PRESBYTERIAN HOMES IN THE PRESBYTERY OF LAKE ERIE: Form 990, tax year 2025

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES IN THE PRESBYTERY OF LAKE ERIE (EIN 25-0979369)
Tax period
2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
Filed
2026-06-25
IRS object ID
202621769349300842
Schema version
2025v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-06-25T12:22:17-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN250969422PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian SeniorCareBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2025-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN250979369EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian Homes in the Presbytery ofBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2Lake ErieBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPRESBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8143141712PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11225 School RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityErieCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP165052691ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGary SeibPersonNm
Person TitleTreasurerPersonTitleTxt
Phone8143141718PhoneNum
Signature2026-06-25SignatureDt

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PTINP02407043PTIN
Phone4128265600PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2025TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerGary SeibPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11225 School RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityErieCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP165052691ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$17,336,979GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.srcare.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1943FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionWe are committed to providing a continuum of care consisting of short term rehabilitation, long term skilled care, memory care, personal care and independent living, all within a home-like setting and with a person-centered care philosophy, serving the Presbytery of Lake Erie (Erie, Crawford, Warren, Venango, McKean and Forest counties). During the current year, Presbyterian Homes operated a skilled nursing facility in Erie, PA (Manchester Commons),and also operates a personal care homes at Manchester Commons. These facilities continued to provide care even after the resident has exhausted their own resources. Hospice care is provided through a partnership with local hospice providers so that residents and their families have the full assurance of comprehensive care through end of life. In 2024, Presbyterian Homes provided $283,000 in benevolent care and $2,300,000 of uncompensated care.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers25TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$190,252PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$873,010CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$15,393,605PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$16,112,809CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$142,589PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$260,862CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$15,726,446PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$17,246,681CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,749,456PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,711,720CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,480,083PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,875,070CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$16,229,539PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$17,586,790CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$503,093PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$340,109CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$19,520,098TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$20,831,445TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,016,625TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,660,411TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$17,503,473NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$19,171,034NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTo be a compassionate, inclusive faith-inspired network of communities and services committed to enhancing the quality of life of older adults.Presbyterian Homes is a part of the Presbyterian SeniorCare network of facilities.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$15,440,584ExpenseAmt
Revenue$16,131,442RevenueAmt
DescTo provide individualized levels of care, including related health and medical services in short-term rehabilitation, short and long-term nursing care, memory care, personal care and independent living. In 2025, 40% of our Nursing Home payor mix were Medical Assistance patients which resulted in a $2,500,000 write off in revenue, and our Personal Care patients received benevolent care totaling $285,000. Presbyterian Homes manages Battle's Village in Girard, Erie County, PA, a 42-unit rental property that utilizes two Federal housing programs under USDA Section 515 to make rent affordable to lower income older adults. Residents pay only 30% of their adjusted income towards rent and enjoy the benefits of social interaction in a clean, well-maintained environment in a peaceful setting. In keeping with our philosophy of a person-centered care that focuses on making aging easier for adults and their family members, Presbyterian Homes has sponsored community health related services at no cost to the recipients. As part of these community health and educational services, we offer classes in diabetes self-management and dementia training. Volunteer training, wellness fairs with flu shots, classes in Tai Chi, Zumba, and Yoga are other examples of Presbyterian Homes' outreach initiatives. To help promote health care careers, we offer student intern job shadowing, provide career-day speakers at area schools and make book donations to area Libraries. Previously owned, viable medical equipment, no longer needed, is donated to both domestic and overseas medical mission organizations.Presbyterian Homes is part of the Presbyterian SeniorCare network of facilities.Established on January 25, 1928 in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Presbyterian SeniorCare is a not-for-profit, charitable organization which provides facilities, services and programs for enhancing the quality of life of older adults. Presbyterian Seniorcare gives back to its local communities including providing charitable care to seniors it serves that no longer have the means to pay, and has approximately 2,200 team members who serve more than 6,500 older adults annually through 55 communities/service lines across 9 Western Pennsylvania counties, as well as through our at home programs of Envisage and Presbyterian SeniorCare Home Health. Presbyterian SeniorCare gives back to its local communities through promotion of health and wellness efforts, education and training programs, financial and in-kind donations, and special projects. Guided by its faith-based not-for-profit mission, Presbyterian SeniorCare provided approximately $3.2 million in benevolent care annually to residents in our personal care/assisted living communities who no longer have the means to pay, and approximately $26.6 million in uncompensated care to residents in our nursing facilities who no longer have the means to pay.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$15,440,584TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document29IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Gary SeibBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8143141718PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11225 School RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityErieCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP165052691ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
Frederick G Fiedler
Director and Vice-Chair3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James B Ohrn
Director and Chair3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Eric Presogna
