HEALTHREACH COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS: Form 990, tax year 2025
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HEALTHREACH COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS (EIN 01-6023664)
- Tax period
- 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
- Filed
- 2026-06-04
- IRS object ID
- 202601559349300505
- Schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-06-04T07:25:28-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 010523282 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2211 Congress St | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Portland | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04102 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2025-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 016023664 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HealthReach Community Health Centers | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | HEAL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2078725610 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10 Water Street Suite 305 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Waterville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04901 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Constance Coggins | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO/President | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2078725610 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-06-03 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Melissa Magoon CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01712842 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2077752387 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-06-03 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2025 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Constance Coggins | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10 Water Street Suite 305 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Waterville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04901 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $47,088,975 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.healthreachchc.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1967 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | ME | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | To provide healthcare services in the underserved communities of Central and Western Maine. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 331 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 13 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $4,954,067 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $5,125,674 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $34,326,224 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $37,145,935 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,248,988 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $991,180 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $40,529,279 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $43,262,789 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,200 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,800 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $22,419,365 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $23,951,340 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $15,019,497 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $17,310,561 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $37,441,062 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $41,264,701 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,088,217 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,998,088 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $44,542,535 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $47,938,437 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $7,921,778 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $7,663,717 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $36,620,757 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $40,274,720 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | To provide high quality, affordable, patient-centered healthcare in the medically underserved communities of Central and Western Maine. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $36,071,269 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $2,800 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $36,577,749 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HealthReach Community Health Centers (the Centers) provide accessible and affordable health care in Maine's rural communities. The Centers have 12 primary care sites staffed by professionals who specialize in family practice medicine serving patients of all ages. All sites also offer behavioral health services, psychiatric medication management services, substance use disorder services, prescription assistance, and support for patients in addressing the upstream drivers of health such as access to programs that assist with the cost of healthcare and assistance connecting with community resources. Two centers offer dental services. All sites offer medication for opioid use disorder through in-person and/or telehealth services. The Centers strive to support access to healthcare services economically and geographically, serving residents of Franklin, Sagadahoc, Androscoggin, Oxford, Knox, Waldo, Lincoln, Somerset, and Kennebec counties of Maine. The Centers' ability to provide affordable service depends on grants and contracts at the federal and state level, and from private organizations. The Centers extend credit without collateral. The Centers have an electronic health record interfaced with several community partners and have utilized telehealth capabilities to meet patient need. The Centers also provide other outreach and health education initiatives which benefit the community. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $560,318 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $568,186 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | The Centers provide medical, dental, and behavioral health services under sliding fee arrangements to eligible patients. The sliding fee plan is available for eligible patients whose income and family size meet the criteria outlined in the federal poverty guidelines. These guidelines are updated yearly. Under the medical and behavioral health plan, eligible patients pay a flat fee for services rendered by the Centers. The fees range from $0 to $20 per visit. Under the dental plan, the fees range from $10 - $40 or $100 - $400 depending on the dental service provided. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $36,631,587 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 41 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 331 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Constance Coggins | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2078725610 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10 Water Street Suite 305 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Waterville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04901 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Higgins | |||||||
| Chair | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Jenny Boyden | |||||||
| Vice Chair | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| John Opperman | |||||||
| Secretary/Treasurer | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Paula Callan | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jack Ducharme | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Paul Forman MD | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Buffy Higgins | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Michelle Kelley | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Juliana Richard | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Susan Tedrick | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Allen Wicken | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Carolyn Tranten | |||||||
| Past Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Bethany Shalit | |||||||
| Past Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Constance Coggins | |||||||
| CEO/President | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $246,163 | $0 | $34,516 | ||
| Donna Williams | |||||||
| Director of Finance | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $135,522 | $0 | $29,683 | ||
| Amy Madden MD | |||||||
| Physician/Medical Director | 40.00 | $270,620 | $0 | $4,861 | Yes (X) | ||
| Dean Chamberlain DO | |||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $231,876 | $0 | $32,787 | Yes (X) | ||
| T Kevin Finley DO | |||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $249,028 | $0 | $20,506 | Yes (X) | ||
| Stacey L Anderson MD | |||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $197,695 | $0 | $34,349 | Yes (X) | ||
| Abigail Cross DO | |||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $177,616 | $0 | $10,452 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,508,520 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $167,154 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 38 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CompHealth Medical Staffing | |||||
| PO Box 974088 | Dallas | TX | 753974088 | Medical Services | $1,624,824 |
| Bowman Constructors | |||||
| PO Box 156 | Newport | ME | 04953 | Construction Services | $307,715 |
| Personal Touch Cleaning | |||||
| 4 North School Street | Skowhegan | ME | 04976 | Cleaning Services | $103,435 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $4,728,677 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $396,997 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $142,119 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $5,125,674 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Patient Service Revenue | 621400 | $19,855,909 | $19,855,909 |
| 340B Pharmacy Program Revenue | 621400 | $17,091,494 | $17,091,494 |
| Other Patient Service Revenue | 621400 | $198,532 | $198,532 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $37,145,935 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $530,305 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $530,305 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $4,287,061 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,826,186 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $460,875 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $460,875 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $460,875 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $43,262,789 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $37,145,935 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $991,180 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,300 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,300 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $500 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $500 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $445,884 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $445,884 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,178,578 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,621,066 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,557,512 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $319,763 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $275,338 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,425 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,667,680 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,134,688 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $532,992 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,339,435 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,127,323 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $212,112 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $83,891 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $83,891 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,939 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $110,939 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,696,333 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,696,333 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $99,846 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $84,034 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,812 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $374,288 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $315,016 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $59,272 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,101,081 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,768,355 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $332,726 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $149,897 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $126,159 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,738 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,851 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,558 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $293 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $674,851 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $567,982 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $106,869 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,508 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $93,008 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Program Supplies | $6,346,923 | $6,346,923 | |
