GENERATIONS FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- GENERATIONS FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INC (EIN 22-3158253)
- Tax period
- 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Filed
- 2024-05-07
- IRS object ID
- 202431289349300743
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-05-07T08:56:27-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 221478099 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COHNREZNICK LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 350 CHURCH STREET 12TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HARTFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06103 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 223158253 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GENERATIONS FAMILY HEALTH CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | GENE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8604507471 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 MANSFIELD AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILLIMANTIC | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06226 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MELISSA MEYERS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8604507471 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-05-03 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | MELISSA | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | MEYERS | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LORI ROTHE YOKOBOSKY CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01273422 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9592007000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-04-19 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MELISSA MEYERS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 MANSFIELD AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILLIMANTIC | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06226 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $25,939,678 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.GENHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1991 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | GENERATIONS FAMILY HEALTH CENTER'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE QUALITY, COMPASSIONATE AND PROFESSIONAL HEALTHCARE THAT IS AFFORDABLE, EASILY ACCESSIBLE AND WITHOUT DISCRIMINATION TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITY WE SERVE. WE WILL NOT TURN AWAY A PATIENT BASED ON THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 293 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,830,918 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $7,933,747 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $17,696,612 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $17,834,030 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$630 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $83,763 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $66,625 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $9,333 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $26,593,525 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $25,860,873 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $19,730,362 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $20,074,080 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,036,779 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,384,085 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $25,767,141 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $26,458,165 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $826,384 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$597,292 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $29,655,102 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $28,553,593 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $9,665,841 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $9,147,924 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $19,989,261 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $19,405,669 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE QUALITY, AFFORDABLE HEALTH CARE TO MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED POPULATIONS WITHOUT DISCRIMINATION. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $20,221,028 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $17,843,363 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | GENERATIONS, A REGIONAL FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER, PROVIDES PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE, COMPREHENSIVE DENTAL CARE, AND OUTPATIENT BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES TO RESIDENTS IN EASTERN CONNECTICUT. OTHER SERVICES INCLUDE CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT, CARE COORDINATION AND HEALTH PREVENTION AND EDUCATION SERVICES. SPECIAL POPULATIONS INCLUDE UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED PATIENTS, MIGRANT SEASONAL FARM WORKERS, HOMELESS POPULATIONS, CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL HEALTH CARE NEEDS AND PEOPLE LIVING WITH OR AT RISK OF HIV/ AIDS. TOTAL VISITS FOR THE FISCAL YEAR END 6/30/2023 WAS 94,489. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $20,221,028 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 52 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 293 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CT | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MELISSA MEYERS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8604507471 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 MANSFIELD AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILLIMANTIC | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06226 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APRIL BURKE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ARGENTINA PEREZ | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ARVIND SHAW | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $256,432 | $0 | $35,177 | Yes (X) | ||
| BETH OBER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRUNO GILBERT | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHERIE POIRIER | ||||||||
| VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DEBRA SAVOIE | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $201,641 | $0 | $30,946 | Yes (X) | ||
| DINA DUFORT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| EMMANUAL PEREZ DEAYALA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GISELLE LOPEZ | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOAN MARSHALL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MELISSA MEYERS | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $187,388 | $0 | $36,122 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL D BOLTON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NANCY HINCHEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NELSON C WALKER II MD | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SELMA N WARD | ||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| THOMAS SULLIVAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HEIDI DEGRAW | ||||||||
| INTERIM CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $246,001 | $0 | $27,827 | Yes (X) | |||
| MORTON GLASSER | ||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 14.80 | $318,830 | $0 | $6,019 | Yes (X) | |||
| CATHERINE SHAFTS | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 38.70 | $276,459 | $0 | $12,425 | Yes (X) | |||
| COLLEEN CASEY | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $276,911 | $0 | $31,839 | Yes (X) | |||
| DANA WISEMAN | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 36.00 | $225,534 | $0 | $33,864 | Yes (X) | |||
| JYOTHIRMAYEE KORIVI | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $252,942 | $0 | $35,027 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARCEL BAVOUX | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $232,168 | $0 | $37,812 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,474,306 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $287,058 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GREENWAY HEALTH LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 203658 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75320 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORD SOFTWARE | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $459,770 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $9,997 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $7,229,710 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $694,040 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $221,570 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $7,933,747 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAID | 621400 | $9,849,119 | $9,849,119 |
| 340B PHARMACY REVENUE | 621400 | $3,417,692 | $3,417,692 |
| OTHER THIRD PARTY | 621400 | $2,331,418 | $2,331,418 |
| MEDICARE | 621400 | $1,562,146 | $1,562,146 |
| SELF-PAY | 621400 | $673,655 | $673,655 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $17,834,030 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $43,778 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $43,778 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $118,790 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $78,805 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $39,985 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $39,985 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $39,985 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT RECORDS FEES | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $9,333 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,333 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $9,333 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $25,860,873 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $17,843,363 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $83,763 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,348,530 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,048,928 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $299,602 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,656,222 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,432,556 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,223,666 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $359,605 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $271,068 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $88,537 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,451,952 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,848,270 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $603,682 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,257,771 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $948,101 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $309,670 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,014 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $40,014 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $93,975 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $93,975 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,090,160 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $966,416 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $123,744 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $62,333 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,485 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,848 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $401,276 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $401,276 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $769,943 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $499,624 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $270,319 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,460 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $23,576 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $86,884 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $134,988 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $123,917 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,071 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $240,720 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,789 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $223,931 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $621,422 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $562,475 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $58,947 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $137,433 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,571 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $115,862 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSUMABLE SUPPLIES | $2,062,738 | $1,799,756 | $262,982 |
