GREATER SEACOAST COMMUNITY HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- GREATER SEACOAST COMMUNITY HEALTH (EIN 02-0304203)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-10-25
- IRS object ID
- 202422999349300842
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-10-25T12:21:22-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 010523282 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1000 Elm Street 4th Floor | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Manchester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03101 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 020304203 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Greater Seacoast Community Health | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | GREA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6037492346 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 311 Route 108 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Somersworth | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03878 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Erin Ross | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6037492346 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-10-24 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Melissa Magoon CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01712842 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6036697337 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-10-24 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | James Avrett | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 311 Route 108 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Somersworth | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03878 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $22,606,611 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.goodwinch.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1971 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | To deliver innovative, compassionate, integrated health services and support that are accessible to all in our community, regardless of ability to pay. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 302 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 48 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $178,258 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $9,808,861 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $9,466,348 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $12,510,141 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $11,666,348 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $96,494 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $166,772 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $88,047 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $152,884 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $22,503,543 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $21,452,352 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $152,189 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,394,385 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $15,490,399 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $680,080 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,676,266 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,535,028 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $23,070,651 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $22,177,616 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$567,108 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$725,264 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $25,560,052 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $24,312,463 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $6,720,846 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $6,017,340 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $18,839,206 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $18,295,123 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | To deliver innovative, compassionate, integrated health services and support that are accessible to all in our community, regardless of ability to pay. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | Yes (1) | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $7,075,915 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $6,731,746 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Primary Care Services - Our Somersworth and Portsmouth Health Centers are recognized as a level 3 (highest level) Patient-Centered Medical Home by the National Committee on Quality Assurance. We have been recognized since 2011 and work hard to meet their increasingly demanding standards every three years. Primary care services include: Physicals, Well-child check-ups & developmental screening; Sick visits; Chronic disease management, Social support services & referrals, Nutrition counseling & education, Immunizations, Women's Health, Assistance with enrolling in a health insurance plan, Sliding scale fee is available for eligible patients, Wellness Groups, Breast and Cervical Cancer Screening for eligible women, Intensive outpatient programming, Medicated Assisted Therapy and substance use disorder support. We also offer primary care and substance misuse services via our mobile clinics that serve homeless and very low income populations. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,552,627 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $712,039 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Dental Program Services - We offer comprehensive dental services to both children and adults at both our Somersworth and Portsmouth locations. The Dental Center accepts private insurance, Medicaid (both NH & ME) and a sliding scale fee is available to those without insurance. You do not have to be a primary care patient to establish care at either of our Dental Centers. Services include oral health exams, cleanings, oral hygiene instructions, fluoride treatments, digital x-ray's, oral cancer screenings, fillings, extractions, dentures and limited crown and root canals. We also operate school based dental program services in Strafford and Rockingham Counties. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,242,655 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $919,452 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Behavioral Health Somersworth and Portsmouth have behavioral health care services integrated into primary care. We offer psychiatric services including substance misuse programs like medicated assisted recovery (Suboxone and Vivitrol), Intensive outpatient program, acupuncture services, and group and individual counseling. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $9,134,491 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $152,189 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $3,303,111 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | We are progressing with integration of service across multiple sites. Our Somersworth location has an onsite pharmacy and lab. Both are open to the public. Family services and home visiting programs traditionally offered in Portsmouth are increasingly being made available in Somersworth. Programming includes parenting classes, parent groups, playgroups and other family programs. Free childcare is often included. Prenatal services continue to be offered at both the Somersworth and Portsmouth locations. Lilac City Pediatrics, once a separate location in Rochester, consolidated its location with Somersworth in October 2022. Pediatrics services continue to be offeredin Somersworth and Portsmouth. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $9,134,491 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $152,189 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $3,303,111 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $19,005,688 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | Yes (1) | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 34 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 302 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NH | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Erin Ross | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6037492346 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 311 Route 108 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Somersworth | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03878 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Glidden | |||||||
| Chair | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Dennis Veilleux | |||||||
| Vice Chair | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Jim Sepanski | |||||||
| Treasurer | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Christine Perkins | |||||||
| Secretary | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Laura Belsky | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Andrea Borowiecki | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Valerie Goodwin | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jody Hoffer Gittell | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Abigail Karoutas | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Tim McNamara | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Allison Mulligan | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Kathy Scheu | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jeffrey Segil MD | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Marrielle Van Rossum | |||||||
| Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Don Chick | |||||||
| Past Board Secretary | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Yulia Rothenberg | |||||||
| Past Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| David Staples | |||||||
| Past Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Allison Neal | |||||||
| Past Board Member | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Janet Laatsch | |||||||
| Chief Executive Officer | 34.00 | Yes (X) | $247,357 | $0 | $27,665 | ||
| Erin Ross | |||||||
| Chief Financial Officer | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $167,003 | $0 | $11,446 | ||
| Joann Buonomano | |||||||
| Chief Medical Officer | 41.00 | $280,388 | $0 | $13,714 | Yes (X) | ||
| Kevin Zent | |||||||
| Site Medical Director | 40.00 | $235,525 | $0 | $29,337 | Yes (X) | ||
| Megan Carey | |||||||
| Past Physician | 40.00 | $187,860 | $0 | $15,213 | Yes (X) | ||
| Mitchell Pivor | |||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $207,552 | $0 | $15,580 | Yes (X) | ||
| Whitney Goode | |||||||
| Chief Dental Officer | 36.00 | $200,762 | $0 | $27,121 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,526,447 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $140,076 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 25 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $64,530 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $7,572,506 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,829,312 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $20,578 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $9,466,348 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patient Service Rev. | 621400 | $11,150,749 | $11,150,749 | |
