UNITED FAMILY PRACTICE HEALTH CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- UNITED FAMILY PRACTICE HEALTH CENTER (EIN 27-0052697)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202443209349321869
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-15T16:04:03-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 220 S 6TH STREET SUITE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55402 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 270052697 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNITED FAMILY PRACTICE HEALTH CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | UNIT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6517589500 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1026 WEST 7TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST PAUL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55102 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LORI ZOOK | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6517589500 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | RYAN ENGEBRETSON | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01582625 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123764500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-11-14 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNITED FAMILY MEDICINE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DAVE THORSEN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1026 WEST 7TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST PAUL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55102 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $9,424,197 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.UNITEDFAMILYMEDICINE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2003 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE CLINICAL HEALTH, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, DENTAL, AND SUPPORTING SERVICES AS A FQHC TO MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AND UNDERINSURED PATIENTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 136 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 9 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,153,281 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,585,339 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $5,798,377 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $5,174,794 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $9,990 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $65,956 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $705,728 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,064,097 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,667,376 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $8,890,186 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,189,156 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,449,211 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $59,734 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $547,063 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,074,308 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,099,238 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $15,323,198 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $14,548,449 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$3,655,822 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$5,658,263 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $18,078,722 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $12,512,893 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $789,144 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $818,597 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $17,289,578 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,694,296 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | UNITED FAMILY MEDICINE PROVIDES GENERAL PRACTICE PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL, AND MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES TO MEDICALLY UNINSURED AND UNDER INSURED PATIENTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | Yes (1) | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $10,553,754 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $6,227,019 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | UFM SERVED MORE THAN 7,800 PATIENTS WITH 26,000 VISITS IN 2023 BY OFFERING PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES. WE EXPANDED OUR DENTAL SERVICES TO RESPOND TO A NEED IN OUR COMMUNITY. WE CONTINUE TO TEST AND TREAT COVID-19 AND HAVE A ROBUST MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE PROGRAM. IN OCTOBER, WE ALSO OPENED A 340B PHARMACY THAT IS OPEN TO THE PUBLIC AS WELL AS OUR PATIENTS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $10,553,754 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 35 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 136 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LORI ZOOK | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6517589500 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1026 W 7TH ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST PAUL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55102 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACK RYAN | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KAREN GRIES | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID BAKER | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| STEPHEN GUMNIT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARIA MACWILLIAMS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAYMOND DEAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTIAN PARKER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANTHONY COGNETTA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ERIC BLUM | ||||||||
| FORMED CFO (LEFT APRIL 2023) | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $67,307 | $0 | $12,958 | ||
| KEVIN O'BRIEN | ||||||||
| FORMED COO (LEFT MAY 2023) | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $46,082 | $0 | $23,601 | ||
| LORI ZOOK | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $89,115 | $0 | $5,614 | ||
| DAVID THORSON | ||||||||
| CEO | 80.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $126,813 | $0 | $9,184 | ||
| CARMEL WHITE | ||||||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $101,534 | $0 | $15,132 | ||
| MARY YANG | ||||||||
| CCO | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $123,244 | $0 | $23,553 | ||
| PHOUNG-GIANG T PHAM | ||||||||
| DDS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $161,066 | $0 | $45,549 | Yes (X) | ||
| XOUA THAO | ||||||||
| MD | 40.00 | 0.00 | $175,446 | $0 | $62,843 | Yes (X) | ||
| SCOTT TONGEN | ||||||||
| MD | 40.00 | 0.00 | $210,031 | $0 | $28,764 | Yes (X) | ||
| BERNADETTE QUADLING | ||||||||
| CMO | 32.00 | 0.00 | $166,885 | $0 | $33,626 | Yes (X) | ||
| LACY BRICK | ||||||||
| CAO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $135,866 | $0 | $40,025 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,403,389 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $300,849 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DORSEY & WHITNEY | |||||
| 50 SOUTH 6TH ST 1500 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55402 | LEGAL SERVICES | $122,556 |
| NCS | |||||
| 7440 W 78TH ST | BLOOMINGTON | MN | 55439 | SALES SERVIES | $113,883 |
| JOHN WHITINGTON | |||||
| 507 THOMAS DRIVE | EAGLE LAKE | MN | 56024 | IT/FACILITIES | $110,400 |
| UHC SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 3 CENTERPOINTE DR 250 | LAKE OSWEGO | OR | 97035 | CONSULTING | $106,400 |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN | |||||
| 220 SOUTH 6TH ST UNIT 300 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55402 | AUDITING SERVICES | $105,952 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,378,518 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $206,821 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,585,339 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT FEE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $5,174,794 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $5,174,794 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $5,174,794 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $23,612 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $23,612 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $576,355 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $534,011 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $42,344 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $42,344 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $42,344 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHARMACY | 456110 | $840,765 | $840,765 | |
