PEDIPLACE: Form 990, tax year 2025

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PEDIPLACE (EIN 75-2512752)
Tax period
2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
Filed
2026-06-05
IRS object ID
202601569349301225
Schema version
2025v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-06-05T14:01:10-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN752593210PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Sutton Frost Cary LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 E Front St Suite 200AddressLine1Txt
CityArlingtonCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP76011ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2025-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN752512752EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PEDIPLACE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPEDIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9724367962PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1502 S OLD ORCHARD 126AddressLine1Txt
CityLEWISVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75067ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLARRY ROBINSPersonNm
Person TitlePresident & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2026-06-05SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCarroll Elizabeth ArnottPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01965628PTIN
Phone8176498083PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2025TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLARRY ROBINSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1502 S OLD ORCHARD 126AddressLine1Txt
CityLEWISVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75067ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$5,098,307GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.pediplace.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1993FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE MEDICAL SERVICES TO UNINSURED AND UNDER-INSURED CHILDREN LIVING IN NORTH TEXAS. OUR MISSION IS TO MAKE HEALTHCARE A REALITY FOR EVERY KID.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body25VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent25VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee38TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers1031TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,563,367PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,919,323CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$1,891,033PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$1,907,469CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$190,828PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$105,077CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$16,172PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$11,492CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$4,629,056PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,920,377CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,376,491PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,489,218CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$328,048CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,508,101PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,651,352CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,884,592PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,140,570CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$255,536PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$220,193CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$4,338,913TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$4,013,680TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$297,250TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$174,258TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$4,041,663NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$3,839,422NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE MEDICAL SERVICES TO UNINSURED AND UNDER-INSURED CHILDREN LIVING IN NORTH TEXAS. OUR MISSION IS TO MAKE HEALTHCARE A REALITY FOR EVERY KID.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$4,610,232ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,907,469RevenueAmt
DescPEDIPLACE PROVIDED PRIMARY PEDIATRIC MEDICAL SERVICES TO MORE THAN 5,783 UNINSURED AND UNDER-INSURED CHILDREN LIVING THROUGHOUT NORTH TEXAS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$4,610,232TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document2IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee38EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members25GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member25IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBBK SERVICESPersonNm
Phone6782961299PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11301 JUSTIN RD 201 PMB 1051AddressLine1Txt
CityLEWISVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75077ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
LARRY ROBINS
President & CEO50.000.00Yes (X)$262,781$0$7,630
CASSANDRA SINGLETON
DIRECTOR OF CLINIC40.000.00$159,264$0$4,756
KATHLEEN MCHUGH
NURSE PRACTINIONER40.000.00$139,339$0$4,121
SANDRA RODRIGUEZ
NURSE PRACTIONER40.000.00$127,971$0$3,770
ELIZABETH BOSE
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TERRY ALLEN
Chairman1.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEFFREY KAJS
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SHARI DAMON
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
R VON BEOUGHER PE
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LYNN CLARK
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JACK PHILLIPS
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAMIE WILSON
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SHAWN BLACK
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LISA ELLIOTT
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KATE PARKS
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN MARTIN
Treasurer1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SESHU RAO
imm past chair1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LANCE JAMERSON CFP
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAMIE WILSON ED D
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JANA PARROTT CHAMBERLAIN
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TRISHA SHEFFIELD
Secretary1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MATT RICHARDSON
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHARLOTTE WILCOX
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAM SPOONER
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KALPANA KELKAR MD FAAP
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAMITA WILLIAMS EDD RN
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRIAN SHEPLER
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KENNETH STEVENS
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TOMMY WHITE
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$689,355TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$20,277TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$135,000FederatedCampaignsAmt
Fundraising$163,007FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$317,060GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,304,256AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,580,313NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,919,323TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEDICAL SERVICESDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$1,907,469TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,907,469RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$1,907,469TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$104,477TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$104,477ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$150,000SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$149,400SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$600SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$600TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$600ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$17,038FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$163,007ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$28,530FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$11,492TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$11,492ExclusionAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,920,377TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,907,469RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$93,585ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$270,092TotalAmt
