BUFFALO & ERIE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL LAND DEVELOPMENT CORP: Form 990, tax year 2025
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BUFFALO & ERIE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL LAND DEVELOPMENT CORP (EIN 22-2413596)
- Tax period
- 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
- Filed
- 2026-05-28
- IRS object ID
- 202621489349300532
- Schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-28T10:44:21-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 160765486 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LUMSDEN & MCCORMICK LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 369 FRANKLIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BUFFALO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 14202 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2025-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 222413596 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BUFFALO & ERIE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL LAND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | BUFF | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7168566525 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 95 PERRY STREET 403 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BUFFALO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 14203 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JOHN CAPPELLINO | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7168566525 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-18 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | SETH D HENNARD | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02490085 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7168563300 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-18 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2025 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JOHN CAPPELLINO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 95 PERRY STREET 403 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BUFFALO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 14203 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $3,000,859 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.ECIDANY.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1981 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | BUFFALO AND ERIE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (ILDC) IS AN ISSUER OF TAX-EXEMPT BOND FINANCING FOR NOT-FOR-PROFIT ENTITIES. ADDITIONALLY, IT WAS INCORPORATED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PARTICIPATING IN THE ACQUISITION AND DEVELOPMENT OF INDUSTRIAL SITES AND TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR THE ACQUISITION OR RENOVATION OF FIXED ASSETS BY INDUSTRIAL COMPANIES LOCATING OR EXPANDING IN ERIE COUNTY. THE ILDC MANAGES A REVOLVING LOAN FUND DEDICATED TO IMPROVING ECONOMIC CONDITIONS IN ERIE COUNTY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 7 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,469,378 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,404,863 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $357,434 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $568,773 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $126,013 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,256 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $7,084 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $23,967 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $1,959,909 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $3,000,859 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,138,665 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,043,819 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $2,138,665 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $3,043,819 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$178,756 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$42,960 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $17,096,469 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $16,787,306 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $9,689,669 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $9,423,466 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $7,406,800 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $7,363,840 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | BUFFALO AND ERIE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (ILDC) IS AN ISSUER OF TAX-EXEMPT BOND FINANCING FOR NOT-FOR-PROFIT ENTITIES. ADDITIONALLY, IT WAS INCORPORATED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PARTICIPATING IN THE ACQUISITION AND DEVELOPMENT OF INDUSTRIAL SITES AND TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR THE ACQUISITION OR RENOVATION OF FIXED ASSETS BY INDUSTRIAL COMPANIES LOCATING OR EXPANDING IN ERIE COUNTY. THE ILDC MANAGES A REVOLVING LOAN FUND DEDICATED TO IMPROVING ECONOMIC CONDITIONS IN ERIE COUNTY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,972,614 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $592,740 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ILDC HAS A SHARED SERVICES AGREEMENT UNDER WHICH ADMINISTRATIVE AND STAFFING SERVICES ARE PROVIDED TO ILDC IN CONNECTION WITH BOND ISSUANCES IN EXCHANGE FOR THE ADMINISTRATIVE FEES RECEIVED BY ILDC RELATED TO THESE BOND TRANSACTIONS. ADDITIONALLY, ILDC HAS INCURRED EXPENSES ASSOCIATED WITH BLIGHTED LAND THAT IS IN THE PROCESS OF REMEDIATION. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $2,972,614 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | Yes (1) | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 8 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MOLLIE PROFIC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7168566525 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 95 PERRY STREET SUITE 403 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BUFFALO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 14203 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK POLONCARZ | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 0.50 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DENISE ABBOTT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (THRU 11/2025) | 0.50 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GRACE BOGDANOVE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (EFF 12/2025) | 0.50 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DANIEL CASTLE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ZACHARY EVANS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (EFF 6/2025) | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD LIPSITZ | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (THRU 5/2025) | 0.50 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TIMOTHY MEYERS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (EFF 1/2025) | 0.50 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTOPHER SCANLON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TAISHA ST JEAN-TARD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (EFF 1/2025) | 0.50 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN CAPPELLINO | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 4.00 | 33.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $209,671 | $45,495 | ||
| ELIZABETH O'KEEFE | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT AND SECRETARY | 0.00 | 37.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $130,607 | $25,927 | ||
| MOLLIE PROFIC | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 0.25 | 28.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $126,839 | $42,365 | ||
| GRANT LESSWING | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 0.00 | 37.50 | $0 | $124,575 | $24,475 | Yes (X) | ||
| GERALD MANHARD | ||||||||
| CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | 0.75 | 36.75 | $0 | $108,417 | $22,898 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANDREW FEDERICK | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT | 28.00 | 9.50 | $0 | $104,565 | $23,080 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRIAN KRYGIER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | 0.00 | 37.00 | $0 | $100,776 | $41,277 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $905,450 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $225,517 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,404,863 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,404,863 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | 525990 | $550,000 | $550,000 |
