MISSOURI FOUNDATION FOR HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MISSOURI FOUNDATION FOR HEALTH (EIN 43-1880952)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-11-14
IRS object ID
202433199349311758
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-11-14T14:01:49+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 N Broadway Suite 600AddressLine1Txt
CitySt LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631022733ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN431880952EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Missouri Foundation for HealthBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMISSBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3143455500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14254 Vista AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CitySt LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63110ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMark SeebeckPersonNm
Person TitleCFAOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3143455500PhoneNum
Signature2024-11-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKristen HankinsPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01256574PTIN
Phone3142315544PhoneNum
Preparation2024-11-14PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DWAYNE PROCTORBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14254 Vista AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CitySt LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$835,337,064GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.MFFH.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2000FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO ELIMINATE UNDERLYING CAUSES OF HEALTH INEQUITIES, TRANSFORM SYSTEMS AND ENABLE INDIVIDUALS AND COMMUNITIES TO THRIVEActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee64TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers13TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$3,088,385TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$96,417,507PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$101,975,868CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$432,855PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$449,563CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$96,850,362PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$102,425,431CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$50,502,628PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$43,515,999CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,370,194PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,373,293CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$23,601,485PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$22,047,442CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$81,474,307PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$73,936,734CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$15,376,055PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$28,488,697CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,307,558,610TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,444,093,156TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$70,480,019TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$76,678,294TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$1,237,078,591NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$1,367,414,862NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO ELIMINATE UNDERLYING CAUSES OF HEALTH INEQUITIES, TRANSFORM SYSTEMS AND ENABLE INDIVIDUALS AND COMMUNITIES TO THRIVEMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$49,807,950ExpenseAmt
Grant$43,515,999GrantAmt
DescMFH AWARDED 168 GRANTS/CONTRACTS IN 2023 TO ORGANIZATIONS TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF MISSOURIANS IN OUR SERVICE AREA. A COMPLETE LISTING OF AWARDS BY FUNDING PROGRAM IS ATTACHED IN SCHEDULE I.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$60,161ExpenseAmt
DescOTHER PROGRAM SERVICES INCLUDES EXPENSES TO DEVELOP FUNDING PROGRAMS, PROCESS GRANT APPLICATIONS AND MANAGE GRANT AWARDS APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$49,868,111TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document45IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee64EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARK SEEBECKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3143455500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14254 VISTA AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63110ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ALAN BARNETTE
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN KINKADE
VICE CHAIRPERSON1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONNA CHECKETT
CHAIRPERSON1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEXANDER GARZA
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ASHANTI TATE
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CRAIG STEVENSON
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ESTRELLA CARMONA
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANCINE PRATT
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KYLER SHERMAN WILKENS
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
NALINI MAHADEVAN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN LEWIS
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD AHRENS
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
VETTA SANDERS THOMPSON
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DWAYNE PROCTOR
PRESIDENT & CEO40.05.0Yes (X)$513,872$0$23,833
MARK SEEBECK
CHIEF FINANCIAL & ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER40.03.0Yes (X)$260,683$0$46,500
SARAH SELLERS
SECRETARY40.00.0Yes (X)$94,647$0$32,847
JULIE RUSSELL
CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER40.02.0$211,826$0$34,621Yes (X)
COURTNEY STEWART
VP STRATEGIC INITIATIVES40.00.0$196,862$0$34,100Yes (X)
JILL NOWAK
EXECUTIVE VP OF IMPACT INVESTING40.01.0$290,063$0$45,607Yes (X)
KATHERINE FRITZ
VP LEARNING & RESEARCH40.00.0$174,775$0$39,965Yes (X)
KATHLEEN HOLMES
VP STATEGIC INITIATIVES40.00.0$225,535$0$47,127Yes (X)
SHELDON WEISGRAU
VP HEALTH POLICY40.00.0$191,142$0$34,058Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,159,405TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$338,658TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K15IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CORNERSTONE PARTNERS
675 PETER JEFFERSON PKWY STE 160CHARLOTTESVILLEVA22911INVESTMENT ADVISOR$2,195,771
NORTHERN TRUST
50 SOUTH LASALLE STREETCHICAGOIL60603INVESTMENT CUSTODIAN$284,318
RDL INSIGHTS
38335 9TH ST NARLINGTONVA22203CONSULTANT$189,023
MOSAIC BEGINNINGS LLC
4655 ROBBINS GROVE DRFLORISSANTMO63034CONSULTANT$105,540
