TECHBRIDGE INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- TECHBRIDGE INC (EIN 58-2531971)
- Tax period
- 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Filed
- 2024-02-28
- IRS object ID
- 202400599349301045
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-02-28T14:14:15-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SMITH & HOWARD ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 271 17TH STREET NW SUITE 1600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATLANTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30363 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 582531971 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TECHBRIDGE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % BARBARA AUGUSTIN | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | TECH | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4048795414 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1360 Peachtree Street 175 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATLANTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30309 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BARBARA AUGUSTIN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | COO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4048795412 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | BARBARA | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | AUGUSTIN | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | SABRE J LINAHAN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01372980 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4048746244 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-05-15 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BARBARA AUGUSTIN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1360 Peachtree Street Ste 175 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATLANTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30309 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $6,522,135 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.TECHBRIDGE.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2000 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO BREAK THE CYCLE OF GENERATIONAL POVERTY THROUGH THE INNOVATIVE USE OF TECHNOLOGY TO TRANSFORM NON-PROFIT AND COMMUNITY IMPACT. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 48 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 150 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,496,135 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,912,834 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $3,430,070 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $4,595,482 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $335 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | -$51,847 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$369,346 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$66,445 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $5,557,194 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $6,390,024 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,628,786 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,142,175 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $679,929 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,795,252 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,256,634 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $6,424,038 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $6,398,809 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$866,844 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$8,785 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $2,577,256 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $2,896,426 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,415,249 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,743,204 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $1,162,007 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,153,222 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TECHBRIDGE BREAKS THE CYCLE OF GENERATIONAL POVERTY THROUGH THE INNOVATIVE USE OF TECHNOLOGY TO TRANSFORM NONPROFIT AND COMMUNITY IMPACT. TECHBRIDGE'S WORK IS FOCUSED ON FOUR PILLARS: HUNGER RELIEF, HOMELESS SUPPORT, SOCIAL JUSTICE AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT. TECHBRIDGE PROVIDES THOUSANDS OF NONPROFITS WHO ARE ON THE FRONTLINE OF ALLEVIATING THE CAUSES OF POVERTY WITH I.T. CONSULTING SERVICES THAT WILL ALLOW THEM TO EXPAND THE IMPACT OF THEIR MISSION FOR THE MILLIONS OF MEN, WOMEN AND CHILDREN WHO SUFFER FROM LACK OF ACCESS TO SHELTER, FOOD, EMPLOYMENT, EDUCATION, HEALTHCARE AND FINANCIAL LITERACY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $3,015,655 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,759,587 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Technology Consulting - TechBridge performs consulting projects for nonprofit organizations to address technology needs at affordable rates. We enable nonprofits to get the tools they need to gain insight, collaborate on services and provide access to opportunity for the people they serve. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $627,487 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $574,227 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Technology Support - TechBridge provides technology product hosting, support and maintenance to nonprofit organizations at affordable rates. We enable nonprofits to get the tools they need to gain insight, collaborate on services and provide access to opportunity for the people they serve. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,378,765 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,261,668 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TECHNOLOGY CAREER PROGRAM (TCP) - TECHBRIDGE'S TECHNOLOGY CAREER PROGRAM IS A NO COST PROGRAM PROVIDING TECHNOLOGY AND BUSINESS EDUCATION FOR UNEMPLOYED OR UNDEREMPLOYED ADULTS AND YOUTH. TCP PREPARES ITS STUDENTS FOR A CAREER IN THE GROWING TECHNOLOGY MARKET. UPON GRADUATION, PARTICIPANTS INTERVIEW WITH PARTNER EMPLOYERS AND RECEIVE SIX MONTHS OF CAREER COACHING AND MENTORSHIP. TECHBRIDGE ALSO OFFERS OPPORTUNITIES FOR SELECTED INDIVIDUALS TO WORK IN JOBS THAT PROVIDE THEM WITH ON-THE-JOB TRAINING, SKILLS AND EXPERIENCE NEEDED FOR A CAREER IN THE TECHNOLOGY MARKET OR TECHNOLOGY-ADJACENT ROLES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $5,021,907 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (true) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 101 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 48 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BARBARA AUGUSTIN | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4048795414 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1360 PEACHTREE STREET SUITE 175 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATLANTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30309 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Armstrong | ||||||||
