DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTION DIVISION OF CREDIT UNIONS IN IND: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTION DIVISION OF CREDIT UNIONS IN IND (EIN 35-0885381)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202441349349305234
- Schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-05-13T13:35:20+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FORVIS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 201 N Illinois Street Suite 700 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Indianapolis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46204 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 350885381 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Centra Credit Union | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CENT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8123140273 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3801 TUPELO DRIVE PO BOX 789 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLUMBUS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 47201 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Sarah Stair | PersonNm |
| Person Title | VP Accounting | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8123140282 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-05-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | Sarah | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | Stair | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Michael J Summers | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00838533 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3173834000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-05-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RICK SILVERS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3801 TUPELO DRIVE PO BOX 789 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLUMBUS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 47201 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $125,422,457 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.CENTRA.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1997 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | STATE CHARTERED AND FEDERALLY INSURED CREDIT UNION WHICH GRANTS CONSUMER LOANS INCLUDING CREDIT CARDS, MORTGAGE LOANS, AND BUSINESS LOANS TO ITS MEMBERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 495 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $387,775 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $93,694,103 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $119,281,464 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $5,266,053 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $6,140,993 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $98,960,156 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $125,422,457 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $28,269,184 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $30,707,986 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $55,847,987 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $85,536,139 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $84,117,171 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $116,244,125 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $14,842,985 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $9,178,332 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $2,045,720,209 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $2,076,967,433 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,829,709,487 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,856,835,053 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $216,010,722 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $220,132,380 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | STATE CHARTERED AND FEDERALLY INSURED CREDIT UNION WHICH GRANTS CONSUMER LOANS INCLUDING CREDIT CARDS AND OPEN-END CREDIT, MORTGAGE LOANS AND BUSINESS LOANS TO ITS MEMBERS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | CREDIT UNION PROGRAMS. ALL ACTIVITIES ARE STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNION ACTIVITIES WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER SECTION 501(C)(14) | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $0 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (true) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (true) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (true) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (true) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 124341 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 495 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (true) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (true) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SAMANTHA STIGDON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8123140273 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3801 TUPELO DRIVE PO BOX 789 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLUMBUS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 47201 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chip Orben | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $11,312 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DONALD JACKSON | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $11,312 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JIM BICKEL | |||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 1.3 | Yes (X) | $14,784 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOSEPH BROWN | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2.1 | Yes (X) | $10,752 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KESAVAN VENUGOPAL | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.6 | Yes (X) | $10,752 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEVINA SCHUMAKER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.9 | Yes (X) | $10,752 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY STROH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.1 | Yes (X) | $12,432 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RANDY PROFITT | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $12,432 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRAD DAVIS | |||||||
| CHIEF GROWTH OFFICER | 45.0 | $272,924 | $0 | $28,245 | Yes (X) | ||
| DAVID MANN | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 45.0 | $346,049 | $0 | $22,759 | Yes (X) | ||
| PATRICIA KNORR | |||||||
| CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | 45.0 | $283,123 | $0 | $31,104 | Yes (X) | ||
| PAUL ADRIAN | |||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 45.0 | $252,455 | $0 | $17,341 | Yes (X) | ||
| RICK SILVERS | |||||||
| CEO | 45.0 | $688,817 | $0 | $46,091 | Yes (X) | ||
| Swaminathan Seetharaman | |||||||
| CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER | 45.0 | $178,962 | $0 | $28,785 | Yes (X) | ||
| Brent Parks | |||||||
| SVP TECHNOLOGY | 45.0 | $178,683 | $0 | $33,318 | Yes (X) | ||
| Carl Fry | |||||||
| SVP FINANCE | 45.0 | $171,616 | $0 | $17,690 | Yes (X) | ||
| DOUG SHARKEY | |||||||
| SVP MORTGAGE LOAN DELIVERY | 45.0 | $206,424 | $0 | $12,173 | Yes (X) | ||