Program Services$82,554ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$79,120ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$108,418FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,946,025TotalAmt
Program Services$1,812,468ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,278ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$121,279FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,028TotalAmt
Program Services$25,510ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$338ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$180FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$85,471TotalAmt
Program Services$74,471ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,825ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,175FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$161,602TotalAmt
Program Services$138,386ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,660ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,556FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,617TotalAmt
Management And General$20,617ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,087,598TotalAmt
Program Services$2,032,834ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,418ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$15,346FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,299TotalAmt
Program Services$2,150ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$2,149FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,259TotalAmt
Program Services$19,164ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,390ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,705FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,690TotalAmt
Program Services$55,620ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,070ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$152,049TotalAmt
Program Services$135,151ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,921ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,977FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,973TotalAmt
Program Services$6,662ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,886ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,425FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,919TotalAmt
Program Services$42,919ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$35,356TotalAmt
Program Services$30,518ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,581ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,257FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
PATIENT CARE COSTS$80,697$80,697
REPAIRS & mAINTENANCE$32,898$29,068$869$2,961
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT$23,981$5,996$14,388$3,597
HUMAN RESOURCES$19,176$16,666$785$1,725

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,840TotalAmt
Program Services$19,398ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,144ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$27,298FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,140,570TotalAmt
Program Services$4,610,232ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$202,290ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$328,048FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$197,562BOYAmt
EOY$154,353EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$771,532BOYAmt
EOY$828,654EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$473,387BOYAmt
EOY$236,691EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,585BOYAmt
EOY$74,316EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,059,748LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$994,005LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$91,658BOYAmt
EOY$65,743EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,603,761BOYAmt
EOY$2,540,198EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$96,428BOYAmt
EOY$113,725EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,338,913BOYAmt
EOY$4,013,680EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$175,757BOYAmt
EOY$149,168EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$100BOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$121,393BOYAmt
EOY$25,090EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$297,250BOYAmt
EOY$174,258EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,284,199BOYAmt
EOY$2,070,019EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,757,464BOYAmt
EOY$1,769,403EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,041,663BOYAmt
EOY$3,839,422EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,338,913BOYAmt
EOY$4,013,680EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$220,193ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$17,952NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,582,912CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,635,615CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,548,912CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,563,367CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,919,323CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$16,250,129TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,069,409CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,335,809CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,627,215CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,891,033CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,907,469CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,830,935TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,652,321CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,971,424CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,176,127CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,454,400CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,826,792CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,081,064TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$24,081,064PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,062CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,637CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$81,939CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$180,841CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$104,477CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$375,956TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,062CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,637CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$81,939CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$180,841CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$104,477CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$375,956TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,655,383CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,977,061CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,258,066CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,635,241CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,931,269CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,457,020TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98460PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98870PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01540InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01130InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,540,493BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$40,855InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$7,891OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,573,457EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,509,389BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$31,104InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,540,493EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,484,486BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$24,903InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,509,389EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributions$1,500,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$15,514InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,484,486EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$381,161OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$362,078DepreciationAmt
Book Value$19,083BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$49,014OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$39,811DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,203BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$629,573OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$592,116DepreciationAmt
