ELLIOT PHYSICIANS NETWORK INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ELLIOT PHYSICIANS NETWORK INC (EIN 02-0509589)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-05
IRS object ID
202641259349302469
Schema version
2024v5.5
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-05T15:09:47-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010494526PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Baker Newman & NoyesBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1650 Elm Street Suite 302AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020509589EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Elliot Physican NetworkBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlELLIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6036638914PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03109ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMichael TurilliPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6036638914PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-04SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonConnor SmartPreparerPersonNm
PTINP02285543PTIN
Phone6036262200PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-04PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerWilliam G BaxterPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$43,192,600GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresselliothospital.org/website/physicians-network.phpWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2002FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionThe Elliot Physician Network is a group of specialized physicians dedicated to the promotion of highest quality, compassionate and accessible health care. We realize the importance of each patient and each physician in the patient-physician relationship. We are guided by the desire to work within the larger Elliot Health System to create a healthy community.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body22VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent17VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee124TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers17TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,639PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,837CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$41,681,607PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$43,189,763CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$0PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$0CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$41,683,246PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$43,192,600CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$41,227,559PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$42,615,001CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$10,659,611PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$10,106,083CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$51,887,170PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$52,721,084CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$10,203,924PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$9,528,484CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,975,864TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,710,460TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$7,004,701TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$6,436,005TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$5,028,837NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$4,725,545NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe Elliot Physician Network is a group of specialized physicians which are dedicated to the promotion of highest quality, compassionate and accessible health care. We realize the importance of each patient and each physician in the patient-physician relationship. We are guided by the desire to work within the larger Elliot Health System to create a healthy community.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$51,511,422ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$43,189,763RevenueAmt
DescTo employ physicians duly licensed in medicine and other qualified personnel and make the services of such health care professionals available to such persons, including indigent persons, requiring medical care.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$51,511,422TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document26IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee124EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members22GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member17IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Michael TurilliBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6036638914PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03109ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (30 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
Marina Feldman MD
Trustee1.0043.00Yes (X)$0$832,395$54,190
William G Baxter
President & CEO1.0049.00Yes (X)$0$1,394,642$186,453Yes (X)
Carl Fier MD
Trustee1.0041.00Yes (X)$0$927,149$43,644
Todd Burdette MD
Trustee1.0043.00Yes (X)$0$648,254$43,465
Joyia Fazelat MD
Trustee1.0043.00Yes (X)$0$320,785$44,803
David Bellman
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
David Cuzzi
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richard Fisher
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Charles Goodwin
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lara Hanlon MD
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James C Hood Esq
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Linda Lassonde
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Andrew MacWilliam
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Priscilla Marsicovetere
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Selma Naccah-Hoff
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Charles F Rolecek
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Philip Taub
Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James J Tenn Jr Esq
Immediate Past Chair/Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Loretta LC Brady PhD
Chair/Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Robert Fremeau DMD
Vice Chair/Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Eva Martel
Treasurer/Trustee (start 2025)1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Karen Van Der Beken
Secretary/Trustee1.003.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Michael Turilli
SVP/CFO, SolutionHealth1.0048.00$0$783,833$123,201Yes (X)
John E Friberg Esq
Interim CEO, SolutionHealth1.0054.00$0$1,072,488$128,369Yes (X)
Manish Chopra MD
Physician40.000.00$484,477$0$51,597Yes (X)
Gus Emmick MD
Physician40.000.00$419,312$0$46,513Yes (X)
Shanon Gruchot MD
Physician40.000.00$413,787$0$7,860Yes (X)
Samuel Goldman MD
Physician40.000.00$412,517$0$40,198Yes (X)
Khalil Shahin MD
Physician40.000.00$398,932$0$36,896Yes (X)
Bradley Kreick
Former SH President & CEO0.000.00$0$1,960,720$48,561Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,129,025TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$7,940,266TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$855,750TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K94IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Elliot Hospital of the City of Mancheste
1 Elliot WayManchesterNH03103Management and administration$1,203,812
Scanstat Technologies
1750 Founders Parkway Suite 130AlpharettaGA30009Document management$287,759
Arcadia Soloutions LLC
100 Summit DriveBurlingtonMA01803Data analytics$210,000
Medicus Hospitalists LLC
22 Roulston RoadWindhamNH03087Staff recruiting$185,925
Merative US LP
100 Phoenix DriveAnn ArborMI48108Medical technology$128,039
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$2,837RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Total Contributions$2,837TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Patient services621110$38,833,453$38,833,453
Other medical services621110$4,356,310$4,356,310
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$43,189,763TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$43,192,600TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$43,189,763RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,745,907TotalAmt
Program Services$34,745,907ProgramServicesAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,235,494TotalAmt
Program Services$1,235,494ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,530,571TotalAmt
Program Services$4,530,571ProgramServicesAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,103,029TotalAmt
Program Services$2,103,029ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,203,812TotalAmt
Management And General$1,203,812ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$483,922TotalAmt
Program Services$478,072ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,850ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$359,633TotalAmt
Program Services$359,633ProgramServicesAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,160,994TotalAmt
Program Services$1,160,994ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,728,950TotalAmt
Program Services$3,728,950ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,100TotalAmt
Program Services$3,100ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$165,213TotalAmt
Program Services$165,213ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
Med. services/supplies$2,237,940$2,237,940
Provision for bad debt$762,519$762,519

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,721,084TotalAmt
Program Services$51,511,422ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,209,662ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$341,051BOYAmt
EOY$646,252EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,609,139BOYAmt
EOY$2,357,888EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,740BOYAmt
EOY$26,491EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$567,648LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$228,284LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$323,906BOYAmt
EOY$339,364EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,037BOYAmt
EOY$43,905EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$1,352,009BOYAmt
EOY-$1,703,440EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,975,864BOYAmt
EOY$1,710,460EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,950,100BOYAmt
EOY$5,806,990EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,054,601BOYAmt
EOY$629,015EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,004,701BOYAmt
EOY$6,436,005EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$5,028,837BOYAmt
EOY-$4,725,545EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$5,028,837BOYAmt
EOY-$4,725,545EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,975,864BOYAmt
EOY$1,710,460EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$9,528,484ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$9,831,776OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,575OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$681DepreciationAmt
Book Value$12,894BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$539,717OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$226,616DepreciationAmt
Book Value$313,101BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,356OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$987DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,369BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$339,364TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Accrued pension liabilities$629,511
Due to affiliates-$496
