MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER (EIN 23-7010520)
- Tax period
- 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Filed
- 2024-11-04
- IRS object ID
- 202433099349302463
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule L
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-04T14:17:02-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 923320348 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EAG GULF COAST LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8550 UNITED PLAZA BLVD SUITE 1001 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BATON ROUGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70809 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 237010520 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MARY | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2252151223 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4950 ESSEN LANE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BATON ROUGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70809 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DANA NEUCERE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2252151223 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-10-22 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | BRANDON LAGARDE | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01428217 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2259224600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-10-08 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DR JONAS FONTENOT | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4950 ESSEN LANE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BATON ROUGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70809 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $169,745,733 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MARYBIRD.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Other | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd |
| Formation | 1968 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | LA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO IMPROVE SURVIVORSHIP AND LESSEN THE BURDEN OF CANCER THROUGH EXPERT TREATMENT, COMPASSIONATE CARE, EARLY DETECTION, RESEARCH, AND EDUCATION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 20 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 19 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 518 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 51 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $10,831,985 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $6,567,315 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $97,036,990 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $132,014,511 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $721,212 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $5,035,580 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $4,292,521 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $26,020,880 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $112,882,708 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $169,638,286 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $33,603,766 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $36,728,856 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $1,634,558 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $79,119,372 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $135,507,350 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $112,723,138 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $172,236,206 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $159,570 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,597,920 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $130,131,075 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $147,413,331 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $65,174,343 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $81,720,955 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $64,956,732 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $65,692,376 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO IMPROVE SURVIVORSHIP AND LESSEN THE BURDEN OF CANCER THROUGH EXPERT TREATMENT, COMPASSIONATE CARE, EARLY DETECTION, RESEARCH, AND EDUCATION. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $127,402,059 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $151,488,813 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PATIENT CARE ACTIVITIES: DURING THE 2023 FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2023 MPBCC PROVIDED APPROXIMATELY 58,500 RADIATION ONCOLOGY TREATMENTS AND 31,000 MEDICAL ONCOLOGY TREATMENTS TO 20,084 PATIENTS SEEKING CANCER CARE. PATIENTS RECEIVING CARE WERE PROVIDED ACCESS TO NATIONAL AND LOCAL CLINICAL RESEARCH TRIALS INVESTIGATING WAYS TO BETTER PREVENT, DETECT, DIAGNOSE AND TREAT CANCER. ADDITIONALLY, APPROXIMATELY 11.40% OF ENCOUNTERS WAS DERIVED FROM PATIENT PARTICIPATION IN MEDICAID AND APPROXIMATELY 53% WAS DERIVED FROM PATIENT PARTICIPATION IN MEDICARE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,648,046 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $6,475,670 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CANCER PROGRAM ACTIVITIES: MBPCC HAS IMPLEMENTED THREE COMPREHENSIVE CANCER CARE PROGRAM MODELS AND ASSUMED CERTAIN RESPONSIBILITIES FOR DEVELOPING AND DELIVERING THE CANCER CARE CONTINUUM TO THE LOCAL COMMUNITY. SERVICES INCLUDE CANCER PREVENTION, EDUCATION, EARLY DETECTION, FREE CANCER SCREENING AND TRANSPORTATION ASSISTANCE. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2023 THE CANCER PROGRAMS SCREENED 5,886 PEOPLE AT 187 FREE CANCER SCREENING EVENTS. 695 WERE NAVIGATED DUE TO ABNORMAL FINDINGS AND 35 WERE DIAGNOSED WITH CANCER. SINCE 2002, OVER 113,000 PEOPLE THROUGHOUT LA AND MS HAVE BEEN SCREENED FOR CANCER AT NO COST TO PARTICIPANTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,773,477 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MEDICAL PHYSICS RESIDENCY PROGRAM: MBPCC PLAYS A SIGNIFICANT ROLE IN THE MARY BIRD PERKINIS CANCER CENTER LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY (MBPCC-LSU) MEDICAL PHYSICS AND HEALTH PHYSICS PROGRAM. THIS ACADEMIC PROGRAM PROVIDES DIDACTIC INSTRUCTION AND CLINICAL AND RESEARCH TRAINING TO THE LSU MS AND PHD GRADUATE STUDENTS IN MEDICAL PHYSICS. THE LSU MEDICAL PHYSICS ACADEMIC PROGRAM IS ONE OF THE LARGEST IN THE COUNTRY TRAINING MEDICAL PHYSICISTS TO SERVE CANCER PROGRAMS NATIONWIDE. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $131,823,582 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | Yes (1) | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 146 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 518 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 20 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 19 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (1) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | LA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DANA NEUCERE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2252151309 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4950 ESSEN LANE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BATON ROUGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70809 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (31 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICE GREER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ANTHONY O'CONNOR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ART E FAVRE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| CATHY GIERING | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| CHARLES G WOOD MD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| CORDELL HAYMON | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID HANSON MD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ERIC LANE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| GERALD T GOSS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JOHN BOYCE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JOHN SMITH | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| KYLE FRANCE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| LAURIE ARONSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MARK DEARMAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MATTHEW L MULLINS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MAWE TAKYI | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ROSE HUDSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| THOMAS J ADAMEK | |||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| VANESSA GRAHAM | |||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DANA NEUCERE | |||||||||
| CFO/VP OF FINANCE | 40.00 | $336,894 | $0 | $69,889 | Yes (X) | 1.00 | |||
| JONAS FONTENOT | |||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $531,984 | $0 | $89,770 | Yes (X) | 1.00 | |||
| TODD D STEVENS | |||||||||
| VP / CHIEF STRATEGIC AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT OFFI | 40.00 | $877,503 | $0 | $95,501 | Yes (X) | 1.00 | |||
| DANIELLE MACK | |||||||||
| VP OF DEVELOPMENT | 1.00 | $202,271 | $0 | $8,521 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOCELYN AUSTIN-DUFFIN | |||||||||
| VP OF CANCER SUPPORT & OUT | 40.00 | $210,433 | $0 | $40,694 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| JODI CONACHEN | |||||||||
| VP OF MARKETING & COMMUNIC | 40.00 | $197,791 | $0 | $35,326 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| SUSAN DICKERSON | |||||||||
| VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES | 40.00 | $213,119 | $0 | $18,939 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| CONNEL CHU | |||||||||
| MEDICAL PHYSICIST | 40.00 | $261,785 | $0 | $31,336 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| DANIEL NECK | |||||||||
| CHIEF, CLINICAL PHYS | 40.00 | $280,689 | $0 | $21,948 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| DIVYANG MEHTA MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $453,418 | $0 | $33,853 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| RICHARD GRIFFITH | |||||||||
| CANCER CENTER ADMINISTRATOR - BATON ROUGE | 40.00 | $228,076 | $0 | $16,011 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHANNON HYDE | |||||||||
| SR DIRECTOR OF NETWORK DEVELOPMENT & PROVIDER RELA | 40.00 | $230,542 | $0 | $33,637 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $4,024,505 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $495,425 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 58 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEMATOLOGY ONCOLOGY ASSOCIATES | |||||
| 4950 ESSEN LANE | BATON ROUGE | LA | 70809 | CONTRACT PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $11,765,304 |
| SOUTHEAST LOUISIANA RADIATION ONCOLOGY G | |||||
| 4950 ESSEN LANE | BATON ROUGE | LA | 70809 | CONTRACT PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $8,147,848 |
| NORTHSHORE ONCOLOGY ASSOCIATES | |||||
| PO BOX 4810 | COVINGTON | LA | 70434 | CONTRACT PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $6,508,909 |
| CAFFEY INC | |||||
| 3018 BIG RIDGE RD | DIBERVILLE | MS | 39540 | DESIGN-BUILD MEDICAL RENOVATION | $1,618,575 |
| CANGELOSI WARD GENERAL CONTRACTORS | |||||
| 9512 BROOKLINE AVE | BATON ROUGE | LA | 70809 | GENERAL CONTRACTOR | $1,427,943 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $307,159 | FundraisingAmt |
| Related Organizations | $244,968 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $6,015,188 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $6,567,315 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CANCER TREATMENT AND RELATED SERV | 624110 | $131,039,434 | $131,039,434 |
| MEDICAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 624110 | $975,077 | $975,077 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $132,014,511 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $715,580 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $715,580 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $6,877,587 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $6,877,587 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $6,877,587 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $6,877,587 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $4,320,000 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $4,320,000 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,320,000 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,320,000 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $66,428 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $307,159 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $104,762 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$38,334 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$38,334 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $111,927 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $2,685 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $109,242 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $109,242 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PARTNERSHIP / SHARED SERVICES | 624100 | $18,327,080 | $18,327,080 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 624100 | $745,305 | $745,305 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $19,072,385 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $169,638,286 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $157,964,483 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,106,488 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,113,502 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $3,113,502 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $32,387,878 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,432,740 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,875,669 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,079,469 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $218,354 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $172,526 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,187 