CAYUGA HOME FOR CHILDREN: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CAYUGA HOME FOR CHILDREN (EIN 15-0532087)
- Tax period
- 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Filed
- 2024-03-25
- IRS object ID
- 202440859349300314
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-03-25T10:09:46-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 330996661 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DANNIBLE & MCKEE LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 221 SOUTH WARREN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SYRACUSE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 13202 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 150532087 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CAYUGA HOME FOR CHILDREN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CAYU | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3152535383 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 101 HAMILTON AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUBURN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 13021 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | EDWARD MYERS HAYES | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3152535383 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-03-21 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | EDWARD | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | MYERS HAYES | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ELAINE S BUFFINGTON CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00064118 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3154729127 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-03-21 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | EDWARD MYERS HAYES | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 101 HAMILTON AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUBURN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 13021 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $149,254,064 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.CAYUGACENTERS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1943 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO HELP CHILDREN, FAMILIES AND INDIVIDUALS TO GROW AS INDEPENDENT, HEALTHY, AND PRODUCTIVE CITIZENS THROUGH QUALITY COUNSELING, RESIDENTIAL AND SUPPORT SERVICES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 19 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 19 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 1591 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 19 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $91,908,963 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $107,259,884 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $26,834,337 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $37,221,118 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $266,861 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $182,316 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $4,939 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $86,834 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $119,015,100 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $144,750,152 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $67,590,788 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $98,313,795 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $296,034 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $50,322,720 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $50,258,438 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $117,913,508 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $148,572,233 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,101,592 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$3,822,081 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $52,903,582 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $71,566,801 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $32,283,540 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $54,652,551 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $20,620,042 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $16,914,250 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO HELP CHILDREN, FAMILIES AND INDIVIDUALS TO GROW AS INDEPENDENT, HEALTHY, AND PRODUCTIVE CITIZENS THROUGH QUALITY COUNSELING, RESIDENTIAL, AND SUPPORT SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $82,879,850 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | THE UNACCOMPANIED CHILDREN'S PROGRAM IS OPERATED UNDER CONTRACT WITH THE FEDERAL OFFICE OF REFUGEE RESETTLEMENT (ORR). THE PROGRAM OPERATED UP TO 1,100 TRANSITIONAL FOSTER CARE BEDS FOR UNACCOMPANIED CHILDREN WHO ARE IN FEDERAL CUSTODY FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2023. TYPICALLY, YOUTH ARE IN THIS PROGRAM FOR 14 TO 60 DAYS, DURING WHICH TIME THEY RECEIVE PHYSICAL AND MENTAL HEALTH SCREENINGS, ASSESSMENTS AND CARE, TUTORING, AND SKILLS TRAINING. IN ADDITION, CASE MANAGEMENT SERVICES ARRANGE FOR THE CHILDREN TO BE RELEASED TO SPONSORS BY FINDING AND QUALIFYING SPONSORS. THE ORGANIZATION MAINTAINS A 35 BED LONG-TERM FOSTER CARE THROUGH THE UNACCOMPANIED CHILDREN'S PROGRAM. THE PROGRAM IS BASED IN NEW YORK CITY. FIXED COSTS (E.G. RENTS), WHICH ARE CONTAINED IN THE APPROVED BUDGET, ARE FULLY FUNDED BY ORR. STAFFING COSTS, WHICH ARE RATIO BASED ON CONTRACTED CAPACITY, ARE FULLY FUNDED BY ORR. CENSUS BASED COSTS (FOSTER PARENT PAYMENTS, CLOTHING, AND FOOD), WHICH ARE CONTAINED IN THE APPROVED BUDGET, ARE FULLY FUNDED BY ORR.THE ORGANIZATION WAS AWARDED A THIRD FEDERAL CONTRACT CALLED HOME STUDIES AND POST RELEASE SERVICES FOR UNACCOMPANIED CHILDREN IN DECEMBER OF 2020. THE PROGRAM HAS SIX OFFICES ACROSS THE NATION SERVING AND PROVIDING TRAUMA-INFORMED AND CULTURALLY RESPONSIVE SERVICES TO MIGRANT CHILDREN AND FAMILIES. THE PROGRAM INCLUDES SERVICES TO FAMILIES ACROSS THE UNITED STATES VIA IN PERSON HOME VISITS AS WELL AS VIRTUAL HOME VISITS. THE PROGRAM IS DESIGNED TO GUARANTEE THE LONG TERM SAFETY, SUCCESS AND WELL-BEING OF UNACCOMPANIED MIGRANT CHILDREN (UC) PRIOR, DURING AND AFTER THEY HAVE BEEN RELEASED FROM THE OFFICE OF REFUGEE RESETTLEMENT (ORR) TO PARENTS OR SPONSORS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $20,901,944 