BUCKS & MONTGOMERY COUNTY & SCHOOLS HEALTH CARE CONSORTIUM: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BUCKS & MONTGOMERY COUNTY & SCHOOLS HEALTH CARE CONSORTIUM (EIN 46-1020794)
Tax period
2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
Filed
2024-02-27
IRS object ID
202400589349300205
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-02-27T07:26:10-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN231518888PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MAILLIE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 NORTH LEWIS RDAddressLine1Txt
CityLIMERICKCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19468ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN461020794EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SCHOOLSBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2HEALTH CARE CONSORTIUMBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBUCKBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3027622008PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1705 SHADY RETREAT ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityDOYLESTOWNCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP18901ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonREBECCA MALAMISPersonNm
Person TitleCHAIRMANPersonTitleTxt
Phone2678933357PhoneNum
Signature2024-02-23SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstREBECCAPersonFirstNm
Person LastMALAMISPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMANDA BERNARD CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01405610PTIN
Phone6109351420PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerREBECCA MALAMISPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1705 SHADY RETREAT ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityDOYLESTOWNCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP18901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$114,147,985GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.BMSHC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation2012FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SCHOOLS HEALTH CARE CONSORTIUM WAS FORMED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING HEALTH CARE BENEFITS AT A REDUCED COST, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO MEDICAL AND PRESCRIPTION BENEFITS FOR PARTICIPATING SCHOOL DISTRICTS, INTERMEDIATE UNIT OR CAREER-TECHNICAL SCHOOLS IN BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body23VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent23VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers23TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$114,821,758PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$112,587,653CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$0PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,560,332CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$114,821,758PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$114,147,985CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$108,462,442PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$106,625,578CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,722,864PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,077,596CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$111,185,306PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$108,703,174CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,636,452PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,444,811CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$46,016,893TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$54,761,770TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$16,217,140TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$19,768,222TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$29,799,753NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$34,993,548NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PURCHASE HEALTH BENEFITS AT A REDUCED COST ON BEHALF OF PARTICIPATING PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTS, INTERMEDIATE UNITS AND TECHNOLOGY SCHOOLS IN BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTIES, PENNSYLVANIA.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$108,703,174ExpenseAmt
Revenue$112,587,653RevenueAmt
DescTHE BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SCHOOLS HEALTH CARE CONSORTIUM TRUST PURCHASED HEALTH BENEFITS AT A REDUCED COST ON BEHALF OF PARTICIPATING PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTS, INTERMEDIATE UNITS AND TECHNOLOGY SCHOOLS IN BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTIES, PENNSYLVANIA. THE CONSORTIUM PURCHASED HEALTH BENEFITS FOR ELEVEN SCHOOL ENTITIES DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2023.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$108,703,174TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building Equipment0ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J Required0ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document7IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 Filedind0Form8899Filedind
Form1098 C Filed0Form1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business Holdings0DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable Distributions0TaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To Donor0DistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members23GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member23IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest Policy0ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Whistleblower Policy0WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AMCA SYSTEMS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7249342270PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 BRADFORD ROAD SUITE 340AddressLine1Txt
CityWEXFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15090ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
REBECCA MALAMIS
TRUSTEE, CHAIR1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM SENAVAITIS
TRUSTEE, VICE-CHAIR1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHAD MURRAY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM MCGILL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRADLEY PAWLIKOWSKI
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BARBARA PHILIPS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
COLLEEN TECHTMANN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIMMEL NACEWICZ
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIMOTHY BRICKER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ASHLEY KITTEN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD SILVIUS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DENNIS GLUCK
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNE YOST
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN SCAVELLI
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RYAN MORAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUG SAMPLE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN LEE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZABETH SIMON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS STERMAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOE LANGOWSKI
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIDGET O'CONNELL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHNATHON SHIOTA
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID FRANCELLA
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$0TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 K0TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
AMCA SYSTEMS
101 BRADFORD ROAD STE 340WEXFORDPA15090ADMINISTRATION AND ACCOUNTING$262,622
LOCKTON COMPANIES
444 W 47TH STREETKANSAS CITYMO64112CONSULTING FEES$219,226
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CONTRIBUTIONS FROM PARTICIPATING525100$112,576,692$112,576,692
OTHER PROGRAM INCOME525100$10,961$10,961
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$112,587,653TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,560,332TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,560,332ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$114,147,985TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$112,587,653RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,560,332ExclusionAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$106,625,578TotalAmt
Program Services$106,625,578ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,930TotalAmt
Program Services$60,930ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$281,622TotalAmt
Program Services$281,622ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,513,714TotalAmt
Program Services$1,513,714ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,935TotalAmt
Program Services$28,935ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
WELLNESS$163,507$163,507
OTHER COSTS$27,652$27,652
MEETING EXPENSE$1,236$1,236

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$108,703,174TotalAmt
Program Services$108,703,174ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,362,654BOYAmt
EOY$30,752,503EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,212,019BOYAmt
EOY$4,925,655EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,115BOYAmt
EOY$78,887EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,432,105BOYAmt
EOY$19,004,725EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,016,893BOYAmt
EOY$54,761,770EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,787,805BOYAmt
EOY$12,713,747EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,429,335BOYAmt
EOY$7,054,475EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,217,140BOYAmt
EOY$19,768,222EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,799,753BOYAmt
EOY$34,993,548EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,799,753BOYAmt
EOY$34,993,548EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,016,893BOYAmt
EOY$54,761,770EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,444,811ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$251,016OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
US TREASURY STRIPS$5,394,152F
CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT$7,566,933C
US TREASURY BILLS$6,043,640F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$19,004,725TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$114,147,985TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$114,147,985RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$114,147,985TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$108,703,174TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$108,703,174ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$108,703,174TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE DRAFT OF THE ANNUAL 990 IS SUBMITTED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW. ONCE ANY CHANGES ARE MADE, THE REVISED DRAFT IS SUBMITTED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AT THE NEXT SCHEDULED MEETING AFTER REVIEW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, ORGANIZATION POLICIES AND PROCEDURES AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:MEMBERS' CONTRIBUTIONS TO MEET TARGET NET POSITION 1,231,194. MEMBERS' SURPLUS USED TO FUND CURRENT YEAR PREMIUMS -1,482,210.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THERE WAS NO CHANGE IN THE OVERSIGHT OR SELECTION PROCESS FOR THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.