| CLIENT EXPENSES | $281,213 | $36,685 | $244,528 |
| EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $126,458 | $43,775 | $82,683 |
| 340B EXPENSES | $101,940 | $101,940 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,012 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,820 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $83,192 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,458,165 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,221,028 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,237,137 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,800 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,200 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,936,544 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,989,457 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $546,084 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $464,277 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,255,723 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,788,459 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $395,168 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $330,834 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $24,094,909 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $8,581,624 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,203,476 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,513,285 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $83,333 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $83,333 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $232,974 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $381,748 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,655,102 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,553,593 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,713,542 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,769,837 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,715,407 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,097,220 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,011,773 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,913,974 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $225,119 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $366,893 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,665,841 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,147,924 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,989,261 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,405,669 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,989,261 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,405,669 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,655,102 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,553,593 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$597,292 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $13,700 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,642,045 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,518,818 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,851,233 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,830,918 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,933,747 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $42,776,761 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,642,045 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,518,818 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,851,233 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,830,918 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,933,747 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $42,776,761 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $42,776,761 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,436 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,935 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,220 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,353 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $43,778 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $60,722 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $168,966 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $168,326 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $43,875 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $66,625 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,333 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $457,125 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $43,294,608 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $88,498,365 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98800 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.96920 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 42,399. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 150,334. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 26,536. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 52,193. PATIENT RECORDS FEES - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 18,124. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 17,992. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 17,339. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 14,432. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 9,333. CHFA BONDING - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 74,895. FUNDRAISING - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 33,548. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,398,980 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,398,980 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $16,555,223 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,776,852 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,778,371 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,821,683 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $760,484 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,061,199 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,319,023 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,044,288 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $274,735 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $15,513,285 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DEFERRED COMPENSATION | Desc |
| Amt | $366,893 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $366,893 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $25,874,573 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $13,700 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $13,700 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $25,860,873 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $25,860,873 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,458,165 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $26,458,165 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $26,458,165 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MANAGEMENT HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE CENTER AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT, AS OF JUNE 30, 2023 AND 2022, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY (OR ASSET) OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CENTER'S FEDERAL AND STATE INFORMATION RETURNS PRIOR TO YEAR 2020 ARE CLOSED AND MANAGEMENT CONTINUALLY EVALUATES EXPIRING STATUTES OF LIMITATIONS, AUDITS, PROPOSED SETTLEMENTS, CHANGES IN TAX LAW AND NEW AUTHORITATIVE RULINGS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORTON GLASSER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $316,977 | $0 | $1,533 | $0 | $320 | $0 | $6,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $324,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| COLLEEN CASEY | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $269,664 | $0 | $6,790 | $0 | $457 | $0 | $8,033 | $0 | $23,806 | $0 | $308,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ARVIND SHAW | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $256,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $339 | $0 | $10,521 | $0 | $24,656 | $0 | $291,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CATHERINE SHAFTS | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $273,020 | $0 | $2,984 | $0 | $455 | $0 | $10,780 | $0 | $1,645 | $0 | $288,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JYOTHIRMAYEE KORIVI | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $250,857 | $0 | $1,650 | $0 | $435 | $0 | $6,019 | $0 | $29,008 | $0 | $287,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HEIDI DEGRAW | ||||||||||||||
| INTERIM CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $243,886 | $0 | $1,690 | $0 | $425 | $0 | $6,022 | $0 | $21,805 | $0 | $273,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARCEL BAVOUX | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $230,107 | $0 | $1,650 | $0 | $411 | $0 | $9,304 | $0 | $28,508 | $0 | $269,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DANA WISEMAN | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $223,695 | $0 | $1,525 | $0 | $314 | $0 | $9,208 | $0 | $24,656 | $0 | $259,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEBRA SAVOIE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $199,417 | $0 | $1,850 | $0 | $374 | $0 | $8,180 | $0 | $22,766 | $0 | $232,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MELISSA MEYERS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $185,180 | $0 | $1,850 | $0 | $358 | $0 | $7,614 | $0 | $28,508 | $0 | $223,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | BONUS - AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN COL B (II) WERE BONUS AMOUNTS PAID AND INCLUDED IN THE INDIVIDUAL'S W2'S. THE PERFORMANCE-BASED BONUS PLAN IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 283 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $215,894 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Desc | PPE | Desc |
| Contribution | 7282 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $5,676 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (1) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | COLUMN B REPRESENTS TOTAL NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | MANAGEMENT REVIEWS THE FORM 990 PREPARED BY THE INDEPENDENT AUDITORS WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND FINANCE COMMITTEE PRIOR TO FILING. AFTER IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS, IT IS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND OTHERS UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | QUESTIONNAIRES ARE GIVEN TO THE DIRECTORS WHEN THEY ARE VOTED ONTO THE BOARD. AT LEAST ANNUALLY, DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES AND AGENTS, ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE IN WRITING ALL INTERESTS THAT MAY CREATE ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. PERIODIC REVIEWS ARE CONDUCTED BY THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AS APPLICABLE AND ARE PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED THROUGH THE USE OF INDUSTRY MARKET DATA FOR KEY EMPLOYEES INCLUDING MANAGEMENT AND CLINICAL PROVIDERS. MANAGEMENT SALARIES ARE DETERMINED BY THE CEO, AND CLINICAL PROVIDER SALARIES ARE DETERMINED BY THE ORGANIZATIONS SALARY STRUCTURE. THE CEO SALARY IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
Comments