DUTRAC COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- DUTRAC COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION (EIN 42-0670685)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202311359349308276
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-05-15T13:10:24-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 420670685 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DUTRAC COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | DUTR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5635821331 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3465 ASBURY ROAD PO BOX 3250 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DUBUQUE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 520043250 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEBRA REIFF | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CONTROLLER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5635858462 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-05-12 | SignatureDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 1 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| OOB Security Verification | 11 | OOBSecurityVerificationCd |
| Last Submission Rqr OOB | 1 | LastSubmissionRqrOOBCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL2 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ANDREW HAWKINSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3465 ASBURY ROAD PO BOX 3250 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DUBUQUE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 520043250 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $40,004,352 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.dutrac.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1942 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROMOTING THRIFT AMONG CREDIT UNION MEMBERS | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 218 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $336,801 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $336,801 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $33,968,058 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $36,382,051 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,641,189 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,220,024 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $678,733 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $402,277 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $36,287,980 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $40,004,352 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,088,878 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,081,187 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $16,777,431 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $21,096,374 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $27,866,309 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $33,177,561 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $8,421,671 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $6,826,791 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $980,523,751 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $1,044,586,172 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $865,446,625 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $938,625,578 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $115,077,126 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $105,960,594 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | PROMOTING THRIFT AMONG MEMBERS | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $33,177,561 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $40,004,352 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | GRANTING AFFORDABLE LOANS, PROMOTING SAVINGS AND THRIFT AMONG 50718 MEMBERS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SEE 4A | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SEE 4A | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $33,177,561 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 60 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 218 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEBRA REIFF ASSISTANT CONTROLLER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 5635821331 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3465 ASBURY ROAD PO BOX 3250 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DUBUQUE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 520043250 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW HAWKINSON | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 45 | 0 | Yes (X) | $464,223 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KIM ADAMS | |||||||||
| SENIOR VP OPERATIONS | 45 | 0 | Yes (X) | $223,771 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JASON NORTON | |||||||||
| SVP - MARKETING | 45 | 0 | Yes (X) | $178,974 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHELLE A ARISS | |||||||||
| SVP FINANCE | 45 | 0 | Yes (X) | $174,394 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANDREW LASSEN | |||||||||
| SVP - IT | 45 | 0 | Yes (X) | $174,345 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RONALD KINSELLA | |||||||||
| SENIOR VP LENDING | 45 | 0 | Yes (X) | $171,454 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JULIE SOUCINEK | |||||||||
| MORTGAGE LOAN MANAGER | 45 | 0 | $166,323 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| LEE HOERNER | |||||||||
| SVP - MEMBER SERVICE | 45 | 0 | Yes (X) | $163,248 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JEFFREY WALLER | |||||||||
| COMMERCIAL LENDING MANAGER | 45 | 0 | $136,763 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Megan Kelleher-Egan | |||||||||
| SVP Human Resources | 45 | 0 | Yes (X) | $133,040 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TRAVIS PHELAN | |||||||||
| COMMERCIAL LENDER | 45 | 0 | $123,178 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DENNIS NARANJO | |||||||||
| COMMERCIAL LENDER | 45 | 0 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| HARLAN PEDRETTI | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2 | 0 | $1,057 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHAD KRUSE | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 2 | 0 | $1,032 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| KEVIN MUELLER | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2 | 0 | $792 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID EGGERS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DANIEL DEUTMEYER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL READY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| SCOTT NEYENS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHN VAIL | |||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 4 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| NICHOLAS SPECHT | |||||||||
| VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 2 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CRENNA BRUMWELL | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,221,594 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 12 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION CO INC | ||||||
| 4700 EAST 53RD ST | DAVENPORT | IA | 52807 | CONSTRUCTION | $2,440,535 | |
| FISERV | ||||||
| 75 REMITTANCE DR | CHICAGO | IL | 606756962 | COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY | $1,143,496 | SUITE 6962 |
| TOWN SQUARE MEDIA | ||||||
| 27142 NETWORK PLACE | CHICAGO | IL | 606731271 | ADVERTISING | $416,103 | |
| Corelation Inc | ||||||
| 2305 Historic Decatur Rd Ste 300 | San Diego | CA | 921066073 | Data Processing | $1,471,546 | |
| Access Softek Inc | ||||||
