MINISTERIAL ALLIANCE OF GROVE OKLAHOMA INC
Cite this
Plain text MINISTERIAL ALLIANCE OF GROVE OKLAHOMA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2023. https://furp.org/org/731491982. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MINISTERIAL ALLIANCE OF GROVE OKLAHOMA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2023]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/731491982
MLA “MINISTERIAL ALLIANCE OF GROVE OKLAHOMA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2023, https://furp.org/org/731491982. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $209K · expenses $170K · assets $283K
- Also known as
- OKLAHOMA INC
- EIN
- 73-1491982
- Address
- PO BOX 451626, GROVE, OK 74345-1626
- NTEE code
- X20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1998
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ASSIST LOW INCOME INDIVIDUALS WITH FOOD, CLOTHING AND HOUSING NEEDS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Dalke | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | $0 | $142,139 | 1 |
| Donna Allen | DIRECTOR | 2017-2023 | $0 | $91,665 | 1 |
| Linda Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | $25,128 | $45,768 | 1 |
| Anna Shaw (former) | Sec/Treas | 2010-2012 | $8,640 | $32,945 | 1 |
| Joy Wisdom (former) | Director | 2012 | $5,768 | $5,768 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert R Carter | PRESIDENT | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Pasley | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Kuiper | TREASURER | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Hamill | SECRETARY | 2014-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Riley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Wisdom (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marty Dyer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Earl Cumpie (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Hamil (former) | MEMBER | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Helton (former) | Vice President | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Thomas (former) | Treasurer | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Chambers (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Smith (former) | President | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT R CARTER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PASLEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KUIPER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DALKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HAMILL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT R CARTER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PASLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KUIPER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DALKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HAMILL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT R CARTER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PASLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KUIPER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DALKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HAMILL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $53K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA DALKE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $26,332 | - | - | $26,332 | 1 |
| DONNA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $26,324 | - | - | $26,324 | 1 |
| ROBERT R CARTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PASLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KUIPER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HAMILL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $49K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 20 | $24,401 | - | - | $24,401 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DALKE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $24,401 | - | - | $24,401 | 1 |
| ROBERT R CARTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PASLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KUIPER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HAMILL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $47K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA L DALKE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $23,690 | - | $0 | $23,690 | 1 |
| DONNA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 20 | $23,690 | - | $0 | $23,690 | 1 |
| ROBERT R CARTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PASLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON RILEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KUIPER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA L DALKE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $23,000 | - | $0 | $23,000 | 1 |
| DONNA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 20 | $17,250 | - | $0 | $17,250 | 1 |
| ROBERT R CARTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PASLEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON RILEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY WISDOM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $48K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 20 | $25,128 | - | $0 | $25,128 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L DALKE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $22,901 | - | $0 | $22,901 | 1 |
| ROBERT R CARTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PASLEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON RILEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY WISDOM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $42K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA L DALKE | DIRECTOR | 20 | $21,815 | - | $0 | $21,815 | 1 |
| LINDA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 20 | $20,640 | - | $0 | $20,640 | 1 |
| ROBERT R CARTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PASLEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON RILEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY WISDOM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT R CARTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY DYER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HAMILL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EARL CUMPIE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT R CARTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY DYER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HAMIL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EARL CUMPIE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $14K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNA SHAW | Sec/Treas | 22 | $8,640 | - | - | $8,640 | 1 |
| JOY WISDOM | Director | 22 | $5,768 | - | - | $5,768 | 1 |
| EARL CUMPIE | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD HELTON | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY DYER | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK THOMAS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNA SHAW | Secretary | 22 | $12,240 | - | - | $12,240 | 1 |
| TONY WISDOM | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY DYER | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY CHAMBERS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNA SHAW | Secretary | 22 | $12,065 | - | - | $12,065 | 1 |
| TONY WISDOM | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAM SMITH | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY CHAMBERS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,713 | $169,915 | $282,898 | $282,271 | $206,925 | $1,601 | - | 25 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $170,791 | $135,549 | $208,238 | $207,664 | $157,636 | $13,126 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,398 | $104,273 | $173,181 | $172,422 | $87,661 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $115,957 | $106,634 | $178,027 | $177,292 | $105,299 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $127,837 | $107,838 | $168,502 | $167,967 | $112,759 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,118 | $115,149 | $148,654 | $147,968 | $90,484 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,050 | $110,181 | $164,630 | $163,999 | $102,553 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $98,853 | $115,513 | $161,063 | $160,130 | $94,978 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,359 | $113,558 | $177,616 | $176,790 | $108,068 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $131,093 | $172,986 | $176,648 | $175,989 | $121,148 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $123,524 | $129,203 | $247,205 | $246,409 | $123,463 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $169,632 | $146,073 | $253,994 | $252,088 | $169,563 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $121,179 | $115,163 | $228,976 | $228,529 | $121,110 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $109,416 | $101,845 | $224,080 | $222,513 | $109,346 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,746,952 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOOD BANK OF EASTERN OKLAHOMA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2024 | 11 | $2,706,825 | 2024 | $400,000 | show |
