ODYSSEY HOUSE LOUISIANA INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ODYSSEY HOUSE LOUISIANA INC (EIN 72-0743677)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-15
IRS object ID
202641359349305869
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-15T11:44:40-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN821276091PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Corcoran & Bernard CPAs LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1132 N Telemachus StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityNew OrleansCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70119ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN720743677EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ODYSSEY HOUSE LOUISIANA INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% EDWARD C CARLSONInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlODYSBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5048219211PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11125 NORTH TONTI STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW ORLEANSCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70119ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonEDWARD C CARLSONPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5048219211PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMY CORCORANPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01078383PTIN
Phone5043721504PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerEDWARD CARLSONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11125 NORTH TONTI STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW ORLEANSCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70119ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$44,538,194GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.OHLINC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1973FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateLALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSEE SCHEDULE O.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee531TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers15TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$10,157,170PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$12,817,455CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$26,185,579PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$30,930,173CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$355,665PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$412,882CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$425,832PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$205CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$37,124,246PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$44,160,305CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$742,877PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$691,101CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$19,508,100PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$25,825,768CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$6,530CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$14,507,385PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$18,539,523CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$34,758,362PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$45,056,392CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,365,884PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$896,087CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$23,702,531TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$21,221,662TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$6,719,177TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$5,134,395TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$16,983,354NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$16,087,267NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSEE SCHEDULE O.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$26,300,640ExpenseAmt
Grant$182GrantAmt
Revenue$19,368,067RevenueAmt
DescOHLS 24-HOUR SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT PROGRAMS, WHICH INCLUDE MEDICALLY ASSISTED DETOX AND ADULT RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, ARE CONSCIOUSLY DESIGNED TREATMENT PROGRAMS IN WHICH CLIENTS ARE TAUGHT THERAPEUTIC SKILLS TO MAKE CHANGES IN BEHAVIORS AND ATTITUDES THAT WILL ENABLE THEM TO LEAD A DRUG-FREE LIFE. OHLS ADULT RESIDENTIAL PROGRAM AND THE DETOX PROGRAM TREATED APPROXIMATELY 3,107 CLIENTS THIS YEAR.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$7,282,564ExpenseAmt
Revenue$5,436,987RevenueAmt
DescOHLS OUTPATIENT PROGRAM AND MEDICAL CLINIC PROVIDES ADDICTION TREATMENT, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND PRIMARY CARE SERVICES FROM CONDUCTING ROUTINE HEALTH SCREENINGS, TO TREATING ACUTE ILLNESSES, TO MANAGING CHRONIC HEALTH CONDITIONS TO INTENSIVE SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT AND WRAPAROUND SERVICES. THE COMBINED NUMBER OF CLIENTS SERVED WAS APPROXIMATELY 3,223 THIS YEAR.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$4,513,860ExpenseAmt
Grant$4,924GrantAmt
Revenue$5,503,228RevenueAmt
DescPREVENTION AND OTHER PROGRAMSDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,617,334ExpenseAmt
Grant$685,995GrantAmt
Revenue$621,687RevenueAmt
DescOHLS COMMUNITY SUPPORTIVE SERVICES ASSISTS CLIENTS WITH HOUSING AND JOB PLACEMENT, POSTTREATMENT, TO ENSURE STABILITY AND A CONNECTION TO SUPPORTIVE SERVICES. COMMUNITY SUPPORTED SERVICES TREATED APPROXIMATELY 1,170 INDIVIDUALS THIS YEAR.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$1,617,334TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$685,995TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$621,687TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$39,714,398TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document49IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee531EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHE ORGANIZATIONPersonNm
Phone5048219211PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11125 NORTH TONTI STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW ORLEANSCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70119ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
RICHARD CARR
CMO40.000.00Yes (X)$435,508$0$33,634
EDWARD CARLSON
CEO40.000.00$369,355$0$54,823Yes (X)
MIA DEJAN
CFO40.000.00$272,396$0$37,160Yes (X)
AMY BOSWORTH
COO40.000.00Yes (X)$226,919$0$51,145
KAREEM NEAL
PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTIONER40.000.00Yes (X)$171,636$0$13,671
ASHLEY RILEY
PROGRAM DIRECTOR40.000.00Yes (X)$160,307$0$23,149
MARKETHIA NELSON
ACCOUNTING DIRECTOR40.000.00Yes (X)$155,925$0$19,556
SAMUEL BRANTLEY
BOARD MEMBER0.750.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JARROD BROUSSARD
BOARD MEMBER0.750.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR DERRICK FREEMAN
BOARD MEMBER0.750.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAUL HARRIS
BOARD MEMBER0.750.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RYAN HILDEBRAND
BOARD MEMBER0.750.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
REBECCA MILLER
BOARD MEMBER0.750.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MADISON OMALLEY
BOARD MEMBER0.750.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR KEN ROY
BOARD MEMBER0.750.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
VANESSA CALISTE-SWAFFORD
CHAIR2.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
DR ROBERT MATHENEY
PRESIDENT2.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