| 727 Allston Way Ste C | Berkeley | CA | 94710 | Electronic Services | $379,637 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 38 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $0 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Membership Dues | $0 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Related Organizations | $0 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $0 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $0 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $0 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOANS TO MEMBERS | 522130 | $28,716,358 | $28,716,358 | $0 | $0 |
| FEES AND INCOME | 522130 | $7,665,693 | $7,665,693 | $0 | $0 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $36,382,051 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,813,229 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,813,229 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$590,729 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$2,476 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$590,729 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$2,476 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$593,205 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | -$593,205 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $0 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUTRAC FINANCIAL GROUP | 523999 | $232,954 | $0 | $232,954 | $0 |
| FCT INCOME | 523999 | $55,436 | $0 | $55,436 | $0 |
| ATM SURCHARGES TO NONMEMBERS | 522130 | $48,411 | $0 | $48,411 | $0 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $65,476 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $65,476 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $402,277 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $40,004,352 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $39,667,551 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $336,801 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,221,594 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,221,594 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,465,601 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,465,601 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $377,530 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $377,530 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,346,692 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,346,692 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $669,770 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $669,770 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,088 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $110,088 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,099 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $46,099 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,318 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $61,318 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,304,794 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,304,794 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,910,059 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,910,059 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,028,104 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,028,104 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,994,125 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,994,125 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $159,652 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $159,652 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,921 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $59,921 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN SERVICING EXP/PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $3,723,009 | $3,723,009 | $0 | $0 |
| COST OF FUNDS | $6,740,611 | $6,740,611 | $0 | $0 |
| UBIT TAX | $47,043 | $47,043 | $0 | $0 |
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $911,551 | $911,551 | $0 | $0 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,177,561 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,177,561 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,746,074 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,311,507 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,058,063 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,903,618 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,101,924 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,378,665 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $674,612,901 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $785,943,962 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,956,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,365,508 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $34,435,241 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $17,213,121 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,912,654 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,222,120 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $249,448,970 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $173,527,875 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,686,737 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,932,917 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $980,523,751 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,044,586,172 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,645,389 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,376,298 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $860,801,236 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $921,249,280 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $865,446,625 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $938,625,578 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,406,772 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,463,445 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,670,354 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,497,149 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $115,077,126 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $105,960,594 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $980,523,751 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,044,586,172 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $6,826,791 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$15,943,323 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Investment Expense | $0 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $0 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $6,052,437 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $6,052,437 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $21,191,165 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $12,162,987 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,028,178 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $753,368 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $243,614 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $509,754 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $6,339,018 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,730,367 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,608,651 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $99,253 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $76,153 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $23,100 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $17,222,120 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | TOTAL SHARES AND DEPOSITS | Desc |
| Amt | $921,249,280 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $921,249,280 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $40,004,352 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $0 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Recoveries Prior Year Grants | $0 | RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $40,004,352 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $40,004,352 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $33,177,561 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Prior Year Adjustments | $0 | PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt |
| Losses Reported | $0 | LossesReportedAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $33,177,561 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $33,177,561 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW HAWKINSON | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $463,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$7,756 | $0 | $464,223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RONALD KINSELLA | ||||||||||||||
| SENIOR VP LENDING | $163,608 | $0 | $11,599 | $0 | $1,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$5,122 | $0 | $171,455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LEE HOERNER | ||||||||||||||
| SVP - MEMBER SERVICE | $146,275 | $0 | $26,092 | $0 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$9,765 | $0 | $163,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Megan Kelleher-Egan | ||||||||||||||
| SVP Human Resources | $136,288 | $0 | $5,771 | $0 | $1,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$10,096 | $0 | $133,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JASON NORTON | ||||||||||||||
| SVP - MARKETING | $173,173 | $0 | $7,857 | $0 | $1,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$3,547 | $0 | $178,973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANDREW LASSEN | ||||||||||||||
| SVP - IT | $153,110 | $0 | $30,506 | $0 | $441 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$9,712 | $0 | $174,345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KIM ADAMS | ||||||||||||||
| SENIOR VP OPERATIONS | $221,251 | $0 | $6,795 | $0 | $1,399 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$5,674 | $0 | $223,771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHELLE A ARISS | ||||||||||||||
| SVP FINANCE | $153,298 | $0 | $30,664 | $0 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$9,996 | $0 | $174,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DENNIS NARANJO | ||||||||||||||
| COMMERCIAL LENDER | $108,937 | $0 | $2,882 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$3,000 | $0 | $108,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TRAVIS PHELAN | ||||||||||||||
| COMMERCIAL LENDER | $117,593 | $0 | $14,809 | $0 | $333 | $0 | -$9,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $123,179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JULIE SOUCINEK | ||||||||||||||
| MORTGAGE LOAN MANAGER | $77,351 | $0 | $93,697 | $0 | $281 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$5,006 | $0 | $166,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFREY WALLER | ||||||||||||||
| COMMERCIAL LENDING MANAGER | $132,412 | $0 | $5,788 | $0 | $593 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$2,030 | $0 | $136,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | TRAVEL FOR DIRECTOR'S SPOUSE | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (19 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW HAWKINSON | |||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $739,560 | $639,466 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| RONALD KINSELLA | |||||||
| SENIOR VP LENDING | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $205,001 | $99,018 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| LEE HOERNER | |||||||
| SENIOR VP MEMBER SERVICES | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $69,817 | $106,055 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| MEGAN KELLEHER-EGAN | |||||||
| SVP HUMAN RESOURCES | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $33,249 | $40,718 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| ANDREW LASSEN | |||||||
| SVP IS | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $374,378 | $419,429 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| KIM ADAMS | |||||||
| SVP FACILITIES/OPERATIONS | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $1 | $65 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| DANIEL DEUTMEYER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $2 | $11,109 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| DAVID EGGERS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $177,001 | $151,238 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| CRENNA BRUMWELL | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $193,660 | $185,827 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| CHAD KRUSE | |||||||
| TREASURER | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $320,757 | $322,208 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| MICHELLE ARISS | |||||||
| SVP FINANCE | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $233,888 | $237,746 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| SCOTT NEYENS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $379,691 | $329,460 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| HARLAN PEDRETTI | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $1 | $37 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| NICHOLAS SPECHT | |||||||
| VICE CHAIRPERSON | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $121,001 | $102,850 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| JOHN VAIL | |||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $233,289 | $207,649 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| DENNIS NARANJO | |||||||
| COMMERCIAL LENDER | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $40,001 | $30,929 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| TRAVIS PHELAN | |||||||
| COMMERCIAL LENDER | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $298,745 | $292,184 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| JULIE SOUCINEK | |||||||
| MORTGAGE LENDING MANAGER | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $213,750 | $202,348 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| JEFFREY WALLER | |||||||
| COMMERCIAL LENDING MANAGER | CREDIT UNION LOAN TO MEMBER | Yes (X) | $1 | $329 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $3,378,665 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6 | The credit union is owned equally by each of its 50302 members. There are no stockholders. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7a | The credit union is owned equally by each of its members and does not have stockholders. However, each member has one vote which they can use to elect Board and Committee Members. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7b | Only in special circumstances such as mergers, the members of the merging credit union would have to approve the unification. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b | It is reviewedby the CEO, Board Executive Committee, and Controller who prepared the filing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c | The credit union has an internal auditor and also a compliance officer to insure the policies are regularly updated and adhered to by all staff regardless of the seniority or position. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15 | The decisions involving the CEO or top executives are usually handled by a special committee (Search Committee in the case of a new hire.) or Board of Directors for regular periodic decisions such as compensation, benefits, and perks. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 | The accounting records are maintained by the Controller who shares Financial Reports with the CEO/Board. Additionally current Financial Statements are also displayed in the main lobby area of the Main Branch for the benefit of all members. |
Comments