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James B Pieffer
Director and Secretary1.00Yes (X)$0$484,822$29,033Yes (X)
Charles R Walczak
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Carol A Amann
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rev Anita Bernhardt
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Todd Boslau
Director and Assistant Tre1.00Yes (X)$0$304,154$38,802Yes (X)
Timothy Shine
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Roberta Gray
Senior Director40.00$0$193,534$10,025Yes (X)
Gary Seib
Treasurer40.00$0$145,309$14,503Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,127,819TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$92,363TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Symbria Rehabilitation
28100 Torch ParkwayWarrenvilleIL60555Therapy Services$969,163
Health Carousel
PO Box 714216CincinnatiOH45271Nursing Agency$184,604
Grane Pharmacy
105 Gamma Drive Suite 100PittsburghPA15238Pharmacy Services$164,065
Symbria Pharmacy Services
28100 Torch ParkwayWarrenvilleIL60555Pharmacy Services$135,763
RealLogic
19111 Detroit Road Suite 302Rocky RiverOH44116Nursing Agency$127,821
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$873,010AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$873,010TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Net resident service revenue623000$15,978,276$15,978,276
Management Fees531390$134,533$134,533
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$16,112,809TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$242,229TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$242,229ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$108,931SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$90,298SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$18,633SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$18,633TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$18,633RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$17,246,681TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$16,131,442RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$242,229ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,583,440TotalAmt
Program Services$8,205,939ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$377,501ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$152,539TotalAmt
Program Services$124,291ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,248ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,340,227TotalAmt
Program Services$1,294,743ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$45,484ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$635,514TotalAmt
Program Services$573,348ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,166ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$927,000TotalAmt
Management And General$927,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,220TotalAmt
Management And General$5,220ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,713TotalAmt
Management And General$26,713ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,682,064TotalAmt
Program Services$1,643,244ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,820ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$85,892TotalAmt
Management And General$85,892ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$336,091TotalAmt
Program Services$252,068ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$84,023ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$568,390TotalAmt
Program Services$536,606ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,784ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,145,168TotalAmt
Program Services$1,123,557ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,611ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$380,669TotalAmt
Management And General$380,669ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Medical Supplies$811,340$811,340
Dietary Supplies$561,792$561,792
Repairs and maintenance$214,096$197,610$16,486
Housekeeping and Laundr$77,690$77,690

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,945TotalAmt
Program Services$38,356ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,589ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,586,790TotalAmt
Program Services$15,440,584ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,146,206ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,100BOYAmt
EOY$1,100EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$382,414BOYAmt
EOY$2,296,348EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,800BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,634,874BOYAmt
EOY$1,256,059EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,243BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$181,587BOYAmt
EOY$87,838EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$31,306,075LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$21,109,504LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,096,724BOYAmt
EOY$10,196,571EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,776,540BOYAmt
EOY$4,460,885EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,377,816BOYAmt
EOY$2,532,644EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,520,098BOYAmt
EOY$20,831,445EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,978,315BOYAmt
EOY$1,593,478EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,170BOYAmt
EOY$51,348EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,140BOYAmt
EOY$15,585EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,016,625BOYAmt
EOY$1,660,411EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,356,460BOYAmt
EOY$15,734,255EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,147,013BOYAmt
EOY$3,436,779EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,503,473BOYAmt
EOY$19,171,034EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,520,098BOYAmt
EOY$20,831,445EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$340,109ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$454,234NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,553,436OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$241,950CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$499,991CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$267,094CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$259,823CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$873,010CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,141,868TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,638,533CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$26,499,295CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,369,140CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,393,605CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,112,809CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$109,013,382TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,880,483CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$26,999,286CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,636,234CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,653,428CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,985,819CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$111,155,250TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$111,155,250PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$379,774CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$211,912CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$174,144CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$142,784CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$242,229CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,150,843TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$379,774CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$211,912CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$174,144CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$142,784CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$242,229CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,150,843TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,260,257CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$27,211,198CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,810,378CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,796,212CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,228,048CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$112,306,093TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98980PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99030PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01020InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00970InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,872,803BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$21,031ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$193,025InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$65,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$2,021,859EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,756,732BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$9,822ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$169,054InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$62,805OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,872,803EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,633,924BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$29,187ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$154,614InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$60,993OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,756,732EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,848,038BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$20,295ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$176,409InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$58,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,633,924EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,593,074BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$29,472ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$279,492InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$54,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,848,038EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$329,712OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$329,712BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$25,935,356OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$16,709,068DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,226,288BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,011,157OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,400,436DepreciationAmt
Book Value$610,721BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$29,850OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$29,850BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$10,196,571TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Held in Trust By Others$2,202,812
Equity in Joint Venture$329,832
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$2,532,644TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescResident fundsDesc
Amt$15,585Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$15,585TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,773,985TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$454,234NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$73,070OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$527,304RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$17,246,681RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$17,246,681TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,586,790TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$17,586,790ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$17,586,790TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 - The endowment funds further the mission of Presbyterian Homes by offsetting the cost of care for individuals who have exhausted their resources or are otherwise unable to pay their entire cost of care.
Part X, Line 2:Schedule D, Part IX, Line 2 - The Organization is a not-for-profit organization, as described in Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, and has been recognized as tax-exempt under Section 501(a) of the Code. Accordingly, no provision for income taxes has been provided. Accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America require the Organization to evaluate tax positions taken by the Organization and recognize a tax liability or asset if the Organization has taken an uncertain position that more likely than not would be sustained upon examination by the Internal Revenue Service. The Organization has concluded that there are no uncertain positions taken or expected to be taken that would require recognition of a liability or asset or disclosure in the financial statements.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Gain on disposal of property and equipment Return on assets held at community foundations Distributions from beneficial interests in perpetual trusts Change in equity, joint venture

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
James B Pieffer
Director and Secretary$0$428,822$0$56,000$0$0$0$13,800$0$15,233$0$513,855$0$0
Todd Boslau
Director and Assistant Tre$0$284,154$0$20,000$0$0$0$12,147$0$26,655$0$342,956$0$0
Roberta Gray
Senior Director$0$188,534$0$5,000$0$0$0$7,596$0$2,429$0$203,559$0$0
Gary Seib
Treasurer$0$145,309$0$0$0$0$0$5,789$0$8,714$0$159,812$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 1aThe member of the corporation, Presbyterian SeniorCare, holds the reserved powers to: 1. Change the purposes or mission of the corporation; 2. Elect or remove Directors of the corporation; 3.Change the Articles of Incorporation of Bylaws of the corporation; 4.Approve purchase, sale, lease, transfer or encumber, construction or destruction of property with a value in excess of $100,000; 5.approve any dissolution, merger, consolidation, affilation or division of the corporation; 6.approve operating and capital budgets and approve borrowing or other financial obligations not contained in the operating and capital budgets; and 7.require an independent audit or review of the corporation's financial statements and appointment of an independent auditor.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 3Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 3 - Presbyterian Homes entered into an agreement with Presbyterian SeniorCare to provide management services to Presbyterian Homes that began on January 1, 2012. The agreement stipulates monthly management fees in addition to reimbursement of certain direct expenses. Also, under the agreement, Presbyterian SeniorCare provides a regional manager to oversee the daily operations of the Presbyterian Homes' communities. In October 2014, Presbyterian Homes and Presbyterian SeniorCare signed an agreement of affiliation pending review by the Commonwealth's Attorney General's Office. The affiliation was complete effective March 1, 2015.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6The organization is a non-stock Pennsylvania non-profit corporation. The sole member of the organization is Presbyterian Seniorcare, a tax exempt 501(c)(3) organization, Fed ID no 25-0969422.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe organization has one member who elects the members of the board of directors. The member,Presbyterian SeniorCare, is a tax exempt 501(c)(3)organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bThe sole member of the corporation, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has reserved powers for governance decisions to: 1.change the purpose or mission of the corporation; 2.elect or remove directors of the corporation; 3.change the Article of Incorporation or bylaws of the corporation; 4.approve purchase, sale, lease, transfer or encumber, construction or destruction of property with value in excess of $100,000; 5.approve dissolution, merger, consolidation,affiliation or division of the corporation; 6.approve operating and capital budgets and approve borrowing or other financial obligations not contained in operating and capital budgets; and 7.require an independent audit or review of the corporation's financial statements and appoint the independent auditor.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA copy of the Form 990 was provided directly or emailed to each director of the board prior to filing the Form 990. A ten day period is given for review. Any proposed changes or comments received are reviewed by the officers of the organization, after which the document is filed with the Internal Revenue Service.