DARRYL HARRISON
1ST VICE PRESIDENT2.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
CARA HALL
VICE PRESIDENT2.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
DR LUCINDA DEGRANGE PHD
SECRETARY2.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
LINDA TRESEMER
TREASURER2.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
ROBERT MOFFETT
AT-LARGE2.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,792,046TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$233,138TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K31IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CITY OF NEW ORLEANS OPSE
715 S BROAD STNew OrleansLA70119SECURITY$355,380
METICULOUS MEDICAL BILLING LLC
82093 HIGHWAY 1080FolsomLA70437BILLING SERVICES$575,633
P&C 340B LLC
117 N AIRLINE HWYGONZALESLA70737MEDICAL STAFFING$536,690
POLICY & RESEARCH GROUP
8434 OAK STNew OrleansLA70118CONSULTING$152,821
SYSCOM LLC
650 POYDRAS ST STE 2330New OrleansLA70130IT SERVICES$722,889
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$12,688,693GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$128,762AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$25,648NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$12,817,455TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CLINICAL SERVICE FEES621400$30,747,949$30,747,949
OTHER REVENUE621400$181,031$181,031
MEDICAL RECORDS FEES621400$1,193$1,193
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$30,930,173TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$118,989TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$118,989ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$66,362RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$68,416RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$2,054RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$2,054TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$2,054RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$603,366OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$309,473OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$293,893OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$293,893TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$293,893ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUS INCOMEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$1,849TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,849RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,849OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$44,160,305TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$30,929,968RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$412,882ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$691,101TotalAmt
Program Services$691,101ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$785,867TotalAmt
Management And General$785,867ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,557,768TotalAmt
Program Services$18,237,158ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,315,690ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,920FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$426,191TotalAmt
Program Services$391,685ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,400ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$106FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,413,536TotalAmt
Program Services$2,133,747ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$279,213ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$576FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,642,406TotalAmt
Program Services$1,410,086ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$231,940ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$380FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,999TotalAmt
Program Services$17,136ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,863ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$70,121TotalAmt
Program Services$63,246ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,875ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,812,190TotalAmt
Program Services$3,438,424ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$373,766ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$110,011TotalAmt
Program Services$97,999ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,012ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,424,169TotalAmt
Program Services$4,264,493ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$159,128ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$548FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$431,148TotalAmt
Program Services$201,288ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$229,860ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$943,480TotalAmt
Program Services$861,419ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$82,061ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,039,965TotalAmt
Program Services$850,557ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$189,408ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUPPLIES$3,940,845$3,874,861$65,984
KITCHEN$2,495,587$2,495,587
RESIDENTIAL ASSISTANCE$199,676$199,676
STAFF TRAINING$493,772$137,819$355,953

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$559,560TotalAmt
Program Services$348,116ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$211,444ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,056,392TotalAmt
Program Services$39,714,398ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,335,464ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,530FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,402,441BOYAmt
EOY$1,449,886EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,801,440BOYAmt
EOY$1,254,344EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,637,307BOYAmt
EOY$881,449EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,812,430BOYAmt
EOY$2,355,440EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$189,753BOYAmt
EOY$152,323EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$256,852BOYAmt
EOY$340,885EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$19,376,988LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$6,522,582LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,794,773BOYAmt
EOY$12,854,406EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,983BOYAmt
EOY$20,832EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$68,416BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,720,136BOYAmt
EOY$1,912,097EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,702,531BOYAmt
EOY$21,221,662EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,038,563BOYAmt
EOY$2,234,727EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,741BOYAmt
EOY$118,699EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$760,416BOYAmt
EOY$760,416EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,905,457BOYAmt
EOY$2,020,553EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,719,177BOYAmt
EOY$5,134,395EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,977,277BOYAmt
EOY$16,081,190EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,077BOYAmt
EOY$6,077EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,983,354BOYAmt
EOY$16,087,267EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,702,531BOYAmt