| FUHN IHP GAIN SHARING | 624100 | $211,460 | $211,460 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS | 459900 | $11,872 | $11,872 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,064,097 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,890,186 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $6,227,019 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $77,828 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $470,207 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $254,278 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $194,336 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $21,593 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,074,137 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,174,632 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,631,395 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $268,110 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,992 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $43,170 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,518 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,304 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,255,194 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $903,238 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $303,757 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $48,199 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $589,681 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $424,334 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $142,703 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $22,644 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $208,364 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $149,939 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,424 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,001 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $934,816 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $624,480 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $267,836 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $42,500 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $75,720 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,488 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,324 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,908 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,801,646 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,296,465 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $435,998 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $69,183 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $302,557 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $217,720 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $73,219 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $11,618 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,943 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,557 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,196 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $190 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,376 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,710 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $575 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $91 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,707 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $35,050 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,787 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,870 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $632,660 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $455,262 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $153,104 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $24,294 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $97,592 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $70,227 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,617 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,748 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES | $477,144 | $343,353 | $115,469 | $18,322 |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $473,978 | $473,978 | ||
| DUES/MEMBERSHIPS/LICENS | $33,269 | $23,940 | $8,051 | $1,278 |
| MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $3,523 | $2,535 | $853 | $135 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,943 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,398 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $470 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $75 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,548,449 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,553,754 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,447,632 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $547,063 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,576 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $161,469 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,579,792 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $189,164 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $207,178 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $657,155 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $910,615 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,251 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,137 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,382,559 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $5,538,579 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,011,632 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,843,980 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,156,343 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $982,386 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $601,973 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $160,964 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,078,722 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,512,893 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $616,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $783,685 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $172,644 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,912 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $789,144 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $818,597 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,232,555 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,637,273 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,057,023 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,057,023 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,289,578 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,694,296 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,078,722 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,512,893 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$5,658,263 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $62,981 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,131,447 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,225,793 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,152,444 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,153,281 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,585,339 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $19,248,304 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,405,839 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,368,906 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,598,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,798,377 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,174,794 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $41,346,645 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,950,744 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,768,188 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,160,839 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $705,728 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,052,225 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,637,724 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,488,030 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,362,887 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $13,912,012 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,657,386 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,812,358 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $68,232,673 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,658 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,903 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $959 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,550 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $9,070 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,599,286 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,655,669 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $835,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $343,273 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $814,539 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,248,473 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,602,944 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,658,572 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $836,665 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $344,823 