FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

COLORADO DIGITAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COLORADO DIGITAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION (EIN 47-2330752)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-10-24
IRS object ID
202402989349300020
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-10-24T07:38:22-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN472370837PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Artesian CPA LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14915 Easley RdAddressLine1Txt
CityGoldenCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80403ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN472330752EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COLORADO DIGITAL HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOLOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5154477054PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1303 E 17TH AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityDENVERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80203ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSARAH LAMPEPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5154477054PhoneNum
Signature2024-05-07SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCRAIG DENLINGERPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01063062PTIN
Phone3038233220PhoneNum
Preparation2024-05-28PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRIME HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSARAH LAMPEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1303 E 17TH AVE STE 405AddressLine1Txt
CityDENVERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$1,003,291GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PRIMEHEALTHCO.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2015FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPRIME HEALTH ADVANCES HEALTH JUSTICE, EQUITY, ACCESS QUALITY AND COST THROUGH INNOVATION, COLLABORATION, AND COMMUNITY BUILDING.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee7TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers9TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$695,500PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$822,017CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$378,441PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$180,798CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$130PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$476CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$8,750PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$1,082,821PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$1,003,291CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$528,814PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$525,044CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$85,534CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$414,010PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$620,766CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$942,824PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$1,145,810CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$139,997PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$142,519CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$814,405TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$724,865TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$241,586TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$300,864TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$572,819NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$424,001NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPRIME HEALTH ADVANCES HEALTH JUSTICE, EQUITY, ACCESS QUALITY AND COST THROUGH INNOVATION, COLLABORATION, AND COMMUNITY BUILDING.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$919,859ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$180,798RevenueAmt
DescWE CONVENE STAKEHOLDERS FROM DIVERSE INDUSTRIES, ORGANIZATIONS, BACKGROUNDS AND PERSPECTIVES TO BUILD COMMUNITY, CONSENSUS, COORDINATION AND CAPABILITIES AS A MEANS TO SOLVE PROBLEMS BY CATALYZING INNOVATION, IMPLEMENTING PILOT PROGRAMS, AND ACCELERATING SUSTAINABLE HEALTH CARE REFORM.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$919,859TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document4IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee7EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyfalseConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyfalseDocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSARAH LAMPEPersonNm
Phone3039976827PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1303 E 17TH AVE STE 405AddressLine1Txt
CityDENVERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80203ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
RACHEL DIXON
FORMER PRESIDENT & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$143,739$0$0
SARAH LAMPE
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WESLEY WILLIAMS PHD
CHAIRPERSON1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRENT BOWMAN
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ERIC KINTER
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SHAWN BEALS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIM BIMESTEFER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIEL ANDREW CARNEGIE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NIKO SKIEVASKI
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$16,000$0$0
DARLENE TAD-Y MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIELLE VARDA
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$159,739TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$0TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
All Other Contributions$822,017AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$822,017TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
CONTRACT REVENUE900099$165,270$0$0
REGISTRATION FEES900099$15,528$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$180,798TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$476TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$476ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,003,291TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$180,798RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$476ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$143,738TotalAmt
Program Services$123,615ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,187ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,936FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$312,722TotalAmt
Program Services$268,941ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,636ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$28,145FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,084TotalAmt
Program Services$18,992ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,104ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,988FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,500TotalAmt
Program Services$39,990ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,325ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,185FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,760TotalAmt
Program Services$4,402ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,533ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$825FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,575TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,575ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,536TotalAmt
Program Services$3,002ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,174ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$360FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,142TotalAmt
Program Services$15,354ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,394ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,394FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,671TotalAmt
Program Services$495ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,084ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,092FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,071TotalAmt
Program Services$13,671ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,691ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,709FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
PROGRAM EXPENSES$448,732$424,234$14,361$10,137
OPERATIONAL COSTS$11,697$2,329$4,243$5,125
CONSULTING$20,582$4,834$110$15,638

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,145,810TotalAmt
Program Services$919,859ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$140,417ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$85,534FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$113,619BOYAmt
EOY$485,480EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$598,212BOYAmt
EOY$142,148EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$90,000EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$77,325BOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,249BOYAmt
EOY$3,332EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$5,623LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,718LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$3,905EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$814,405BOYAmt
EOY$724,865EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,586BOYAmt
EOY$3,364EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$200,000BOYAmt
EOY$297,500EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$241,586BOYAmt
EOY$300,864EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$272,819BOYAmt
EOY$111,900EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$300,000BOYAmt
EOY$312,101EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$572,819BOYAmt
EOY$424,001EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$814,405BOYAmt
EOY$724,865EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$142,519ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$6,300PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedfalseFSAuditedInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$485,196CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$630,500CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$812,959CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$695,500CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$822,017CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,446,172TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$485,196CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$630,500CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$812,959CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$695,500CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$822,017CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,446,172TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$765,302SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$2,680,870PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$125CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$48CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$28CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$130CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$476CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$807TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$121,355CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$84,664CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$122,475CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$378,441CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$180,998CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$887,933TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$4,334,912TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.61840PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.58140PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind
Public Support Total509$0PublicSupportTotal509Amt
Public Support CY5090PublicSupportCY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePt II Ln 10FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOther Income Part II, Line 10 Description: OTHER INCOME 2019: 121355. 2020: 84664. 2021: 122475. 2022: 378441. 2023: 180998.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,623OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,718DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,905BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$3,905TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$1,007,091TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$3,800DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,800RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$1,003,291RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$1,003,291TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$1,149,610TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$3,800DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$3,800ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$1,145,810ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$1,145,810TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRACHEL DIXONPersonNm
Base Compensation Filing Org$143,739BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$0DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$0NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$143,739TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Pt VI, Line 15aTHE BOARD DETERMINES PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR COMPENSATION BASED ON CURRENT MARKET RATES FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS AND SIMILAR SIZED ORGANIZATIONS.
Pt VI, Line 15bTHE BOARD DETERMINES PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR COMPENSATION BASED ON CURRENT MARKET RATES FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS AND SIMILAR SIZED ORGANIZATIONS.
Pt VI, Line 11bTHE IRS FORM 990 IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND MANAGEMENT PRIOR TO FILING, COPIES OF THE IRS FORM 990 ARE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.