HCC NETWORK: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HCC NETWORK (EIN 30-0349221)
Tax period
2020-07-01 to 2021-06-30
Filed
2023-02-28
IRS object ID
202320599349300907
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-02-28T09:40:40-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORVIS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190AddressLine1Txt
CitySPRINGFIELDCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP658062523ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN300349221EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HCC NETWORKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% LORI WYSEInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlHCCNBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6602592440PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1819 S BUSINESS HWY 13AddressLine1Txt
CityLEXINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64067ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTONIANN RICHARDPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6602592440PhoneNum
Signature2022-05-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstTONIANNPersonFirstNm
Person LastRICHARDPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKrystal K CreachPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01248198PTIN
Phone4178658701PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeYes (X)AddressChangeInd
Name ChangeYes (X)NameChangeInd
Amended ReturnYes (X)AmendedReturnInd
Principal OfficerMARSHA CORBINPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1819 S BUSINESS HWY 13AddressLine1Txt
CityLEXINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64067ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$10,749,967GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.HCCNETWORK.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2006FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCULTIVATE PARTNERSHIPS AND DELIVER QUALITY HEALTH CARE TO STRENGTHEN RURAL COMMUNITIES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee103TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers75TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$5,313,164PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$6,179,731CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$3,313,137PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$4,568,818CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$3,059PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,418CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$8,629,360PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$10,749,967CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$3,485PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,800CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,334,263PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,145,412CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,257,493PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,591,487CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$7,595,241PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$8,738,699CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,034,119PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,011,268CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$4,309,220TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$6,605,075TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,825,633TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,110,220TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$2,483,587NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$4,494,855NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionCULTIVATE PARTNERSHIPS AND DELIVER QUALITY HEALTH CARE TO STRENGTHEN RURAL COMMUNITIES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,352,523ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,639,729RevenueAmt
DescMEDICAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES: HCC NETWORK OWNS AND OPERATES 6 FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTERS IN RURAL MISSOURI THAT PROVIDE MEDICAL, DENTAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES. IN 2021, HCC SERVED 8,033 UNIQUE PATIENTS. 3,919 PATIENTS WERE SEEN FOR MEDICAL SERVICES RESULTING IN 9,478 MEDICAL VISITS. 1,133 PATIENTS WERE SEEN FOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES RESULTING IN 6,351 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH VISITS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,754,418ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,381,403RevenueAmt
DescDENTAL SERVICES: HCC NETWORK OWNS AND OPERATES 6 FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTERS IN RURAL MISSOURI THAT PROVIDE MEDICAL, DENTAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES. IN 2021, HCC SERVED 8,033 UNIQUE PATIENTS. 4,323 PATIENTS WERE SEEN FOR DENTAL SERVICES RESULTING IN 8,924 DENTAL VISITS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$695,575ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,800GrantAmt
Revenue$547,686RevenueAmt
DescNETWORK AND OTHER SERVICES: HCC NETWORK IS A RURAL HEALTH NETWORK. BY CULTIVATING PARTNERSHIPS WITH MULTIPLE ENTITIES IN THE SURROUNDING AREAS, HCC IS ABLE TO STRENGTHEN RURAL COMMUNITIES. THROUGH NETWORK MEMBERSHIPS, CONSULTING SERVICES, COMMUNITY OUTREACH EVENTS AND WAREHOUSE, HCC IS ABLE TO REACH DEEPER TO TREAT THE WHOLE PERSON AND BREAK THROUGH THE SOCIOECONOMIC BARRIERS THAT EXIST IN RURAL COMMUNITIES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$5,802,516TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document28IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee103EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLORI WYSEPersonNm
Phone6602592440PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1819 S BUSINESS HWY 13AddressLine1Txt
CityLEXINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64067ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndOfficerOfficerIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
PATRICK LOWRY
PSYCHIATRIST41.00.0Yes (X)$320,865$0$11,815
MARCIA KENT
BEHAVIORAL HEALTH DIRECTOR36.00.0$276,566$0$17,468Yes (X)
GEOFF PETERSON
DENTAL DIRECTOR43.00.0$176,721$0$16,788Yes (X)
TONIANN RICHARD
CEO45.00.0$148,061$0$16,665Yes (X)
HUNTER ROLF
DENTIST41.00.0Yes (X)$134,050$0$12,659
KATHERINE SNODGRASS
DENTIST40.00.0Yes (X)$129,751$0$15,846
LORI WYSE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER50.00.0$112,694$0$10,530Yes (X)
AMANDA ARNOLD
CHIEF CLINICAL/RISK OFFICER61.00.0Yes (X)$100,818$0$14,164
STEPHANIE TAYLOR
AHEC DIRECTOR48.00.0Yes (X)$90,332$0$11,607
MARSHA CORBIN