| CEO (ended March 2023) | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $291,200 | $0 | $29,023 | ||
| Manish Misri | ||||||||
| Chief Technology Officer | 40.0 | 0.0 | $181,200 | $0 | $35,296 | Yes (X) | ||
| Barbara Augustin | ||||||||
| Chief People/Operating Officer | 40.0 | 0.0 | $137,563 | $0 | $38,341 | Yes (X) | ||
| Karen Cramer | ||||||||
| Chief Community Impact Officer | 40.0 | 0.0 | $131,200 | $0 | $38,249 | Yes (X) | ||
| Richard Rose | ||||||||
| Director of Engineering | 40.0 | 0.0 | $141,200 | $0 | $20,898 | Yes (X) | ||
| Jahari Soward | ||||||||
| Chief of Pships (thru 01/2023) | 40.0 | 0.0 | $136,200 | $0 | $13,684 | Yes (X) | ||
| John Hutchins | ||||||||
| Board Chair | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Scott McGlaun | ||||||||
| Vice Chair | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Paige Needling | ||||||||
| Treasurer | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Ruth Davila | ||||||||
| Secretary | 2.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Greg Arthur | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Keith Boone | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Andre Dickens | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Jimmy Etheredge | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Susan Walsh | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Scott Geller | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Clint Bailey | ||||||||
| CEO (BEGINNING MARCH 2023) | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,018,563 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $175,491 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/CityNm | Province Or StateContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateNm | CountryContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/CountryCd | Foreign PostalContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZURATI SOFTWARE SERVICES PVT LTD | ||||||||||
| 2 FOCUS BLDG NEAR BALEWADI PHATA | PUNE | 0 | IN | 411045Q | TECHNOLOGY | $366,136 | ||||
| ACTIVE PRODUCTION AND DESIGN | ||||||||||
| EVENT PRODUCTION | $191,801 | 1300 LOGAN CIRCLE NW | ATLANTA | GA | 30318 | |||||
| STRATEGIC DIRECTIONS CONSULTING LLC | ||||||||||
| PROJECT MANAGEMENT | $147,929 | 5916 3RD ST N | ARLINGTON | VA | 22203 | |||||
| EXAVALU | ||||||||||
| TECHNOLOGY | $133,212 | 5000 BIRCH STREET SUITE 3000 | NEWPORT BEACH | CA | 92660 | |||||
| SILVERTONE IT CONSULTING LLC | ||||||||||
| TECHNOLOGY | $126,280 | PO BOX 391444 | SNELLVILLE | GA | 30039 | |||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $468,440 | FundraisingAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,444,394 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $5,013 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,912,834 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROJECTS | Desc |
| Business | 541519 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $4,595,482 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $4,595,482 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $4,595,482 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,021 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,021 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $52,868 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$52,868 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$52,868 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$52,868 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $11,289 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $468,440 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $79,243 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$67,954 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$67,954 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER REVENUE | Desc |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,509 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,509 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,509 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $6,390,024 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $4,595,482 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | -$118,292 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $285,763 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $193,198 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,645 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $50,920 | FundraisingAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,293,936 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,550,876 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $334,301 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $408,759 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $353,715 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $239,138 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $51,548 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $63,029 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $208,761 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $141,138 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,424 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $37,199 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,241 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $51,241 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $62,478 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,834 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,686 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $11,958 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $58,158 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,248 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $53,910 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $79,400 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,500 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $56,722 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $20,178 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $157,086 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $106,202 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,893 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $27,991 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,070 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,189 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,914 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,967 | FundraisingAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,473 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $33,473 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $289,007 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $279,932 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,075 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,280 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $20,280 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSULTING | $2,482,206 | $2,482,206 | ||