| Other Operating Rev. | 621400 | $515,599 | $337,341 | $178,258 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $11,666,348 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $150,551 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $150,551 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $8,016 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $8,016 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,016 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,016 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,090,321 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,074,100 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $16,221 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $16,221 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $16,221 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $132,643 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $64,530 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $76,409 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $56,234 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $56,234 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $92,384 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $3,750 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $88,634 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $88,634 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $21,452,352 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $11,488,090 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $178,258 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $319,656 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $152,189 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $152,189 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $453,471 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $453,471 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,704,466 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,062,135 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,147,610 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $494,721 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $239,800 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $208,711 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,910 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,179 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,107,769 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $970,539 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $99,196 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $38,034 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $984,893 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $837,564 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $114,506 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $32,823 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $116,719 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $116,719 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,895 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $103,895 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,086 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $14,086 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $539,687 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $494,344 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,774 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,569 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,412 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,051 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $281 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $80 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $131,203 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $111,577 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,253 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,373 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $725,345 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $616,842 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $84,330 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $24,173 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $795,981 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $676,912 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $92,542 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $26,527 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,909 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $62,003 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,476 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,430 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $131,980 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $112,237 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,345 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,398 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $93,867 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $79,826 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,913 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,128 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $773,303 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $657,626 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $89,905 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $25,772 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $146,233 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $124,358 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,002 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,873 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Program Supplies | $2,093,214 | $2,093,214 | |
| Other Expenses | $794,194 | $743,560 | $50,634 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,177,616 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,005,688 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,491,848 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $680,080 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $644,170 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $624,161 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,026,685 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,388,359 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,257,139 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $956,255 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $965,444 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,315,414 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,506 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,935 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $125,808 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $201,680 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $11,806,169 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,465,566 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,616,848 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,340,603 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,196,897 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,235,040 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,636,555 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,170,016 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,560,052 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,312,463 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,477,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,234,865 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $123,901 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,930 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $233,911 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $205,351 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,885,156 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,496,194 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,720,846 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,017,340 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,000,149 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,398,719 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,839,057 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,896,404 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,839,206 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,295,123 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,560,052 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,312,463 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$725,264 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $326,185 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$145,004 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,907,525 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,367,781 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,379,357 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,808,861 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,466,348 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $49,929,872 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,907,525 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,367,781 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,379,357 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,808,861 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,466,348 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $49,929,872 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $49,929,872 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $100,783 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $88,177 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $149,029 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $107,691 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $158,567 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $604,247 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $180,053 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $97,412 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $87,231 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $76,850 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $144,868 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $586,414 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $51,120,533 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $60,595,163 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.97670 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.97620 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,166,748 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $172,141 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $61,742 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,277,147 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,456,481 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$228,381 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $61,352 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,166,748 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,316,245 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $198,102 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $57,866 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,456,481 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,585,562 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $157,754 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $68,799 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $358,272 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,316,245 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,394,813 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $263,954 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $73,205 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,585,562 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.68095 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.31905 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $718,427 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $718,427 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,499,881 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,886,053 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,613,828 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,409,419 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $175,599 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,233,820 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,178,442 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,403,914 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $774,528 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,340,603 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Patient Deposits | $178,160 |