CHAIRMAN10.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
JANICE PUTNAM
VICE CHAIRMAN10.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
TOM EMERSON
TREASURER10.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
HOLLY MEFFERD
SECRETARY10.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
LINDA CROWELL
BOARD MEMBER10.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
SUZANNE GLADNEY
BOARD MEMBER10.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
SARRAH MORGAN
BOARD MEMBER10.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JULIE PRATT
BOARD MEMBER10.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAMI BENSON
BOARD MEMBER10.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEPHEN MUNSON
BOARD MEMBER10.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,489,858TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$127,542TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K10IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
LIFELINE MOBILE
2050 MCGAW ROADCOLUMBUSOH43207MOBILE UNIT PROVIDER$414,041
ECLINICAL WEB
PO BOX 847950BOSTONMA02284SOFTWARE & TECH SVCS$138,544
VITRUVIAN HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LLC
1741 NE BLUE HERON CTLEES SUMMITMO64086HEALTHCARE PROVIDER$121,685
ADVANCED CONSULTANT TECHNICAL SER
16200 WEST 145TH TERRACEOLATHEKS66062INFORMATION TECH$113,490
AIRESPRING INC
1801 W OLYMPIC BLVDPASADENACA911991422TELEPHONE - IT$100,048
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$5,424,218GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$755,513AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$8,500NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$6,179,731TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE624100$4,080,088$4,080,088
OTHER REVENUE624100$488,730$488,730
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$4,568,818TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,418TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,418ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,749,967TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,568,818RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$1,418ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,800TotalAmt
Program Services$1,800ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$775,493TotalAmt
Program Services$487,543ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$287,950ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,603,738TotalAmt
Program Services$3,246,329ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,357,409ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$127,634TotalAmt
Program Services$82,870ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,764ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$273,882TotalAmt
Program Services$181,283ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$92,599ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$364,665TotalAmt
Program Services$235,048ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$129,617ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,634TotalAmt
Management And General$12,634ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,030TotalAmt
Management And General$75,030ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$503,487TotalAmt
Program Services$335,731ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$167,756ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$94,285TotalAmt
Program Services$9,592ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$84,693ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$223,263TotalAmt
Program Services$150,387ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$72,876ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$509,523TotalAmt
Program Services$214,056ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$295,467ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$157,714TotalAmt
Program Services$72,722ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$84,992ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,281TotalAmt
Program Services$19,831ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,450ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,890TotalAmt
Program Services$31,263ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,627ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,119TotalAmt
Program Services$5,416ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,703ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,996TotalAmt
Program Services$76,617ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,379ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$99,735TotalAmt
Program Services$464ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$99,271ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS$549,421$549,421
RECRUITING & RETENTION$89,136$77,800$11,336
LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS$75,973$24,343$51,630

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,738,699TotalAmt
Program Services$5,802,516ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,936,183ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$701,981BOYAmt
EOY$183,024EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,028,937BOYAmt
EOY$1,406,513EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$696,026BOYAmt
EOY$1,339,547EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$294,423BOYAmt
EOY$569,582EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,704BOYAmt
EOY$36,813EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,438BOYAmt
EOY$70,424EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$3,379,303LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$683,142LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,114,711BOYAmt
EOY$2,696,161EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$430,000BOYAmt
EOY$303,011EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,309,220BOYAmt
EOY$6,605,075EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$694,882BOYAmt
EOY$878,685EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$486,347BOYAmt
EOY$6,772EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$618,404BOYAmt
EOY$1,198,763EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,000BOYAmt
EOY$26,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,825,633BOYAmt
EOY$2,110,220EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,927,016BOYAmt
EOY$4,044,603EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$556,571BOYAmt
EOY$450,252EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,483,587BOYAmt
EOY$4,494,855EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,309,220BOYAmt
