FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

COMMUNITY HEALTH OF SOUTH FLORIDA INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COMMUNITY HEALTH OF SOUTH FLORIDA INC (EIN 59-1372690)
Tax period
2022-10-01 to 2023-09-30
Filed
2024-08-12
IRS object ID
202442259349301499
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-08-12T13:25:05-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WITHUMSMITHBROWNPCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 S ORANGE AVESTE 1200AddressLine1Txt
CityORLANDOCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP328013400ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN591372690EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Community Health of South Florida IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% JEREMY RADZIEWICZInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlCOMMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3052535100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110300 SW 216th StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityMiamiCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33190ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJEREMY RADZIEWICZPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3052535100PhoneNum
Signature2024-08-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonERIK A HALLUSKA CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01954172PTIN
Phone4078491569PhoneNum
Preparation2024-08-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2024-08-08 14:25:15ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJEREMY RADZIEWICZPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110300 SW 216th StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityMiamiCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33190ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$92,695,368GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressCHISOUTHFL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1971FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSEE SCHEDULE OActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee826TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers71TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$48,414,383PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$56,189,242CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$35,574,516PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$35,251,332CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$583,217PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$758,044CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,272,724PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$496,750CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$85,844,840PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$92,695,368CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$47,643,734PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$48,690,167CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$29,637,703PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$32,195,016CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$77,281,437PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$80,885,183CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$8,563,403PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$11,810,185CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$66,292,837TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$76,190,223TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$15,384,715TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$12,855,460TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$50,908,122NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$63,334,763NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO DELIVER SAFE, ACCESSIBLE, COMPASSIONATE AND CULTURALLY COMPETENT QUALITY HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO THE PEOPLE OF SOUTH FLORIDA WHILE TRAINING THE NEXT GENERATION OF HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$21,664,931ExpenseAmt
Revenue$12,145,167RevenueAmt
DescDORIS ISON CENTERDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$8,900,685ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,989,645RevenueAmt
DescMARTIN LUTHER KING CENTERDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$10,040,967ExpenseAmt
Revenue$5,628,876RevenueAmt
DescBEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE CENTERDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (12 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtRevenueRevenueAmtDescDesc
$1,017,000$570,121WEST PERRINE CENTER
$1,511,961$847,592NARANJA CENTER
$519,364$291,151SOUTH DADE CENTER
$799,427$448,152EVERGLADES CENTER
$1,530,005$857,707MARATHON CENTER
$1,693,992$949,637SOUTH MIAMI CENTER
$1,308,584$733,581TRAVENIER CENTER
$2,049,618$1,148,998WEST KENDALL CENTER
$397,197$222,665COCONUT GROVE CENTER
$9,146,466$5,127,427OTHER GRANTS AND CONTRACTS
$1,230,246$689,665HAMMOCKS CENTER
$1,071,994$600,950KEY WEST CENTER
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$22,275,854TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$12,487,646TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$62,882,437TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document19IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee826EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesfalseMinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldFLStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJEREMY RADZIEWICZPersonNm
Phone3052535100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110300 SW 216TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityMIAMICityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33190ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
BRODES H HARTLEY JR
CEO/SENIOR ADVISOR TO PRESIDEN40.02.0Yes (X)$583,937$0$7,266
ANTHONY BLAKE HALL
PRESIDENT40.02.0Yes (X)$479,769$0$32,731
SAINT ANTHONY AMOFAH MD
SVP & CHIEF MEDICAL/ACADEMIC40.00.0$346,856$0$22,314Yes (X)
MOISES A RIVERON
PROG DIR PSYCHIATRY RESIDENCY40.00.0$287,293$0$40,210Yes (X)
GERALD P PIERRE MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN40.00.0$301,908$0$19,672Yes (X)
EDGARD NUNEZ MD
DEPUTY CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00.0$261,461$0$29,433Yes (X)
Howard A Pratt
MEDICAL DIR OF PSYCHIATRY SVC40.00.0$269,821$0$18,568Yes (X)
JEREMY D RADZIEWICZ
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$204,989$0$15,952
CESAR V CAICEDO
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEFFREY COLDREN
CHAIRMAN2.02.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CAROLYN T PATES
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
CARLO SAINT CYR
1ST VICE CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ARJUN SALUJA
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANDRE REID
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
NATALIE WINDSOR
2ND VICE CHAIRMAN2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CLAUDIA GONZALEZ
SECRETARY2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOSE GANCEDO