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cForm 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c - The organization has a written conflict of interest policy. All officers, directors and key employees are required to complete a conflict of interest questionnaire annually. The questionnaires are then reviewed by the Corporate Compliance Officer who then reports back to the board with any findings and/or corrective actions. To date we have had no unresolved conflict of interest problems.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15 - Presbyterian Homes has a compensation program in place which covers all employees. A regional human resource and management consulting firm provides recommendations to update both the salary structure and adjustments to wages. These recommendations are incorporated into the annual budget which is reviewed and approved by both the finance committee and the board of directors. The compensation for officers in included in this process. Compensation for officers is specifically reviewed and established by the board's executive committee. The Senior Director is an employee of Presbyterian SeniorCare. The compensation for the Senior Director is formulated by Presbyterian SeniorCare and reviewed with the board of Presbyterian Homes. No independent board members are compensated in any way.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 - The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. We will make copies of requested documents at IRS approved rates per page, or the requestor may come to the offices to review the documents by appointment during normal business hours.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Gain on disposal of property and equipment 10,995. Change in net assets with donor restrictions 1,289,766. Return on assets held at community foundations 65,000. Distributions from perpetual trusts 7,130. Change in equity, joint venture -10,055. Transfer of net assets from related party 190,600.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (28 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Presbyterian Seniorcare
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139250969422Elderly Healthcare and HousingPACharitable OrganizatLine 110
Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139562289600Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 12b, II0
Envisage Life
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139113643210Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Longwood at Oakmont Inc
500 Route 909RoutePA15147232605414Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Oakmont Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251469798Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Washington Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251413291Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Butler Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251423015Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Saxonburg Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251589215Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251471814Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Center Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251620513Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251711435Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Baden Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587613Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Slippery Rock Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251772839Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Castle Shannon Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587456Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Mckeesport Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311488599Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Franklin Twp Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251550102Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Encore Living Group Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251495780Elderly HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
McDonald Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251649199Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Bellmead Housing Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251380305Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
East Liberty Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705970Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Manchester Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251662399Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Community Partnerships for Housing Services Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311521653Low Income Elderly Tax Credit Financed HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
New Oaks Affordable Housing LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139822621660Limited partner in Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Parker Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705428Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
SeniorCare at Home
1215 Hulton RoadoakmontPA15139273673530Elderly Home CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare
238 South Market StreetNew WilmingtonPA16142251189696continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251703571Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Housing for the Elderly
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139222846078Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (12 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Presbyterian Seniorcare Portfolio LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139834608196Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Fairmont Apartments Limited Partnership
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270086517Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
North Aiken Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036090Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251862164Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Oaks Supportive Housing Associates
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873845Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
East End Senior Housing LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139200029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00
Ross Presbyterian Senior Housing LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139322467867Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Ross Presbyterian GP LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139491976623General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00
4003 Penn Avenue LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139208529161General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00
York Lambeth LP
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139263428015Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Oakland Pride Housing LLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139871821309Low Income Housing Tax Credit property for the elderlyPA00
Oakland Pride Housing ManagerLLC
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139933643951General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA00

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SeniorCare Network Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251459478Affordable housing management companyPA0
Fairmont Apartments Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139270029452General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
California Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251873682General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
North Aiken Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139800036314General partner of Low Income Housing Tax Credit propertyPA0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Presbyterian Seniorcare (Management Fees)
M$927,000Actual Cost
Presbyterian SeniorCare (Due to Related Party)
P$240,644Actual Cost

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.