| INTEREST ON LOANS | 525990 | $18,773 | $18,773 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $568,773 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,256 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,256 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $23,667 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $23,667 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $23,667 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $23,667 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $300 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $300 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $300 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,000,859 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $592,740 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,256 | ExclusionAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $62,882 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $62,882 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,400 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,400 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,110 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,110 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,033 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,033 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,028 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,028 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $701,495 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $701,495 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,534 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,534 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $954 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $954 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSTRUCTION | $1,656,242 | $1,656,242 | |
| CONSULTANT | $404,696 | $404,696 | |
| PROPERTY TAXES | $80,065 | $80,065 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $57,539 | $57,539 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,841 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,091 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,750 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,043,819 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,972,614 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $71,205 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,683,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,653,617 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,413,558 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,212,106 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $352,242 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $273,715 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $186 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,661,942 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $14,260 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,646,704 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,647,682 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,096,469 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,787,306 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $67,342 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $179,726 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,372,594 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,614,227 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,249,733 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,629,513 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,689,669 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,423,466 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,889,079 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,874,092 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $517,721 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $489,748 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,406,800 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,363,840 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,096,469 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,787,306 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$42,960 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,813,707 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,037,945 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,747,957 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,469,378 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,404,863 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,473,850 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,461 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $202,330 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $31,225 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $488,776 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $568,773 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,302,565 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,825,168 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,240,275 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,779,182 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,958,154 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,973,636 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $15,776,415 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $15,776,415 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $206 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $629 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,695 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,755 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,256 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,541 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $206 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $629 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,695 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,755 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,256 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,541 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $23,967 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $23,967 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,825,374 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,240,904 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,782,877 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,959,909 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,000,859 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $15,809,923 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99790 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99960 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00060 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00040 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,477,657 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $6,477,657 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $184,285 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $14,260 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $170,025 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $6,647,682 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE TO AFFILIATE | Desc |
| Amt | $3,629,513 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $3,629,513 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,000,859 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $3,000,859 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $3,000,859 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,043,819 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $3,043,819 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $3,043,819 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CAPPELLINO | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | $209,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,215 | $0 | $20,280 | $0 | $255,166 | $0 | $0 |
| MOLLIE PROFIC | ||||||||||||||
| TREASURER | $0 | $122,030 | $0 | $4,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,568 | $0 | $26,797 | $0 | $169,204 | $0 | $0 |
| ELIZABETH O'KEEFE | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT AND SECRETARY | $0 | $125,615 | $0 | $4,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,949 | $0 | $9,978 | $0 | $156,534 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | THERE ARE SEVERAL BOARD MEMBERS WHO ARE EMPLOYED BY THE CITY OF BUFFALO AND ERIE COUNTY, RESPECTIVELY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION (THE "MEMBER") IS THE COUNTY OF ERIE, ACTING BY AND THROUGH THE ERIE COUNTY EXECUTIVE, EX OFFICIO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | PER THE BYLAWS OF THE CORPORATION, THERE ARE THREE "DESIGNATED DIRECTORS" - THE CURRENT CHAIRPERSON OF THE ERIE COUNTY LEGISLATURE, THE CURRENT CHAIRPERSON OF THE ERIE COUNTY LEGISLATURE'S ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE, AND THE CURRENT PRESIDENT OF THE LOCAL AFL-CIO. THE REMAINING FOUR DIRECTORS ARE APPOINTED BY THE MEMBER AND SERVE AT THE MEMBER'S DISCRETION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE BOARD RECEIVES A COPY OF THE FORM 990 BY EMAIL TO REVIEW BEFORE THE FORM IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE BOARD HAS STRONG OVERSIGHT OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND CERTAIN POLICIES AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE POSTED ON THE ORGANIZATION'S WEBSITE AT WWW.ECIDANY.COM |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY | ||||||||||
| 95 PERRY STREET SUITE 403 | BUFFALO | NY | 14203 | 161090858 | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE | NY | GOVERNMENT | N/A | 0 | |
| BUFFALO & ERIE COUNTY REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ||||||||||
| 95 PERRY STREET SUITE 403 | BUFFALO | NY | 14203 | 222255223 | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LENDING | NY | 501(C)(3) | N/A | 0 | 170(B)1(A)VI |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| ERIE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY | ||
| P | $15,497 | FMV |
| ERIE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY | ||
| C | $100,167 | FMV |
| ERIE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY | ||
| M | $151,495 | FMV |
| ERIE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY | ||
| E | $3,607,598 | FMV |
Comments