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $19,294,299 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE TFFC PROGRAM PLACES AT-RISK YOUTH INTO HOMES WITH HIGHLY TRAINED AND MOTIVATED FOSTER FAMILIES. THIS IS A COST EFFECTIVE ALTERNATIVE TO GROUP OR RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT, INCARCERATION OR HOSPITALIZATION. THIS PROGRAM IS ESPECIALLY BENEFICIAL FOR ADOLESCENTS WHO ARE PARTICULARLY CHALLENGED BY A GROUP SETTING. CAYUGA CENTERS OPERATES TFFC IN MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. TFFC PROGRAMMING IS BASED IN CENTRAL NEW YORK AND ACCEPTS YOUTH PLACED BY COUNTY DEPARTMENTS OF SOCIAL SERVICES. TFFC AND REGULAR FOSTER CARE (RFC) ARE IN BRONX, NEW YORK AND ACCEPT YOUTH PLACED BY NEW YORK CITY'S ADMINISTRATION FOR CHILDREN'S SERVICES. BOTH OF THESE PROGRAMS ARE LICENSED BY THE NEW YORK STATE OFFICE OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES.IN APRIL 2015, CAYUGA CENTERS BEGAN OPERATING A TFFC PROGRAM IN PALM BEACH AND BROWARD COUNTY, FLORIDA. THIS TFFC PROGRAM IS UNDER CONTRACT WITH CHILDNET, ONE OF THE COUNTY'S CHILD WELFARE MANAGEMENT AGENCIES. IN JANUARY 2016, CAYUGA CENTERS OPENED A TFFC PROGRAM IN NEW CASTLE, DELAWARE LICENSED BY THE STATE OF DELAWARE DEPARTMENT OF SERVICES FOR CHILDREN, YOUTH AND THEIR FAMILIES. LOCATED IN PORT ST. LUCIE, FLORIDA, IN JULY OF 2021, CAYUGA CENTERS CONTRACTED WITH CCKIDS, ANOTHER ONE OF THE STATE OF FLORIDA'S CHILD PLACING AGENCIES. LASTLY, IN JULY 2021, CAYUGA CENTERS, UNDER LICENSE WITH THE PENNSYLVANIA COUNCIL OF CHILDREN, YOUTH & FAMILY SERVICES, BEGAN OPERATING A TFFC PROGRAM IN PARTNERSHIP WITH ALLEGHENY COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $14,727,751 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $12,257,505 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY-BASED INTERVENTIONS CONSIST OF HOME AND COMMUNITY-BASED THERAPEUTIC INTERVENTIONS DESIGNED TO PREVENT THE NEED FOR COUNTIES TO REMOVE CHILDREN AND PLACE THEM IN OUT-OF-HOME CARE. CBI CORE PROGRAMS ARE AS FOLLOWS: FAMILY RESILIENCY-THE FAMILY RESILIENCY PROGRAMS ARE FAMILY STRENGTHENING PROGRAMS WITH A SUCCESSFUL TRACK RECORD OF HELPING FAMILIES REMAIN INTACT. THESE PROGRAMS OFFER A VARIETY OF HOMEBASED AND SUPPORTIVE PROGRAMS IN CAYUGA COUNTY UNDER CONTRACT WITH THE COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES. FUNCTIONAL FAMILY THERAPY (FFT)-THE FFT PROGRAM OFFERS HOME-BASED FAMILY THERAPY SERVICES TO FAMILIES WITH AT-RISK CHILDREN AGES 11-18 YEARS OF AGE. IT IS A THREE PHASE, OUTCOME DRIVEN, PREVENTION/INTERVENTION MODEL FOR YOUTH WHO HAVE DEMONSTRATED THE ENTIRE RANGE OF MALADAPTIVE ACTING OUT BEHAVIOR AND/OR RELATED SYNDROMES. THIS PROGRAM OPERATES IN CAYUGA, ALBANY, ONTARIO, MONROE, ONEIDA AND OSWEGO COUNTIES UNDER CONTRACTS WITH THE COUNTIES DEPARTMENTS OF SOCIAL SERVICES. SERVICES ARE ALSO PROVIDED IN MONROE COUNTY FOR YOUTH DISCHARGED FROM STATE FACILITIES UNDER A CONTRACT WITH OCFS. AS CITED BY THE UNITED STATES SURGEON GENERAL AND IN OTHER STUDIES, THIS IS AN EVIDENCE-BASED PROGRAM. MULTISYSTEMIC THERAPY (MST)-THE MST PROGRAM ASSISTS YOUTH AT IMMINENT RISK OF OUT OF HOME PLACEMENT TO STAY WITH THEIR FAMILIES. BY CLOSELY EXAMINING THE SITUATION FROM ALL ANGLES, THE THERAPIST THEN HELPS TO SUPPORT AND STRENGTHEN THOSE WITH THE MOST DIRECT INFLUENCE ON THE YOUTH (FAMILY, PEERS, SCHOOL, ETC.) WITH THE GOAL OF HELPING THE YOUTH TO CHANGE HIS OR HER PROBLEM BEHAVIORS. THIS PROGRAM IS OPERATING IN CAYUGA, ONTARIO, MONROE, ONEIDA AND ONONDAGA COUNTIES UNDER CONTRACTS WITH THE COUNTIES DEPARTMENTS OF SOCIAL SERVICES. SERVICES ARE ALSO PROVIDED IN ONEIDA COUNTY FOR YOUTH DISCHARGED FROM STATE FACILITIES UNDER A CONTRACT WITH OCFS. AS CITED BY THE UNITED STATES SURGEON GENERAL AND IN OTHER STUDIES, THIS IS AN EVIDENCE-BASED PROGRAM. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,558,947 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $5,756,148 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ROOM, BOARD, CARE AND SUPERVISION FOR CHILDREN PLACED IN THE FACILITY BY VARIOUS SOCIAL SERVICE DEPARTMENTS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $5,558,947 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $5,756,148 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $124,068,492 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 89 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 1591 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 19 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 19 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (1) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ELIZABETH PALIN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3152535383 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 101 HAMILTON AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUBURN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 13021 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (42 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILDA BROWER | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| FAYE HYLTON | |||||||
| CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MEG OSBORNE | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SAADI GHATAN MD | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JODI MORALES ESQ | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD BARBIERI | |||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GLENN FLETCHER | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| HUGH LAWRENCE | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUSAN HANNIGAN | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES LOPERFIDO | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RANDY BOGAR | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOYCE AKWAA | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILLETTE WALKER | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALEJANDRA MALAVE | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JUAN CARLOS POLANCO ESQ | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LUTHER ISLER | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| INDIA SNEED ESQ | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID WARREN CONNELLY | |||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARIA JUSTO | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EDWARD MYERS HAYES | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 45.00 | Yes (X) | $617,595 | $0 | $50,123 | ||
