YAKIMA NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH SERVICES: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
YAKIMA NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH SERVICES (EIN 91-0928817)
Tax period
2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
Filed
2024-05-13
IRS object ID
202441349349307564
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-05-13T15:33:27-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110700 NORTHUP WAY SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityBELLEVUECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN910928817EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1YAKIMA NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH SERVICESBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlYAKIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5094544143PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112 S 8TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityYAKIMACityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98901ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRHONDA HAUFFPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5094544143PhoneNum
Signature2024-05-10SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstRHONDAPersonFirstNm
Person LastHAUFFPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKURT BENNION CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01469618PTIN
Phone4252506100PhoneNum
Preparation2024-05-10PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRHONDA HAUFFPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112 S 8TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityYAKIMACityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$49,314,131GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.YNHS.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1975FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE, ACCESSIBLE, QUALITY HEALTH CARE, AND PROMOTE LEARNING OPPORTUNITIES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee434TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$71,758TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$20,263,111PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$20,136,962CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$26,454,514PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$28,962,646CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$432,015PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$136,923CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$102,387PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$82,399CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$46,183,223PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$48,880,286CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,728,663PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$27,461,519CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$15,056,678PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$15,764,472CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$39,785,341PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$43,225,991CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$6,397,882PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,654,295CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$30,533,252TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$38,315,176TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$12,062,822TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$14,195,756TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$18,470,430NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$24,119,420NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE AND EQUITY IN OUR COMMUNITIES BY PROVIDING ACCESSIBLE AND INTEGRATED HEALTH AND SOCIAL SERVICES, ENDING HOMELESSNESS AND OFFERING UNIQUE OPPORTUNITIES FOR STUDENTS OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$19,155,188ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$23,792,241RevenueAmt
DescPRIMARY CARE MEDICAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES: YNHS PROVIDED PRIMARY CARE SERVICES TO NEARLY 22,000 CHILDREN, ADULTS, AND SENIORS IN 2023, THROUGH OVER 150,000 MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, WIC, AND SOCIAL SERVICE VISITS. AGENCY STAFF FOCUSED ON PRIMARY AND PREVENTIVE CARE THAT LOWERS THE OVERALL POTENTIAL COST OF CARE AND REDUCES THE RISK OF CHRONIC AND LONG-TERM DISEASE. 65% OF PRIMARY CARE PATIENTS HAD INCOMES BELOW 100% OF THE FEDERAL POVERTY LEVEL ($30,000 FOR A FAMILY OF 4), AND OVER 4,300 INDIVIDUALS WERE UNINSURED, LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS OF YAKIMA COUNTY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,645,398ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescSUPPORTIVE HOUSING: LAST YEAR, YNHS STAFF PROVIDED PERMANENT SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR 232 INDIVIDUALS IN 134 HOUSEHOLDS LEAVING HOMELESSNESS AND WORKING TOWARD SELF-SUFFICIENCY. IN ADDITION, OUR STAFF PROVIDE MEDICAL RECUPERATIVE CARE THROUGH TEN RECUPERATIVE UNITS FOR HOMELESS INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE ILL/INJURED BUT NOT ENOUGH FOR HOSPITAL CARE, AND THOSE BEING HOSPITAL DISCHARGED AND NOT WELL ENOUGH TO RETURN TO THE STREETS. 200 PEOPLE RECEIVED RECUPERATIVE CARE (NURSING, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, AND CASE MANAGEMENT SERVICES) FROM THE MEDICAL RESPITE PROGRAM FOR A TOTAL OF 2,222 BED NIGHTS. THE YNHS MEDICAL RESPITE PROGRAM AGAIN SERVES AS THE ISOLATION AND QUARANTINE PROGRAM FOR ALL OF YAKIMA COUNTY, TO ALLOW LOW-INCOME PEOPLE WITH COMMUNICABLE CONDITIONS SUCH AS COVID, MEASLES, TUBERCULOSIS, AND MPOX TO ISOLATE WHEN THEY DO NOT HAVE HOUSING OR LIVE IN CROWDED OR SHARED HOUSING AND ARE UNABLE TO ISOLATE ON THEIR OWN. THE MEDICAL RESPITE PROGRAM PROVIDED A SIGNIFICANT COST SAVINGS TO THE MEDICAL COMMUNITY BY PREVENTING HOSPITAL ADMISSIONS AND RE-ADMISSIONS FOR HOMELESS INDIVIDUALS. A WELCOMED ADDITION TO THE YAKIMA VALLEY WAS THE "NEIGHBORHOOD SHOWERS" MOBILE HYGIENE, A TRAVELING SHOWERS PROGRAM THAT OFFERS SHOWER FACILITIES FOR UNHOUSED INDIVIDUALS, ALONG WITH HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS TO ENGAGE WITH PEOPLE WHILE THEY WAIT TO TAKE SHOWERS AND AFTERWARDS WHEN THEY ARE FRESHLY ENJOYING COFFEE, A SNACK BAR, AND A FRESH NEW SET OF CLOTHING. A HEALTH CARE TEAM MET WITH 493 PEOPLE, PROVIDED 1,915 SHOWERS, AND CONNECT MANY OF THESE INDIVIDUALS TO MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, AND HOUSING SERVICES AS A RESULT OF THIS EFFECTIVE OUTREACH SERVICE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,605,518ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$5,159,764RevenueAmt