| Finance Lease Liabilities | $4,318,034 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,496,194 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $21,547,417 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $326,185 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $51,778 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $80,159 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $458,122 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $21,089,295 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $14,086 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $348,971 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $363,057 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $21,452,352 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,091,500 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $80,159 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $80,159 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $22,011,341 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $14,086 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $152,189 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $166,275 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $22,177,616 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part V, Line 4: | The earnings on the endowment fund are to be used for operations. |
| Part X, Line 2: | The Organization is a public charity under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code (IRC). As a public charity, the Organization is exempt from state and federal income taxes on income earned in accordance with its tax-exempt purpose. Unrelated business income is subject to state and federal income tax. Management has evaluated the Organization's tax positions and concluded that the Organization has no unrelated business income or uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the financial statements. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Fundraising and Gaming Expenses 80,159. |
| Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | Transfer and Cash Contribution to SOS Recovery Community Organization 348,971. |
| Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Fundraising and Gaming Expenses 80,159. |
| Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | Cash Contribution to SOS Recovery Community Organization 152,189. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | SOS Recovery Conference | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $134,194 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $43,880 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $90,314 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $31,933 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $22,067 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | Rock with Docs | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $25,164 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $8,389 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $16,775 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $5,186 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Other Events Total | 3 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Other Events | $37,815 | GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt |
| Charitable Contri Other Events | $12,261 | CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Revenue Other Events | $25,554 | GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Other Events | $4,145 | RentFcltyCostsOtherEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Other Events | $13,078 | OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $197,173 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $64,530 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $132,643 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $36,078 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $40,331 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $76,409 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $56,234 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Gaming Information GamingInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Revenue Other Gaming | $92,384 | GrossRevenueOtherGamingAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Other Gaming | $3,750 | RentFcltyCostsOtherGamingAmt |
| Volunteer Labor Other Gaming | 0 | VolunteerLaborOtherGamingInd |
| Gross Revenue Total Gaming | $92,384 | GrossRevenueTotalGamingAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Gaming | $3,750 | RentFcltyCostsTotalGamingAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Gaming | $3,750 | DirectExpenseSummaryGamingAmt |
| Net Gaming Income Summary | $88,634 | NetGamingIncomeSummaryAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| States Where Gaming Conducted | NH | StatesWhereGamingConductedCd |
| Licensed | Yes (1) | LicensedInd |
| License Suspended Etc | 0 | LicenseSuspendedEtcInd |
| Gaming With Nonmembers | 0 | GamingWithNonmembersInd |
| Member Of Other Entity | 0 | MemberOfOtherEntityInd |
| Gaming Other Facility | 1.00000 | GamingOtherFacilityPct |
Persons With Books Name PersonsWithBooksName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RMH NH LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Persons With Books US Address PersonsWithBooksUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 219 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Seabrook | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03874 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct With3rd Prty For Game Rev | 0 | CntrctWith3rdPrtyForGameRevInd |
| Gaming Revenue Received By Org | $88,634 | GamingRevenueReceivedByOrgAmt |
| Gaming Revenue Rtn By3 Prty | $3,750 | GamingRevenueRtnBy3PrtyAmt |
Gaming Manager Business Name GamingManagerBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RMH NH LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Manager Services Prov | holds license, employ game operators, collect revenue, payment to state revenue and applicable reports | GamingManagerServicesProvTxt |
| Gaming Manager Is Ind Cntrct | Yes (X) | GamingManagerIsIndCntrctInd |
| Charitable Distribution Rqr | 0 | CharitableDistributionRqrInd |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SOS Recovery Community Organization | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 14 Signal Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Rochester | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03867 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 920814462 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(c)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $152,189 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | General Support | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The Organization paid a grant to a 501(c)(3) Organization. No additional monitoring is deemed necessary. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joann Buonomano | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Medical Officer | $270,507 | $0 | $9,881 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,608 | $0 | $8,106 | $0 | $294,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Janet Laatsch | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Executive Officer | $247,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,283 | $0 | $25,382 | $0 | $275,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Kevin Zent | ||||||||||||||
| Site Medical Director | $218,273 | $0 | $17,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,695 | $0 | $24,642 | $0 | $264,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Whitney Goode | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Dental Officer | $200,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,015 | $0 | $23,106 | $0 | $227,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Mitchell Pivor | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $200,640 | $0 | $6,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,151 | $0 | $11,429 | $0 | $223,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Megan Carey | ||||||||||||||
| Past Physician | $185,885 | $0 | $1,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,774 | $0 | $11,439 | $0 | $203,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Erin Ross | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Financial Officer | $167,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,340 | $0 | $8,106 | $0 | $178,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | All providers have incentive agreements, which include payments for monthly production and quality indicators. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part III, line 2 | Opened new service location at Somersworth High School in Somersworth NH. Primary care and behavorial health services are offered on-site, two days per week during school hours. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | Senior Accountant and CFO review 990 documents prior to presentation at the Board Finance Committee meeting. Once the review is complete a recommendation is made to the Board for approval prior to due date. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | Board members and other key employees are required to read and sign conflict of interest statements on an annual basis. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | The Organization compares compensation of similar positions at other healthcare centers in the region and also reviews state information in determining compensation. Compensation for the CEO is approved annually by the board of directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | Printed copies of governing documents and the conflict of interest policy can be picked up at the office headquarters. Financial statements are not available to the public; However, pertinent annual financial results are reported in the Organization's annual report. |
| Form 990, Part X, Line 10: Land, Buildings, and Equipment: | Section 1.263(a)-3(n) Election Greater Seacoast Community Health 311 Route 108 Somersworth, NH 03878 EIN: 02-0304203 Greater Seacoast Community Health is electing to capitalize repair and maintenance costs under Regulation Section 1.263(a)-3(n). |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Transfer to SOS Recovery Community Organization -196,782. Donated Services 51,778. |
Comments