FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2019. https://furp.org/org/752206314. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2019]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/752206314

MLA “WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2019, https://furp.org/org/752206314. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2019 · Form 990 · revenue $41K · expenses $42K · assets $304K

Also known as
INC
EIN
75-2206314
Address
PO BOX 757, WAXAHACHIE, TX 75168-0757
Website
WAXAHACHIESENIORCENTER.COM
NTEE code
P81Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1991
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO HELP MEET THE PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL, SOCIAL, NUTRITIONAL AND EDUCATIONAL NEEDS FOR AREA SENIOR CITIZENS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mike Lee V CHAIRMAN2010-2019 Not reported $0 reported 3
Brad Burns DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Fuller DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lee Johnson DIRECTOR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cheryl Lasseter DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Peggy Loftis CHAIRMAN2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
Jane Vineyard DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeanee Smiles SECRETARY2013-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patti Junkin (former) PRESIDENT2010-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patty Smith (former) VICE PRESIDE2010-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joe Jenkins (former) DIRECTOR2011-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ray Weable (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bob Mcginnis (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 Not reported $0 reported 2
Doug Jones (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jackie Mims (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bobbie Fincher (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Aileen Thomas (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 66 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRAD BURNS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER FULLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL LASSETER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LEE V CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $03
PEGGY LOFTIS CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $02
JANE VINEYARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANEE SMILES SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 66 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATTI JUNKIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATTY SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LEE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY LOFTIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RAY WEABLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANEE SMILES SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 66 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATTI JUNKIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATTY SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LEE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY LOFTIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RAY WEABLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANEE SMILES SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATTI JUNKIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATTY SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LEE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PEGGY LOFTIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RAY WEABLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANEE SMILES SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATTI JUNKIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATTY SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LEE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
BOB MCGINNIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DOUG JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE MIMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANEE SMILES SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATTI JUNKIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATTY SMITH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LEE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
BOB MCGINNIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DOUG JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE MIMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANEE SMILES SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATTI JUNKIN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTY SMITH VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LEE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
BOB MCGINNIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DOUG JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE MIMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANEE SMILES SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATTI JUNKIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTY SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
BOB MCGINNIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DOUG JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE MIMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATTI JUNKIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTY SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
BOBBIE FINCHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AILEEN THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE MIMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATTI JUNKIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTY SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
BOBBIE FINCHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AILEEN THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE MIMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,643$42,322 $303,536$303,536 $33,413$6,522 -066
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,070$43,675 $305,215$305,215 $46,599$9,115 -066
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,954$45,742 $292,818$292,818 $96,211$10,474 -066
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$35,507$54,790 $231,606$231,606 $30,083$4,927 -010
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$77,293$26,278 $250,891$250,891 $57,569$5,060 -010
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,997$23,094 $199,878$199,878 $30,246$1,412 -010
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,163$39,287 $176,975$176,975 $26,232$10,446 -010
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$49,203$110,308 $179,099$179,099 $26,724$21,581 -07
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,100$74,671 $240,204$240,204 $13,757$17,109 -07
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,612$25,561 $263,351$263,351 $37,285$14,577 -06