| BANK & PAYROLL FEES | $14,194 | $2,423 | $7,762 | $4,009 |
| MEALS | $41 | $23 | $9 | $9 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,398,809 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,021,907 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $696,973 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $679,929 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $338,065 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $452,087 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $100,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $750,659 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $474,330 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,156 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $154,577 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $2,002,554 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $656,195 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,360,376 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,346,359 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $469,073 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,577,256 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,896,426 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $510,229 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $428,942 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $755,020 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $572,804 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $150,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $250,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $491,458 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,415,249 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,743,204 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $336,171 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $631,935 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $825,836 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $521,287 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,162,007 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,153,222 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,577,256 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,896,426 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$8,785 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,115,907 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,280,318 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,378,259 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,496,135 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,912,834 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $12,183,453 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,180,983 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,058,117 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,947,610 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,430,070 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,595,482 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $15,212,262 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $42,003 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $203,642 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $11,289 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $256,934 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,296,890 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,338,435 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,367,872 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,129,847 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,519,605 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $27,652,649 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $111,349 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $95,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $687,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,009,113 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $884,203 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,787,151 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $48,790 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Total | $48,790 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $111,349 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $143,790 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $687,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,009,113 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $884,203 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,835,941 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $24,816,708 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $334 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,414 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,329 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $335 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,021 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,433 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $334 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,414 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,329 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $335 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,021 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,433 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,834 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $284 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,509 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,627 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,297,224 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,346,683 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,369,201 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,130,466 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,522,135 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $27,665,709 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.89702 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.91147 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00027 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00032 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART III, SECTION A, LINE 1 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | In May 2020, the Organization obtained a Small Business Administration ("SBA") loan under the Paycheck Protection