GREENVILLE FREE MEDICAL CLINIC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GREENVILLE FREE MEDICAL CLINIC (EIN 57-0855205)
Tax period
2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
Filed
2024-02-28
IRS object ID
202400599349300145
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-02-28T13:51:41-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN570661343PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JENNINGS COOK & CO CPA'S PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 25937AddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29616ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN570855205EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GREENVILLE FREE MEDICAL CLINIC INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlGREEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8642321470PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 ARLINGTON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29601ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSUZIE J FOLEYPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone8642321470PhoneNum
Signature2023-12-06SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstSUZIE JPersonFirstNm
Person LastFOLEYPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSNXXX-XX-XXXXSSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrfalseIRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJOHN CHARLES PAYNEPreparerPersonNm
PTINP02294180PTIN
Phone8642974700PhoneNum
Preparation2024-02-27PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSUZIE J FOLEYPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$6,551,299GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressGREENVILLEFREECLINIC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1987FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateSCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE AN EQUITABLE BRIDGE TO QUALITY HEALTH CARE FOR GREENVILLE COUNTY RESIDENTS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body17VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent17VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee31TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers275TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$5,701,448PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$6,232,071CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$64,377PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$53,503CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$14,212PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$243,540CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,780,037PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$6,529,114CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,032,833PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,089,035CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$85,788CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,557,680PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,185,965CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$5,590,513PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$6,275,000CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$189,524PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$254,114CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,251,984TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,594,893TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,381TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$20,101TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$2,250,603NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$2,574,792NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE AN EQUITABLE BRIDGE TO QUALITY HEALTH CARE FOR GREENVILLE COUNTY RESIDENTS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$5,955,771ExpenseAmt
DescSEE MISSION STATEMENT 7/1/22 - 6/30/23 ACCOMPLISHMENTS: 7,198 MEDICAL CARE VISITS 1,017 DENTAL CLINIC VISITS 23,817 PRECRIPTIONS/REFILLS DISPENSED 1,045 NURSE CONSULTS AND HEALTH PRESENTATIONS 1,262 MENTAL HEALTH VISITSDesc
Total Program Service Expenses$5,955,771TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document13IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee31EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members17GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member17IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSUZIE J FOLEYPersonNm
Phone8642321470PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 ARLINGTON AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29601ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
SUZIE J FOLEY
EXECUTIVE DI40.00Yes (X)$112,121$0$16,869
EMMA BARKSDALE
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KATHY BLACK
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR JIM BLOODWORTH
CHAIR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DANIEL BRUCE
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
HARVEY CLEVELAND
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN COLLIER
VICE CHAIR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR WAYNE DAVIS
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SALLY FOISTER
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAY HOLLOWAY
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR WILLIAM JACKSON
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR JOHN F MILLER
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEPHEN ZINKANN RPH
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR SARIA SACCOCIO
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOSH TEW
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR ELLEN THRAIKILL-BRITT
SECRETARY2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LISSETTE TREANOR
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KIMBERLY WITHERSPOON
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$112,121TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$16,869TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Government Grants$190,104GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$6,041,967AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$4,630,020NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$6,232,071TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$53,503TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$53,503ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$78,504FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$22,185FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$56,319TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescEMPLOYEE RETENTION TAX CREDITDesc
Total Revenue Column$187,221TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$187,221RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$187,221OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,529,114TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$187,221RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$53,503ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$924,684TotalAmt
Program Services$793,902ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$65,391ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$65,391FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$92,064TotalAmt
Program Services$79,175ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,445ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,444FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,287TotalAmt
Program Services$62,167ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,060ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,060FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,921TotalAmt
Management And General$16,064ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$857FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,163TotalAmt
Program Services$26,978ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,103ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,082FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$85,635TotalAmt
Program Services$68,508ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,127ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,988TotalAmt
Management And General$28,988ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
DONATED MATERIALS$4,630,020$4,630,020
PRESCRIPTIONS$108,802$108,802
CONTRACTED SERVICES$98,968$76,876$22,092
MEDICAL & DENTAL SUPPLIES$47,111$47,111

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$113,357TotalAmt
Program Services$62,232ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$48,171ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,954FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,275,000TotalAmt
Program Services$5,955,771ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$233,441ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$85,788FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$640,753BOYAmt
EOY$456,444EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,906BOYAmt
EOY$204,152EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,571BOYAmt
EOY$17,281EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,422,951LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,692,288LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$693,397BOYAmt
EOY$730,663EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$879,357BOYAmt
EOY$1,186,353EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,251,984BOYAmt
EOY$2,594,893EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$18,722EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,381BOYAmt
EOY$1,379EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,381BOYAmt
EOY$20,101EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,056,144BOYAmt
EOY$2,413,884EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$194,459BOYAmt
EOY$160,908EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,250,603BOYAmt
EOY$2,574,792EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,251,984BOYAmt
EOY$2,594,893EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$254,114ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$70,075NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,502,101CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,147,649CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,958,303CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,701,448CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,232,071CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,541,572TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,502,101CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,147,649CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,958,303CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,701,448CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,232,071CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,541,572TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$37,541,572PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,545CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$22,852CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$15,869CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$35,931CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$53,503CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$150,700TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$37,692,272TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$484,040GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99600PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99710PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$923,893BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$101,645InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$3,370AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,022,168EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,033,008BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$101,822InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$7,293AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$923,893EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$812,837BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$226,446InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$6,275AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,033,008EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$799,363BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$19,030InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$5,556AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$812,837EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$766,567BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$38,132InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$5,336AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$799,363EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.85330BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.14670PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$20,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,254,003OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$949,894DepreciationAmt
Book Value$304,109BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,061,249OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$655,021DepreciationAmt
Book Value$406,228BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$87,699OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$87,373DepreciationAmt
Book Value$326BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$730,663TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPAYROLL WITHHOLDINGSDesc
Amt$1,379Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,379TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,729,125TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$70,075NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$5,129,936DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$5,200,011RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$6,529,114RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$6,529,114TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,404,936TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$5,129,936DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$5,129,936ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$6,275,000ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$6,275,000TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1BUBBLE QEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$57,855GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$57,855GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$13,412OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2PAR-TEE @ TOPGOEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$11,245GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$11,245GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$7,303OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total1OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$9,404GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$9,404GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$1,470OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$78,504GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$78,504GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$22,185OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$22,185DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$56,319NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$4,620,020NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescSUPPLIESDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$10,000NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEWS FORM 990. AFTER THE COMMITTEE'S REVIEW THE FORM 990 IS SUBMITTED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR FINAL APPROVAL.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CPOLICY: 4.5 POLICY TITLE: BOARD MEMBER'S CODE OF CONDUCT PROCEDURES FOR ADDRESSING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST: THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL, IF APPROPRIATE, APPOINT A DISINTERESTED PERSON OR COMMITTEE TO INVESTIGATE ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT. AFTER EXERCISING DUE DILIGENCE, THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER THE CLINIC CAN OBTAIN A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT FROM A PERSON OR ENTITY THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE CEO COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S PERFORMANCE ANNUALLY TO DETERMINE IF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE CLINIC'S STATED POLICIES. THE COMMITTEE MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS OF COMPENSATION TO THE BOARD BASED ON THE RESULTS OF THE THEIR PERFORMANCE REVIEW. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS GIVES FINAL APPROVAL OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION. THE CEO EVALUATION COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THREE BOARD MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE PUBLIC IS INVITED TO ALL BOARD MEETINGS AND MAY REVIEW ALL DOCUMENTS. ALL DOCUMENTS ARE ALSO AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION UPON REQUEST.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.