| KARL KISSINGER | |||||||
| SVP BUSINESS SERVICES | 45.0 | $189,208 | $0 | $41,971 | Yes (X) | ||
| MELISSA JEWELL | |||||||
| SVP TEAM MEMBER EXPERIENCE | 45.0 | $185,054 | $0 | $17,207 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $3,047,843 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $296,684 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 34 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FISERV | |||||
| PO BOX 934057 | ATLANTA | GA | 31193 | SOFTWARE | $4,615,617 |
| MASTERCARD | |||||
| 100 MANHATTANVILLE ROAD | PURCHASE | NY | 10577 | CREDIT PROCESSOR | $2,070,233 |
| QSI INC | |||||
| 107 SCHULER DRIVE | BARDSTOWN | KY | 40004 | STORAGE | $1,751,164 |
| PSCU FINANCIAL SERVICES | |||||
| 560 CARILLON PARKWAY | ST PETERSBURG | FL | 33716 | CREDIT PROCESSOR | $1,115,789 |
| Converge One | |||||
| 10900 NESBITT AVE S | BLOOMINGTON | MN | 55437 | INTERNET TECHNOLOGY | $868,925 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 46 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTEREST - LOANS | 522100 | $86,212,757 | $86,212,757 | |
| SERVICE & MEMBER FEES | 522100 | $11,631,045 | $11,243,270 | $387,775 |
| CREDIT CARD INCOME | 522200 | $10,874,592 | $10,874,592 | |
| INSURANCE COMMISSIONS | 524113 | $2,651,222 | $2,651,222 | |
| INT BEARING DEPOSITS | 522100 | $4,156,991 | $4,156,991 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,754,857 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,754,857 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $119,281,464 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,980,389 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $5,980,389 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $160,604 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $160,604 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $160,604 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $160,604 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $125,422,457 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $125,034,682 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $387,775 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,321,423 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,977,681 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $666,730 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,137,820 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,604,332 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $132,440 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $281,618 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,174,018 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,224,571 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,674,358 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,603,776 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,347 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $287,154 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,056,562 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,886,614 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $381,355 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $14,036,807 |
| COLLECTIONS | $1,166,954 |
| LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE | $3,142,384 |
| OUTSIDE SERVICES | $3,966,111 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,497,070 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $116,244,125 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,423,824 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,457,424 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $85,700,402 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $148,294,692 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,604,226 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,795,623 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,596,769,559 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,598,511,662 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $69,446,432 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $25,097,907 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,613,325 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,348,525 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $251,000,325 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $222,288,288 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,608,548 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,271,219 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,045,720,209 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,076,967,433 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,164,132 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,324,283 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,827,545,355 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,854,510,770 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,829,709,487 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,856,835,053 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $216,010,722 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $220,132,380 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $216,010,722 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $220,132,380 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,045,720,209 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,076,967,433 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $9,178,332 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,903,362 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$6,960,036 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | false | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (true) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,749,071 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,749,071 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $40,293,784 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,708,456 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $29,585,328 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,781,922 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,775,859 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,006,063 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $22,198,353 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $12,613,592 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,584,761 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $423,302 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $423,302 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $44,348,525 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| AVAILABLE FOR SALE SECURITIES | $219,698,513 | F |
| HELD TO MATURITY SECURITIES | $2,589,775 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $222,288,288 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| MEMBERS' DEPOSITS | $1,754,738,353 |
| FHLB ADVANCES | $66,000,000 |