DescDENTAL SERVICES: YNHS STAFF PROVIDED 19,234 DENTAL VISITS TO LOW-INCOME AND UNDERSERVED RESIDENTS OF YAKIMA COUNTY IN 2023, MOSTLY LOW-INCOME ADULTS WHO WERE UNINSURED OR ON MEDICAID. YNHS PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE DENTAL CARE OUT OF FOUR LOCATIONS THROUGHOUT YAKIMA COUNTY, INCREASING ACCESS FOR UNINSURED AND MEDICAID RESIDENTS WHO HAVE GONE WITHOUT DENTAL CARE FOR MANY YEARS. LAST YEAR, ONE IN FOUR ADULTS SEEN BY YNHS DENTAL PROVIDERS WERE UNINSURED. IN ADDITION, YNHS PROVIDED 1,977 DENTAL VISITS TO PEOPLE EXPERIENCING HOMELESSNESS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,834,248ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
DescOTHER CLINIC OPERATIONS - VARIOUS PREVENTIVE FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES TARGETED AT CHILDREN OF LOW INCOME FAMILIES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$1,834,248TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$0TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$32,240,352TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document389IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee434EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RHONDA HAUFFBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5094544143PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112 SOUTH 8TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityYAKIMACityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98901ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
NANCY KOKENGE
CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DON HINMAN
VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREGORY NEBEKER
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
EVERARDO GONZALEZ
SECRETARY2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHI BONLENDER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES EGLEY
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
YOLANDA GARZA
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL HOLDEN
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JASON KILDALL
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SIMON VERDUZCO
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RHONDA HAUFF
CEO40.00Yes (X)$339,250$0$85,254
DR JOCELYN PEDROSA
CMO40.00Yes (X)$368,942$0$44,024
ANNETTE RODRIGUEZ
CHSO40.00Yes (X)$135,526$0$15,271
MANUEL PEDROSA
CIO40.00Yes (X)$147,694$0$15,335
CHRISTINA NEWMAN
CIO40.00Yes (X)$141,621$0$21,733
MICHELLE SULLIVAN
CQO40.00Yes (X)$142,161$0$25,136
LARAINE RISING
CFO40.00Yes (X)$168,359$0$26,477
BRETT MILLER
CDO40.00Yes (X)$272,737$0$35,190
DR NANA KWAME ASIEDU OFEI
PROVIDER40.00$292,205$0$10,325Yes (X)
DR REBECCA-LYN SOKOLOVE
PROVIDER40.00$267,998$0$18,329Yes (X)
DR DANIEL DUNBAR
PROVIDER40.00$276,557$0$4,386Yes (X)
DR CHAD DOUGLAS
PROVIDER40.00$248,429$0$19,436Yes (X)
DR SUSAN DENNIS
PROVIDER40.00$233,432$0$26,254Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,034,911TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$347,150TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K47IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
OSIS
PO BOX 772852CHICAGOIL60677EHR SUPPORT$744,155
COMPHEALTH
PO BOX 972651DALLASTX75397STAFFING SERVICES$593,400
KITT CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LLC
PO BOX 8249YAKIMAWA98908CONSTRUCTION$449,240
FIELD GROUP
103 N 3RD STREETYAKIMAWA98901MARKETING SERVICES$427,905
WATTSMART ELLECTRIC LLC
2811 TIETON DRIVEYAKIMAWA98902ELECTRICAL SERVICES$181,958
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K11CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$14,000FederatedCampaignsAmt
Government Grants$18,116,848GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,006,114AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,678,773NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$20,136,962TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPATIENT SERVICEDesc
Business621300BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$28,962,646TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$28,962,646RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$28,962,646TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$27,968TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$27,968ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$186,555RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$268,954RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$82,399RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$82,399TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$10,641RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$71,758UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$164,891OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$164,891OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$164,891TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$164,891ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$48,880,286TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$28,952,005RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$71,758UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$136,923ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,016,468TotalAmt
Program Services$870,589ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,145,879ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,987,405TotalAmt
Program Services$16,741,069ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,246,336ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$372,269TotalAmt
Program Services$326,143ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$46,126ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,147,057TotalAmt