EOY$6,605,075EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,011,268ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,380,446CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,251,760CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,613,524CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,313,164CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,179,731CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$21,738,625TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,380,446CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,251,760CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,613,524CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,313,164CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,179,731CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$21,738,625TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$21,738,625PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$298CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,512CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,961CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,059CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,418CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$12,248TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$21,750,873TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$16,905,164GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99944PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99900PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$9,386OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$9,386TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1(I)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION AND THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. A PORTION OF THESE DUES ARE ATTRIBUTABLE TO LOBBYING.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$118,300OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$118,300BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,539,973OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$231,288DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,308,685BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,738OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$553DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,185BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,660,594OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$451,301DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,209,293BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$54,698OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$54,698BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$2,696,161TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescEST AMT DUE TO 3RD PTY PYRSDesc
Amt$26,000Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$26,000TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,856,286TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$573,788OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$573,788RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$10,282,498RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$467,469OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$467,469RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$10,749,967TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$8,738,699TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$8,738,699ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$8,738,699TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $ 573,788 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 467,469 TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
PATRICK LOWRY
PSYCHIATRIST$320,865$0$0$0$0$0$11,815$0$0$0$332,680$0$0$0
TONIANN RICHARD
CEO$148,061$0$0$0$0$0$5,887$0$10,778$0$164,726$0$0$0
GEOFF PETERSON
DENTAL DIRECTOR$176,721$0$0$0$0$0$7,200$0$9,588$0$193,509$0$0$0
MARCIA KENT
BEHAVIORAL HEALTH DIRECTOR$276,566$0$0$0$0$0$9,679$0$7,789$0$294,034$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, ITEM BAMENDED RETURN: THE FORM 990 IS BEING AMENDED FOR CHANGES TO PART VIII, CONTRIBUTIONS, GIFTS, GRANTS AND OTHER SIMILAR AMOUNTS, AND PART X, BALANCE SHEET. THESE CHANGES ARE ALSO REFLECTED ON SCHEDULE B, PART I, ITEM 1, COLUMN C AND SCHEDULE A, PART II, SECTION A, LINE 1, COLUMN E, AND SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 1. TOTAL PART VIII, LINE 1E AS ORIGINALLY FILED: $4,559,389 TOTAL PART VIII, LINE 1E AS AMENDED: $6,179,731 TOTAL PART X, LINE 19, COLUMN B AS ORIGINALLY FILED: $871,601 TOTAL PART X, LINE 19, COLUMN B AS AMENDED: $6,772 TOTAL PART X, LINE 27, COLUMN B AS ORIGINALLY FILED: $3,179,774 TOTAL PART X, LINE 27, COLUMN B AS AMENDED: $4,044,603
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS: HEALTHCARE, COMMUNITY AND SOCIAL SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS ARE MEMBERS OF HCC. DUES RANGE FROM $50-$500 PER YEAR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B990 REVIEW PROCESS: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, A DRAFT VERSION OF FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND PROVIDED TO THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CCONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: A CONFLICT OF INTEREST TRANSACTION IS APPROVED IF IT RECEIVED THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE DIRECTORS ON THE BOARD, OR ON THE COMMITTEE, WHO HAVE NO DIRECT OR INDIRECT FINANCIAL AND/OR INSTITUTIONAL INTEREST IN THE TRANSACTION, A QUORUM IS DEEMED PRESENT FOR THE PURPOSE OF THE VOTE. IF THE TRANSACTION IS APPROVED, THE MINUTES OF THE MEETING SHALL REFLECT THE NAMES OF THE PERSON WHO DISCLOSED FINANCIAL OR INSTITUTIONAL INTEREST; THE NATURE OF SUCH INTEREST AND WHETHER THE BOARD DETERMINED THERE WAS A CONFLICT, THE NAMES OF THE PERSONS PRESENT FOR DISCUSSION AND VOTES RELATING TO THE TRANSACTIONS; THE CONTENT OF THE DISCUSSIONS, INCLUDING ANY ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION; AND A ROLL CALL OF THE VOTE. BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15AREVIEW OF EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION: THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS AND APPROVES COMPENSATION. EXECUTIVE REVIEW WAS HELD MAY 25, 2021. HCC COMPARES SALARY WITH TWO INDEPENDENT SALARY SURVEYS AND THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE ENTIRE BOARD FOR SALARY COMPENSATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19AVAILABILITY OF GOVERNING DOCUMENTS: THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF HCC ARE MADE AVAILABLE AS REQUESTED.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.