MIDDLE TENNESSEE SCHOOL OF ANESTHESIA INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MIDDLE TENNESSEE SCHOOL OF ANESTHESIA INC (EIN 58-1494136)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-14
- IRS object ID
- 202433199349312658
- Schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule E
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-14T15:47:18-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 450491842 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BLANKENSHIP CPA GROUP PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 101 WINNERS CIRCLE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRENTWOOD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37027 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 581494136 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MIDDLE TENNESSEE SCHOOL OF | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | ANESTHESIA | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MIDD | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6158686503 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 417 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MADISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37116 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHRIS HULIN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6158686503 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | SCOTT A FELTS CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01547515 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6153733771 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-11-14 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CHRIS HULIN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 417 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MADISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37116 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $9,922,593 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MTSA.EDU | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1982 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE A CHRISTIAN, SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST LEARNING ENVIRONMENT THAT FOSTERS THE PURSUIT OF TRUTH, EXCELLENCE IN AND ACCESS TO GRADUATE NURSE ANESTHESIA EDUCATION, AND A LIFE OF SERVICE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 50 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $974,714 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $500,433 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $8,458,884 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $8,688,863 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $311,993 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $651,612 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$50,058 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $28,011 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $9,695,533 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $9,868,919 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,083,910 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,307,379 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,871,669 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,915,733 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $7,955,579 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $8,223,112 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,739,954 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,645,807 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $22,357,159 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $24,509,580 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,797,968 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,698,232 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $20,559,191 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $22,811,348 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE A CHRISTIAN, SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST LEARNING ENVIRONMENT THAT FOSTERS THE PURSUIT OF TRUTH, EXCELLENCE IN AND ACCESS TO GRADUATE NURSE ANESTHESIA EDUCATION, AND A LIFE OF SERVICE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $5,956,393 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $8,688,863 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE SCHOOL IS A GRADUATE-LEVEL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION WHOSE PRIMARY PURPOSE IS TO EDUCATE AND TRAIN QUALIFIED NURSES TO BECOME CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETISTS (CRNA). | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $5,956,393 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (true) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (true) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 54 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 50 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Form8899 Filedind | false | Form8899Filedind |
| Form1098 C Filed | false | Form1098CFiledInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | TN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JON RONNING | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6158686503 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 315 HOSPITAL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MADISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37115 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS HULIN | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $417,659 | $0 | $77,161 | |||
| ALESCIA BETHEA | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $279,785 | $0 | $50,888 | |||
| JON RONNING | ||||||||
| VP, FINANCE | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $132,334 | $0 | $47,172 | |||
| RUSTY GENTRY | ||||||||
| PROGRAM ADMI | 40.00 | $223,894 | $0 | $39,394 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHRISTIAN FALYAR | ||||||||
| PROGRAM DIRE | 40.00 | $250,636 | $0 | $57,770 | Yes (X) | |||
| HALLIE EVANS | ||||||||
| PROGRAM DIRE | 40.00 | $217,491 | $0 | $49,762 | Yes (X) | |||
| JEAN BARON-WHITE | ||||||||
| BOT RECORDIN | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $68,487 | $0 | $19,918 | |||
| VIC MARTIN | ||||||||
| BOARD CHAIRM | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| VICKI DAVIES | ||||||||
| INTERIM VICE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMANDA WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHRIS REID | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| KENNETH SCHWAB | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JONATHAN GROOMS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| PAUL MAZZONI | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| NICHOLAS HOWALD | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ELIZABETH LEMONS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| KEN HOLROYD | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| LEWIS MCCARVER | ||||||||
| ASSIST PROGR | 40.00 | $215,503 | $0 | $44,934 | Yes (X) | |||
| GARRETT SALMON | ||||||||
| FACULTY | 40.00 | $184,301 | $0 | $26,818 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARIA OVERSTREET | ||||||||
| SPECIAL ASSI | 30.00 | $162,866 | $0 | $40,907 | Yes (X) | |||
| AARON HASTINGS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR, IT | 40.00 | $116,496 | $0 | $40,907 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHELE GRAVOIS | ||||||||
| FACULTY | 20.00 | $109,950 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,379,402 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $495,631 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Government Grants | $495,833 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $4,600 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $500,433 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| TUITION AND FEES | 611430 | $7,686,783 | $7,686,783 |
| AFFILIATION REVENUES | 611430 | $506,345 | $506,345 |
| ADVANCED PHYSIOLOGIC INSTRUCT | 611430 | $493,670 | $493,670 |
| MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | 611430 | $2,065 | $2,065 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $8,688,863 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $547,310 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $547,310 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $107,359 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $3,057 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $107,359 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$3,057 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $104,302 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $104,302 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $72,265 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $50,617 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $21,648 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $21,648 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PARTNERSHIP INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 611430 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $6,363 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $6,363 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $6,363 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,868,919 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $8,799,528 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $568,958 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,589,996 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,271,997 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $317,999 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,558,900 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,047,120 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $511,780 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $883,984 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $707,188 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $176,796 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $274,499 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $219,600 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $54,899 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,028 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $53,028 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,882 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $23,882 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $225,513 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $36,658 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $188,855 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $117,570 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $117,570 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $341,161 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $203,804 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $137,357 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $326,217 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $207,812 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $118,405 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $160,688 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $140,428 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $20,260 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $453,766 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $90,753 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $363,013 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $127,991 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $68,347 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $59,644 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| STUDENT EDUCATION | $471,044 | $471,044 | |
