN ORGANIZATION THAT IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION AS DEFINED IN SECTION 509(A) OF THE CODE. IT IS ALSO EXEMPT FROM LOUISIANA INCOME TAX UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF R.S. 47:121(5). THE ORGANIZATION APPLIES A MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT RECOGNITION THRESHOLD FOR ALL TAX UNCERTAINTIES. THIS APPROACH ONLY ALLOWS THE RECOGNITION OF THOSE TAX BENEFITS OR LIABILITIES THAT HAVE A GREATER THAN 50% LIKELIHOOD OF BEING SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE ORGANIZATION HAS REVIEWED ITS TAX POSITIONS AND DETERMINED THERE WERE NO OUTSTANDING, OR RETROACTIVE TAX POSITIONS WITH MORE THAN A 50% LIKELIHOOD OF BEING SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc
RENT81$718,043FMVRENT PROVIDED TO NONPROFIT PATIENTS
INTERPRETING SERVICES3$24,834FMVINTERPRETING SERVICES AVAILABLE TO PATIENTS

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceMonitoring procedures (Part I, line 2)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationACCOUNTANTS REVIEW REQUISITIONS AND VERIFY THAT ITEMS REPRESENT APPROVED COSTS PER THE GRANT AND BUDGET PROVIDED; AMOUNTS ARE RECORDED IN THE GENERAL LEDGER BY PROGRAM AND FUND. MONTHLY REPORTS ARE RUN WITH COMPARISON BY LINE ITEM TO BUDGET.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
EDWARD CARLSON
CEO$362,729$48,808$411,537
RICHARD CARR
CMO$430,540$29,754$460,294
MIA DEJAN
CFO$275,662$37,106$312,768
AMY BOSWORTH
COO$205,000$28,977$233,977
KAREEM NEAL
PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTITIONER$169,678$13,700$183,378
BRITTANII WADE
DIRECTOR OF COMPLIANCE RISK MANAGE$149,469$11,569$161,038
ASHLEY RILEY
PROGRAM DIRECTOR$140,408$29,211$169,619

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990 governing body review Part VI line 11THE FORM IS EMAILED TO MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE AND FINANCE COMMITTEES FOR COMMENTS/CORRECTIONS, AND ANY CHANGES REQUIRED ARE MADE AND SHARED WITH THE FULL BOARD IN A MEETING OR BY EMAIL BEFORE THE FORM IS FILED.
Conflict of interest policy compliance Part VI line 12cEACH YEAR THE ORGANIZATIONS BOARD REVIEWS A COPY OF AGENCY CONTRACTS AND VENDORS AND COMPLETES A CONFLICT DISCLOSURE FORM IF ANY CONFLICTS EXIST.
CEO executive director top management comp Part VI line 15aTHE BOARD FORMS A COMMITTEE, WHICH INCLUDES THE BOARD PRESIDENT, AND DETERMINES THE CEOS COMPENSATION BASED ON INFORMATION DERIVED FROM OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, AND THE BOARD APPROVES. CFO AND COO SALARIES ARE REVIEWED IN A SALARY SEARCH ENGINE BY THE HR MANAGER, AND ULTIMATELY THE CEO CONSIDERS THE SEARCH PROVIDED BY HR, THE OVERALL BUDGETARY CONSTRAINTS, AND MAKES COMPARISONS OF OTHER AGENCIES COMPENSATION AND SALARY SURVEYS FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS.
Other officer or key employee compensation Part VI line 15bTHE BOARD FORMS A COMMITTEE, WHICH INCLUDES THE BOARD PRESIDENT, AND DETERMINES OFFICER COMPENSATION BASED ON INFORMATION DERIVED FROM OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, AND THE BOARD APPROVES.
Governing documents etc available to public Part VI line 19ALL INFORMATION IS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
List of other fees for services expenses Part IX line 11gTOTAL OTHER FEES FOR SERVICES= $3,516,680$3,972 INSURANCE AGENCY$177,937 COUNSELORS/CONSULTING $85,745 JANITORIAL/LAWNCARE$182,983 CONTRACT NURSES $710,916 IT SERVICES $379,093 COMPLIANCE TRAINING $96,346 WASTE SERVICES $491,052 BILLING SERVICES $796,555 NONPROFIT SERVICES $189,964 RESEARCH & EVALUATION $32,185 HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE $14,613 FURNITURE SUPPLIER $9,714 UNIFORM SUPPLIER $28,037 BUILDING SOFTWARE $64,562 MISC CONTRACTUAL FEES $6,915 DIETICIAN$20,922 MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS$221,169 PHYSICIAN/THERAPIST FEES $4,000 REAL ESTATE AGENTS
General explanation attachmentODYSSEY HOUSE LOUISIANA INCS PRIMARY MISSION IS TO PROVIDE HOLISTIC AND CLIENT-CENTERED SERVICES IN A SAFE ENVIRONMENT THAT ADDRESSES THE FULL CONTINUUM OF SPECIAL CARE NEEDS FOR THE STATE OF LOUISIANA. OHLS ENCOMPASSING SYSTEM OF CARE INCLUDES DETOX, TREATMENT, BEHAVIORAL AND MEDICAL HEALTHCARE, LIFE SKILLS, COUNSELING AND CASE MANAGEMENT. THROUGH OUR SERVICES, OHL EMPOWERS INDIVIDUALS TO BECOME ACTIVE PARTICIPANTS IN THEIR TREATMENT AND RECOVERY TO RECLAIM FUNCTIONAL AND PRODUCTIVE LIVES.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OHL BOHN BUILDING LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11125 N TONTI STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW ORLEANSCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70119ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN301002158EIN
Primary ActivitiesPROGRAM-RELATED INVESTMENTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateLALegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income-$121,289TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$68,416EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ODYSSEY HOUSE LOUISIANA INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.