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K4CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$18,747,660TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$3,088,385UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$21,836,045ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$816,139,841SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$732,911,633SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$83,228,208SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$83,228,208TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$83,228,208ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE900099$350,196$350,196
MFH HQ, LLC INCOME900099$99,367$99,367

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$449,563OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$102,425,431TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$3,088,385UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$105,513,816ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,515,999TotalAmt
Program Services$43,515,999ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,091,335TotalAmt
Program Services$160,190ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$931,145ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,373,893TotalAmt
Program Services$2,731,515ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,642,378ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$431,562TotalAmt
Program Services$219,046ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$212,516ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,054,624TotalAmt
Program Services$532,212ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$522,412ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$421,879TotalAmt
Program Services$214,053ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$207,826ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,818TotalAmt
Program Services$80ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,738ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$123,291TotalAmt
Management And General$123,291ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,926,577TotalAmt
Management And General$17,926,577ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$263,642TotalAmt
Program Services$101,271ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$162,371ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,584TotalAmt
Program Services$31,367ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$57,217ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$133,042TotalAmt
Program Services$64,283ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$68,759ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$500,468TotalAmt
Program Services$229,272ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$271,196ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$239,317TotalAmt
Program Services$120,544ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$118,773ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$217,650TotalAmt
Program Services$144,556ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,094ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$167,190TotalAmt
Program Services$69,157ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$98,033ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$51,936TotalAmt
Management And General$51,936ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$513,943TotalAmt
Program Services$258,873ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$255,070ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$122,657TotalAmt
Program Services$49,643ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,014ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PUBLICATIONS & COMM EDUCATIO$1,190,537$1,190,537
DUES & MEMBERSHIPS$168,973$79,073$89,900
UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX$162,857$162,857
CONVENTIONS & TRAINING$155,812$155,812

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,148TotalAmt
Program Services$628ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,520ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$73,936,734TotalAmt
Program Services$49,868,111ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,068,623ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$88,619,300BOYAmt
EOY$67,124,527EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$375,000BOYAmt
EOY$37,500EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$74,266BOYAmt
EOY$62,234EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$189,914BOYAmt
EOY$253,649EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$19,207,365LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$2,389,420LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,241,451BOYAmt
EOY$16,817,945EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,958,606BOYAmt
EOY$205,318,386EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,134,937,651BOYAmt
EOY$1,150,759,934EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,162,422BOYAmt
EOY$3,718,981EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,307,558,610BOYAmt
EOY$1,444,093,156EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,784,108BOYAmt
EOY$4,507,549EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,515,613BOYAmt
EOY$67,333,245EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$380,298BOYAmt
EOY$37,500EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,800,000BOYAmt
EOY$4,800,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$70,480,019BOYAmt
EOY$76,678,294EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,237,078,591BOYAmt
EOY$1,367,414,862EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,237,078,591BOYAmt
EOY$1,367,414,862EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,307,558,610BOYAmt
EOY$1,444,093,156EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$28,488,697ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$100,814,359NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,033,215OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,628,110OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,628,110BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,847,655OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,943,821DepreciationAmt
Book Value$14,903,834BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$716,600OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$445,599DepreciationAmt
Book Value$271,001BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$15,000BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$16,817,945TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
HEDGE FUNDS$407,988,616F
PRIVATE EQUITY$675,898,294F
REAL ESTATE$66,873,024F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$1,150,759,934TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$185,313,213TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$100,814,359NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$100,814,359RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$84,498,854RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$17,926,577InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$17,926,577RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$102,425,431TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$54,976,942TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$54,976,942ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$17,926,577InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,033,215OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$18,959,792ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$73,936,734TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONSMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statementsGRANTS PRESENT VALUE ADJUSTMENT - 1292672 CONTRIBUTION EXPENSE - -239757 IN KIND ADJUSTMENT - -19700