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$629,015TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$42,606,949TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$176,868OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$176,868RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$42,430,081RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$762,519OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$762,519RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$43,192,600TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$51,958,565TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$51,958,565ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$762,519OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$762,519ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$52,721,084TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:Elliot Hospital, EPN and EPS are not-for-profit corporations as described in Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, and are exempt from federal income taxes on related income pursuant to Section 501(a) of the Code. Management evaluated the Hospital's tax positions and concluded the Hospital has maintained its tax-exempt status, does not have any significant unrelated business income and had taken no uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the consolidated financial statements.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Net periodic pension gain 176,868.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Provision for bad debt 762,519.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Provision for bad debt 762,519.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Bradley Kreick
Former SH President & CEO$0$850,730$0$467,387$0$642,603$0$47,610$0$951$0$2,009,281$0$0
William G Baxter
President & CEO$0$993,664$0$376,914$0$24,064$0$144,406$0$42,047$0$1,581,095$0$0
John E Friberg Esq
Interim CEO, SolutionHealth$0$568,989$0$398,120$0$105,379$0$87,501$0$40,868$0$1,200,857$0$0
Carl Fier MD
Trustee$0$924,827$0$0$0$2,322$0$6,900$0$36,744$0$970,793$0$0
Michael Turilli
SVP/CFO, SolutionHealth$0$568,644$0$196,136$0$19,053$0$94,056$0$29,145$0$907,034$0$0
Marina Feldman MD
Trustee$0$779,085$0$52,500$0$810$0$6,900$0$47,290$0$886,585$0$0
Todd Burdette MD
Trustee$0$624,012$0$0$0$24,242$0$6,900$0$36,565$0$691,719$0$0
Manish Chopra MD
Physician$459,653$0$1,250$0$23,574$0$6,900$0$44,697$0$536,074$0$0$0
Gus Emmick MD
Physician$411,367$0$1,000$0$6,945$0$6,900$0$39,613$0$465,825$0$0$0
Samuel Goldman MD
Physician$411,993$0$0$0$524$0$4,415$0$35,783$0$452,715$0$0$0
Khalil Shahin MD
Physician$397,791$0$0$0$1,141$0$0$0$36,896$0$435,828$0$0$0
Shanon Gruchot MD
Physician$413,142$0$0$0$645$0$5,770$0$2,090$0$421,647$0$0$0
Joyia Fazelat MD
Trustee$0$276,562$0$20,541$0$23,682$0$5,767$0$39,036$0$365,588$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 3The Organization's President and CEO is compensated by a related organization, The Elliot Hospital of the City of Manchester. The Hospital uses the Compensation Committee of its Board of Trustees to retain independent compensation consultants to evaluate the total compensation of the President and CEO and their executive direct reports. The consultants utilize independent market data reflecting comparable benchmarks from like organizations. Recommendations of the consultant, covering total compensation, are reviewed and approved by the Compensation Committee of the Hospital's Board of Trustees. The Compensation Committee retains minutes of its meetings. The Compensation Committee is comprised of Hospital Board members who are independent and have no conflicts of interest. An independent consulting firm is also retained by the organization to review the compensation of the other officers and key employees. The consultants utilize independent market data reflecting comparable benchmarks from like organizations and this information is presented to the President and CEO for review and approval.
Part I, Lines 4a-bSchedule J, Line 4a, severance payments: During the 2024 calendar year, Bradley Kreick, the former CEO of SolutionHealth, received severance compensation of $640,906. These severance payments are included within the "Other Compensation" as reported on this Schedule J, Part II, Column B(iii), and were also included in Bradley Kreick's 2024 Form W-2, Box 5 wages. Schedule J, Line 4b, non-qualified retirement plans: The Elliot Health System and SolutionHealth, the parent-organization of the System, maintain 457(f) deferred compensation plans. The following individuals, each of whom qualify as either an officer, director, trustee, key employee, or highest compensated employee on this Form 990, Part VII, received contributions to their 457(f) deferred compensation plans during the 2024 calendar year as follows: - William G. Baxter: $137,506 - Michael Turilli: $87,155 - John E. Friberg, Esq.: $80,601 - Brad Kreick: $47,610 The above-listed payments have been included in the respective individuals' Deferred Compensation figures as reported on this Form 990, Schedule J, Part II, Column C. The System historically maintained a defined benefit pension plan for certain employees, the Elliot Health System Pension Plan (the Plan). Effective July 1, 2006, the Plan was amended to close the Plan to employees hired after June 30, 2006. Eligible employees hired prior to July 1, 2006 are grandfathered under the Plan and will continue to accrue benefits as long as they remain at a participating System entity and in an eligible status. The System's funding policy is to contribute amounts to the Plan sufficient to meet minimum funding requirements set forth in the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, plus such additional amounts as might be determined to be appropriate from time to time. The Plan is intended to constitute a plan described in Section 414(k) of the Internal Revenue Code, under which benefits derived from employer contributions are based on the separate account balances of participants in addition to the defined benefits under the Plan. In calendar year 2024, no officers or other employees of Elliot Hospital received defined contributions under the now-closed 414(K) plan. Additionally, there were no defined benefit accrual adjustments for any of the Organization's listed individuals for the 2024 calendar year.