Book Value$37,457BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$65,743TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Book Value Securities$2,540,198TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOPERATING LEASE LIABILITYDesc
Amt$25,090Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$25,090TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,004,691TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$17,952NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$86,979DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$104,931RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$4,899,760RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$20,617InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$20,617RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$4,920,377TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,206,932TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$86,979DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$86,979ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,119,953ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$20,617InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$20,617ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,140,570TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart X : FIN48 FootnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPediPlace is exempt from federal income taxes under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code (IRC) and has not been classified as a private foundation as defined in the IRC. Income generated from activities unrelated to PediPlaces exempt purposes is subject to tax under IRC Section 511. PediPlace had no unrelated business income for the year ended December 31, 2025. Accordingly, no provision has been made for federal income tax. GAAP requires the evaluation of tax positions taken in the course of preparing PediPlaces tax returns and recognition of a tax liability (or asset) if PediPlace has taken an uncertain position that more likely than not would not be sustained upon examination by the Internal Revenue Service. Management has analyzed the tax positions taken by PediPlace, and has concluded that as of December 31, 2025, there are no uncertain tax positions taken or expected to be taken that would require recognition of a liability (or asset) or disclosure in the financial statements.ExplanationTxt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Solicitation Of Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfGovtGrantsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd
Licensed StatesTXLicensedStatesCd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1RACE 2025Event1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$118,357GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$109,323CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$9,034GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$128NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$8,906FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$4,585OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2POKER PARTYEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$61,688GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$53,684CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$8,004GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event2$2,750NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$5,254FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Entertainment Event2$5,300EntertainmentEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$1,607OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$180,045GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$163,007CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$17,038GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$2,878NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$14,160FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$5,300EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$6,192OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$28,530DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$11,492NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
CASSANDRA SINGLETON
DIRECTOR OF CLINIC$153,498$5,166$600$4,756$164,020
LARRY ROBINS
President & CEO$221,175$32,482$9,124$7,630$270,411

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$23,474NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesfmvMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$26,134NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesfmvMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,427,080NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesfmvMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescDIGITAL COMMODITYDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$103,625NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 2Terry Allen, Board Chair(2025), was an employee of Frost Bank until june 2025 where PediPlace maintains a deposit account.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bAFTER THE PREPARATION OF AND BEFORE FILING THE 990, A PREPARER COPY IS SUBMITTED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. ONCE FILED, THE ORGANIZATON IS PROVIDED A PUBLIC INSPECTION COPY FOR THEIR FILES. NEW BOARD MEMBERS RECEIVE A COPY OF FORM 990 FOR THE PERIOD LAST PREPARED AT THE BEGINNING OF THEIR BOARD SERVICE.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cTHE TONE FOR A HIGH LEVEL OF ETHICS IS SET AT THE TOP. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IMPARTS ITS EXPECTATIONS TO ALL LEVELS OF MANAGEMENT. IN CONNECTION THEREWITH, ALL BOARD MEMBERS, MEMBERS OF COMMITTEES WHO ARE NOT BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, AND EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO REVIEW THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT. THE SIGNED STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED AND THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT IS ADVISED OF ANY DISCLOSED CONFLICTS. ANY INDIVIDUAL WITH A POSSIBLE CONFLICT, OR WHO PERCEIVES OR RECOGNIZES A CONFLICT OF OTHERS, IS ENCOURAGED TO DISCUSS THE MATTER WITH THEIR IMMEDIATE SUPERVISOR. ALL CONFLICTS ARE ULTIMATELY DISCUSSED WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15aTHE PRESIDENT/CEO'S COMPENSATION IS REVISED ANNUALLY BY A COMMITTEE APPOINTED BY THE BOARD CHAIR. BASE SALARY IS COMPARED WITH SIMILAR NOT-FOR-PROFITS AND FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS. STAFF SIZE, ANNUAL BUDGET, MARKET TRENDS AND SKILL LEVEL ARE USED TO DETERMINE COMPARABLE SALARIES IN THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY. BENCHMARK INFORMATION FROM OTHER EMPLOYERS AND SUMMARY DATA COMPILED FROM NOT-FOR-PROFIT ENTITY SURVEYS PRESENTED BI-ANNUALLY BY THE COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF GREATER DALLAS AND GUIDE STAR'S ANNUAL COMPENSATION REPORT ARE CONSULTED. ANNUAL PERFORMANCE MEASUREMENTS ARE ESTABLISHED TO EVALUATE BONUS GUIDELINES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15bOTHER OFFICERS ARE UNPAID. KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE PRESIDENT AND CEO IN CONSULTATION WITH MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. SALARIES ARE COMPARED WITH SIMILAR NOT-FOR-PROFIT AND FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS. STAFF SIZE, ANNUAL BUDGET, MARKET TRENDS AND SKILL LEVEL ARE USED TO DETERMINE COMPARABLE SALARIES IN THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY. BENCHMARK INFORMATION FROM OTHER EMPLOYERS, AND SUMMARY DATA COMPILED FROM NOT-FOR-PROFIT ENTITY SURVEYS PRESENTED BI-ANNUALLY BY THE COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF GREATER DALLAS BIENNIAL COMPENSATION REPORT ARE CONSULTED. ANNUAL PERFORMANCE MEASUREMENTS ARE ESTABLISHED TO EVALUATE BONUS GUIDELINES. ANNUAL PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS ARE CONDUCTED TO DETERMINE MERIT INCREASES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19COPIES OF GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. PEDIPLACE WILL PERIODICALLY UPLOAD THESE DOCUMENTS TO GUIDESTAR.COM AS PART OF OUR ORGANIZATION'S PROFILE.
FORM 990, PART VIII INCOME FROM FUNDRAISING EVENTSTHE NET ECONOMIC BENEFIT FROM OUR FUNDRAISING EVENT IS CALCULATED AS FOLLOWS:CONTRIBUTIONS FROM FUNDRAISING EVENT REPORTED ON PART VIII, LINE 1C $ 163,007GROSS INCOME FROM FUNDRAISING EVENT REPORT ON PART VIII, LINE 8A 17,038LESS: DIRECT COSTS OF EVENT REPORTED ON PART VIII, LINE 8B (28,530) NET ECONOMIC BENEFIT OF FUNDRAISING EVENTS $ 151,515

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.