EOY$21,221,662EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$896,087ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,028,774CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,746,292CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,305,549CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,157,170CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,817,455CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$48,055,240TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$304,704CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$264,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$568,704TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,028,774CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,746,292CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,305,549CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,461,874CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,081,455CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$48,623,944TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$48,623,944PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,841CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$34,639CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$349,798CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$186,939CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$118,989CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$706,206TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$342,267CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Total$342,267TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$49,672,417TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$131,365,997GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.97890PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.97150PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$18,983BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,471InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$99AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$21,355EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$17,087BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,985InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$89AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$18,983EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$15,875BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,347InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$135AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$17,087EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$17,402BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$1,362InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$165AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$15,875EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$13,909BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,615InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$122AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$17,402EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$980,718OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$980,718BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,822,648OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,000,052DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,822,596BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,360,329OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$992,095DepreciationAmt
Book Value$368,234BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,213,293OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$530,435DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,682,858BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$12,854,406TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
DEPOSITS$26,574
RIGHT OF USE ASSETS$1,885,523
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$1,912,097TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOPERATING LEASE LIABILITYDesc
Amt$2,020,553Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,020,553TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$44,424,305TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$264,000DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$264,000RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$44,160,305RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$44,160,305TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$45,320,392TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$264,000DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$264,000ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$45,056,392ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$45,056,392TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4-Intended uses of endowment fundsTHE MUTUAL FUND WAS CREATED WITH AN INITIAL INVESTMENT OF $6,077 INTO AN ENDOWMENT FUND ADMINISTERED BY THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION (GNOF). ANNUALLY, GNOF DISTRIBUTES A PORTION OF THE EARNINGS TO THE ORGANIZATION WHILE MAINTAINING THE INTEGRITY OF THE CORPUS.
Part X, Line 2-Text in footnote regarding FIN 48 (ASC 740)THE ORGANIZATION IS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION ORGANIZED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE STATE OF LOUISIANA. THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, AND QUALIFIES AS AN ORGANIZATION THAT IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION AS DEFINED IN SECTION 509(A) OF THE CODE. IT IS ALSO EXEMPT FROM LOUISIANA INCOME TAX UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF R.S. 47:121(5). THE ORGANIZATION APPLIES A MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT RECOGNITION THRESHOLD FOR ALL TAX UNCERTAINTIES. THIS APPROACH ONLY ALLOWS THE RECOGNITION OF THOSE TAX BENEFITS OR LIABILITIES THAT HAVE A GREATER THAN 50% LIKELIHOOD OF BEING SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE ORGANIZATION HAS REVIEWED ITS TAX POSITIONS AND DETERMINED THERE WERE NO OUTSTANDING, OR RETROACTIVE TAX POSITIONS WITH MORE THAN A 50% LIKELIHOOD OF BEING SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc
RENT & UTILITIES83$690,975FMVRENT & UTILITIES PROVIDED TO PATIENTS
INTERPRETING SERVICES1$126FMVINTERPRETING SERVICES AVAILABLE TO PATIENTS

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceMonitoring procedures (Part I, line 2)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationACCOUNTANTS REVIEW REQUISITIONS AND VERIFY THAT ITEMS REPRESENT APPROVED COSTS PER THE GRANT AND BUDGET PROVIDED; AMOUNTS ARE RECORDED IN THE GENERAL LEDGER BY PROGRAM AND FUND. MONTHLY REPORTS ARE RUN WITH COMPARISON BY LINE ITEM TO BUDGET.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
EDWARD CARLSON
CEO$369,355$12,356$42,467$424,178
MIA DEJAN
CFO$272,396$14,422$22,738$309,556
RICHARD CARR
CMO$435,508$11,077$22,557$469,142
AMY BOSWORTH
COO$226,919$13,473$37,672$278,064
KAREEM NEAL
PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTIONER$171,636$10,298$3,373$185,307
ASHLEY RILEY
PROGRAM DIRECTOR$160,307$6,715$16,434$183,456
MARKETHIA NELSON
ACCOUNTING DIRECTOR$155,925$9,455$10,101$175,481

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$4,100NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Cars And Other Vehicles CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$5,500NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Boats And Planes BoatsAndPlanesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$5,000NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1163ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$11,048NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990 governing body review Part VI line 11THE FORM IS EMAILED TO MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE AND FINANCE COMMITTEES FOR COMMENTS/CORRECTIONS, AND ANY CHANGES REQUIRED ARE MADE AND SHARED WITH THE FULL BOARD IN A MEETING OR BY EMAIL BEFORE THE FORM IS FILED.