Part I, Line 7The Organization has adopted an incentive pay program that provides designated management employees an opportunity to earn a designated percentage of salary based on the achievement of a number of critical Board Designated Goals. These goals are established annually by the management team with final approval by the independent Compensation Committee of the Board of Trustees with assistance from an independent national compensation consulting firm. The incentive award payments under the plan are considered by the compensation consultant and presented to and approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Trustees.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6Elliot Hospital is the sole member of the reporting organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aElliot Hospital, the sole member of the reporting organization, has the right to ratify the election of all Board members of Elliot Physician Network. Additionally, representatives from the sole member share equal representation on the Board of Trustees with the filing organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bThe sole member, Elliot Hospital, has the right to the following governance decisions: approval of Elliot Physician Network's annual budget, approval of Bylaws and Articles of Organization and amendments of same, and approval of strategic plans.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe completed Form 990 is presented to the full Board prior to filing. Board members can review the draft and bring any questions forward for discussion prior to filing.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cOfficers, directors, and key employees are required annually to sign a conflict of interest form which requires reporting any potential conflict of interest arrangements with the organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The Organization's officers and key employees are compensated by a related organization, The Elliot Hospital of the City of Manchester. The Hospital uses the Compensation Committee of its Board of Trustees to retain independent compensation consultants to evaluate the total compensation of the President and CEO and their executive direct reports. The consultants utilize independent market data reflecting comparable benchmarks from like organizations. Recommendations of the consultant, covering total compensation, are reviewed and approved by the Compensation Committee of the Hospital's Board of Trustees. The Compensation Committee retains minutes of its meetings. The Compensation Committee is comprised of Hospital Board members who are independent and have no conflicts of interest. An independent consulting firm is also retained by the organization to review the compensation of the other officers and key employees. The consultants utilize independent market data reflecting comparable benchmarks from like organizations and this information is presented to the President and CEO for review and approval.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Each of these documents is filed with the New Hampshire Secretary of State and is available upon request.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Transfers from affiliates 9,960,000. Periodic pension adjustment -305,092. Net periodic pension gain 176,868.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c:The audit process has not changed from the prior year.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (15 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
Elliot Health System
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020509911ManagementNH501(c)(3)Line 12b, IISolutionHealth0
Elliot Health System Professional & General LIT
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109016217452Insurance TrustNH501(c)(3)Line 12a, IElliot Hospital0
Elliot Hospital
1 Elliot WayManchesterNH03103020232673Medical ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 3Elliot Health System0
Elliot Hospital Associates
1 Elliot WayManchesterNH031033599026006214AuxiliaryNH501(c)(3)Line 12d, III-O0N/A
Elliot Professional Services Network
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109331003630Physician ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 10Elliot Hospital0
Foundation Medical Partners Inc
8 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060020456218Physician ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 10Southern New Hampshire Health System0
Home Health and Hospice Care
7 Executive Park DriveMerrimackNH03054237331452Home Care and HospiceNH501(c)(3)Line 7SolutionHealth0
Legacy Trust of Southern New Hampshire Health Inc
8 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060844779887FundraisingNH501(c)(3)Line 7Southern New Hampshire Health System0
Mary and John Elliot Charitable Foundation
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020512229FundraisingNH501(c)(3)Line 7Elliot Health System0
SolutionHealth
360 Route 101 Unit 8ManchesterNH03110830741190Supporting OrganizationNH501(c)(3)Line 12a, I0N/A
Southern New Hampshire Health System
8 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060020509221Medical ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 12b, IISolutionHealth0
Southern New Hampshire Medical Center
8 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03060020483054Medical ServicesNH501(c)(3)Line 3Southern New Hampshire Health System0
The Surgery Center of Greater Nashua
10 Prospect StreetNashuaNH03109461084049ManagementNE501(c)(3)Line 3Southern New Hampshire Health System0
VNA Home Health and Hospice Services Inc
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020222241Home Care and HospiceNH501(c)(3)Line 10Elliot Health System0
VNA of Manchester & Southern NH Inc
1070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100ManchesterNH03109020395296VNA Holding CompanyNH501(c)(3)Line 12b, IIElliot Health System0

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Elliot Common Trust Fund LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 Elliot WayAddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03103ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN203653624EIN
Primary ActivitiesInvestmentsPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Disproportionate Allocations0DisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing Partner0GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Elliot Health System Holdings & SubsidiariesBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11070 Holt Avenue Unit 1 Suite 2100AddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020512224EIN
Primary ActivitiesManagementPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.