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $33,772,417 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,854,510,770 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $80,766,999 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,903,362 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,903,362 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $78,863,637 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $46,558,820 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $46,558,820 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $125,422,457 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $69,685,305 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $69,685,305 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $46,558,820 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $46,558,820 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $116,244,125 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 ASC 740 DISCLOSURE: | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| Schedule D, Part IV, Line 2b Explanation of escrow agreement | ESCROW ACCOUNT: CENTRA CREDIT UNION ACTS AS A THIRD PARTY TRUSTEE THAT RECEIVES AND DISBURSES FUNDS TO PAY OBLIGATIONS OF ACCOUNT HOLDERS. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statements | Interest Expense - 31638715 Loan Losses - 14920105 |
| Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statements | Interest Expense - 31638715 Loan Losses - 14920105 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | false | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (true) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK SILVERS | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $579,354 | $0 | $100,463 | $0 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,900 | $0 | $36,191 | $0 | $734,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID MANN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $305,815 | $0 | $40,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,266 | $0 | $14,493 | $0 | $368,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICIA KNORR | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | $247,732 | $0 | $35,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,432 | $0 | $23,672 | $0 | $314,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRAD DAVIS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF GROWTH OFFICER | $239,253 | $0 | $33,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,188 | $0 | $20,057 | $0 | $301,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL ADRIAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $220,897 | $0 | $31,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,627 | $0 | $10,714 | $0 | $269,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Swaminathan Seetharaman | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER | $178,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,525 | $0 | $25,260 | $0 | $207,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KARL KISSINGER | ||||||||||||||
| SVP BUSINESS SERVICES | $169,619 | $0 | $19,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,102 | $0 | $36,869 | $0 | $231,179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DOUG SHARKEY | ||||||||||||||
| SVP MORTGAGE LOAN DELIVERY | $182,135 | $0 | $24,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,478 | $0 | $6,695 | $0 | $218,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MELISSA JEWELL | ||||||||||||||
| SVP TEAM MEMBER EXPERIENCE | $163,950 | $0 | $21,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,932 | $0 | $12,275 | $0 | $202,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Brent Parks | ||||||||||||||
| SVP TECHNOLOGY | $170,743 | $0 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,680 | $0 | $30,638 | $0 | $212,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Carl Fry | ||||||||||||||
| SVP FINANCE | $154,341 | $0 | $17,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,148 | $0 | $12,542 | $0 | $189,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Health or social club dues or initiation fees | CENTRA CREDIT UNION DOES NOT HAVE A WRITTEN POLICY REGARDING PAYMENT OR REIMBURSEMENT OF THE EXPENSES DESCRIBED IN 1A. HOWEVER, THE ORGANIZATION DID REQUIRE SUBSTANTIATION PRIOR TO REIMBURSING THE EXPENSES INCURRED. RICK SILVERS RECEIVED CLUB DUES AND THAT WAS TREATED AS TAXABLE INCOME. |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan | PARTICIPATION IN SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: CENTRA CREDIT UNION PARTICIPATES IN A 457(F) PLAN. TODD CHECK PARTICIPATED AND NO FUNDS WERE ADDED IN 2023. IN ADDITION THE INDIVIDUALS LISTED BELOW ALSO PARTICIPATE IN SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE PLANS: - BRAD DAVIS - PARTICIA KNORR - DAVID MANN - NORB ADRIAN - RICK SILVERS |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (5 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Silvers | ||||||
| CEO | Yes (X) | $4,000,000 | $4,217,875 | false | Yes (true) | Yes (true) |
| Dave Mann | ||||||
| Officer | Yes (X) | $1,850,000 | $2,010,146 | false | Yes (true) | Yes (true) |
| Brad Davis | ||||||
| Officer | Yes (X) | $725,000 | $787,760 | false | Yes (true) | Yes (true) |
| Patty Knorr | ||||||
| Officer | Yes (X) | $1,600,000 | $1,738,505 | false | Yes (true) | Yes (true) |
| Norb Adrian | ||||||
| Officer | Yes (X) | $1,900,000 | $2,041,337 | false | Yes (true) | Yes (true) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $10,795,623 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholders | EVERY MEMBER OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVING PURCHASED ONE OR MORE SHARES OF STOCK IS A STOCKHOLDER. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | ELIGIBLE MEMBERS RECEIVE ONE VOTE TO ELECT BY MAJORITY THE DIRECTORS OF THE CREDIT UNION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CFO PRIOR TO FILING THE RETURN. THE FORM 990 IS ALSO REVIEWED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE SIGNED ANNUALLY BY EACH BOARD MEMBER AND OFFICER OF THE ORGANIZATION AND REVIEWED. IF A BOARD MEMBER HAS A CONFLICT THEY RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM DISCUSSIONS AND VOTING IN THAT AREA. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | PAY INCREASES TO TOP MANAGEMENT ARE APPROVED AS PART OF THE ANNUAL REVIEW PROCESS WHERE CENTRA COMPARES CHANGES AGAINST MARKET DATA WHERE AVAILABLE. THIS IS ULTIMATELY APPROVED BY THE BOARD COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part VIII, Line 2f Other Program Service Revenue | - Total Revenue: 3754857, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 3754857, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ; |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other Expenses | FRANCHISE TAXES PAID - Total Expense: 219531, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; ASSOCIATION DUES - Total Expense: 115974, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; MISCELLANEOUS - Total Expense: 15161565, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balances | CHANGE IN ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLE - -6960036; |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | |||||||||
| 501 WASHINGTON ST | COLUMBUS | IN | 47201 | 352157620 | BANKING | IN | $2,968,662 | $11,376,514 | CENTRA CU |
| CFS TITLE LLC | |||||||||
| 501 WASHINGTON ST | COLUMBUS | IN | 47201 | 843390715 | TITLE SERVICE | IN | $1,178,944 | $2,535,478 | CENTRA CU |
Comments