Program Flexibility Act ("PPPFA") totaling $390,780. The Paycheck Protection Program ("PPP") loan bore interest at 1.00%, and would have required repayments under certain circumstances. Under the terms of the Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Securities Act (the "Cares Act"), the Organization may apply with the lending institution for PPP loan proceeds used within a specified time period to be forgiven, provided the proceeds are used to cover certain payroll and other costs as defined by the Cares Act. During 2020, the Organization utilized $316,085 of PPP funding on qualifying expenses and accordingly recorded this amount as grant revenue within the statement of activities. At June 30, 2020, the remaining unspent amount of $74,695 was reported as a refundable advance in the accompanying statement of financial position. This balance was utilized during 2021 and recognized as revenue within the statement of activities. In September 2021, the Organization was notified that the SBA approved its application for complete loan forgiveness. In April 2021, the Organization obtained another SBA loan under the second round of PPP totaling $456,737. The PPP loan bears interest at 1% and would have required repayments under certain circumstances. Under the Cares Act, the Organization may apply with the lending institution for PPP loan proceeds used within a specified time period to be forgiven, provided the proceeds are used to cover certain payroll and other costs as defined by the Cares Act. During 2021, the Organization utilized all funding on qualifying expenses and accordingly recorded this amount as grant revenue within the statement of activities. On January 28, 2022, the Organization was notified that the SBA approved its application for complete loan forgiveness. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| Land | LandGrp | |
| Buildings | BuildingsGrp | |
| Leasehold Improvements | LeaseholdImprovementsGrp |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $79,465 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $59,494 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $19,971 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,923,089 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $596,701 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,326,388 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,346,359 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ROU ASSET | Desc |
| Book Value | $469,073 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $469,073 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $491,458 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $491,458 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $6,983,855 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $514,588 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $79,243 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $593,831 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $6,390,024 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $6,390,024 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $6,992,640 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $514,588 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $79,243 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $593,831 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $6,398,809 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $6,398,809 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| ASC 740 FOOTNOTE | The Organization is classified as an exempt organization under the Internal Revenue Code Section 501(c)(3), and as such, no provision for income taxes has been provided. The Organization annually evaluates all federal and state income tax positions. This process includes an analysis of whether these income tax positions the Organization takes meet the definition of an uncertain tax position under the Income Taxes Topic of the Financial Accounting Standards Codification. The Organization is no longer subject to tax examinations for tax years ending before June 30, 2020. |
| PART XI, line 2d: OTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990 | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 8B: $79,243 |
| PART XII, Line 2d: OTHER AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT FORM 990 | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 8B: $79,243 |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Region | South Asia | RegionTxt |
| Offices | 0 | OfficesCnt |
| Employee | 3 | EmployeeCnt |
| Type Of Activities Conducted | Program Services | TypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt |
| Specific Services Provided | technology services | SpecificServicesProvidedTxt |
| Region Total Expenditures | $435,922 | RegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 0 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 3 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Total Office | 0 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 3 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $435,922 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $435,922 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | false | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | false | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | false | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | false | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | false | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | false | BoycottCountriesInd |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | DIGITAL EVENT | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $344,044 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $337,281 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $6,763 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $27,000 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $6,763 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $750 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $7,138 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | GOLF EVENT | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $111,579 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $109,385 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $2,194 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $26,120 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Other Events Total | 3 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Other Events | $24,106 | GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt |
| Charitable Contri Other Events | $21,774 | CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Revenue Other Events | $2,332 | GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Other Events | $2,333 | FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Other Events | $9,139 | OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $479,729 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $468,440 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $11,289 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $27,000 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $9,096 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $750 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $42,397 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $79,243 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$67,954 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Persons With Books US Address PersonsWithBooksUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1360 PEACHTREE STREET SUITE 175 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATLANTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30309 | ZIPCd |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Armstrong | ||||||||||||||
| CEO (ended March 2023) | $240,000 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | $8,275 | $0 | $21,467 | $0 | $320,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Karen Cramer | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Community Impact Officer | $120,000 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | $3,900 | $0 | $34,863 | $0 | $169,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Manish Misri | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Technology Officer | $160,000 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | $5,400 | $0 | $30,513 | $0 | $217,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Barbara Augustin | ||||||||||||||
| Chief People/Operating Officer | $131,463 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $1,100 | $0 | $4,094 | $0 | $34,817 | $0 | $176,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Richard Rose | ||||||||||||||
| Director of Engineering | $130,000 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | $4,200 | $0 | $17,209 | $0 | $162,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION PAID BONUSES TO INDIVIDUAL EMPLOYEES BASED ON PERFORMANCE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART VI, LINE 8B | COMMITTEES WITH AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY: THE COMMITTEES OF THE BOARD FUNCTION AS REVIEW COMMITTEES AND DO NOT HAVE INDEPENDENT "AUTHORITY TO ACT ON ITS BEHALF." RECOMMENDATIONS FOR DECISIONS COME OUT OF THE COMMITTEE FOR BOARD APPROVAL. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE WAS FORMED TO HANDLE CEO COMPENSATION ISSUES AND THERE IS DOCUMENTATION FOR THOSE MEETINGS. |
| Part VI, Line 11A | THE TECHBRIDGE MANAGEMENT (CEO AND CONTROLLER) WORKED WITH THE ACCOUNTING FIRM, SMITH & HOWARD ADVISORY, LLC, TO PREPARE AND REVIEW THE 990. UPON THE COMPLETION OF THE FORM 990, IT WAS SENT IN ITS ENTIRETY TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO SUBMISSION TO THE IRS. A COPY WAS DISTRIBUTED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING. |
| Part VI, Line 12C | HOW THE ORGANIZATION MONITORS ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY PER THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: "IT IS THE POLICY OF TECHBRIDGE, INC. ("TECHBRIDGE") THAT EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DISCLOSES TO THE BOARD ALL ACTUAL AND POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. DISCLOSURE WILL BE MADE BY SUBMITTING TO THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR A LIST OF ALL BUSINESS OR OTHER ORGANIZATIONS OF WHICH THE DIRECTOR OR HIS OR HER SPOUSE OR MINOR CHILDREN IS AN OFFICER, MEMBER, MORE THAN 10% STOCKHOLDER, DIRECTOR, OWNER, PARTNER, OR EMPLOYEE OR FOR WHICH HE OR SHE ACTS AS AN AGENT, WITH WHICH TECHBRIDGE HAS DONE BUSINESS IN THE LAST FIVE (5) YEARS OR IS LIKELY TO DO BUSINESS WITH IN THE FUTURE. AN UPDATED STATEMENT WILL BE SUBMITTED EACH YEAR. A DIRECTOR WILL BE DEEMED TO HAVE AN INTEREST IN ANY TRANSACTION INVOLVING A BUSINESS OR ORGANIZATION WHICH IS OR SHOULD BE INCLUDED IN HIS OR HER WRITTEN NOTICE. THE CHAIRMAN OR THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR BECOMING FAMILIAR WITH THE STATEMENTS OF ALL BOARD MEMBERS. IF ANY MATTER COMES BEFORE THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS CONCERNING A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN TECHBRIDGE AND ANY PARTY IN WHICH A DIRECTOR OR THE SPOUSE OR MINOR CHILDREN OF SUCH DIRECTOR HAS AN INTEREST OR WHICH OTHERWISE MAY GIVE RISE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST BETWEEN THE DIRECTOR AND TECHBRIDGE, THE AFFECTED DIRECTOR WILL DISCLOSE THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT, WHETHER LISTED IN HIS OR HER WRITTEN STATEMENT OR NOT. THE DIRECTOR WILL ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS OTHER DIRECTORS MAY HAVE AND THEN WITHDRAW FROM ANY MEETING AND WILL NOT PARTICIPATE IN ANY VOTE ON ANY MATTER THAT IMPLICATES THE DISCLOSED CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF THE DIRECTOR FAILS TO WITHDRAW VOLUNTARILY, THE BOARD CHAIR IS EMPOWERED TO REQUIRE AND WILL REQUIRE THAT THE DIRECTOR WITHDRAW DURING BOTH THE DISCUSSION AND THE VOTE ON THE MATTER. IF THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST AFFECTS THE CHAIR, THEN THE VICE CHAIR IS EMPOWERED TO REQUIRE AND WILL REQUIRE THAT THE CHAIR WITHDRAW IN THE SAME MANNER. FOR THE DURATION OF DISCUSSION AND ACTION ON THE MATTER, THE VICE CHAIR WILL PRESIDE. IF THE MATTER IS THE ITEM OF BUSINESS FOR WHICH A SPECIAL MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WAS CALLED, THE AFFECTED DIRECTOR WILL NOT BE COUNTED TO ESTABLISH A QUORUM, NOR WILL HE OR SHE PARTICIPATE IN THE DELIBERATIONS OR VOTE ON IT." |
| Part VI, Line 15A | PROCESS FOR DETERMINING CEO COMPENSATION - THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR OVERSEESNG THE CEO'S COMPENSATION. THE CEO, IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AND BOARD, DEVELOPED A PLAN OF INITIATIVES AND REPORTED AGAINST THAT PLAN (WITH ITS CHANGES BASED ON EXPERIENCE) IN THE MONTHLY REPORT. IN ADDITION, THE CEO PROVIDED THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE A SUMMARY OF ACCOMPLISHMENTS. A BOARD COMPENSATION COMMITTEE EXISTS TO OVERSEE CEO COMPENSATION. FOR THE ANNUAL REPORTING PERIODS, CEO REPORTED ACCOMPLISHMENTS VS PLAN FOR THE ORGANIZATION. BONUS RECOMMENDATIONS WERE MADE BASED UPON ACCOMPLISHMENTS AND TECHBRIDGE'S FINANICAL PERFORMANCE. THESE WERE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. THE CEO'S SALARY CONTINUES TO BE WITHIN THE NONPROFIT RANGE FOR CEO'S, EVEN GIVEN THE FACT THAT TECHBRIDGE IS IN THE TECHNOLOGY SECTOR AND REQUIRES SPECIFIC TECHNOLOGY EXPERIENCE AND EXPERTISE. |
| Part VI, Line 19 | DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
Comments