Program Services$1,692,192ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$454,865ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,938,320TotalAmt
Program Services$1,492,506ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$445,814ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,542TotalAmt
Program Services$42,193ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,349ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$100,677TotalAmt
Program Services$69,023ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,654ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,070,841TotalAmt
Program Services$1,419,753ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$651,088ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,986,695TotalAmt
Program Services$1,190,607ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$796,088ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$907,055TotalAmt
Program Services$24,052ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$883,003ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,144,016TotalAmt
Program Services$2,131,427ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,589ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,333TotalAmt
Program Services$45,255ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,078ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$282,172TotalAmt
Program Services$483ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$281,689ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,076,350TotalAmt
Program Services$952,414ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$123,936ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$206,447TotalAmt
Program Services$63,982ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$142,465ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PHARMACEUTICAL DRUGS$3,751,841$3,751,841
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$935,110$462,680$472,430
BAD DEBT$27,397$27,397

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,138,996TotalAmt
Program Services$964,143ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,174,853ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,225,991TotalAmt
Program Services$32,240,352ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,985,639ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,285,610BOYAmt
EOY$1,980,721EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,131,659BOYAmt
EOY$7,549,909EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,059,132BOYAmt
EOY$2,451,363EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,039,782BOYAmt
EOY$1,260,439EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$562,026BOYAmt
EOY$528,126EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$109,853BOYAmt
EOY$139,853EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$34,469,413LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$14,094,933LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,275,534BOYAmt
EOY$20,374,480EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$3,994,695EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,912BOYAmt
EOY$7,912EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,744BOYAmt
EOY$27,678EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,533,252BOYAmt
EOY$38,315,176EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,034,581BOYAmt
EOY$1,999,177EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$69,145EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,442,234BOYAmt
EOY$4,353,637EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,263,121BOYAmt
EOY$5,439,338EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,322,886BOYAmt
EOY$2,334,459EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,062,822BOYAmt
EOY$14,195,756EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,069,379BOYAmt
EOY$23,730,322EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$401,051BOYAmt
EOY$389,098EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,470,430BOYAmt
EOY$24,119,420EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,533,252BOYAmt
EOY$38,315,176EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,654,295ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$5,305NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,748,636CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,296,307CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$15,374,764CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$20,263,111CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$20,136,962CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$76,819,780TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,748,636CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,296,307CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$15,374,764CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$20,263,111CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$20,136,962CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$76,819,780TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$76,819,780PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,788CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,568CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,275CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$119,822CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$177,228CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$310,681TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$77,130,461TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$115,864,907GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99600PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99790PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,674,378OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,674,378BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$25,748,524OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,524,928DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,223,596BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,940,973OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,570,005DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,370,968BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,105,538OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,105,538BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$20,374,480TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescREFUNDABLE ADVANCEDesc