Conflict of interest policy compliance Part VI line 12cEACH YEAR THE ORGANIZATIONS BOARD REVIEWS A COPY OF AGENCY CONTRACTS AND VENDORS AND COMPLETES A CONFLICT DISCLOSURE FORM IF ANY CONFLICTS EXIST.
CEO executive director top management comp Part VI line 15aTHE BOARD FORMS A COMMITTEE, WHICH INCLUDES THE BOARD PRESIDENT, AND DETERMINES THE CEOS COMPENSATION BASED ON INFORMATION DERIVED FROM OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, AND THE BOARD APPROVES. CFO AND COO SALARIES ARE REVIEWED IN A SALARY SEARCH ENGINE BY THE HR MANAGER, AND ULTIMATELY THE CEO CONSIDERS THE SEARCH PROVIDED BY HR, THE OVERALL BUDGETARY CONSTRAINTS, AND MAKES COMPARISONS OF OTHER AGENCIES COMPENSATION AND SALARY SURVEYS FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS.
Other officer or key employee compensation Part VI line 15bTHE BOARD FORMS A COMMITTEE, WHICH INCLUDES THE BOARD PRESIDENT, AND DETERMINES OFFICER COMPENSATION BASED ON INFORMATION DERIVED FROM OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, AND THE BOARD APPROVES.
Governing documents etc available to public Part VI line 19ALL INFORMATION IS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
List of other fees for services expenses Part IX line 11gTOTAL OTHER FEES FOR SERVICES= $3,812,190$764,455 NURSES/PHYSICIANS/THERAPISTS$722,889 CATERING $575,633 BILLING SERVICES $543,510 COMPLIANCE TRAINING $355,380 SECURITY $247,340 CONSULTING $171,447 MAINTENANCE $145,600 GOVERNMENT RELATIONS $103,875 IT SERVICES $92,188 MEDICAL REVENUE CYCLE & SUPPORT SERVICES$50,368 MEDICAL WASTE DISPOSAL$23,829 SUPPLIES DISTRIBUTORS $14,716 PAPER SHREDDING SERVICES $960 NOTARY SERVICES
General explanation attachmentODYSSEY HOUSE LOUISIANA INCS PRIMARY MISSION IS TO PROVIDE HOLISTIC AND CLIENT-CENTERED SERVICES IN A SAFE ENVIRONMENT THAT ADDRESSES THE FULL CONTINUUM OF SPECIAL CARE NEEDS FOR THE STATE OF LOUISIANA. OHLS ENCOMPASSING SYSTEM OF CARE INCLUDES DETOX, TREATMENT, BEHAVIORAL AND MEDICAL HEALTHCARE, LIFE SKILLS, COUNSELING AND CASE MANAGEMENT. THROUGH OUR SERVICES, OHL EMPOWERS INDIVIDUALS TO BECOME ACTIVE PARTICIPANTS IN THEIR TREATMENT AND RECOVERY TO RECLAIM FUNCTIONAL AND PRODUCTIVE LIVES.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OHL BOHN BUILDING LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11125 N TONTI STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW ORLEANSCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70119ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN301002158EIN
Primary ActivitiesPROGRAM-RELATED INVESTMENTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateLALegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income-$68,416TotalIncomeAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ODYSSEY HOUSE LOUISIANA INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OHL NORTH TONTI LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11125 N TONTI STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW ORLEANSCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70119ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesLESSEEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateLALegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ODYSSEY HOUSE LOUISIANA INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeRELATEDPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing PartnerYes (true)GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.99000OwnershipPct

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.