OKLAHOMA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OKLAHOMA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION INC (EIN 73-0618552)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-11-07
IRS object ID
202403129349304415
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-11-07T16:14:09-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN450250958PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Eide Bailly LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 Nicollet Mall Ste 1300AddressLine1Txt
CityMinneapolisCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP554027033ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN730618552EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oklahoma Hospital Association IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlOKLABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4054279537PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 N Lincoln BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73105ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPamela K WellsPersonNm
Person TitleSecr/Treasurer and VP/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4054279537PhoneNum
Signature2024-11-06SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKim Hunwardsen CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00484560PTIN
Phone6122536500PhoneNum
Preparation2024-11-06PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRichard RasmussenPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 N Lincoln BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73105ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$6,009,347GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website Addresswww.okoha.comWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1919FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAdvance healthcare, aid members to meet healthcare needs and educate public on health policy issues.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent17VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee26TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers18TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$216,914TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$60,076NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$654,105PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,487,871CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$4,693,227PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$3,967,343CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$137,113PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$150,265CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,484,445PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$5,605,479CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$38,398PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$48,339CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,016,982PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,994,235CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,196,259PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,713,495CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$5,251,639PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,756,069CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$232,806PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$849,410CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$8,900,228TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$9,153,713TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,037,296TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,267,478TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$6,862,932NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,886,235NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe mission of the Oklahoma Hospital Association is to promote the welfare of the public by representing its members and advocating on their behalf, providing services to assist its members in meeting the health care needs of their communities, educating the public and providers on health policy and issues, and promoting quality health care for Oklahomans.The Association fulfills its mission through three primary activities:1. Assisting member hospitals in responding and adapting to challenges they face by providing appropriate representation, advice and service.2. Informing and educating members by serving as a forum for the consideration and discussion of timely issues.3. Serving as a strong advocate and voice for its members in the health policy formation process.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$4,313,068ExpenseAmt
Grant$48,339GrantAmt
Revenue$3,750,429RevenueAmt
DescThe Oklahoma Hospital Association is the voice of hospitals in Oklahoma. Established in 1919, the OHA represents more than 135 hospitals and health systems across the state. OHA's primary objective is to promote the health and welfare of all Oklahomans by leading and assisting its member organizations in providing high quality, safe and valued health care services to their communities. The OHA also believes hospitals play a vital role in helping to advance the overall state of health for their patients and the public at large.Statement continued on Schedule O.The OHA provides a variety of membership services including representation and advocacy at the state and federal national levels, educational programs, information and data analysis, patient quality and safety resources, and industry communication. Members can also avail themselves of various insurance and group-purchasing products.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$4,313,068TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxYes (1)SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document15IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee26EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member17IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower Policy0WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPamela WellsPersonNm
Phone4054279537PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 N Lincoln BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73105ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
Tammy Powell
Chair1.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jay Johnson
Immediate Past Chair1.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Denise Webber
Chair Elect1.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jonas Rabel
NE Region Chairman1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kandice Allen
NW Region Chairman1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Daryle Voss - SE Region
Chairman/At Large Exec Comm Mbr1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Brent Smith
SW Region Chairman1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jim Gebhart
Oklahoma City Region Chair1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael McBride - Tulsa
Reg'l Chairman until May 20231.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kevin Joseph - Tulsa
Reg'l Chairman as of May 20231.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tim Pehrson
At-Large Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Charles Grim
At-Large Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bennett Geister
At-Large Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richad Lofgren MD
At-Large Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richie Splitt
At-Large Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Krista Roberts
At-Large Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Steve Crawford MD
Physician Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Corey Lively - Ex-Officio
AHA State Delegate1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Patricia D Davis
President and CEO until June 202339.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$393,358$0$19,379
Richard Rasmussen
President and CEO as of June 202339.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$235,253$0$23,866
Pamela Wells
