HCC NETWORK: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HCC NETWORK (EIN 30-0349221)
- Tax period
- 2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
- Filed
- 2023-02-28
- IRS object ID
- 202310599349300906
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-02-28T09:42:16-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FORVIS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SPRINGFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 658062523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 300349221 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HCC NETWORK | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % JONELLE HALL | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | HCCN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6602592440 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 819 S BUSINESS HWY 13 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEXINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 64067 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TONIANN RICHARD | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6602592440 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-10-28 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | TONIANN | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | RICHARD | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Krystal K Creach | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01248198 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MARSHA CORBIN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 819 S BUSINESS HWY 13 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEXINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 64067 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $10,869,818 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.HCCNETWORK.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2006 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | CULTIVATE PARTNERSHIPS AND DELIVER QUALITY HEALTH CARE TO STRENGTHEN RURAL COMMUNITIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 135 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 125 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,314,902 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $5,258,035 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $4,568,818 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $5,595,459 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,418 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | -$6,083 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $14,992 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $9,885,138 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $10,862,403 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,800 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $12,765 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,145,412 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,237,977 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,591,487 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,214,722 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $8,738,699 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $10,465,464 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,146,439 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $396,939 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $6,605,075 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $7,152,316 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,110,220 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,260,522 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $4,494,855 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $4,891,794 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | CULTIVATE PARTNERSHIPS AND DELVER QUALITY HEALTH CARE TO STRENGTHEN RURAL COMMUNITIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $3,619,029 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,971,707 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MEDICAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES: HCC NETWORK OWNS AND OPERATES 6 FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTERS IN RURAL MISSOURI THAT PROVIDE MEDICAL, DENTAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES. IN 2022, HCC SERVED 8,033 UNIQUE PATIENTS. 3,919 PATIENTS WERE SEEN FOR MEDICAL SERVICES RESULTING IN 9,478 MEDICAL VISITS. 1,133 PATIENTS WERE SEEN FOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES RESULTING IN 6,351 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH VISITS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,539,406 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,085,192 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | DENTAL SERVICES: HCC NETWORK OWNS AND OPERATES 6 FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTERS IN RURAL MISSOURI THAT PROVIDE MEDICAL, DENTAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEATLH SERVICES. IN 2022, HCC SERVED 8,033 UNIQUE PATIENTS. 4,323 PATIENTS WERE SEEN FOR DENTAL SERVICES RESULTING IN 8,924 DENTAL VISITS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $655,873 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $12,765 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $538,560 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | NETWORK AND OTHER SERVICES: HCC NETWORK IS A RURAL HEALTH NETWORK. BY CULTIVATING PARTNERSHIPS WITH MULTIPLE ENTITIES IN THE SURROUNDING AREAS, HCC IS ABLE TO STRENGHTEN RURAL COMMUNITIES. THROUGH NETWORK MEMBERSHIPS, CONSULTING SERVICES, COMMUNITY OUTREACH EVENTS AND WAREHOUSE, HCC NETWORK IS ABLE TO REACH DEEPER TO TREAT THE WHOLE PERSON AND BREAK THROUGH THE SOCIOECONOMIC BARRIERS THAT EXIST IN RURAL COMMUNITIES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $6,814,308 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 41 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 135 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JONELLE HALL | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6602592440 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 819 S BUSINESS HIGHWAY 13 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEXINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 64067 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCIA KENT | |||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST END 01/22 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $293,444 | $0 | $35,600 | |||
| PATRICK LOWRY | |||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $295,385 | $0 | $11,815 | |||
| GEOFF PETERSON | |||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | 43.0 | 0.0 | $197,193 | $0 | $16,473 | Yes (X) | |||
| TONIANN RICHARD | |||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $156,296 | $0 | $17,015 | Yes (X) | |||
| KATHERINE SNODGRASS | |||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $149,132 | $0 | $7,348 | |||
| HUNTER ROLF | |||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $143,395 | $0 | $12,996 | |||
| LORI WYSE | |||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 44.0 | 0.0 | $121,045 | $0 | $5,962 | Yes (X) | |||
| PRESTON HOWERTON | |||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $111,267 | $0 | $7,326 | |||
| HOLLY MEFFERD | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 10.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| JAMI BENSON | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 10.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JANICE PUTNAM | |||||||||
| VICE-CHAIR | 10.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| JULIE PRATT | |||||||||
| BRD MEMBR; TREASURER BEG 02/22 | 10.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| LINDA CROWELL | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 10.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARSHA CORBIN | |||||||||
| CHARIMAN | 10.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| SARRAH MORGAN | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 10.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| STEPHEN MUNSON | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 10.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| SUZANNE GLADNEY | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 10.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| BREANN JENSEN | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 10.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| TOM EMERSON | |||||||||
| TREASURER END 02/22 | 10.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,467,157 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $114,535 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 14 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIFELINE MOBILE | |||||
| 2050 MCGRAW ROAD | COLUMBIS | OH | 432074800 | MOBILE UNIT PROVIDER | $619,034 |
| BRUNER CONTRACTING COMPANY LLC | |||||
| 14450 N US HWY 69 SUITE S | SMITHVILLE | MO | 64089 | CONTRACTOR | $242,972 |
| GARDNER CONSTRUCTION CO INC | |||||
| PO BOX 357 | LIBERTY | MO | 64069 | CONSTRUCTION | $197,597 |
| ECLINICAL WEB | |||||
| PO BOX 847950 | BOSTON | MA | 022847950 | SOFTWARE/TECH SVCS | $190,585 |
| VITRUVIAN HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LLC | |||||
| 1741 NE BLUE HERON CT | LEES SUMMIT | MO | 64086 | HEALTHCARE PROVIDER | $133,300 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $4,132,452 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,125,583 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $5,258,035 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 624100 | $5,171,682 | $5,171,682 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 624100 | $423,777 | $423,777 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $5,595,459 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,332 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,332 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $7,415 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$7,415 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$7,415 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$7,415 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | GAIN ON EQUITY INVESTMENT | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $14,992 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $14,992 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $14,992 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,862,403 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $5,595,459 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,909 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,765 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,765 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $513,984 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $213,666 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $300,318 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,792,567 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,032,667 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,759,900 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $147,363 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $95,285 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,078 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $345,913 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $218,404 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $127,509 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $438,150 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $271,546 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $166,604 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,599 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $10,599 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $115,633 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $115,633 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $581,692 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $334,622 