TREASURER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID YOUNG SR
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAUL HERDSMAN
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHNNY BROWN
DIRECTOR2.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,736,034TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$186,146TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K79IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
HEALTH CHOICE NETWORK INC
9064 NW 13th TerDORALFL33172INTEGRATED DELIVERY$6,289,144
ORB HEALTH INC
3101E President George Bush Hwy SteRICHARDSONTX75082Call Center Sevices$1,668,690
ROCO SERVICES CONSTRUCTION INC
1722 RIPLEY RUNWELLINGTONFL33414Construction$966,198
ARCHITECTURA GROUP MIAMI
11077 Biscayne BlvdMIAMIFL33161architecture service$912,946
ASIATECH CONSTRUCTION LLC
4350 SW 125 LnMIRAMARFL33027Construction$675,139
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K20CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$46,734,585GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$9,454,657AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$750NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$56,189,242TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescNET PATIENT REVENUEDesc
Business621610BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$35,251,332TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$35,251,332RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$35,251,332TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$755,044TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$755,044ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$162,873RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$162,873RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$162,873TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$162,873ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$3,000OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$3,000OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,000TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,000ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER REVENUEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$333,877TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$333,877RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$333,877OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$92,695,368TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$35,585,209RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$920,917ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$850,421TotalAmt
Program Services$731,362ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$119,059ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,130,808TotalAmt
Program Services$30,866,262ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,264,546ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,271,726TotalAmt
Program Services$915,496ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$356,230ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,228,688TotalAmt
Program Services$5,203,821ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,024,867ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,208,524TotalAmt
Program Services$2,759,331ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$449,193ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,668,567TotalAmt
Program Services$5,714,186ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,954,381ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,056,170TotalAmt
Program Services$126,275ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$929,895ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,797,682TotalAmt
Program Services$9,484,164ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$313,518ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,625,026TotalAmt
Program Services$3,142,376ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$482,650ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$369,342TotalAmt
Program Services$218,914ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$150,428ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$199,270TotalAmt
Program Services$62,430ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$136,840ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,846TotalAmt
Management And General$38,846ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,892,938TotalAmt
Program Services$2,549,569ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$343,369ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,096,359TotalAmt
Program Services$257,735ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$838,624ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
FOOD$636,472$618,026$18,446
BANK AND MERCHANT FEES$205,774$639$205,135
LICENSES AND PERMITS$112,584$105,608$6,976
MEMBERSHIPS$127,746$60,713$67,033

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$368,240TotalAmt
Program Services$65,530ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$302,710ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,885,183TotalAmt
Program Services$62,882,437ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,002,746ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,545,123BOYAmt
EOY$7,464,748EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,031,219BOYAmt
EOY$4,644,670EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,963,046BOYAmt
EOY$4,638,719EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$397,504BOYAmt
EOY$309,262EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,629,092BOYAmt
EOY$3,381,094EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$71,318,144LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$33,613,880LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,700,127BOYAmt
EOY$37,704,264EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,995,889BOYAmt
EOY$14,612,345EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$593,851BOYAmt
EOY$442,159EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$436,986BOYAmt
EOY$2,992,962EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,292,837BOYAmt
EOY$76,190,223EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,913,659BOYAmt
EOY$5,943,104EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,027,961BOYAmt
EOY$1,998,555EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,077,124BOYAmt
EOY$1,004,393EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$365,971BOYAmt
EOY$3,909,408EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,384,715BOYAmt
EOY$12,855,460EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,908,122BOYAmt
EOY$63,334,763EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,908,122BOYAmt
EOY$63,334,763EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,292,837BOYAmt