Funders of this organization

6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $169,338 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
UNITED WAY OF WEST ELLIS COUNY INC Public charity Exact 2010-2021 12$115,500 2021$7,500
show
DART FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Waxahachie Senior Citizens Center Inc” 2016 1$50,000 2016$50,000
show
SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Waxahachie Senior Citizens Center Inc” 2018-2020 4$3,000 2020$500
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC” 2013 1$300 2013$300
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC” 2020-2023 4$298 2023$94
show
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC” 2012-2013 2$240 2013$120
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
STERLING COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INCTXP81 $50,232$50,432 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MIDLOTHIAN SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INCORPORATEDTXP81 $25,600$15,000 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HARDIN SENIOR CITIZENS CORPORATIONTXP81 $22,079$29,386 DIRECTOR/PRES$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
APPLE SPRINGS SENIOR CITIZENS INCTXP81 $76,723$71,584 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
TYLER AREA SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCTXP81 $75,219$120,858 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
OCHILTREE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZEN ASSOC INCTXP81 $69,785$67,623 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
WHITE DEER SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATEDTXP81 $43,383$44,783 MEMBER AT LA$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXLINE SENIOR CITIZEN-COMMUNITY CENTER ASSOCIATION INCTXP81 $36,554$50,818 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
GALVESTON COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ACTIVITIES INCTXP81 $31,040$41,600 Director$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
BRAZOS COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCTXP81 $25,570$31,373 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
SALADO SENIOR CENTERTXP81 $43,948$25,337 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
ADVISORY BOARD OF THE SENIOR ACTIVITY CENTER OF AUSTINTXP81 $38,879$38,129 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
SENIOR CITIZENS CRAFT SHOP OF WIMBERLEY INCTXP81 $30,466$29,312 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
STONEHAVEN CENTERTXP81 $69,861$62,841 DIRECTOR$51,820 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
SENIOR AMBASSADORS COALTITIONTXP81 $43,210$39,810 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
KYLE AREA SENIOR ZONE INCTXP81 $72,117$93,536 Preident$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
CANYON SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATIONTXP81 $62,771$18,822 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
ASIAN AMERICAN SENIOR SOCIAL SERVICES FOUNDATIONTXP81 $40,424$34,328 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
INDOAMERICAN SENIORS OF GREATER HOUSTONTXP81 $28,905$25,874 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN SUPPORTIVE SERVICES INCTXP81 $33,741$1,050 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
VOLUNTEER SERVICES COUNCIL FOR THE KERRVILLE STATE HOSPITALTXP81 $43,719$42,530 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
HOWARD COUNTY SENIORSTXP81 $50,333$30,370 Board Director$18,000 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
TARRANT AREA GERONTOLOGICAL SOCIETYTXP81 $65,931$77,870 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
ANOINTED IMPACT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONTXP81 $49,431$28,153 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
CHARLES AND MARIE GEELAN COMMUNITY HOUSETXP81 $28,142$24,289 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$171,7548 42010–2024 OCHILTREE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZEN ASSOC INC; CANYON SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION; SENIOR AMBASSADORS COALTITION; WHITE DEER SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$46,0004 22015–2021 HARDIN SENIOR CITIZENS CORPORATION; SENIOR CITIZENS FOUNDATION OF SHELTER ISLAND INC
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$37,0002 12022–2024 LUNENBURG GILMAN AND EAST CONCORD SENIOR CITIZENS INC
JOHN & TAMI MARICK FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$34,2901 12024–2024 ONTARIO SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF FREDERICK COUNTY MARYLAND INCORPORATED DAF sponsor$30,3313 12015–2023 THURMONT SENIOR CENTER INC
WILLIAM E CROSS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$25,0005 12020–2024 THURMONT SENIOR CENTER INC
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$21,2772 12020–2021 WASECA AREA SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC
RASMUSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$19,7051 12018–2018 SENIOR CITIZENS OF INTERIOR ALASKA
CHRISTINE & KATHARINA PAULY CHARITABLE TRUST -C Private foundation$19,0004 12021–2025 BRANSON SENIOR CENTER
SOUTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$17,0002 12021–2022 WAUBAY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INC
SHELBY OHIO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OFRICHLAND COUNTY OHIO DAF sponsor$15,0001 12011–2011 SHELBY SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC
PERMIAN BASIN AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$15,0001 12011–2011 STERLING COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC
CENTRAL TEXAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$12,4901 12024–2024 STONEHAVEN CENTER
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE NORTHERN ALLEGHENIES DAF sponsor$10,9682 12024–2024 GREATER BRADFORD SENIOR ACTIVITIES CENTER INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE TEXAS HILL COUNTRY INC DAF sponsor$10,5001 12021–2021 VOLUNTEER SERVICES COUNCIL FOR THE KERRVILLE STATE HOSPITAL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2019 · Form 990 · $42,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $19,665$19,665-- 46.5%