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $44,641 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $618,516 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $415,762 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $100,086 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $102,668 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $390,606 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $299,882 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,513 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $73,211 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,992,923 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $321,017 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,661,571 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,335 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,058,981 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $184,878 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,552,392 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $321,711 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $533,470 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $128,729 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $379,285 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $25,456 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $527,038 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $527,038 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,449,488 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $128,475 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,321,013 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $954,525 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $118,024 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $836,501 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRUGS AND PHARMACY | $82,975,034 | $82,975,034 | $0 | $0 |
| CONTRACT LABOR | $19,707,433 | $15,995,585 | $3,821,782 | -$109,934 |
| EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $8,296,118 | $3,283,956 | $5,000,822 | $11,340 |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,973,302 | $2,833,577 | $139,725 | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,039,038 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,533,397 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,429,980 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $75,661 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $172,236,206 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $131,823,582 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $38,778,066 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,634,558 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,644,573 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,113,054 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,242,187 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,068,445 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,015,091 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,289,354 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,455,478 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,323,925 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,837 | BOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,800,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,800,000 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,646,897 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,507,224 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,154,462 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,892,484 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $109,117,439 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $62,105,806 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,910,976 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,011,633 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $486,873 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $570,302 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,115,142 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,322,982 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,641,559 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,513,928 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $130,131,075 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $147,413,331 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,994,715 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,942,295 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,440,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,120,000 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,670,339 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,245,796 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,069,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,412,864 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,174,343 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $81,720,955 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,842,430 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $62,836,041 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,114,302 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,856,335 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $64,956,732 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $65,692,376 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $130,131,075 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $147,413,331 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,597,920 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $175,400 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $3,158,164 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART 1, LINE 3: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PER THE INSTRUCTIONS AND DEFINITIONS FOR BOTH SCHEDULE A, LINE 3 AND FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 20, SCHEDULE H IS NOT REQUIRED TO BE PREPARED AND ATTACHED. MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER IS AN OUTPATIENT MEDICAL FACILITY THAT IS NOT REGULATED OR REGISTERED WITH THE STATE OF LOUISIANA AS A HOSPITAL. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $46,184,636 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $21,720,954 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $24,463,682 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $62,932,803 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $40,384,852 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $22,547,951 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $47,011,633 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| INVESTMENT IN STEMBPCC-GENERAL | $8,413,411 | C |
| INVESTMENT IN CANCER SERVICES, INC. | $2,888,847 | C |
| INVESTMENT IN GKOLA | $298,517 | C |
| INVESTMENT IN GULF SOUTH ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS, LLC | $722,207 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $12,322,982 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | $8,583,595 |
| OTHER ASSETS | $50,221 |