EOY$76,190,223EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$11,810,185ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$616,456NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$40,228,506CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$44,275,482CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$45,353,369CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$48,414,383CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$56,189,242CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$234,460,982TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$40,228,506CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$44,275,482CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$45,353,369CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$48,414,383CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$56,189,242CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$234,460,982TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$234,460,982PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$97,127CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$262,909CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$58,912CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$192,055CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$803,379CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,414,382TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$454,835CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$605,531CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$478,847CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,113,919CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$333,877CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,987,009TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$238,862,373TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$172,017,461GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.98157PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.97940PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$340,874OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$340,874BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$19,857,320OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,954,106DepreciationAmt
Book Value$7,903,214BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,543,883OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,036,009DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,507,874BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,270,473OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,623,765DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,646,708BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,305,594OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$14,305,594BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$37,704,264TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
OTHER LIABILITIES$1,397,003
LEASE LIABILITIES$2,512,405
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$3,909,408TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$95,970,551TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$616,456NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$2,658,727DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,275,183RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$92,695,368RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$92,695,368TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$83,543,910TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$2,658,727DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$2,658,727ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$80,885,183ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$80,885,183TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe Center is a nonprofit organization exempt from federal income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. Accordingly, no provision for income taxes is reflected in the accompanying financial statements. Accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America prescribe requirements for the recognition of income taxes in financial statements, and the amounts recognized are affected by income tax positions taken by the Center in its tax returns. The Center's status as an exempt organization is defined as an income tax position under these requirements. While management believes it has complied with the Internal Revenue Code, the sustainability of some income tax positions taken by the Center in its tax returns may be uncertain. There are minimum thresholds of likelihood that uncertain tax positions are required to meet before being recognized in the financial statements. Management does not believe that the Center has any material uncertain tax positions at September 30, 2023. In the event interest and penalties were due relating to an unsustainable tax position, they would be treated as a component of income tax expense.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ANTHONY BLAKE HALL
PRESIDENT$479,769$0$0$0$0$0$12,200$0$20,531$0$512,500$0$0$0
BRODES H HARTLEY JR
CEO/SENIOR ADVISOR TO PRESIDEN$583,937$0$0$0$0$0$7,266$0$0$0$591,203$0$0$0
SAINT ANTHONY AMOFAH MD
SVP & CHIEF MEDICAL/ACADEMIC$346,856$0$0$0$0$0$12,200$0$10,114$0$369,170$0$0$0
MOISES A RIVERON
PROG DIR PSYCHIATRY RESIDENCY$287,293$0$0$0$0$0$12,014$0$28,196$0$327,503$0$0$0
GERALD P PIERRE MD
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN$301,908$0$0$0$0$0$11,956$0$7,716$0$321,580$0$0$0
EDGARD NUNEZ MD
DEPUTY CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$261,461$0$0$0$0$0$10,935$0$18,498$0$290,894$0$0$0
Howard A Pratt
MEDICAL DIR OF PSYCHIATRY SVC$269,821$0$0$0$0$0$10,852$0$7,716$0$288,389$0$0$0
JEREMY D RADZIEWICZ
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$204,989$0$0$0$0$0$8,236$0$7,716$0$220,941$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BAFTER THE CPA COMPLETES ITS 990 PREPARATION SERVICE IN CONJUNCTION WITH MANAGEMENT, MANAGEMENT PRESENTS A DRAFT OF THE 990 TO THE BOARD FOR APPROVAL BEFORE GIVING INSTRUCTIONS TO THE CPA FIRM TO FINALIZE THE 990.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION REQUIRES THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY & QUESTIONNAIRE ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A COMPREHENSIVE REVIEW OF COMPARABLE LOCAL AREA NON-PROFIT COMPENSATION PACKAGES AND OTHER MARKET STUDIES ARE USED TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION AND SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES THESE DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1TO DELIVER SAFE, ACCESSIBLE, COMPASSIONATE AND CULTURALLY COMPETENT QUALITY HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO THE PEOPLE OF SOUTH FLORIDA WHILE TRAINING THE NEXT GENERATION OF HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS.
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:CONTRACTED SERVICES TOTAL FEES:11668567

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110300 SW 216TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityMIAMICityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP331901003ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN592820761EIN
Primary ActivitiesHEALTH CAREPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status10PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION INC
B$19,205FMV
COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION INC
OFMV