Other (as described)MEALS $7,027$7,027-- 16.6%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $6,338$6,338-- 15.0%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $4,654$4,654-- 11.0%
All other expenses $1,484$1,484-- 3.5%
Other (as described)AWARDS & GRANTS $1,175$1,175-- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $664-$664- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $575-$575- 1.4%
Office expenses $446-$446- 1.1%
Occupancy $294$294-- 0.7%
Total$42,322100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $43,675 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $16,304$16,304-- 37.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $14,093$14,093-- 32.3%
Other (as described)MEALS $7,747$7,747-- 17.7%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $2,244$2,244-- 5.1%
Other (as described)GARDEN EXPENSES $1,047$1,047-- 2.4%
All other expenses $1,003$1,003-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $617-$617- 1.4%
Office expenses $350-$350- 0.8%
Occupancy $270$270-- 0.6%
Total$43,675100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $45,742 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $17,430$17,374$56- 38.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $11,268$11,268-- 24.6%
Other (as described)MEALS $11,014$11,014-- 24.1%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $2,142$2,142-- 4.7%
Other (as described)GARDEN EXPENSES $1,325$1,325-- 2.9%
Office expenses $1,150-$1,150- 2.5%
All other expenses $730$730-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $656-$656- 1.4%
Fees: legal $27-$27- 0.1%
Total$45,742100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $54,790 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,000
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $20,231$20,140$91- 36.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $17,835$17,835-- 32.6%
Other (as described)MEALS $7,355$7,355-- 13.4%
Other (as described) EventJULY 4TH EVENT $4,000$4,000-- 7.3%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $2,619$2,619-- 4.8%
Office expenses $1,925-$1,925- 3.5%
All other expenses $525$455$70- 1.0%
Occupancy $300$300-- 0.5%
Total$54,790100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $26,278 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,811
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MEALS $7,728$7,728-- 29.4%
Depreciation and depletion $5,222$5,124$98- 19.9%
Occupancy $3,434$3,434-- 13.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $3,173$3,173-- 12.1%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $2,338$2,338-- 8.9%
Office expenses $1,900-$1,900- 7.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERV/INSTRUCTORS $1,020$1,020-- 3.9%
Fees: accounting $773-$773- 2.9%
Fees: other services $375$375-- 1.4%
All other expenses $315-$315- 1.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $19,962$5,811reported apart
Total$26,278100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $23,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,698
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $6,452$6,289$163- 27.9%
Occupancy $4,795$4,795-- 20.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $4,203$4,203-- 18.2%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,521$2,521-- 10.9%
Office expenses $2,151-$2,151- 9.3%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $1,445$1,445-- 6.3%
Fees: accounting $1,203-$1,203- 5.2%
Other (as described)MEMORY BRICK $230-$230- 1.0%
All other expenses $94$94-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $19,716$5,698reported apart
Total$23,094100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $39,287 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $13,156$13,156-- 33.5%
Depreciation and depletion $9,859$9,587$272- 25.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $7,129$7,129-- 18.1%
Other (as described)MEALS $3,943$3,943-- 10.0%
Occupancy $1,678$1,678-- 4.3%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $1,292$1,292-- 3.3%
All other expenses $1,098$1,098-- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $718-$718- 1.8%
Office expenses $289-$289- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $94-$94- 0.2%
Fees: legal $31-$31- 0.1%
Total$39,287100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $110,308 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MEALS $28,930$28,930-- 26.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $26,813$26,813-- 24.3%
Occupancy $21,370$2,760$18,610- 19.4%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $16,568$16,568-- 15.0%
Depreciation and depletion $8,433$7,513$920- 7.6%
All other expenses $2,878$2,450$428- 2.6%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $2,810-$2,810- 2.5%
Office expenses $1,419$800$619- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $562-$562- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $525-$525- 0.5%
Total$110,308100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $74,671 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MEALS $28,868$28,868-- 38.7%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $17,962$17,962-- 24.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $16,876$16,876-- 22.6%
Office expenses $2,844$1,110$1,734- 3.8%
Depreciation and depletion $2,558-$2,558- 3.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,116-$2,116- 2.8%
Occupancy $1,999$1,112$887- 2.7%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $1,080$1,080-- 1.4%
All other expenses $368-$368- 0.5%
Total$74,671100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $25,561 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MEALS $20,767$20,767-- 81.2%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP CARDS $2,440--$2,440 9.5%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $790$790-- 3.1%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $630$630-- 2.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $503$503-- 2.0%
All other expenses $313-$31$282 1.2%
Office expenses $118-$118- 0.5%
Total$25,561100%

View the filing