| DUE FROM ONEONCOLOGY | $7,880,112 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $16,513,928 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| CONTRACT FEES PAYABLE | $1,206,845 |
| CREDIT BALANCE IN ACCOUNT RECEIVABLES | $206,019 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,412,864 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $172,971,848 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $175,398 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $3,158,164 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $3,333,562 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $169,638,286 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $169,638,286 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $172,236,206 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $172,236,206 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $172,236,206 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | MBPCC IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES ON RELATED INCOME PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(A) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. MBPCC ESTABLISHED IOS FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING SERVICES TO MEDICAL PROVIDERS. A PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN MADE IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS BASED ON TAXABLE REVENUES. MBPCC ACCOUNTS FOR INCOME TAXES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN THE ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC). MBPCC RECOGNIZES THE EFFECT OF INCOME TAX POSITIONS ONLY IF THE POSITIONS ARE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT OF BEING SUSTAINED. RECOGNIZED INCOME TAX POSITIONS ARE RECORDED AT THE LARGEST AMOUNT THAT IS GREATER THAN FIFTY PERCENT LIKELY OF BEING REALIZED. CHANGES IN THE RECOGNITION OR MEASUREMENT ARE REFLECTED IN THE PERIOD IN WHICH THE CHANGE OCCURS. MBPCC HAS EVALUATED ITS POSITION REGARDING THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITIONS AND DOES NOT BELIEVE THAT IT HAS ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AT JUNE 30, 2022. WITH FEW EXCEPTIONS, THE STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS FOR THE EXAMINATION OF MBPCC'S INCOME TAX RETURNS IS GENERALLY THREE YEARS FROM THE DUE DATE OF THE TAX RETURN INCLUDING EXTENSIONS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | EARNINGS IN SUBSIDIARY SPECIAL EVENT & GAMING EXPENSES |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | BR GOLF | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $183,607 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $150,282 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $33,325 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Cash Prizes Event1 | $1,050 | CashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event1 | $633 | NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $27,822 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $23,041 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $0 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $23,149 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | HOUMA GALA | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $180,515 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $151,952 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $28,563 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Cash Prizes Event2 | $300 | CashPrizesEvent2Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event2 | $791 | NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event2 | $2,000 | RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event2 | $11,829 | FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt |
| Entertainment Event2 | $2,300 | EntertainmentEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $8,591 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Other Events Total | 1 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Other Events | $9,465 | GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt |
| Charitable Contri Other Events | $4,925 | CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Revenue Other Events | $4,540 | GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt |
| Cash Prizes Other Events | $100 | CashPrizesOtherEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Other Events | $0 | NonCashPrizesOtherEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Other Events | $0 | RentFcltyCostsOtherEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Other Events | $2,646 | FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Other Events | $0 | EntertainmentOtherEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Other Events | $510 | OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $373,587 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $307,159 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $66,428 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Cash Prizes Total Events | $1,450 | CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $1,424 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $29,822 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $37,516 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $2,300 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $32,250 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $104,762 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$38,334 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Gaming Information GamingInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Revenue Bingo | $470 | GrossRevenueBingoAmt |
| Other Direct Expenses Bingo | $99 | OtherDirectExpensesBingoAmt |
| Volunteer Labor Bingo | 0 | VolunteerLaborBingoInd |
| Gross Revenue Other Gaming | $111,457 | GrossRevenueOtherGamingAmt |
| Cash Prizes Other Gaming | $600 | CashPrizesOtherGamingAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Other Gaming | $400 | NonCashPrizesOtherGamingAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Other Gaming | $1,586 | OthDirectExpnssOtherGamingAmt |
| Volunteer Labor Other Gaming | 0 | VolunteerLaborOtherGamingInd |
| Gross Revenue Total Gaming | $111,927 | GrossRevenueTotalGamingAmt |
| Cash Prizes Total Gaming | $600 | CashPrizesTotalGamingAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Gaming | $400 | NonCashPrizesTotalGamingAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Gaming | $1,685 | OthDirectExpnssTotalGamingAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Gaming | $2,685 | DirectExpenseSummaryGamingAmt |
| Net Gaming Income Summary | $109,242 | NetGamingIncomeSummaryAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| States Where Gaming Conducted | LA | StatesWhereGamingConductedCd |
| Licensed | Yes (1) | LicensedInd |
| License Suspended Etc | 0 | LicenseSuspendedEtcInd |
| Gaming With Nonmembers | Yes (1) | GamingWithNonmembersInd |
| Member Of Other Entity | 0 | MemberOfOtherEntityInd |
| Gaming Own Facility | 0.00000 | GamingOwnFacilityPct |
| Gaming Other Facility | 1.00000 | GamingOtherFacilityPct |
