SOMERSET HILLS LEARNING INSTITUTE INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SOMERSET HILLS LEARNING INSTITUTE INC (EIN 22-3593804)
Tax period
2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
Filed
2024-05-15
IRS object ID
202421369349307022
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-05-15T09:28:26-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN270623664PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CULLARI CARRICO LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line155 LANE ROAD SUITE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityFAIRFIELDCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223593804EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SOMERSET HILLS LEARNING INSTITUTE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSOMEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9087196400PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11810 BURNT MILLS ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityBEDMINSTERCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07921ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDR KEVIN BROTHERSPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive Dir.PersonTitleTxt
Signature2024-03-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstDR KEVINPersonFirstNm
Person LastBROTHERSPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonROBERT J VALASPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01464497PTIN
Phone9734063955PhoneNum
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
Federated Assurance LevelFAL1FederatedAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11810 BURNT MILLS ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityBEDMINSTERCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07921ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$5,822,519GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.somerset-hills.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1999FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNJLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSOMERSET HILLS LEARNING INSTITUTE IS A PRIVATE NONPROFIT PROGRAM THAT OFFERS A BROAD SPECTRUM OF SERVICES TO CHILDREN, ADOLESCENTS, AND ADULTS WITH AUTISM.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee81TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers65TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$434,703PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$651,367CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$3,819,105PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$4,157,125CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$200,130PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$193,008CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$794,146PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$692,550CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,248,084PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$5,694,050CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,547,879PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,726,925CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,058,797PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,428,776CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$5,606,676PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$6,155,701CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$358,592PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$461,651CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$11,365,044TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$10,520,612TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,224,162TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,884,638TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$9,140,882NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$8,635,974NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSOMERSET HILLS LEARNING INSTITUTE IS A PRIVATE NONPROFIT PROGRAM THAT OFFERS A BROAD SPECTRUM OF SERVICES TO CHILDREN, ADOLESCENTS, AND ADULTS WITH AUTISM. THE INSTITUTE IS A DISSEMINATION SITE OF THE PRINCETON CHILD DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE AND EXISTS TO PROVIDE SCIENCE-BASED TREATMENT AND EDUCATION TO PEOPLE WITH AUTISM. SOMERSET HILLS LEARNING INSTITUTE PREPARES PROFESSIONALS AS AUTISM INTERVENTION RESOURCES IN NEW JERSEY, AND THROUGH ITS RESEARCH, PIONEERS COMPREHENSIVE INTERVENTION MODELS THAT MAY BE USED NATIONALLY AND INTERNATIONALLY FOR THE BENEFIT OF PEOPLE WITH AUTISM.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,980,857ExpenseAmt
DescEDUCATION: SOMERSET HILLS LEARNING INSTITUTE, INC. IS AN APPROVED NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION PRIVATE SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES SERVING PUPILS CLASSIFIED AS AUTISTIC. THE SCHOOL OPERATES A TEN MONTH AND EXTENDED YEAR PROGRAM, WHICH IS UTILIZED BY NEW JERSEY PUBLIC SCHOOL SENDING DISTRICTS IN SURROUNDING AREAS THAT ARE UNABLE TO PROVIDE THE SPECIALIZED CARE NECESSARY TO EDUCATE THESE STUDENTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,130,670ExpenseAmt
DescFAMILY LIVING SUPPORT, TRANSITION AND ADULT SERVICES: THE ORGANIZATION DEVELOPS AND EXECUTES STRATEGIES TO TRANSITION INDIVIDUALS THROUGHOUT ALL STAGES OF LIFE INCLUDING ADULTHOOD AND A TRANSITION INTO THE WORKFORCE.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$5,111,527TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document6IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld CompliancefalseBackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee81EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDR KEVIN BROTHERSPersonNm
Phone9087196400PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11810 BURNT MILLS ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityBEDMINSTERCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07921ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
DR KEVIN BROTHERS
EXEC. DIR.40.000.00Yes (X)$274,182$0$56,139
PAUL SHREIBER
ASST. DIRECTOR40.000.00$177,097$0$38,672
JEFFREY GRAHAM
LIFE SKILLS COACH40.000.00$151,480$0$32,653
DAVID MAY
PRINCIPAL40.000.00$126,618$0$36,909
TODD STEVENSON
ACCOUNTANT40.000.00$107,435$0$34,141
STEPHEN J NICHOLL
President3.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL TOLKOWSKI
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL PILLION
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SHARON STOCH
Trustee0.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
COLLEEN DUERR
Trustee3.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PHIL PRASSA
TRUSTEE2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ADAM GENTILE
TRUSTEE2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$836,812TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$198,514TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K5IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LOUIS VILLAFANEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesFACILITIES MANAGERServicesDesc
Compensation$107,888CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$270,396FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$380,971AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$164,934NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$651,367TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Fee for Service900099$264,529$264,529
Tuition611600$3,892,596$3,892,596
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$4,157,125TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$58,190TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$58,190RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$134,818SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$134,818SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$134,818TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$134,818RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$821,019FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$270,396ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$128,469FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$692,550TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,694,050TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,350,133RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$330,320TotalAmt
