WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2019. https://furp.org/org/752206314. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2019]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/752206314
MLA “WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2019, https://furp.org/org/752206314. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990 · revenue $41K · expenses $42K · assets $304K
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 75-2206314
- Address
- PO BOX 757, WAXAHACHIE, TX 75168-0757
- Website
- WAXAHACHIESENIORCENTER.COM
- NTEE code
- P81Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1991
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO HELP MEET THE PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL, SOCIAL, NUTRITIONAL AND EDUCATIONAL NEEDS FOR AREA SENIOR CITIZENS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Lee | V CHAIRMAN | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Brad Burns | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Fuller | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Johnson | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Lasseter | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Loftis | CHAIRMAN | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jane Vineyard | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanee Smiles | SECRETARY | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patti Junkin (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patty Smith (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Jenkins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Weable (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Mcginnis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Doug Jones (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Mims (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobbie Fincher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aileen Thomas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 66 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD BURNS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER FULLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL LASSETER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEE | V CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PEGGY LOFTIS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANE VINEYARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANEE SMILES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 66 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI JUNKIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY LOFTIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY WEABLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANEE SMILES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 66 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI JUNKIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY LOFTIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY WEABLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANEE SMILES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI JUNKIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY LOFTIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY WEABLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANEE SMILES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI JUNKIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOB MCGINNIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MIMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANEE SMILES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI JUNKIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOB MCGINNIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MIMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANEE SMILES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI JUNKIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOB MCGINNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MIMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANEE SMILES | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI JUNKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOB MCGINNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MIMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI JUNKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOBBIE FINCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AILEEN THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MIMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE JENKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI JUNKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOBBIE FINCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AILEEN THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MIMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,643 | $42,322 | $303,536 | $303,536 | $33,413 | $6,522 | - | 0 | 66 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,070 | $43,675 | $305,215 | $305,215 | $46,599 | $9,115 | - | 0 | 66 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $106,954 | $45,742 | $292,818 | $292,818 | $96,211 | $10,474 | - | 0 | 66 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,507 | $54,790 | $231,606 | $231,606 | $30,083 | $4,927 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,293 | $26,278 | $250,891 | $250,891 | $57,569 | $5,060 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,997 | $23,094 | $199,878 | $199,878 | $30,246 | $1,412 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $37,163 | $39,287 | $176,975 | $176,975 | $26,232 | $10,446 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,203 | $110,308 | $179,099 | $179,099 | $26,724 | $21,581 | - | 0 | 7 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,100 | $74,671 | $240,204 | $240,204 | $13,757 | $17,109 | - | 0 | 7 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,612 | $25,561 | $263,351 | $263,351 | $37,285 | $14,577 | - | 0 | 6 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $169,338 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF WEST ELLIS COUNY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2021 | 12 | $115,500 | 2021 | $7,500 | show |
| DART FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Waxahachie Senior Citizens Center Inc” | 2016 | 1 | $50,000 | 2016 | $50,000 | show |
| SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Waxahachie Senior Citizens Center Inc” | 2018-2020 | 4 | $3,000 | 2020 | $500 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC” | 2013 | 1 | $300 | 2013 | $300 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $298 | 2023 | $94 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC” | 2012-2013 | 2 | $240 | 2013 | $120 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STERLING COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC | TX | P81 | $50,232 | $50,432 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MIDLOTHIAN SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INCORPORATED | TX | P81 | $25,600 | $15,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HARDIN SENIOR CITIZENS CORPORATION | TX | P81 | $22,079 | $29,386 | DIRECTOR/PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| APPLE SPRINGS SENIOR CITIZENS INC | TX | P81 | $76,723 | $71,584 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TYLER AREA SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | P81 | $75,219 | $120,858 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCHILTREE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZEN ASSOC INC | TX | P81 | $69,785 | $67,623 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHITE DEER SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | TX | P81 | $43,383 | $44,783 | MEMBER AT LA | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXLINE SENIOR CITIZEN-COMMUNITY CENTER ASSOCIATION INC | TX | P81 | $36,554 | $50,818 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GALVESTON COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ACTIVITIES INC | TX | P81 | $31,040 | $41,600 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAZOS COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | P81 | $25,570 | $31,373 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALADO SENIOR CENTER | TX | P81 | $43,948 | $25,337 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADVISORY BOARD OF THE SENIOR ACTIVITY CENTER OF AUSTIN | TX | P81 | $38,879 | $38,129 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIOR CITIZENS CRAFT SHOP OF WIMBERLEY INC | TX | P81 | $30,466 | $29,312 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STONEHAVEN CENTER | TX | P81 | $69,861 | $62,841 | DIRECTOR | $51,820 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIOR AMBASSADORS COALTITION | TX | P81 | $43,210 | $39,810 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KYLE AREA SENIOR ZONE INC | TX | P81 | $72,117 | $93,536 | Preident | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CANYON SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION | TX | P81 | $62,771 | $18,822 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASIAN AMERICAN SENIOR SOCIAL SERVICES FOUNDATION | TX | P81 | $40,424 | $34,328 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDOAMERICAN SENIORS OF GREATER HOUSTON | TX | P81 | $28,905 | $25,874 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN SUPPORTIVE SERVICES INC | TX | P81 | $33,741 | $1,050 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOLUNTEER SERVICES COUNCIL FOR THE KERRVILLE STATE HOSPITAL | TX | P81 | $43,719 | $42,530 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOWARD COUNTY SENIORS | TX | P81 | $50,333 | $30,370 | Board Director | $18,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TARRANT AREA GERONTOLOGICAL SOCIETY | TX | P81 | $65,931 | $77,870 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANOINTED IMPACT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | P81 | $49,431 | $28,153 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLES AND MARIE GEELAN COMMUNITY HOUSE | TX | P81 | $28,142 | $24,289 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2019 · Form 990 · $42,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,665 | $19,665 | - | - | 46.