FAITH FAMILY KIDS INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FAITH FAMILY KIDS INC (EIN 06-1689571)
- Tax period
- 2024-09-01 to 2025-08-31
- Filed
- 2026-07-14
- IRS object ID
- 202611959349302166
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-07-14T15:23:47-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-08-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 823919488 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WILLIAM H MOZLEY & COMPANY PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 93804 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SOUTHLAKE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 76092 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-09-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 061689571 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FAITH FAMILY KIDS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FAIT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9722244110 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1608 OSPREY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DESOTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75115 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MOLLIE J PURCELL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SUPERINTENDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9722244110 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-07-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | WILLIAM H MOZLEY CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00168876 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2143544856 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-07-14 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY OF WAXAHACHIE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CARROLL GENE LEWIS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1608 OSPREY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DESOTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75115 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $46,761,194 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.FAITHFAMILYACADEMY.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2003 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE AN EXEMPLARY EDUCATION THAT EMPHASIZES POSITIVE SELF-ESTEEM, HIGH ACADEMIC STANDARDS, AN APPRECIATION FOR THE FINE ARTS, AND ENCOURAGE CIVIC RESPONSIBILITY. THE SCHOOL ORGANIZATIONS AT FFA WILL ULTIMATELY ENABLE STUDENTS TO SERVE AS RESPONSIBLE CITIZENS IN THE COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 5 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 456 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $43,131,590 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $43,513,927 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $469,566 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $221,882 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $195,219 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,522,741 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $171,274 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $302,077 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $43,967,649 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $46,560,627 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $30,571,652 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $30,562,877 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $15,192,727 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $14,564,149 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $45,764,379 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $45,127,026 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,796,730 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,433,601 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $36,943,678 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $39,443,011 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $21,299,141 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $22,364,873 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $15,644,537 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $17,078,138 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO EMPOWER AND EDUCATE THE WHOLE CHILD FOR LIFELONG SUCCESS AS A RESPONSIBLE LEADER IN THE COMMUNITY. FFA PROVIDES AN EXEMPLARY EDUCATION FOR A DIVERSE STUDENT BODY BY EMPHASIZING POSITIVE SELF-ESTEEM, HIGH ACADEMIC STANDARDS, AN APPRECIATION FOR THE FINE ARTS, AND CIVIC RESPONSIBILITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $42,047,341 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,814,056 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OPERATION OF A PUBLIC ENROLLMENT CHARTER SCHOOL TO EMPOWER AND EDUCATE THE WHOLE CHILD FOR LIFELONG SUCCESS AS A RESPONSIBLE LEADER IN THE COMMUNITY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $42,047,341 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 73 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 456 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 5 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9722244110 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1608 OSPREY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DESOTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75115 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARROLL GENE LEWIS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER/PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHARON LEWIS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER/SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY LOUISE JONES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TIMOTHY AYERS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DEBORAH CRUDUP | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MOLLIE J PURCELL | ||||||||
| SUPERINTENDENT | 60.00 | Yes (X) | $511,443 | $0 | $22,479 | |||
| AMANDA D SUBJINSKI | ||||||||
| CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $294,022 | $0 | $5,235 | |||
| MICHAEL DANG | ||||||||
| CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | 40.00 | $406,359 | $0 | $5,748 | Yes (X) | |||
| GISSELLE RIVERA FRANCO | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | $200,085 | $0 | $5,154 | Yes (X) | |||
| LORIE GASSERT | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF SPECIAL PROGR | 40.00 | $179,279 | $0 | $5,748 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHIRLEY HEITZMAN | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF DEVELOPMENT | 40.00 | $287,043 | $0 | $5,748 | Yes (X) | |||
| BRANDON THOMAS | ||||||||
| EXEC DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS | 40.00 | $207,399 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| RYAN HARRIS | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF EDUCATION | 40.00 | $188,316 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARIA GARZA | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT MKTG & COMMUNICATIONS | 1.00 | $190,026 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,463,972 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $50,112 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 40 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPARKLEAN EVS LLC | |||||
| 3246 NORCROSS LANE | DALLAS | TX | 75229 | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $522,027 |
| DODD COMMUNICATIONS LLC | |||||
| 2300 WOLF STREET UNIT 5B | DALLAS | TX | 75201 | PUBLIC COMMUNICATION SERVICES | $180,000 |
| LARRY DEAN MCGUIRE LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 281 | ALBA | TX | 75410 | CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SERVICES | $179,550 |
| PUDDER CREATIVE LLC | |||||
| 8204 ESPANOLA TRAIL | AUSTIN | TX | 78737 | CREATIVE SERVICES | $167,275 |
| RODOLFO ERASMO PADILLA-IBARRA | |||||
| 846 LINK STREET | RED OAK | TX | 75154 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $162,994 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $43,478,927 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $35,000 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $43,513,927 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD SERVICE | 611110 | $217,583 | $217,583 |
| ACTIVITY & TEST FEES | 611110 | $4,299 | $4,299 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $221,882 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $218,806 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $218,806 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $13,838 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $13,838 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,838 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $13,838 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $2,504,502 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $200,567 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $2,303,935 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,303,935 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $2,303,935 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS | 611110 | $134,706 | $134,706 |
| VENDOR REBATES | 611110 | $114,192 | $114,192 |