Program Services$244,437ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$85,883ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,250,308TotalAmt
Program Services$2,673,709ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$576,599ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$285,163TotalAmt
Program Services$232,556ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$52,607ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$603,298TotalAmt
Program Services$535,105ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$68,193ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$257,836TotalAmt
Program Services$216,010ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,826ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$330,137TotalAmt
Program Services$199,456ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$130,681ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,610TotalAmt
Management And General$20,610ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,031TotalAmt
Program Services$2,129ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,902ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$276,171TotalAmt
Program Services$276,171ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,077TotalAmt
Program Services$29,997ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,080ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$169,421TotalAmt
Program Services$169,315ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$106ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$71,612TotalAmt
Program Services$70,892ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$720ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$238,262TotalAmt
Program Services$238,262ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,154TotalAmt
Program Services$39,154ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUPPLIES$180,996$171,647$9,349
OTHER$44,618$44,618
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$12,687$12,687

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,155,701TotalAmt
Program Services$5,111,527ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,044,174ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$931,447BOYAmt
EOY$610,699EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$575,754BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,476BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$228,762BOYAmt
EOY$79,701EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,542BOYAmt
EOY$2,326EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$253,329BOYAmt
EOY$127,880EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$9,740,742LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$2,714,295LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,223,289BOYAmt
EOY$7,026,447EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,143,445BOYAmt
EOY$2,647,727EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$25,832EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,365,044BOYAmt
EOY$10,520,612EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$302,866BOYAmt
EOY$82,185EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,000BOYAmt
EOY$10,250EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,749,414BOYAmt
EOY$1,624,806EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$146,195BOYAmt
EOY$142,675EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,687BOYAmt
EOY$24,722EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,224,162BOYAmt
EOY$1,884,638EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,977,509BOYAmt
EOY$8,373,396EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$163,373BOYAmt
EOY$262,578EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,140,882BOYAmt
EOY$8,635,974EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,365,044BOYAmt
EOY$10,520,612EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$461,651ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$20,761NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Investment Expense-$16,020InvestmentExpenseAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$6,476OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting OtherYes (X)MethodOfAccountingOtherInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteefalseAuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$120,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$15,000ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$135,000EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$105,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$15,000ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$120,000EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$90,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$15,000ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$105,000EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$75,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$15,000ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$90,000EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$60,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$15,000ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$75,000EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,108,126OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,108,126BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,863,843OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,224,468DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,639,375BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$768,773OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$489,827DepreciationAmt
Book Value$278,946BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$7,026,447TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLEASE LIABILITYDesc
Amt$24,722Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$24,722TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,779,262TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$20,761NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$121,993OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$101,232RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$5,678,030RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$16,020InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$16,020RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$5,694,050TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,284,170TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$128,469OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$128,469ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$6,155,701ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$6,155,701TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4: Intended uses of the endowment fund.THE ENDOWMENT FUND WILL BE USED TO ESTABLISH AN INVESTMENT ACCOUNT IN ORDER TO SUPPLEMENT THE COSTS OF PROGRAMMING FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES.
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteTHE SCHOOL ADHERES TO FASB ASC TOPIC 740, INCOME TAXES, WHICH PROIVDES GUIDANCE AND CLARIFICATION ON ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES RECOGNIZED IN THE SCHOOL'S FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN,AND ALSO PROVIDES GUIDANCE ON DE-RECOGNITION, CLASSIFICATION, INTEREST AND PENALTIES, DISCLOSURE AND TRANSTITION. FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2023, THE SCHOOL HAS NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE ACCOUNTED FOR IN THE FINALCIAL STATEMENTS.