| Cntrct With3rd Prty For Game Rev | 0 | CntrctWith3rdPrtyForGameRevInd |
| Charitable Distribution Rqr | 0 | CharitableDistributionRqrInd |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | Yes (1) | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD D STEVENS | ||||||||||||||
| VP / CHIEF STRATEGIC AND BUSINESS DE | $600,371 | $0 | $260,150 | $0 | $16,982 | $0 | $64,210 | $0 | $31,291 | $0 | $973,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JONAS FONTENOT | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $393,501 | $0 | $100,151 | $0 | $38,332 | $0 | $66,029 | $0 | $23,741 | $0 | $621,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DIVYANG MEHTA MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $347,851 | $0 | $99,000 | $0 | $6,567 | $0 | $2,812 | $0 | $31,041 | $0 | $487,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DANA NEUCERE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO/VP OF FINANCE | $271,948 | $0 | $57,150 | $0 | $7,796 | $0 | $39,598 | $0 | $30,291 | $0 | $406,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIEL NECK | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF, CLINICAL PHYS | $251,002 | $0 | $25,960 | $0 | $3,727 | $0 | $12,847 | $0 | $9,101 | $0 | $302,637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CONNEL CHU | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL PHYSICIST | $238,113 | $0 | $16,320 | $0 | $7,352 | $0 | $12,476 | $0 | $18,860 | $0 | $293,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHANNON HYDE | ||||||||||||||
| SR DIRECTOR OF NETWORK DEVELOPMENT & | $154,658 | $0 | $65,088 | $0 | $10,796 | $0 | $6,056 | $0 | $27,581 | $0 | $264,179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOCELYN AUSTIN-DUFFIN | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF CANCER SUPPORT & OUT | $174,597 | $0 | $27,900 | $0 | $7,936 | $0 | $9,501 | $0 | $31,193 | $0 | $251,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RICHARD GRIFFITH | ||||||||||||||
| CANCER CENTER ADMINISTRATOR - BATON | $206,090 | $0 | $21,150 | $0 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,011 | $0 | $244,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JODI CONACHEN | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF MARKETING & COMMUNIC | $160,680 | $0 | $27,342 | $0 | $9,769 | $0 | $8,945 | $0 | $26,381 | $0 | $233,117 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SUSAN DICKERSON | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES | $174,303 | $0 | $27,190 | $0 | $11,626 | $0 | $9,391 | $0 | $9,548 | $0 | $232,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIELLE MACK | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF DEVELOPMENT | $166,786 | $0 | $27,902 | $0 | $7,583 | $0 | $8,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $210,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 4B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | TODD STEVENS - $50,000 DEFERRED COMPENSATION JONAS FONTENOT - $50,000 DEFERRED COMPENSATION DANA NEUCERE - $25,000 DEFERRED COMPENSATION | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ASHLEY BROWN | ||||||
| PHYSICIAN | ADDENDUM TO EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT | Yes (X) | $25,000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| DESMOND FERNANDEZ | ||||||
| PHYSICIST | ADDENDUM TO EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT | Yes (X) | $25,000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| CHRIS SCHNEIDER | ||||||
| PHYSICIST | ADDENDUM TO EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT | Yes (X) | $10,000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| DR CHARLES WOOD | |||
| DR. CHARLES WOOD IS A BOARD MEMBER OF THE ORG, AND A PARTNER OF SOUTHEAST | $8,147,848 | THE ORGANIZATION PAID SOUTHEAST LOUISIANA RADIATION ONCOLOGY GROUP $8,147,848 FOR PHYSICIAN SERVICES. DR. CHARLES WOOD, A BOARD MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION, IS ALSO A PARTNER OF SOUTHEAST LOUISIANA RADIATION ONCOLOGY GROUP. | 0 |
| DR DAVID S HANSON | |||
| DR. DAVID HANSON IS A BOARD MEMBER OF THE ORG, AND A PARTNER OF LOUISIANA H | $11,765,304 | THE ORGANIZATION PAID LOUISIANA HEMATOLOGY ONCOLOGY ASSOCIATEES $11,765,304 FOR PHYSICIAN SERVICES. DR. DAVID HANSON, A BOARD MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION, IS ALSO A PARTNER OF LOUISIANA HEMATOLOGY ONCOLOGY ASSOCIATEES. | 0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Desc | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | Desc |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $25,000 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BEFORE FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | AN ANNUAL DISCLOSURE FORM IS REQUIRED TO BE SIGNED EACH YEAR AT THE ANNUAL BOARD MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WHOSE COMPOSITION CONSISTS OF INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS, CONDUCTS A COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL REVIEW OF ALL COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18 | DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | EARNINGS FROM SUBSIDIARY 3,050,716. SPECIAL EVENTS & GAMING EXPENSES 107,448. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PREVIOUS YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 4950 ESSEN LANE | BATON ROUGE | LA | 70809 | 202046461 | BUILD A LONG-TERM SUSTAINABLE ENDOWMENT FUND & TO SUPPORT MBPCC | LA | SECTION 501(A)OF IRC | TYPE 1 | MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER | Yes (1) |
| CANCER SERVICES INC | ||||||||||
| 4950 ESSEN LANE | BATON ROUGE | LA | 70809 | 824227871 | TO IMPROVE LIFE FOR THOSE LIVING WITH CANCER | LA | SECTION 501(A)OF IRC | TYPE 1 | MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER | Yes (1) |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST ELIZABETH - MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER | ||||||||||||
| 4950 ESSEN LANE | BATON ROUGE | LA | 70809 | 260628752 | CANCER CARE | LA | MARY BIRD PERKINS | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.65000 | |
| GULF SOUTH ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS LLC | ||||||||||||
| 4950 ESSEN LANE | BATON ROUGE | LA | 70809 | 260628752 | HOLDING COMPANY | LA | UNRELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.35000 | N/A | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | Yes (1) | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| CANCER SERVICES INC | ||
| C | $1,655,298 | FAIR MARKET VALUE |
| MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER FOUNDATION | ||
| D | $74,074 | FAIR MARKET VALUE |
| MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER FOUNDATION | ||
| S | $296,296 | FAIR MARKET VALUE |
| MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER FOUNDATION | ||
| B | $715,820 | FAIR MARKET VALUE |
| MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER FOUNDATION | ||
| A | $7,504 | FAIR MARKET VALUE |
| GULF SOUTH ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS LLC | ||
| C | $3,624,872 | FAIR MARKET VALUE |
Comments