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $814,539 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,257,543 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $62,975,130 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $84,849 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $44,917 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $46,654 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,860 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $23,612 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $218,892 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $84,849 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $44,917 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $46,654 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,860 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $23,612 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $218,892 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $11,872 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $11,872 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,572,879 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,407,804 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $13,958,666 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,676,246 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,847,842 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $68,463,437 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.91980 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.91860 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00320 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00260 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME - 2023 AMOUNT: $ 11,872. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,057,023 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $50 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $105,326 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $300,000 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $846,950 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,040,612 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $16,411 | ContributionsAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,057,023 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,040,612 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,040,612 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,015,378 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $25,234 | ContributionsAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,040,612 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $928,272 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $87,106 | ContributionsAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,015,378 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 1.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,464,157 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,464,157 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,996,568 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,673,986 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,322,582 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,087,201 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $585,219 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $501,982 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $834,633 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $279,374 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $555,259 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $9,843,980 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $34,912 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $34,912 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,479,189 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $62,981 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $62,981 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $8,416,208 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $473,978 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $473,978 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $8,890,186 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,074,471 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $14,074,471 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $473,978 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $473,978 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $14,548,449 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE ENDOWMENT CONSIST OF ONE FUND USED TO SUPPORT THE HEALTH CENTER. THE FUNDS ARE TO BE USED FOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PROGRAMMING AND EXPENSES. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE HEALTH CENTER QUALIFIES AS A TAX-EXEMPT CORPORATION DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC). ACCORDINGLY, THE HEALTH CENTER IS NOT SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(A) OF THE IRC. THE HEALTH CENTER IS CLASSIFIED AS A PUBLICLY SUPPORTED CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION UNDER SECTION 509(A)(2) OF THE IRC AND CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE HEALTH CENTER QUALIFY AS A CHARITABLE TAX DEDUCTION BY THE CONTRIBUTOR. THE HEALTH CENTER HAS ELECTED TO ADOPT GUIDANCE IN THE INCOME TAX STANDARD REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THE HEALTH CENTER FOLLOWS THE ACCOUNTING STANDARD FOR CONTINGENCIES FOR EVALUATING UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THE ADOPTION OF THIS STANDARD HAS NO EFFECT ON THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 473,978. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 473,978. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT TONGEN | ||||||||||||||
| MD | $198,555 | $0 | $11,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $28,264 | $0 | $238,795 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| XOUA THAO | ||||||||||||||
| MD | $163,608 | $0 | $11,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,609 | $0 | $61,234 | $0 | $238,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PHOUNG-GIANG T PHAM | ||||||||||||||
| DDS | $157,139 | $0 | $3,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,979 | $0 | $35,570 | $0 | $206,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BERNADETTE QUADLING | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $166,885 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $33,626 | $0 | $200,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LACY BRICK | ||||||||||||||
| CAO | $131,035 | $0 | $4,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,216 | $0 | $32,809 | $0 | $175,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 2 | OPENED A 340B PHARMACY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE SHALL ACT FOR THE CORPORATION IN ALL MATTERS DURING THE INTERIM PERIODS BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ACTIONS TAKEN BY THE EXECUTIVE/FINANCE COMMITTEE SHALL NOT CONFLICT WITH THE POLICIES AND EXPRESSED WISHES OF THE BOARD, AND ALL MATTERS OF MAJOR IMPORTANCE SHALL BE REFERRED TO THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE WHO REVIEWS IN DETAILS. IT IS PROVIDED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS WITH FINAL APPROVAL BEING VOTED ON AT A BOARD MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS CONSISTS OF INDEPENDENT PERSONS ESTABLISHES GOALS AND OBJECTIVES FOR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST THAT MAY OCCUR DURING THEIR MEMBERSHIP ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. EACH YEAR, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WITH LEGAL COUNSEL. APPROPRIATE EDUCATION AND/OR ACTIONS ARE TAKEN BY THE BOARD AS NEEDED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CORPORATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE AT A BOARD MEETING PREVIOUSLY UNDISCLOSED CONFLICTS AND REFRAIN FROM PARTICIPATION IN DISCUSSION OR VOTING ON THE CONFLICTING SUBJECT. KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE ANNUALLY AS PART OF THE ORGANIZATION POLICIES FOR EMPLOYMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WHICH CONSIST OF INDEPENDENT PERSONS ESTABLISHES GOALS AND OBJECTIVES FOR THE CEO AND WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE HR DIRECTOR OF UFM WILL COMPILE MARKET SALARY SURVEY RESEARCH ANALYSIS AND REVIEW THIS DATA AS PART OF ONGOING CEO COMPENSATION. THIS DATA INCLUDES SOURNCES SUCH AS MNACHC SURVEY AND MN COUNCIL OF NON PROFITS FOR LIKE POSITIONS. THE BOARD, OR COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD WILL DOCUMENT FINDINGS AND ANALYSIS RELATED TO THE MARKET ANALYSIS. COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED FOR EQUITY INTERNALLY WITH HR DIRECTOR PROCESSES AND PROCEDURES. EXTERNAL COMPENSATION REVIEW IS DONE BY HR DIRECTOR USING MNACHC SURVEY, SMALL PRACTICE COMPENSATION SURVEY, AND FAIRVIEW SALARY SURVEY AS COMPENSATION RESOURCES. THE PROCESS DESCRIBED HERE WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2022. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST TO THE CEO OR CFO. |
Comments