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990TO GROSS UP FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $128469 BAD DEBT $-6476
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/STO GROSS UP FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $128469

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsfalseMaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsfalseMaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolfalseMaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550falseComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E, Line 3 - Racially Nondiscriminatory Policy PublicizedINCLUDED IN BROCHURES
Schedule E, Line 4 - Explanation of Records and Materials Not Maintained
Schedule E, Line 5 - Explanation of Organization Discrimination by Race
Schedule E, Line 7 - Explanation of Certification of Racial Nondiscrimination ComplianceSINCE WE RECEIVE MORE THAN 50% OF OUR SUPPORT FROM LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATIONS, WE ARE A PUBLIC SCHOOL AS DEFINED IN THE CIVIL RIGHTS ACT. ACCORDINGLY WE ARE NOT SUBJECT TO THE SPECIFIC PUBLISHING, REPORTING, AND RECORD KEEPING REQUIREMENTS OF REV. PROC. 75-50, 1975-2 C.B., PAGE 587. WE UNDERSTAND THAT IF OUR INCOME SOURCES CHANGES TO THE EXTENT WE ARE NO LONGER PRIMARILY SUPPORTED BY THE GOVERNMENT, WE WILL BE SUBJECT TO THESE REQUIREMENTS. THAT FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THESE REQUIREMENTS AT THE TIME CAN HAVE AN ADVERSE EFFECT ON OUR EXEMPT STATUS.WE UNDERSTAND THAT WE ARE REQUIRED TO MAKE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION A COPY OF OUR EXEMPT APPLICATION AND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS, AND THE EXEMPTION LETTER. THAT WE ARE REQUIRED TO FILE AN ANNUAL INFORMATION RETURN, WE ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO MAKE A COPY OF THAT RETURN AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THE RETURN IS DUE. FAILURE TO MAKE THESE DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION MAY SUBJECT US TO A PENALTY OF $10 PER DAY FOR EACH DAY THERE IS FAILURE TO COMPLY (UP TO A MAXIMUM OF $15,000 IN THE CASE OF AN ANNUAL RETURN) SEE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE NOTICE 88-120, 1988-2 C.B. 454. FOR ADDITIONALINFORMATION. A COPY OF INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE LETTER 947 CONFIRMING THE ABOVE IS AVAILABLE AT OUR OFFICE.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyfalseAgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1HALLOWEEN BALLEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$1,014,375GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$270,181CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$744,194GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$89,044OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2GOLF OUTINGEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$77,040GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$215CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$76,825GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$39,425OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$1,091,415GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$270,396CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$821,019GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$128,469OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$128,469DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$692,550NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
DAVID MAY
PRINCIPAL$126,618$10,605$26,304$163,527
DR KEVIN BROTHERS
EXEC. DIR.$274,182$41,916$14,223$330,321
JEFFREY GRAHAM
LIFE SKILLS COACH$151,480$6,182$26,471$184,133
PAUL SHREIBER
ASST. DIRECTOR$177,097$14,080$24,592$215,769

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NJ ECON DVLP AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN222045817BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2007-08-15BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$3,000,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeTO COVER MORTGAGE OF BUILDINGPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsfalseRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadefalseFinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintfalseAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescAUCTION ITEMSDesc
Contribution122ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$164,934NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bTHE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cTHERE IS A STANDING AGENDA ITEM AT THE ANNUAL BOARD MEETING TO EVALUATE AND MONITOR ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15aTHE ORGANIZATION IS AN APPROVED PRIVATE SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES. AS SUCH, THEY ARE REGULATED BY THE NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION. EACH YEAR, THE NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ESTABLISHES MAXIMUM SALARY THRESHOLDS BY CONTRACT TITLE. IN ADDITION, THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS AND APPROVES COMPENSATION ANNUALLY.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19ALL DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE FOR INSPECTION AT THE ORGANIZATIONS REGISTERED ADDRESS, UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9BAD DEBT = -$6476

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.