Amt$2,334,459Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,334,459TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$49,143,935TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$5,305NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$268,954OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$263,649RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$48,880,286RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$48,880,286TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$43,494,945TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$268,954OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$268,954ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$43,225,991ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$43,225,991TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:UNDER PROVISIONS OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE IRC, THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES, EXCEPT FOR NET INCOME FROM UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES. AS OF JUNE 30, 2023, THE ORGANIZATION HAD UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAXES. MANAGEMENT EVALUATED THE ORGANIZATION'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT THE ORGANIZATION HAD TAKEN NO SIGNIFICANT UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE ADJUSTMENTS TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO COMPLY WITH PROVISIONS OF TOPIC 740 OF THE ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 268,954.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 268,954.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RHONDA HAUFF
CEO$292,308$0$2,000$0$44,942$0$42,283$0$42,971$0$424,504$0$0$0
DR JOCELYN PEDROSA
CMO$266,488$0$37,000$0$65,454$0$0$0$44,024$0$412,966$0$0$0
BRETT MILLER
CDO$200,371$0$24,923$0$47,443$0$0$0$35,190$0$307,927$0$0$0
DR NANA KWAME ASIEDU OFEI
PROVIDER$244,005$0$15,250$0$32,950$0$0$0$10,325$0$302,530$0$0$0
DR REBECCA-LYN SOKOLOVE
PROVIDER$221,471$0$13,000$0$33,527$0$0$0$18,329$0$286,327$0$0$0
DR DANIEL DUNBAR
PROVIDER$217,121$0$14,000$0$45,436$0$0$0$4,386$0$280,943$0$0$0
DR CHAD DOUGLAS
PROVIDER$218,478$0$13,000$0$16,951$0$0$0$19,436$0$267,865$0$0$0
DR SUSAN DENNIS
PROVIDER$197,166$0$13,750$0$22,516$0$0$0$26,254$0$259,686$0$0$0
LARAINE RISING
CFO$144,679$0$2,000$0$21,680$0$0$0$26,477$0$194,836$0$0$0
MICHELLE SULLIVAN
CQO$115,820$0$2,000$0$24,341$0$0$0$25,136$0$167,297$0$0$0
CHRISTINA NEWMAN
CIO$115,896$0$2,000$0$23,725$0$0$0$21,733$0$163,354$0$0$0
MANUEL PEDROSA
CIO$123,147$0$2,000$0$22,547$0$0$0$15,335$0$163,029$0$0$0
ANNETTE RODRIGUEZ
CHSO$117,920$0$2,000$0$15,606$0$0$0$15,271$0$150,797$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 3ANNUAL COMPENSATION SURVEYS AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS.
PART I, LINE 4BNONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN THE ORGANIZATION'S NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN IS FOR EMPLOYEES WITH 13 YEARS OR MORE OF SERVICE. EACH EMPLOYEE WHO IS ELIGIBLE TO PARTICIAPTE IS 100% VESTED AT ALL TIMES. BENEFITS ARE DISTRIBUTABLE TO EMPLOYEES OR BENEFICIARIES AT 55 YEARS OF AGE OR 25 YEARS OF SERVICE. PARTICIPANTS ARE ELIGIBLE FOR 50% OF THE ACCOUNT BALANCE UPON TERMINATION, WITH THE SECOND HALF AT 55 YEARS OF AGE UNLESS ALREADY QUALIFIED ABOVE. PARTICIPANTS: RHONDA HAUFF NO BENEFITS PAID IN CURRENT YEAR.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WASHINGTON HEALTH CARE FACILITIES AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN911108929BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2022-02-28BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$4,463,210IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFINANCE DEBTPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$109,573RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$4,463,210TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$121,132IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$4,342,078OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2021SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebateYes (1)ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution28676ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,678,773NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesINVOICE PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, COLUMN (B):FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE NUMBER REPORTED IN PART I, COLUMN B IS THE NUMBER OF DONATED ITEMS RECEIVED DURING THE FISCAL YEAR.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTING OF THE OFFICERS OF THE ORGANIZATION AND THE IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE PERFORMS THE FUNCTIONS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN THE ROUTINE MANAGEMENT OF THE AFFAIRS OF THE ORGANIZATION DURING THE INTERVALS BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ACTIONS TAKEN BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ARE REPORTED AT THE NEXT MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHO MAY AFFIRM OR DISAFFIRM SUCH ACTIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BA COMPLETE COPY OF THE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED AT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING WITH THE CEO AND CFO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS UPDATED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND UPPER MANAGEMENT. ATTESTATIONS ARE COMPLETED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DID A LOCAL AND REGIONAL MARKET SURVEY OF SALARIES FOR HEALTH CARE INDUSTRY MANAGERS USING MILLIMAN AND NWRPCA SALARY SURVEYS. RECOMMENDATIONS WERE MADE TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THIS WAS MOST RECENTLY PERFORMED DURING THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2023.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE AUTHORITY TO SELECT THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITOR AND TO OVERSEE THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT DID NOT CHANGE DURING THE FISCAL YEAR.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.