| STUDENT SERVICES | $237,284 | $237,284 | |
| ACCREDITATION AND ASSOCIA | $111,263 | $81,805 | $29,458 |
| BOOKS AND JOURNALS | $108,190 | $108,190 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $158,136 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $64,363 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $93,773 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,223,112 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,956,393 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,266,719 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,166,945 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,911,844 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,853,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,641,454 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,030 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $42,088 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $370,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $847,110 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $207,352 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $191,871 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $11,535,266 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $5,033,665 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,175,181 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,501,601 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,411,370 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,299,597 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,758 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,736 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $106,016 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $67,279 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,357,159 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,509,580 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $472,151 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $600,022 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $652,583 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $645,391 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $673,234 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $452,819 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,797,968 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,698,232 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,531,622 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,491,642 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,569 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $319,706 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,559,191 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,811,348 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,357,159 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,509,580 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,645,807 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $606,350 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $27,618 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $111 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $27,729 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $27,569 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $49 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $27,618 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $27,555 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $14 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $27,569 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $27,527 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $28 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $27,555 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $27,499 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $28 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $27,527 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $711,358 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $711,358 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,541,787 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,088,899 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,452,888 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,282,121 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,944,766 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $337,355 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $6,501,601 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| NFLP LOAN FUND | $385,709 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $67,110 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $452,819 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,525,886 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $606,352 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $50,615 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $656,967 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $9,868,919 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $9,868,919 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,273,727 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $50,615 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $50,615 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $8,223,112 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $8,223,112 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2D | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES 50,615 |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2D | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES 50,615 |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (true) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (true) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (true) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (true) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (true) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (true) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (true) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | false | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | false | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | false | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | false | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | false | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | false | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | false | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | false | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (true) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | false | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (true) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, LINE 3 | THE NONDISCRIMINATION POLICY IS PUBLISHED IN THE STUDENT CATALOG. |
| SCHEDULE E, LINE 6 | THE SCHOOL ACTS AS A PASS-THROUGH ORGANIZATION FOR FEDERAL FINANCIAL AID RECEIVED THROUGH THE FEDERAL DIRECT STUDENT LOANS AND THE POST-9/11 VETERANS EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE. THE SCHOOL ALSO RECEIVES SMALL GRANTS FROM THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES TO BE DISTRIBUTED TO STUDENTS IN THE FORM OF STIPENDS. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | GALA | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $45,848 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $45,848 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event1 | $1,390 | NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $4,736 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $20,176 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $400 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $15,878 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | GOLF TOURNAMENT | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $25,667 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $25,667 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event2 | $750 | NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event2 | $3,518 | RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event2 | $3,769 | FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $71,515 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $71,515 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $2,140 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $8,254 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $23,945 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $400 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $15,878 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $50,617 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $20,898 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS HULIN | ||||
| PRESIDENT | $417,659 | $41,800 | $35,361 | $494,820 |
| ALESCIA BETHEA | ||||
| EXECUTIVE VP | $279,785 | $23,754 | $27,134 | $330,673 |
| JON RONNING | ||||
| VP, FINANCE & ADMIN | $132,334 | $12,172 | $35,000 | $179,506 |
| RUSTY GENTRY | ||||
| PROGRAM ADMIN | $223,894 | $15,820 | $23,574 | $263,288 |
| CHRISTIAN FALYAR | ||||
| PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $250,636 | $21,409 | $36,361 | $308,406 |
| HALLIE EVANS | ||||
| PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $217,491 | $18,894 | $30,868 | $267,253 |
| LEWIS MCCARVER | ||||
| ASSIST PROGRAM ADMIN | $215,503 | $44,934 | $260,437 | |
| GARRETT SALMON | ||||
| FACULTY | $184,301 | $26,818 | $211,119 | |
| MARIA OVERSTREET | ||||
| SPECIAL ASSIST TO EX | $162,866 | $40,907 | $203,773 | |
| AARON HASTINGS | ||||
| DIRECTOR, IT | $116,496 | $40,907 | $157,403 | |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 6 | SOME MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ARE VOLUNTEERS |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS E-MAILED TO THE BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW BEFORE THE FORM IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12C | EACH YEAR TRUSTEES ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST DISCLOSURE. THIS FORM REQUESTS DOCUMENTATION OF ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15A | COMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT IS DETERMINED PER A WRITTEN CONTRACT AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15B | COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS REVIEWED AND DETERMINED ANNUALLY BY THE PRESIDENT. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19 | THE SCHOOL'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, POLICIES, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES 50,615 FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES -50,615 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MTSA HOLDINGS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 315 HOSPITAL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MADISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37115 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | HOLDING CO | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | TN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $58,468 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $9,441 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MTSA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | MIDDLE TENNESSEE SCHOOL OF ANESTHES | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
Comments