| ELIZABETH PALIN | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 45.00 | Yes (X) | $523,078 | $0 | $42,312 | ||
| ANN SHEEDY | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 45.00 | Yes (X) | $440,712 | $0 | $34,484 | ||
| TROY BRATHWAITE | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $471,092 | $0 | $44,857 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHANNON GREEN | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $358,405 | $0 | $30,040 | Yes (X) | ||
| LORRAINE MACIEL SANCHEZ | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $349,024 | $0 | $27,760 | Yes (X) | ||
| HEATHER MCGOWAN | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $296,563 | $0 | $963 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALINA MASON | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $138,278 | $0 | $32,533 | Yes (X) | ||
| JESSICA OLIVEIRA-HADDAD | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $210,561 | $0 | $14,646 | Yes (X) | ||
| CINDI PAGAN | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $180,829 | $0 | $7,512 | Yes (X) | ||
| JESSICA WHITWOOD | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $117,982 | $0 | $33,614 | Yes (X) | ||
| KELLY ANN WARE | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $172,526 | $0 | $21,365 | Yes (X) | ||
| MAYRA IRIS RAMIREZ SULLIVAN | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $150,137 | $0 | $13,466 | Yes (X) | ||
| ERIC BESECKER | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $134,204 | $0 | $60,208 | Yes (X) | ||
| GWENDOLYN CUNNINGHAM | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $145,982 | $0 | $7,959 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL EMMART | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $193,064 | $0 | $10,191 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTEPHOR GRABER | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $241,738 | $0 | $8,187 | Yes (X) | ||
| KATHRYN GRABER | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $120,605 | $0 | $35,802 | Yes (X) | ||
| PATRICK HAPPELL | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $174,334 | $0 | $10,765 | Yes (X) | ||
| ZOE HUTCHINSON | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $134,105 | $0 | $21,251 | Yes (X) | ||
| KRISTEN IACONEILLI | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $149,632 | $0 | $15,943 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTY ROBINSON-CURRAN | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $134,946 | $0 | $55,771 | Yes (X) | ||
| JESSICA PESANTEZ | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | 45.00 | $209,671 | $0 | $213 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $5,665,063 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $579,965 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 39 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DMJ CONTRACTORS ON THE PARK LLC | |||||
| 68 E 131ST STREET | NEW YORK | NY | 10037 | SECURITY,MAINTENANCE, CLEANING | $5,811,644 |
| EAGLE CONSULTING SERVICES LLC | |||||
| 1516 LAKE NORWOOD WAY | SANDY SPRING | MD | 20860 | CONSULTING | $3,498,800 |
| SAFE VISION FAMILY PROGRAM INC | |||||
| 111 BRUCKNER BLVD BRONX | BRONX | NY | 10454 | MEDICAL CONSULTING | $1,623,600 |
| THE FORUM GROUP | |||||
| 550 7TH AVE 21ST FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10018 | MEDICAL CONSULTING | $472,975 |
| SHI INTERNATIONAL | |||||
| 290 DAVIDSON AVENUE | SOMERSET | NJ | 08873 | COMPUTER EXPENSE | $468,375 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 21 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $105,630,807 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,629,077 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $107,259,884 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 624100 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $37,221,118 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $37,221,118 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $37,221,118 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $304,299 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $304,299 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $4,356,285 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $25,644 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $4,503,912 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$147,627 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $25,644 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$121,983 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$121,983 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RELATED BUSINESS INCOME | 900099 | $63,170 | $63,170 |
| MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | 900099 | $23,664 | $23,664 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $86,834 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $144,750,152 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $37,307,952 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $182,316 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,828,909 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,449,070 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $379,388 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $451 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $76,378,581 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $61,581,787 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,779,613 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $17,181 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,957,082 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,230,719 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $725,868 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $495 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,459,514 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,323,821 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,121,754 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $13,939 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,689,709 