| SCHOOL CLOTHING & PROMO GOODS | 611110 | $23,681 | $23,681 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $15,660 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $15,660 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $288,239 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $46,560,627 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $2,814,056 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $232,644 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $805,466 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $805,466 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,245,107 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,492,400 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $752,707 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,702,793 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,599,977 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $102,816 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,438,986 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,286,500 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $152,486 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $370,525 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $349,318 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,207 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,828 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $103,828 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,500 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $39,500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,698,664 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,481,320 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $217,344 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $992,870 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $992,870 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,009,954 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $900,411 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $109,543 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $546,319 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $546,319 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,059,497 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,953,657 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $105,840 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $546,670 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $72,003 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $474,667 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL SUPPLIES | $1,576,737 | $1,547,748 | $28,989 |
| FOOD&FOOD SVC SUPPLIES | $1,438,717 | $1,438,717 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $781,235 | $621,384 | $159,851 |
| UTILITIES | $604,088 | $604,088 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $166,070 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $160,629 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,441 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,127,026 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,047,341 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,079,685 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,380,711 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $740,281 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $466,431 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,150,472 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,713,310 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,172,556 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $464,609 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,306,508 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $392,353 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $366,825 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $50,801,468 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $21,559,943 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,757,385 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,241,525 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $768,879 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $464,844 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,943,678 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,443,011 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,577,645 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,552,888 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,921,712 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,363,517 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $799,784 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $448,468 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,299,141 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,364,873 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,195,228 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,276,928 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,449,309 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,801,210 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,644,537 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,078,138 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,943,678 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,443,011 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,433,601 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $1,984,923 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,984,923 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $42,027,909 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $17,491,681 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $24,536,228 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $6,788,636 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,068,262 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,720,374 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $29,241,525 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $46,560,627 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $46,560,627 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $46,560,627 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $45,127,026 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $45,127,026 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $45,127,026 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | POSTED ON THE SCHOOL WEBSITE, ADMISSIONS SECTION. |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6 | FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY IS A PUBLIC ENROLLMENT CHARTER SCHOOL IN TEXAS. THE PRIMARY SOURCE OF REVENUE IS RECEIVED FROM THE TEXAS EDUCATION AGENCY AND RELATED STATE AND FEDERAL AGENCIES AS ENTITLEMENTS AND/OR GRANTS. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLIE J PURCELL | ||||||||||||||
| SUPERINTENDENT | $264,157 | $0 | $21,822 | $0 | $225,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,479 | $0 | $533,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL DANG | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | $286,947 | $0 | $85,294 | $0 | $34,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,748 | $0 | $412,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMANDA D SUBJINSKI | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | $288,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,235 | $0 | $299,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHIRLEY HEITZMAN | ||||||||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF DEVELOPMENT | $186,977 | $0 | $57,858 | $0 | $42,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,748 | $0 | $292,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRANDON THOMAS | ||||||||||||||
| EXEC DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS | $168,399 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $207,399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GISSELLE RIVERA FRANCO | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $200,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,154 | $0 | $205,239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARIA GARZA | ||||||||||||||
| ASST SUPT MKTG & COMMUNICATIONS | $190,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $190,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RYAN HARRIS | ||||||||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF EDUCATION | $186,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,693 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $188,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LORIE GASSERT | ||||||||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF SPECIAL PROGR | $177,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,721 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,748 | $0 | $185,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ARLINGTON HIGHER EDUCATION FINANCE CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 273906171 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 041806X54 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2021-08-05 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $20,561,873 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | PURCHASE/RENOVATE INSTRUCTIONAL & ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDINGS | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Total Proceeds | $20,561,873 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $411,237 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Credit Enhancement | $467,559 | CreditEnhancementAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $8,490,728 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Unspent | $466,431 | UnspentAmt |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | 0 | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | 0 | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | 0 | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | 0 | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | 0 | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | 0 | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | BOARD MEMBER, SHARON LEWIS IS THE SPOUSE OF BOARD PRESIDENT, CARROLL GENE LEWIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FEDERAL FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTANT AND REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT. MANAGEMENT PROVIDES THE FORM 990 TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES WHO REVIEW AND APPROVE THE RETURN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE POLICY IS ANNUALLY REVIEWED IN THE GOVERNANCE FORMS SUBMITTED TO THE STATE OF TEXAS EVERY FALL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THERE IS A REVIEW OF FINANCIAL, AND EDUCATIONAL AUDITS THAT ARE PROVIDED BY THE TEXAS EDUCATION AGENCY (TEA) THAT INCLUDES THE CEO COMPENSATION OF OTHER SCHOOLS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | ALL POLICIES AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PROVIDED TO THE TEXAS EDUCATION AGENCY ("TEA"). THE TEA POSTS AN ELECTRONIC COPY OF THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ON ITS WEBSITE FOR PUBLIC REVIEW. |
Comments