SEATTLE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SEATTLE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (EIN 91-0777610)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2024-10-28
IRS object ID
202403029349302210
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-10-28T14:48:41-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN910873571PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GREENWOOD OHLUND PSBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14241 21ST AVE W SUITE 400AddressLine1Txt
CitySEATTLECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98199ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN910777610EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SEATTLE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOLBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSEATBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2062846220PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12619 4TH AVE NAddressLine1Txt
CitySEATTLECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98109ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLIANE YUHPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone2062846220PhoneNum
Signature2024-10-28SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonERIC L KIMPTONPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01970440PTIN
Phone2067821767PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLIANE YUHPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12619 4TH AVE NAddressLine1Txt
CitySEATTLECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$19,341,946GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.SEATTLECOUNTRYDAY.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1979FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionINSPIRING GIFTED CHILDREN TO REACH THEIR POTENTIAL THROUGH INQUIRY, CURIOSITY AND WONDER.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body17VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent17VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee97TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,752,719PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$856,344CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$15,274,097PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$16,877,450CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$142,633PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,292,606CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$119,185PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$120,474CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$17,288,634PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$19,146,874CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$1,035,871PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,363,055CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,744,202PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,682,797CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$648,052CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,905,749PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,983,763CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$15,685,822PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$17,029,615CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,602,812PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,117,259CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$60,450,914TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$65,703,164TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$5,690,344TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$5,539,256TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$54,760,570NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$60,163,908NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSEATTLE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL IS AN INDEPENDENT, COEDUCATIONAL SCHOOL SERVING KINDERGARTEN THROUGH EIGHTH GRADE, INSPIRING GIFTED CHILDREN TO REACH THEIR POTENTIAL THROUGH INQUIRY, CURIOSITY, AND WONDER.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$12,569,864ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,363,055GrantAmt
Revenue$16,877,450RevenueAmt
DescEDUCATIONAL PROGRAM FOR GRADES K-8 SERVING 412 STUDENTS, ALONG WITH ENHANCEMENTS FOR ENROLLED STUDENTS THAT SUPPLEMENT EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$12,569,864TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document44IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee97EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members17GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member17IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLIANE YUHPersonNm
Phone2062846220PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12619 4TH AVE NAddressLine1Txt
CitySEATTLECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98109ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
RYAN SCHOFIELD
PRESIDENT5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SANDRA JEREZ
VICE-PRESIDENT5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CATHERINE HUMBERT
TREASURER5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENNY XIAO
SECRETARY5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUE BELCHER
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRENT BINGE
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIRSTEN CAMP
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN CERQUI
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RYAN DIRAIMO
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MADHU HOSAAGRAHARA
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDREW HWANGBO
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARAH LEUNG
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANE MILLS
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
YOUSRI OMAR
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENT PATTON
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANNA REDMOND
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ZAHLEN TITCOMB
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIM ZAIDBERG
HEAD OF SCHOOL40.00Yes (X)$397,245$0$39,303
LIANE YUH
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$306,357$0$36,005
BRIAN DWINELLE
DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY40.00$191,158$0$26,789Yes (X)
THOMAS DARLOW
DIVISION HEAD40.00$169,417$0$23,355Yes (X)
KATHERINE MCCALLUM
DIVISION HEAD40.00$172,933$0$23,601Yes (X)
DIANE LEWIS
DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT40.00$153,890$0$22,268Yes (X)
CYNTHIA HERRON
DIRECTOR OF TEACHING AND LEARNING40.00$150,629$0$22,040Yes (X)
LILY MEDINA
DIRECTOR OF DEI40.00$136,170$0$21,028Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER LESLIE
DIRECTOR OF FACILITIES40.00$130,067$0$20,601Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,807,866TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$234,990TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K9IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$110,273FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$188,020GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$558,051AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$856,344TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION AND FEES611710$15,775,179$15,775,179
STUDENT ACTIVITIES611710$1,102,271$1,102,271