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,670,390 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,017,714 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,605 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $682,104 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $160,881 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $521,223 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,725 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $63,725 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,739 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $35,739 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,325,090 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,686,748 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $638,342 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $305,314 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $197,746 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,214 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,354 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,233,172 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,513,188 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $712,251 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,733 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,056,898 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,933,919 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $122,979 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,807,600 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,309,409 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $433,814 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $64,377 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,164 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $13,164 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $182,925 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $81,209 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $101,716 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,283,691 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,063,974 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $219,717 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOSTER CARE PAYMENTS | $10,621,314 | $10,621,314 | ||
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $8,073,697 | $7,320,414 | $753,283 | |
| COMPUTER CONSULTANTS AN | $1,593,172 | $947,582 | $644,217 | $1,373 |
| CLOTHING | $644,715 | $613,441 | $26,911 | $4,363 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,336,118 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,362,880 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $799,075 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $174,163 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $148,572,233 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $124,068,492 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,207,707 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $296,034 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,040,526 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,478,335 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,640,990 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,848,282 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,026,338 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,979,788 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $305,518 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $266,484 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $169,279 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,251 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,474,103 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,308,953 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $7,434,179 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,335,483 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,963,988 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,098,696 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,564,149 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,706,722 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,718,691 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,876,290 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,903,582 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,566,801 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,014,149 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,928,507 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,269,391 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,724,044 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,283,540 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $54,652,551 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,620,042 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,684,405 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $229,845 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,620,042 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,914,250 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,903,582 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,566,801 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$3,822,081 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $165,576 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$49,287 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $107,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $315,208 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $810,538 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $601,028 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $107,259,844 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $109,094,324 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $92,110,845 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $93,800,831 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $90,990,741 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $118,137,333 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $38,570,956 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $433,610,706 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $92,218,551 