Secr/Treasurer and VP/CFO30.0010.00Yes (X)$207,057$0$27,783
Mitzi McCullock
VP, Health Policy & Finance40.000.00$281,378$0$51,475Yes (X)
Sandra Harrison
VP, Legal & Regulatory Affairs40.000.00$215,883$0$27,651Yes (X)
LaWanna Halstead
VP, Quality & Clinical Initiatives40.000.00$119,796$0$10,975Yes (X)
J Shelby Faust
VP, OHA Insurance Agency10.0030.00$175,980$0$17,763Yes (X)
Patrice Greenawalt
Manager, Clinical Initiatives40.000.00$159,934$0$4,750Yes (X)
Scott Tohlen
Director, Government Relations40.000.00$110,090$0$21,624Yes (X)
Susan Wallace
Director, Communications40.000.00$118,277$0$19,737Yes (X)
Richard Snyder
Former Highest Compensated Employee0.000.00$335,005$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,352,011TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$225,003TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K11IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$1,227,295GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$260,576AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,487,871TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Membership Dues541900$3,591,168$3,591,168
Preferred Partner Netw900099$216,914$216,914
Toyan Wage Index Proje541900$112,300$112,300

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$46,961TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$46,961RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$3,967,343TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$130,812TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$130,812ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$422,811SecuritiesAmt
Other$510OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$403,868SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$18,943SecuritiesAmt
Other$510OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$19,453TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$19,453ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,605,479TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,750,429RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$216,914UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$150,265ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,339TotalAmt
Program Services$48,339ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,469,901TotalAmt
Program Services$1,210,839ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$259,062ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$335,005TotalAmt
Program Services$335,005ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$741,767TotalAmt
Program Services$666,021ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$75,746ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,099TotalAmt
Program Services$31,394ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,705ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$236,883TotalAmt
Program Services$210,366ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,517ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$176,580TotalAmt
Program Services$153,766ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,814ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,179TotalAmt
Program Services$15,179ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$84,812TotalAmt
Program Services$84,812ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,359TotalAmt
Program Services$15,359ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$473,963TotalAmt
Program Services$473,963ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,242TotalAmt
Program Services$1,242ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,891TotalAmt
Program Services$38,582ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,309ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$183,769TotalAmt
Program Services$183,546ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$223ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$238,186TotalAmt
Program Services$230,929ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,257ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,325TotalAmt
Program Services$5,325ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$171,011TotalAmt
Program Services$171,011ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,683TotalAmt
Program Services$2,683ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,903TotalAmt
Program Services$36,944ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,959ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,409TotalAmt
Management And General$14,409ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
Special Serv/Projects$186,892$186,892
Grant Expenditures$79,673$79,673
Credit Losses$63,017$63,017
UBIT$28,087$28,087

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,094TotalAmt
Program Services$40,094ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,756,069TotalAmt
Program Services$4,313,068ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$443,001ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$200BOYAmt
EOY$200EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,251,754BOYAmt
EOY$747,186EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$607,596EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$541,220BOYAmt
EOY$567,428EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$90,279BOYAmt
EOY$166,292EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$495,064LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$436,604LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$77,018BOYAmt
EOY$58,460EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,309,115BOYAmt
EOY$3,800,359EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,655BOYAmt
EOY$1,655EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,628,987BOYAmt
EOY$3,204,537EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,900,228BOYAmt
EOY$9,153,713EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,001,483BOYAmt
EOY$1,052,503EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$473,220BOYAmt
EOY$11,791EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,642BOYAmt
EOY$1,693EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$559,951BOYAmt
EOY$201,491EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,037,296BOYAmt
EOY$1,267,478EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,862,932BOYAmt
EOY$7,886,235EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,862,932BOYAmt
EOY$7,886,235EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,900,228BOYAmt
EOY$9,153,713EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$849,410ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$384,414NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$210,521OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Political Expenditures$5,000PoliticalExpendituresAmt
Volunteer Hours0VolunteerHoursCnt
Expended527 Activities$0Expended527ActivitiesAmt
Internal Funds Contributed$5,000InternalFundsContributedAmt
Total Exempt Function Expend$5,000TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiledInd

Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Majority FundBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12735 NW 57th StAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP731127053ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN460944562EIN
Paid Internal Funds$5,000PaidInternalFundsAmt
Contributions Rcvd Dlvr$0ContributionsRcvdDlvrAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantially All Dues Nonded0SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd
Only In House Lobbying0OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd
Agree Carryover Prior Year0AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd
Dues Assessments$3,591,168DuesAssessmentsAmt
Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY$791,678NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt
Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot$791,678NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt
Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc$793,648AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt
Taxable-$1,970TaxableAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I-A, Line 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe OHA Board of Trustees supports political committees for policy debates. A donation was made to Oklahoma Majority Fund supporting strong conservative leadership for Oklahoma.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$495,064OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$436,604DepreciationAmt
Book Value$58,460BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$58,460TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Non Qualified Deferred Comp$141,739
Due From Healthnet$71,828
Due From OK Hosp Assoc Education and Research Institute$2,930,393
Operaing Lease ROU Assets$59,752
Other Assets$825
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$3,204,537TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Non Qualified Retirement Payable$141,739
Operating Lease Liabilities$59,752
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$201,491TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,772,979TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$384,414NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$384,414RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$5,388,565RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$216,914OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$216,914RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$5,605,479TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,749,676TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,749,676ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$6,393OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$6,393ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,756,069TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:The Organization believes that it has appropriate support for any tax positions taken affecting its annual filing requirements, and as such, does not have any uncertain tax positions related to unrecognized tax benefits and liabilities in income tax expense if such interest and penalties are incurred.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Preferred Partner Network included in revenue for Form 990 216,914.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Preferred Partner Network included in expense for Form 990 6,393.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Coalition to Protect America's HealthcareBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14600 East-West Highway Ste 900AddressLine1Txt
CityBethesdaCityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP208143423ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN522253225RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(c)(4)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$10,000CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Purpose Of Grant2023 CPAH PledgePurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org1TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOklahoma Hospital Association provides grants to organizations that align with their mission of assisting member hospitals in responding and adapting to challenges they face by providing appropriate representation, advice and service, informing and educating members by serving as a forum for the consideration and discussion of timely issues, and serving as a strong advocate and voice for its members in the health policy formation process. The Board of Directors decide on the organizations to support.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Patricia D Davis
President and CEO until June 2023$254,170$0$91,450$0$47,738$0$9,900$0$10,432$0$413,690$0$18,332$0
Richard Snyder
Former Highest Compensated Employee$0$0$0$0$335,005$0$0$0$0$0$335,005$0$335,005$0
Mitzi McCullock
VP, Health Policy & Finance$226,150$0$34,884$0$20,344$0$15,523$0$38,099$0$335,000$0$0$0
Richard Rasmussen
President and CEO as of June 2023$235,253$0$0$0$0$0$1,419$0$23,453$0$260,125$0$0$0
Sandra Harrison
VP, Legal & Regulatory Affairs$183,434$0$24,586$0$7,863$0$11,693$0$17,618$0$245,194$0$0$0
Pamela Wells
Secr/Treasurer and VP/CFO$180,561$0$23,504$0$2,992$0$13,114$0$16,641$0$236,812$0$0$0
J Shelby Faust
VP, OHA Insurance Agency$173,118$0$0$0$2,862$0$5,105$0$14,322$0$195,407$0$0$0
Patrice Greenawalt
Manager, Clinical Initiatives$158,350$0$0$0$1,584$0$4,750$0$1,898$0$166,582$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 4bFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe following individuals participated in the Organization's 457(f) nonqualified deferred compensation plan: Part II, column B (iii) Part II, column C Patricia Davis 18,332 LaWanna Halstead 5,690 1,008 Richard Snyder 335,005 Richard Rasmussen 1,419 Mitzi McCullock 7,274 Sandra Harrison 5,343 Pam Wells 6,886ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 1aThe Executive Committee of the Board of Directors is composed of the Chair, Chair-Elect, Immediate Past Chair, President, and one At-Large Member. At its regular meeting, the Board of Directors shall elect one of its current members to serve as the At-Large Member of the Executive Committee for a one-year term beginning at the conclusion of the meeting at which the member was elected. The term of the At-Large Member may be extended by the Executive Committee annually. The Executive Committee may meet at stated times or on notice to all of its members. During intervals between meetings of the Board of Directors, the Executive Committee shall generally perform the duties and exercise the full powers of the Board of Directors. The Executive Committee shall report on its actions at the next meeting of the Board of Directors. The Executive Committee shall make recommendations to the Board of Directors regarding the business of the Corporation and shall be responsible for evaluating the performance of the Chair and other officers. The Board of Directors may delegate additional responsibilities to the Executive Committee.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6Membership is available to hospitals, healthcare institutions, healthcare facilities, individuals, and other entities located in Oklahoma that are approved as members by the Board of Directors. The Board of Directors establish a process for the application and approval of new members and establish the structure of membership dues. The Board of Directors may delegate to the officers, committees, or staff of the Corporation the authority to specify the dues and other payments required for each type of membership. (a) Type I Members include licensed acute care hospitals other than those falling into the categories below, unless the Board of Directors determines otherwise. (b) Type II Members include all other special hospitals, that provide inpatient care, including long-term acute care hospitals, rehabilitation hospitals, facilities operated by the State or Federal Government and any others designated by the Board of Directors. (c) Type III Members include the corporate or system headquarters or other similar centralized corporate offices of a healthcare system. (d) Type IV Members include non-hospital, pre-acute and post-acute healthcare delivery and education organizations. These may include organizations, facilities, organizations, health-related institutions, and any others designated by the Board of Directors. (e) Type PPN Members include businesses that have entered into agreements to participate in the OHA Preferred Partner Network. (f) Associate Members include all other organizations interested in the objectives of the Association but not eligible for institutional membership. (g) Personal members include faculty of health care administration programs; persons employed by governmental health agencies; any person employed by organization in the health field, provided such organization does not provide health care services; OHA affiliated society members working for OHA Type I, II, or III members; and such others as are designated from time to time by the Board of Directors.