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $247,070 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,102 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,675 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $102,427 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $413,799 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $308,243 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $105,556 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $481,268 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $199,587 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $281,681 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $185,254 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $135,462 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $49,792 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $58,792 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,301 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $25,491 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,378 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $38,941 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,437 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $52,824 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,677 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $40,147 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $280,824 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $270,275 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,549 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $159,754 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,064 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $158,690 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $537,974 | $537,974 | |
| LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS | $76,670 | $20,091 | $56,579 |
| RECRUITING & RETENTION | $76,159 | $66,063 | $10,096 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,465,464 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,814,308 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,651,156 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $183,024 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $343,237 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,406,513 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,202,599 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,339,547 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $898,595 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $569,582 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $602,144 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,813 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,107 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $70,424 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $63,881 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $4,042,879 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $778,868 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,696,161 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,264,011 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $303,011 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $758,742 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,605,075 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,152,316 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $878,685 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $971,427 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,772 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,000 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,198,763 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,220,095 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $68,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,110,220 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,260,522 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,044,603 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,226,901 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $450,252 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $664,893 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,494,855 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,891,794 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,605,075 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,152,316 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $396,939 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,251,760 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,613,524 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,313,164 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,179,731 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,258,035 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $23,616,214 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,251,760 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,613,524 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,313,164 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,179,731 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,258,035 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $23,616,214 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $23,616,214 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,512 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,961 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,059 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,418 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,332 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $13,282 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $14,992 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,992 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $23,644,488 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $19,703,513 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99880 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99943 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (true) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $10,952 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $10,952 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1(I) | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION. A PORTION OF THESE DUES MAY BE ATTRIBUTABLE TO LOBBYING. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $118,300 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $118,300 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,782,004 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $284,157 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,497,847 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $211,061 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $18,630 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $192,431 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,776,854 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $476,081 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,300,773 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $154,660 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $154,660 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,264,011 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| EST AMT DUE FROM 3RD PTY PYRS | $725,000 |
| INVESTMENT IN EQUITY INVESTEE | $33,742 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $758,742 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | EST AMT DUE TO 3RD PTY PYRS | Desc |
| Amt | $68,000 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $68,000 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,655,177 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $359,165 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $359,165 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $10,296,012 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $566,391 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $566,391 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $10,862,403 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,472,879 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $7,415 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $7,415 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $10,465,464 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $10,465,464 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2D | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $ 359,165 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 573,806 TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS (7,415) LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF PROPERTY ----------- $ 566,391 |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25: $ 7,415 LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF PROPERTY |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONIANN RICHARD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $156,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,435 | $0 | $10,580 | $0 | $173,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICK LOWRY | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $295,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $307,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARCIA KENT | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST END 01/22 | $293,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,115 | $0 | $23,485 | $0 | $329,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HUNTER ROLF | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $143,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,808 | $0 | $7,188 | $0 | $156,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHERINE SNODGRASS | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $149,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,019 | $0 | $1,329 | $0 | $156,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GEOFF PETERSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | $197,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,011 | $0 | $8,462 | $0 | $213,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS: HEALTHCARE, COMMUNITY AND SOCAL SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS ARE MEMBERS OF HCC. DUES RANGE FROM $50 - $500 PER YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | 990 REVIEW PROCESS: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE FINANCE DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, A DRAFT VERSION OF FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND PROVIDED TO THE BOARD |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: A CONFLICT OF INTEREST TRANSACTION IS APPROVED IF IT RECEIVED THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE DIRECTORS ON THE BOARD, OR ON THE COMMITTEE, WHO HAVE NO DIRECT OR INDIRECT FINANCIAL AND/OR INSTITUTIONAL INTEREST IN THE TRANSACTION. A QUORUM IS DEEMED PRESENT FOR THE PURPOSE OF THE VOTE. IF THE TRANSACTION IS APPROVED, THE MINUTES OF THE MEETING SHALL REFLECT THE NAMES OF THE PERSON WHO DISCLOSED FINANCIAL OR INSTITUTIONAL INTEREST; THE NATURE OF SUCH INTEREST AND WHETHER THE BOARD DETERMINED THERE WAS A CONFLICT, THE NAMES OF THE PERSONS PRESENT FOR DISCUSSION AND VOTES RELATING TO THE TRANSACTIONS; THE CONTENT OF THE DISCUSSIONS, INCLUDING ANY ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION; AND A ROLL CALL OF THE VOTE. BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | REVIEW OF EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION: THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS AND APPROVES COMPENSATION. EXECUTIVE REVIEW WAS HELD JUNE 22, 2022. HCC COMPARES SALARY WITH TWO INDEPENDENT SALARY SURVEYS AND THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE ENTIRE BOARD FOR SALARY COMPENSATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | AVAILABILTY OF GOVERNING DOCUMENTS: THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF HCC ARE MADE AVAILABLE AS REQUESTED. |
Comments