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $94,116,039 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $91,801,279 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $118,738,361 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $145,830,800 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $542,705,030 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $542,705,030 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $107,765 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $126,469 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $225,796 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $266,861 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $329,943 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,056,834 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $107,765 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $126,469 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $225,796 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $266,861 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $329,943 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,056,834 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $92,326,316 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $94,242,508 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $92,027,075 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $119,005,222 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $146,160,743 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $543,761,864 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99810 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99840 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00190 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00160 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Activities | Yes (1) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $5,712 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $5,712 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | 0 | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART II-B, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | LOBBYING EXPENDITURES REPORTED ON FFT PARTNERS, LLC K-1, WHICH IS 34% OWNED BY THE ORGANIZATION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $0 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $29,845 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $29,845 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | Yes (1) | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $47,839 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $47,839 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,839,024 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,851,272 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,987,752 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $664,012 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $638,475 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $25,537 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $883,304 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $845,736 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $37,568 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,098,696 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| SECURITY DEPOSITS | $2,701,557 |
| BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | $229,845 |
| RIGHT-OF-USE LEASE ASSETS | $23,944,888 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $26,876,290 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| CONTRACT LIABILITIES | $22,504,695 |
| RIGHT-OF-USE LEASE LIABILITIES | $24,219,349 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $46,724,044 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $144,830,702 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $165,576 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $13,883 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $179,459 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $144,651,243 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $35,739 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $63,170 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $98,909 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $144,750,152 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $148,536,494 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $148,536,494 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $35,739 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $35,739 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $148,572,233 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE IN A BENEFICIAL INTEREST WITH A COMMUNITY FOUNDATION. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD ISSUED FASB ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (FASB ASC), ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES. THIS REQUIRES THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS HELD BY THE ORGANIZATION. UNDER GENERALLY ACCEPTED ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES, THE AMOUNT REPORTED WOULD BE BASED ON PROBABILITY ASSESSMENTS OF THE LIKELIHOOD THAT CERTAIN DEDUCTIONS WOULD BE DISALLOWED UPON EXAMINATION BECAUSE THE TAXING AUTHORITIES INTERPRETED EXISTING GUIDANCE DIFFERENTLY. THE ORGANIZATION RECOGNIZES ACCRUED INTEREST AND PENALTIES ASSOCIATED WITH UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS PART OF THE INCOME TAX PROVISION. FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2023 THERE WERE NO ACCRUED INTEREST OR ACCRUED PENALTIES ASSOCIATED WITH UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS FOR THE ORGANIZATION. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | NET GAIN ON BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN ASSETS HELD BY A COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 13,883. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FFT PARTNERS 63,170. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD MYERS HAYES | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $617,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,000 | $0 | $23,123 | $0 | $667,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ELIZABETH PALIN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $523,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,000 | $0 | $15,312 | $0 | $565,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TROY BRATHWAITE | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $471,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,195 | $0 | $35,662 | $0 | $515,949 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANN SHEEDY | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $440,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,000 | $0 | $8,484 | $0 | $475,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHANNON GREEN | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $358,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,114 | $0 | $11,926 | $0 | $388,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LORRAINE MACIEL SANCHEZ | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $349,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,369 | $0 | $8,391 | $0 | $376,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HEATHER MCGOWAN | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $296,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $662 | $0 | $301 | $0 | $297,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTEPHOR GRABER | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $241,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $96 | $0 | $8,091 | $0 | $249,925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JESSICA OLIVEIRA-HADDAD | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $210,561 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $96 | $0 | $14,550 | $0 | $225,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JESSICA PESANTEZ | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $209,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $213 | $0 | $209,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL EMMART | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $193,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,995 | $0 | $196 | $0 | $203,255 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERIC BESECKER | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $134,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,887 | $0 | $35,321 | $0 | $194,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KELLY ANN WARE | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $172,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,549 | $0 | $14,816 | $0 | $193,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTY ROBINSON-CURRAN | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $134,946 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,450 | $0 | $35,321 | $0 | $190,717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CINDI PAGAN | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $180,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,760 | $0 | $752 | $0 | $188,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICK HAPPELL | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $174,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,588 | $0 | $177 | $0 | $185,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALINA MASON | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $138,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,377 | $0 | $24,156 | $0 | $170,811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KRISTEN IACONEILLI | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $149,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,811 | $0 | $8,132 | $0 | $165,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MAYRA IRIS RAMIREZ SULLIVAN | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $150,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,000 | $0 | $466 | $0 | $163,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHRYN GRABER | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $120,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,664 | $0 | $24,138 | $0 | $156,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ZOE HUTCHINSON | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $134,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,135 | $0 | $8,116 | $0 | $155,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GWENDOLYN CUNNINGHAM | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $145,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,811 | $0 | $148 | $0 | $153,941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JESSICA WHITWOOD | ||||||||||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $117,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,777 | $0 | $14,837 | $0 | $151,596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE CEO AND CFO REVIEW THE 990 PRIOR TO FILING THE RETURN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. MANAGEMENT PERFORMS AN ANNUAL RISK ASSESSMENT ASSOCIATED WITH CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | BOARD OF TRUSTEES DETERMINES CEO'S COMPENSATION DURING BOARD MEETINGS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AT 101 HAMILTON AVENUE, AUBURN, NY 13021. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | FFT PARTNERS -63,170. NET CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTERESTS IN ASSETS HELD BY A COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 13,883. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FFT PARTNERS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1221 SOUTH DUNN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BLOOMINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 47401 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 464001997 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | FAMILY FUNCTIONAL THERAPY | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | IN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CAYUGA HOMES FOR CHILDREN INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Predominant Income Type | RELATED | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $621,300 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $71,554 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | Yes (1) | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.34000 | OwnershipPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| FFT PARTNERS LLC | ||
| M | $621,300 | PERCENTAGE OF OWNERSHIP |
| FFT PARTNERS LLC | ||
| P | $549,746 | PERCENTAGE OF OWNERSHIP |
Comments