THE CHAMBER GADSDEN AND ETOWAH COUNTY INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- THE CHAMBER GADSDEN AND ETOWAH COUNTY INC (EIN 63-0039370)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-05-06
- IRS object ID
- 202401279349303435
- Schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-05-06T17:35:30-04:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 463640587 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GERALD G PENTECOST JR CPA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2331 RAINBOW DR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GADSDEN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35901 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 630039370 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE CHAMBER GADSDEN AND ETOWAH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | COUNTY | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CHAM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2565433472 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | P O BOX 185 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GADSDEN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35902 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHRISTI ROBINSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2565433472 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-03-28 | SignatureDt |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | CHRISTI | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | ROBINSON | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | GERALD G PENTECOST JR CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00436927 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2564594310 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-05-06 | PreparationDt |
| Self Employed | Yes (X) | SelfEmployedInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BETHANNE MASHBURN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 185 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GADSDEN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35901 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $546,097 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.ETOWAHCHAMBER.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1912 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | AL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE CHAMBER OF GADSDEN & ETOWAH COUNTY'S MISSION IS TO BE A CATALYST FOR ECONOMIC GROWTH IN ETOWAH COUNTY, ALABAMA BY SERVING MEMBER BUSINESS THROUGH ADVOCACY, EDUCATION, AND COMMUNITTY PARTNERSHIPS | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 21 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 21 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 5 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $459,748 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $287,707 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $240,200 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $229,599 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $15,726 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $478 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $68,044 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $28,313 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $783,718 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $546,097 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $377,493 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $290,647 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $420,807 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $314,386 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $798,300 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $605,033 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$14,582 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$58,936 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $778,573 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $738,891 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $151,022 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $170,276 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $627,551 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $568,615 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE CHAMBER OF GADSDEN & ETOWAH COUNTY'S MISSION IS TO BE A CATALYST FOR ECONOMIC GROWTH IN ETOWAH COUNTY, ALABAMA BY SERVING MEMBER BUSINESSES THROUGH ADVOCACY, EDUCATION, AND COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $202,430 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $546,089 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE CHAMBER OF GADSDEN & ETOWAH COUNTY'S MISSION IS TO BE A CATALYST FOR ECONOMIC GROWTH IN ETOWAH COUNTY, ALABAMA BY SERVING MEMBER BUSINESSES THROUGH ADVOCACY, EDUCATION, AND COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $202,430 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (true) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | false | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 4 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 5 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 21 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 21 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHRISTI L ROBINSON | PersonNm |
| Phone | 2565433472 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE COMMERCE SQUARE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GADSDEN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35901 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETHANNE MASHBURN | ||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TONY SMITH | ||||||
| IMMEDIATE PA | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BARRY ALAN CHERRY | ||||||
| CHAIR ELECT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HEATHER TURK | ||||||
| FIRST VICE C | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SUSAN STOUGH | ||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MIKE PERKINS | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| AIMEE QUIZON | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SHAINE STEWART | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| NANDA PATEL | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TRACIE WILLIAMS | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MIKE SHANNON | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RUTH MOFFATT | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SABRINA MORGAN-GRAVES | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KENDALL LOWE HAMILTON | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JAZMIN LOPEZ | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| HUGH MILLER | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SYNDEE ISBELL | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CHIP KEENE | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DALE OWENS | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ADRIENNE REED | ||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CHRISTI ROBINSON | ||||||
| PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $72,114 | $0 | $15,370 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $72,114 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $15,370 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | false | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Membership Dues | $287,207 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Government Grants | $500 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $287,707 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|
| EVENTS AND EDUCATION | $108,375 | $108,375 |
| PARTNERING FOR PROSPERITY | $81,850 | $81,850 |
| SALES OF PUBLICATIONS | $24,025 | $24,025 |
| MEMBER PROGRAMS | $14,349 | $14,349 |
| BUILD A BETTER ETOWAH COUNTY | $1,000 | $1,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $229,599 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $478 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $478 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|
| SALES OF ADVERTISING | $15,410 | $15,410 |
| BUILDING AND ROOM RENTALS | $12,898 | $12,898 |
| MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | $5 | $5 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $28,313 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $546,097 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $258,390 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $87,484 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,997 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $69,487 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $144,699 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,337 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $104,362 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,034 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $6,034 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,571 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $36,571 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,859 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $15,859 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,950 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $6,950 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,567 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,679 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,888 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $535 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $535 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,520 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,573 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,947 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,498 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $6,498 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,004 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $49,004 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $869 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $786 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $83 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,394 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,675 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,719 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $520 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $520 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,647 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,686 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,961 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,053 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $11,053 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY SUPPORT | $57,832 | $42,830 | $15,002 |
| COGS | $13,252 | $13,252 | |
| DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $11,140 | $11,140 | |
| GIFTS AND AWARDS | $7,820 | $7,803 | $17 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,785 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $277 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,508 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $605,033 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $202,430 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $402,603 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $313,596 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $193,349 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $260,161 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $260,609 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,875 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,890 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,634 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,215 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,478 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,738 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,029,787 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $798,697 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $150,829 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $231,090 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $778,573 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $738,891 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,883 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,804 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $123,829 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,771 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,310 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $58,701 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $151,022 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $170,276 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $627,551 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $568,615 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $627,551 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $568,615 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $778,573 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $738,891 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$58,936 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | false | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | false | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | false | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $21,250 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $21,250 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $898,666 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $702,320 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $196,346 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $109,871 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $96,377 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $13,494 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $231,090 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| NOTE PAYABLE- RIVER BANK & TRUST | $47,161 |
| PAYROLL LIABILTIES | $7,317 |
| ACCRUED SALARIES AND WAGES | $2,769 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $1,454 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $58,701 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $532,845 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$13,252 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$13,252 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $546,097 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $546,097 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $591,781 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | -$13,252 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | -$13,252 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $605,033 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $605,033 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2D | SALES SHOWN NET OF COSTS IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS -13,252 |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2D | SALES SHOWN NET OF COSTS IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS -13,252 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11B | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE TO REVIEW AND RECOMMEND TO THE BOARD; BOARD TO REVIEW AND VOTE TO APPROVE PRIOR TO FILING |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12C | OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED ANNUALLY TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15A | COMPESATION OF THE DIRECTOR IS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AFTER REVIEW OF MARKET SALARY DATA. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15B | COMPESATION OF THE DIRECTOR IS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AFTER REVIEW OF MARKET SALARY DATA. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | SALES SHOWN NET OF COSTS IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS -13,252 SALES SHOWN NET OF COSTS IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 13,252 |
Comments