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$16,877,450TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,292,307TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,292,307ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$118,715RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$118,715RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$118,715TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$118,715ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$32,616SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$32,317SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$299SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$299TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$299ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$162,755FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$110,273ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$162,755FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUSDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$1,759TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,759ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,759OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$19,146,874TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$16,877,450RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,413,080ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,363,055TotalAmt
Program Services$1,363,055ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,228,401TotalAmt
Program Services$871,305ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$307,999ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$49,097FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,406,270TotalAmt
Program Services$5,253,269ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,856,988ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$296,013FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$391,032TotalAmt
Program Services$277,359ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$98,044ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$15,629FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$933,468TotalAmt
Program Services$662,109ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$234,050ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$37,309FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$723,626TotalAmt
Program Services$513,268ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$181,436ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$28,922FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,190TotalAmt
Management And General$34,190ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,682TotalAmt
Management And General$42,682ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,725TotalAmt
Management And General$114,725ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$148,210TotalAmt
Management And General$148,210ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$219,987TotalAmt
Program Services$211,700ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,287ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$554,589TotalAmt
Program Services$415,942ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$138,647ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$154,105TotalAmt
Program Services$130,118ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,987ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$167,198TotalAmt
Program Services$125,399ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,799ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,043,790TotalAmt
Program Services$782,843ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$260,947ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$191,291TotalAmt
Program Services$143,468ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,823ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
STUDENT ACTIVITY EXPENS$1,494,655$1,494,655
MISCELLANEOUS$481,874$325,374$156,500
FUNDRAISING EXPENSES$221,082$221,082
ADMISSIONS$115,385$115,385

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,029,615TotalAmt
Program Services$12,569,864ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,811,699ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$648,052FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$231,289BOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,865,799BOYAmt
EOY$6,514,037EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,000BOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,439BOYAmt
EOY$84,399EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$96,946BOYAmt
EOY$123,042EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$32,282,347LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$15,034,337LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,796,205BOYAmt
EOY$17,248,010EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,208,737BOYAmt
EOY$41,567,444EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$194,499BOYAmt
EOY$166,232EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,450,914BOYAmt
EOY$65,703,164EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,060,899BOYAmt
EOY$1,336,689EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$529,445BOYAmt
EOY$442,567EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,100,000BOYAmt
EOY$3,760,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,690,344BOYAmt
EOY$5,539,256EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,374,537BOYAmt
EOY$55,536,715EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,386,033BOYAmt
EOY$4,627,193EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$54,760,570BOYAmt
EOY$60,163,908EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,450,914BOYAmt
EOY$65,703,164EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,117,259ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$3,286,079NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,850,072BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$21,495ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$937,124InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$8,808,691EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,089,237BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$24,968ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$735,867InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$7,850,072EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,302,170BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$29,153ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$1,242,086InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$7,089,237EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,340,122BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$100,206ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,861,842InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$8,302,170EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,844,803BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$283,505ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$211,814InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$6,340,122EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.59900BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.27370PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.12730TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,381,081OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,381,081BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$25,948,457OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,150,663DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,797,794BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,952,809OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,883,674DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,069,135BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$17,248,010TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$20,955,173TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$3,286,079NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,286,079RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$17,669,094RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$114,725InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$1,363,055OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,477,780RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$19,146,874TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,551,835TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$15,551,835ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$114,725InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,363,055OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,477,780ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$17,029,615TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:PERMANENTLY RECTRICTED NET ASSETS ARE RESTRICTED TO ENDOWMENT, THE INCOME OF WHICH IS TO BE USED FOR FINANCIAL AID, TEACHER EXCELLENCE, OR PROGRAM ADVANCEMENT.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FINANCIAL AID TO STUDENTS INCLUDED ON PART IX, LINE 2: 1,363,055.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FINANCIAL AID TO STUDENTS INCLUDED ON PART IX, LINE 2: 1,363,055.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THE SCHOOL'S NON DISCRIMINATORY POLICY IS PUBLICIZED IN RECRUITMENT MATERIALS, EDUCATIONAL JOURNALS, AND OTHER BROCHURES AND PUBLISHED MATERIALS, AND ON ITS WEBSITE DESCRIBING THE SCHOOL AND ITS PROGRAMS.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6WE RECEIVED AN EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE TO NON-PUBLIC SCHOOLS (EANS) PROGRAM FEDERAL GRANT DURING THE FISCAL YEAR.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1AUCTIONEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$273,028GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$110,273CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$162,755GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$60,143FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$18,833EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$83,779OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$273,028GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$110,273CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$162,755GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$60,143FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$18,833EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$83,779OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$162,755DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$0NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records Maintained0GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeFINANCIAL AID TO STUDENTSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient53RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$0CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$1,363,055NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceREDUCED TUITIONNonCashAssistanceDesc

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KIM ZAIDBERG
HEAD OF SCHOOL$397,245$0$0$0$0$0$27,807$0$11,496$0$436,548$0$0$0
LIANE YUH
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$306,357$0$0$0$0$0$24,509$0$11,496$0$342,362$0$0$0
BRIAN DWINELLE
DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY$191,158$0$0$0$0$0$15,293$0$11,496$0$217,947$0$0$0
KATHERINE MCCALLUM
DIVISION HEAD$172,933$0$0$0$0$0$12,105$0$11,496$0$196,534$0$0$0
THOMAS DARLOW
DIVISION HEAD$169,417$0$0$0$0$0$11,859$0$11,496$0$192,772$0$0$0
DIANE LEWIS
DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT$153,890$0$0$0$0$0$10,772$0$11,496$0$176,158$0$0$0
CYNTHIA HERRON
DIRECTOR OF TEACHING AND LEARNING$150,629$0$0$0$0$0$10,544$0$11,496$0$172,669$0$0$0
LILY MEDINA
DIRECTOR OF DEI$136,170$0$0$0$0$0$9,532$0$11,496$0$157,198$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER LESLIE
DIRECTOR OF FACILITIES$130,067$0$0$0$0$0$9,105$0$11,496$0$150,668$0$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WASHINGTON STATE HOUSING FINANCE COMMISSIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN911874730BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2012-07-20BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$9,450,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFUND EXISTING BONDS THAT WERE PREVIOUSLY ISSUED 06/13/06.PurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$5,690,000RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$9,450,000TotalProceedsAmt
Refunding Escrow$9,300,000RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$150,000IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2007SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00000PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00000TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestYes (1)BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF THE BOARD CHAIR, VICE-PRESIDENT, SECRETARY, TREASURER AND MAY INCLUDE OTHER BOARD MEMBERS. IT IS AUTHORIZED TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE BOD IN EMERGENCIES WHEN THE BOARD AS A WHOLE IS UNABLE TO MEET IN ORDER TO MAKE DECISIONS. ANY EMERGENCY DECISION MADE BY THE COMMITTEE SHALL BE RATIFIED BY THE BOARD AT THE NEXT REGULARLY SCHEDULED MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BMANAGEMENT AND THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWED AND APPROVED THE FORM 990 BEFORE IT IS FILED. IT IS AVAILABLE FOR ANY TRUSTEE TO REVIEW ON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CBOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY STATEMENT ANNUALLY. THEY ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST THAT MAY OCCUR DURING THE COURSE OF NORMAL BOARD AND COMMITTEE ACTIVITIES OF THE SCHOOL. IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DETERMINED, COURSE OF ACTION MAY INCLUDE RECUSAL FROM VOTING AND/OR EXCLUSION FROM DISCUSSIONS OF THE MATTER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15NATIONAL SALARY DATA IS COLLECTED AND REVIEWED. COMPARATIVE DATA ON SALARY FOR HEADS OF SCHOOL AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERS IS COLLECTED AND PROVIDED TO THE BOARD CHAIR AND/OR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. COMPARATIVE DATA ON SALARY FOR KEY EMPLOYEES IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD AS PART OF THE ANNUAL BUDGET APPROVAL PROCESS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
OTTERTRACK LLC
1420 FIFTH AVENUE SUITE 4200SEATTLEWA98101PROPERTY OWNERSHIPWA$0$3,179,611SEATTLE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL
REDCREST LLC
1420 FIFTH AVENUE SUITE 4200SEATTLEWA98101PROPERTY OWNERSHIPWA$0$0SEATTLE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.