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe members of each Regional Designation entitled to vote shall elect, by majority vote, one Regional Chair, and each Regional Chair shall serve for a term of three years. The Nominating Committee shall request recommendations for Regional Chairs at least 60 days before an election. The Chief Executive Officer of any Type I, Type II, or Type III Member who is entitled to vote within such Regional Designation may make recommendations for a Regional Chair of that specific Regional Designation. The Nominating Committee must receive nominations in the Corporation's office at least 30 days before an election. The Nominating Committee shall place up to two nominees from those recommended on the ballot for election. The members shall elect At-Large Members for a term of three years at an annual meeting of members. The Nominating Committee shall determine the nominees to be placed on the ballot for At-Large Members of the Board of Directors. The Nominating Committee may place up to two names on the ballot for any position. The members shall elect Delegates as required by the American Hospital Association. The Nominating Committee shall request recommendations for Delegates at least 60 days before an election. The Chief Executive Officer of any Type I, Type II, or Type III (AHA/OHA) Member may make recommendations for Delegates. The Nominating Committee must receive nominations in the Corporation's office at least 30 days before an election. The Nominating Committee shall place up to two nominees from AHA/OHA members on the ballot for election.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bEach Type I, Type II, and Type III Member is entitled to one vote on all matters presented to the membership, except the election of a Regional Chair. For the election of a Regional Chair, only those Type I, Type II, and Type III members within a Regional Designation may vote on the election of the Regional Chair of that Regional Designation.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe Board of Directors are provided a copy of the Form 990 prior to filing with the IRS. The return is reviewed by the President and CEO and the VP/CFO.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cBoard members annually complete a questionnaire that monitors compliance with the written conflict of interest policy. If a conflict is reported or discovered the organization's bylaws provide for the following procedures and remedies. The Chair shall, if appropriate, appoint a disinterested individual or committee to investigate alternatives to the proposed transaction or arrangement. the board of directors or committee shall determine whether, in their judgment, the transaction or arrangement is fair to the corporation. They may also evaluate whether the corporation may, without undue burden, delay, or expense, obtain a more advantageous transaction or arrangement with reasonable efforts from an individual or entity that would not give rise to a conflict of interest. In evaluating whether a transaction or arrangement is more advantageous, the board directors or committee, as the case may be, may take into account all facts and circumstances that it reasonable believes to be appropriate in its judgment, including factors relating to price, cost, quality, service, compensation arrangements, financial arrangements, capability, capacity, convenience to the organization, historical relationships, production efficiencies, market efficiencies, community interest, organizational support, reputation, availability, responsiveness, experience, location, commercial reasonableness, fair market value, market conditions, timing, scheduling, or other appropriate factors, depending on the nature of the transaction or arrangement is in the best interest of the corporation, and they may pursue and approve the transaction or arrangement, as long as they reasonable believe in good faith that the transaction or arrangement is fair to the corporation. If the board of directors or committee has reasonable cause to believe that an interested person has failed to disclose a conflict of interest as required in this article, the board of directors or committee shall inform the interest person of the basis for such belief and afford the interest person an opportunity to explain the alleged failure to disclose. If, after hearing the response of the interest person and making such further investigation as may be warranted in the circumstances, the board of directors or committee determines that the interest person has in fact failed to disclose a conflict of interest as required in this article, the board of directors or committee shall take appropriate disciplinary and corrective action.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15aThe Executive Committee determines the President and CEO's compensation using a national peer group of organizations comparable to Oklahoma Hospital Association in size and complexity to determine estimated market values for each of its executive positions. The primary peer group is comprised of other state hospital associations of comparable size for functionally comparable positions as reported in surveys conducted by independent firms. Secondary peer groups may include representative national health care organizations, and other not-for-profit organizations, depending on the specific executive talent needed. The President and CEO determines the CFO and key employees' compensation. The Shaef Compensation Survey was used to determine the President and CEO's compensation. Every few years, OHA obtains an executive compensation review from Gallagher. Competitive Market Pricing Analysis (national data geographically indexed to OKC) is analyzed to make sure the CFO and key employees' base compensation is within the weighted average of the 50th percentile. The evaluation and determination for all positions is documented in the personnel files and was last completed in January 2023.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The Organization does not make its governing documents available to the public. Consolidated financial statements are available upon request.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Preferred Partner Network revenue and expense -210,521.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Healthnet LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 26967AddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73126ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN731462314EIN
Primary ActivitiesInsurancePrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$0TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$0EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oklahoma Hospital Association IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oklahoma Hospital Education and Research InstituteBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 N Lincoln BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73105ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN814357118EIN
Primary ActivitiesEducationPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLine 10PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oklahoma Hospital Association IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OHA Insurance Agency IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14000 N Lincoln BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityOklahoma CityCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73105ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN731452832EIN
Primary ActivitiesInsurancePrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oklahoma Hospital Association IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$302,878ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$411,099ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Oklahoma Hospital Education and Research Institute
K$180,000General ledger
OHA Insurance Agency Inc
O$201,879General ledger

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.