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (2 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
Central America and the Caribbean00Investments$623,614,290
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)00Investments$5,239,068
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$628,853,358SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$628,853,358TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (true)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (true)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (true)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (true)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule F, Part I, Line 3 Method used to account for expenditures on org's financial statementsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN-Accrual; EUROPE (INCLUDING ICELAND AND GREENLAND)-AccrualExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SEE ATTACHED DETAILBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14254 VISTA AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN000000000RecipientEIN
Cash Grant$43,515,999CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantSEE ATTACHED DETAILPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org97Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org83TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds.FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMISSOURI FOUNDATION FOR HEALTH (MFH) MAINTAINS DETAILED RECORDS OF ALL GRANTS AND CONTRACTS TO GOVERNMENT AGENCIES, ORGANIZATIONS, AND INDIVIDUALS. FUNDING PROGRAMS ARE APPROVED BY THE MFH BOARD OF DIRECTORS. AN APPLICANT ORGANIZATION'S ELIGIBILITY IS VERIFIED BY STAFF, AND THE APPLICANT'S RESPONSE IS EVALUATED. THE CEO CAN APPROVE ALL AWARDS WITH SOME EXCEPTIONS NEEDING APPROVAL BY THE BOARD. ON AWARD OF A GRANT, A CONTRACTUAL AGREEMENT IS ENTERED INTO BETWEEN MFH AND THE APPLICANT, NOW TERMED GRANTEE. THE USE OF GRANT FUNDS IS MONITORED BY STAFF THROUGH INTERIM REPORTS THAT MUST BE SUBMITTED BY THE GRANTEE TO CONTINUE TO RECEIVE SCHEDULED DISBURSEMENTS. MONITORING IS PERFORMED FROM BOTH A PROGRAMMATIC AND FINANCIAL VIEWPOINT TO ENSURE THAT OBJECTIVES ARE BEING MET AND THAT FUNDS ARE BEING SPENT ACCORDING TO THE PROJECT PLAN AND GRANT AWARD AGREEMENT. AT THE CONCLUSION OF THE GRANT, A FINAL REPORT IS REQUIRED FROM THE GRANTEE. THE FINAL REPORT PROVIDES PROGRAMMATIC OUTCOMES AS WELL AS A FINAL FINANCIAL REPORT THAT MUST BE SUPPORTED BY APPROPRIATE RECEIPTS/DOCUMENTATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
MARK SEEBECK
CHIEF FINANCIAL & ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER$259,078$0$573$0$1,032$0$22,100$0$24,400$0$307,183$0$0$0
DWAYNE PROCTOR
PRESIDENT & CEO$497,479$0$573$0$15,820$0$22,729$0$1,104$0$537,705$0$0$0
JULIE RUSSELL
CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER$210,924$0$567$0$335$0$15,588$0$19,033$0$246,447$0$0$0
KATHERINE FRITZ
VP LEARNING & RESEARCH$173,506$0$621$0$648$0$14,884$0$25,081$0$214,740$0$0$0
KATHLEEN HOLMES
VP STATEGIC INITIATIVES$223,327$0$997$0$1,211$0$19,144$0$27,983$0$272,662$0$0$0
COURTNEY STEWART
VP STRATEGIC INITIATIVES$196,025$0$567$0$270$0$16,989$0$17,111$0$230,962$0$0$0
SHELDON WEISGRAU
VP HEALTH POLICY$189,462$0$567$0$1,113$0$16,118$0$17,940$0$225,200$0$0$0
JILL NOWAK
EXECUTIVE VP OF IMPACT INVESTING$190,351$0$0$0$99,712$0$16,195$0$29,412$0$335,670$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control paymentFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationJILL NOWAK WAS TERMINATED AS OF 8/31/23 AND RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT OF $87,500 DURING THE YEAR.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE CFAO AND DIRECTOR OF FINANCE REVIEW THE FORM 990 COMPLETELY AFTER SUPPLIED IN DRAFT FORM BY THE EXTERNAL TAX PREPARER. THE CEO REVIEWS THE FORM AFTER THE CFAO'S REVIEW IS COMPLETE. AFTER MANAGEMENT'S REVIEW IS COMPLETE, THE FORM 990 IS PLACED IN A BOARD ACCESSIBLE PORTAL PRIOR TO FILING. BOARD MEMBERS ARE NOTIFIED WHEN THIS OCCURS AND THAT THE RETURN IS AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyALL BOARD MEMBERS, COMMUNITY ADVISORY COUNCIL MEMBERS AND STAFF COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT ANNUALLY, AND UPDATE AS REQUIRED THROUGHOUT THE YEAR. ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE REVIEWED BY STAFF. A CURRENT SUMMARY OF POTENTIAL CONFLICTS IS MAINTAINED AND BROUGHT TO PROGRAMMATIC STRATEGY COMMITTEE MEETINGS AND BOARD MEETINGS AT WHICH FUNDING DECISIONS ARE DISCUSSED AND/OR MADE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialCEO COMPENSATION DECISION IS BASED ON COMPARABLE MARKET DATA FROM SEVERAL RELIABLE SOURCES. THE 2023 DECISION WAS MADE BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employeesCOMPENSATION DECISIONS FOR KEY EMPLOYEES ARE MADE BY THE PRESIDENT AND CEO AND ARE BASED ON MARKET DATA FROM SEVERAL RELIABLE SOURCES, AS WELL AS AN ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW PROCESS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicMISSOURI FOUNDATION FOR HEALTH PROVIDES ACCESS TO REQUESTED DOCUMENTS (INCLUDING GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS) TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW OR COPIES ARE PROVIDED TO THE REQUESTOR, WHICHEVER THE REQUESTOR PREFERS.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesGRANTS PRESENT VALUE ADJUSTMENT - 1292672; CONTRIBUTION EXPENSE - -239757; IN KIND ADJUSTMENT - -19700;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MFH HQ LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14254 VISTA AVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySAINT LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN832641041EIN
Primary ActivitiesBUILDINGSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$99,367TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$18,965,608EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MFHBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BUILD MISSOURI HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14254 VISTA AVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySAINT LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN832641644EIN
Primary ActivitiesLEVERAGE LENDPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status7PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MFHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
BUILD MISSOURI HEALTH
B$156,911CASH
BUILD MISSOURI HEALTH
O$29,834ACTUAL EXPENSES

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.