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $7,027 | $7,027 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $6,338 | $6,338 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $4,654 | $4,654 | - | - | 11.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,484 | $1,484 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & GRANTS | $1,175 | $1,175 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $664 | - | $664 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $575 | - | $575 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $446 | - | $446 | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $294 | $294 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $42,322 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $43,675 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,304 | $16,304 | - | - | 37.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $14,093 | $14,093 | - | - | 32.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $7,747 | $7,747 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $2,244 | $2,244 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | GARDEN EXPENSES | $1,047 | $1,047 | - | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,003 | $1,003 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $617 | - | $617 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $43,675 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $45,742 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,430 | $17,374 | $56 | - | 38.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $11,268 | $11,268 | - | - | 24.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $11,014 | $11,014 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $2,142 | $2,142 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | GARDEN EXPENSES | $1,325 | $1,325 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,150 | - | $1,150 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $730 | $730 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $656 | - | $656 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $27 | - | $27 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $45,742 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $54,790 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,231 | $20,140 | $91 | - | 36.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $17,835 | $17,835 | - | - | 32.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $7,355 | $7,355 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | JULY 4TH EVENT | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $2,619 | $2,619 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,925 | - | $1,925 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $525 | $455 | $70 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $54,790 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $26,278 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,811
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $7,728 | $7,728 | - | - | 29.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,222 | $5,124 | $98 | - | 19.9% | |
| Occupancy | $3,434 | $3,434 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $3,173 | $3,173 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $2,338 | $2,338 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,900 | - | $1,900 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERV/INSTRUCTORS | $1,020 | $1,020 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $773 | - | $773 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $375 | $375 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $315 | - | $315 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,962 | $5,811 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $26,278 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $23,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,698
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,452 | $6,289 | $163 | - | 27.9% | |
| Occupancy | $4,795 | $4,795 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $4,203 | $4,203 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $2,521 | $2,521 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Office expenses | $2,151 | - | $2,151 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,445 | $1,445 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,203 | - | $1,203 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMORY BRICK | $230 | - | $230 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $94 | $94 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,716 | $5,698 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $23,094 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $39,287 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $13,156 | $13,156 | - | - | 33.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,859 | $9,587 | $272 | - | 25.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $7,129 | $7,129 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $3,943 | $3,943 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Occupancy | $1,678 | $1,678 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $1,292 | $1,292 | - | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,098 | $1,098 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $718 | - | $718 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $289 | - | $289 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $94 | - | $94 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $31 | - | $31 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $39,287 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $110,308 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $28,930 | $28,930 | - | - | 26.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $26,813 | $26,813 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Occupancy | $21,370 | $2,760 | $18,610 | - | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $16,568 | $16,568 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,433 | $7,513 | $920 | - | 7.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,878 | $2,450 | $428 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $2,810 | - | $2,810 | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,419 | $800 | $619 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $562 | - | $562 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $110,308 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $74,671 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $28,868 | $28,868 | - | - | 38.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $17,962 | $17,962 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $16,876 | $16,876 | - | - | 22.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,844 | $1,110 | $1,734 | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,558 | - | $2,558 | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,116 | - | $2,116 | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,999 | $1,112 | $887 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $1,080 | $1,080 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $368 | - | $368 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $74,671 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $25,561 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $20,767 | $20,767 | - | - | 81.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP CARDS | $2,440 | - | - | $2,440 | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $790 | $790 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $630 | $630 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $503 | $503 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $313 | - | $31 | $282 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $118 | - | $118 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $25,561 | 100% |