| Other Expenses | $284,682 | $239,157 | $45,525 |
| Minor Equipment | $145,339 | $122,323 | $23,016 |
| Education | $130,132 | $109,524 | $20,608 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,264,701 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $36,631,587 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,633,114 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,583 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,903 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,781,529 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,037,006 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,080 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,000 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,519,175 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,010,306 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $519,418 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $263,122 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $8,319,075 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,165,271 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,037,325 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,153,804 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,482,046 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,971,207 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,114,884 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,445,591 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $81,495 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $42,498 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,542,535 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,938,437 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,525,583 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,951,802 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $100,063 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,986 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,296,132 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,663,929 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,921,778 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,663,717 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,090,830 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,745,628 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $529,927 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $529,092 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,620,757 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,274,720 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,542,535 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,938,437 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,998,088 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,655,875 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,108,037 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,644,499 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,711,491 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,954,067 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,125,674 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $31,543,768 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,108,037 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,644,499 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,711,491 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,954,067 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,125,674 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $31,543,768 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $31,543,768 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $39,581 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $156,924 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $422,677 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $547,972 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $530,305 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,697,459 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $33,241,227 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $150,922,778 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.94890 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.96350 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | 0 | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | 0 | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | 0 | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | 0 | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | 0 | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | 0 | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | 0 | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | 0 | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (1) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $7,500 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $7,500 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | 0 | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part II-B, Line 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | HealthReach Community Health Centers pays dues to various organizations, a portion of which are available for lobbying. The total amount of dues paid available for lobbying during 2025 was $7,500. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,696,066 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $160,892 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,856,958 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,551,354 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $149,712 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $5,000 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,696,066 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,517,491 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $111,388 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $77,525 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,551,354 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,236,487 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $75,000 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,206,004 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,517,491 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,820,091 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $216,936 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $199,460 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,236,487 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.99740 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00260 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $152,542 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $152,542 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,354,069 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $235,816 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,118,253 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,232,834 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $886,944 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,345,890 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,502,349 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,042,511 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,459,838 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $77,281 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $77,281 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $5,153,804 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Operating Lease Liability | $4,620,746 |
| Finance Lease Liability | $43,183 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,663,929 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $44,918,664 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,655,875 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,655,875 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $43,262,789 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $43,262,789 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $41,264,701 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $41,264,701 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $41,264,701 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part V, Line 4: | Any amounts released from the endowment fund per the Organization's spending policy are intended to support ongoing operations, unless otherwise stipulated by the Board. |
| Part X, Line 2: | The Organization is a public charity under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. As a public charity, the Organization is exempt from state and federal income taxes on income earned in accordance with its tax exempt purpose. Unrelated business income is subject to state and federal income tax. Management has evaluated the Organization's tax positions and concluded that the Organization has no unrelated business income or uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the financial statements. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constance Coggins | ||||||||||||||
| CEO/President | $217,509 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $8,654 | $0 | $4,507 | $0 | $30,009 | $0 | $280,679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Amy Madden MD | ||||||||||||||
| Physician/Medical Director | $270,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,861 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $275,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| T Kevin Finley DO | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $249,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,758 | $0 | $15,748 | $0 | $269,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dean Chamberlain DO | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $231,845 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31 | $0 | $4,375 | $0 | $28,412 | $0 | $264,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Stacey L Anderson MD | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $191,438 | $0 | $3,375 | $0 | $2,882 | $0 | $3,818 | $0 | $30,531 | $0 | $232,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Abigail Cross DO | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $177,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,484 | $0 | $6,968 | $0 | $188,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Donna Williams | ||||||||||||||
| Director of Finance | $135,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13 | $0 | $2,874 | $0 | $26,809 | $0 | $165,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The Board of Directors reviews the organization's financial performance for the prior fiscal year and approves discretionary staff bonuses only when financial results support such awards. Bonuses are not guaranteed and require formal Board approval. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Real Estate Commercial RealEstateCommercialGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $142,119 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | Assessed Value | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (1) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The CFO and Finance Committee of HealthReach Community Health Centers conduct a detailed review of the Form 990 prepared by an outside, independent accounting firm. A copy is then reviewed by the full Board of Directors before it is finalized. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | A survey is filled out and published to the entire Board of Directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | A compensation study is done and approved by the Board of Directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | All public governing and financial documents are available upon request. |
| Form 990, Part IX, line 11g | Other Professional Fees: Program service expenses 6,696,333. Management and general expenses 0. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 6,696,333. |
| Form 990, Part X, Line 10: Land, Buildings, and Equipment | Section 1.263(a)-3(n) Election: HealthReach Community Health Centers 10 Water Street Suite 305 Waterville, ME 04901 EIN 01-6023664 HealthReach Community Health Centers is electing to capitalize repair and maintenance costs under Regulation Section 1.263(a)-3(n). |
| Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c: | The audit process has not changed from the prior year. |
Comments