| ARVEST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ministerial Alliance of Grove Oklahoma Inc” | 2020, 2022, 2024 | 3 | $26,500 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2011, 2014 | 2 | $13,627 | 2014 | $7,993 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISTORIA MINISTRIES INC | OK | X20 | $197,575 | $206,197 | PRESIDENT | $48,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RARE MINISTRIES INC | OK | X20 | $211,236 | $176,729 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REDEMPTIVE WORD MINISTRIES INC | OK | X20 | $197,253 | $182,743 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OKLAHOMA CITY CHIN BAPTIST CHURCH | OK | X20 | $197,000 | $196,000 | Pastor | $35,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHOOSING LOVE MINISTRIES INC | OK | X20 | $214,304 | $192,734 | Executive Dir. | $82,395 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACOB BERRY MINISTRIES INC | OK | X20 | $214,933 | $226,551 | CHAIRMAN | $45,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TIM ROGERS MINISTRIES INC | OK | X20 | $200,045 | $169,893 | President | $55,400 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARY CROWL INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC | OK | X20 | $225,344 | $220,108 | PRESIDENT | $38,250 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOLY TRINITY MINISTRIES INC | OK | X20 | $225,709 | $193,925 | President | $150,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCIPLING THE NATIONS MINISTRIES INCORPORATED | OK | X20 | $200,358 | $371,046 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 94X MOVEMENT CORPORATION | OK | X20 | $205,019 | $253,449 | Secretary | $53,888 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDMOND CHRISTIAN CENTER INC | OK | X20 | $203,950 | $183,601 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RELENTLESS MINISTRIES | OK | X20 | $223,928 | $194,968 | President | $73,880 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDENS REDEMPTION INC | OK | X20 | $222,907 | $93,294 | PRESIDENT | $16,154 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENCOUNTER CHURCH | OK | X20 | $199,594 | $205,166 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEADE COUNTY MINISTERIAL ASSOCIATION | KY | X20 | $196,340 | $199,822 | ECECUTIVE DI | $14,688 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| HOLY SPIRIT CONFERENCE SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL | OH | X20 | $224,412 | $223,934 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GROW INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES | FL | X20 | $203,491 | $189,980 | Director | $3,011 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| DIVINE TRUTH MINISTRY INC | NY | X20 | $207,695 | $200,000 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| FIRST LOVE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC | TN | X20 | $196,722 | $181,613 | President | $77,500 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| SPICY GROVE MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $211,299 | $181,499 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| KINGDOM AUTHORITY MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $198,936 | $180,932 | Chairman Secretary | $7,500 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| THRONE OF GRACE MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $214,871 | $186,819 | Chairman | $161,157 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| JCS MINISTRIES INC | WV | X20 | $222,727 | $96,259 | PRESIDENT | $13,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| 3 OAKS MINISTRIES INC | ID | X20 | $198,766 | $296,642 | PRESIDENT | $48,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $169,915 spent · pay $68,749 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $63,665 | $63,665 | - | - | 37.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $47,790 | $47,790 | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,051 | $17,051 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Occupancy | $11,687 | $11,687 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,852 | $6,852 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,536 | $6,536 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,084 | $5,084 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC MINISTRY OPPORTUNITI | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,324 | $3,324 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,293 | $2,293 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,628 | $1,628 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $200 | - | - | $200 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $113 | $113 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & MATERIALS | $107 | $107 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $169,915 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $135,549 spent · pay $57,925 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $57,925 | 42.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $42,483 | 31.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,052 | 15.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,654 | 10.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $435 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $135,549 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $104,273 spent · pay $55,724 · grants $0 · events $1,737
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $55,724 | 53.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $23,148 | 22.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,314 | 19.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,662 | 4.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $425 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,737 | reported apart |
| Total | $104,273 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $106,634 spent · pay $56,676 · grants $0 · events $1,213
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $56,676 | 53.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $18,208 | 17.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,626 | 15.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $14,786 | 13.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $338 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,213 | reported apart |
| Total | $106,634 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $107,838 spent · pay $52,527 · grants $0 · events $1,027
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $52,527 | 48.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,964 | 32.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,543 | 16.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,650 | 2.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $154 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,027 | reported apart |
| Total | $107,838 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $115,149 spent · pay $50,996 · grants $0 · events $455
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $50,996 | 44.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $48,364 | 42.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,201 | 11.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,400 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $188 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $455 | reported apart |
| Total | $115,149 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $110,181 spent · pay $43,329 · grants $0 · events $817
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,273 | 44.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $43,329 | 39.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $14,903 | 13.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,400 | 2.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $276 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $817 | reported apart |
| Total | $110,181 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $115,513 spent · pay $51,681 · grants $0 · events $2,313
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $51,681 | 44.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $43,900 | 38.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,368 | 15.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,400 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $164 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,313 | reported apart |
| Total | $115,513 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $113,558 spent · pay $45,699 · grants $0 · events $1,306
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $48,812 | 43.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $45,699 | 40.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,589 | 14.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,400 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $58 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,306 | reported apart |
| Total | $113,558 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $172,986 spent · pay $46,498 · grants $0 · events $1,445
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $74,828 | 43.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $46,498 | 26.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $44,533 | 25.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,078 | 4.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $49 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,445 | reported apart |
| Total | $172,986 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $129,203 spent · pay $44,642 · grants $42,328 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $44,642 | 34.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $42,328 | 32.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,014 | 18.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,898 | 13.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,275 | 1.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $46 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $129,203 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $146,073 spent · pay $43,127 · grants $64,929 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $64,929 | 44.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $43,127 | 29.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,052 | 16.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,695 | 9.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $175 | 0.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $95 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $146,073 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $115,163 spent · pay $42,621 · grants $38,682 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $42,621 | 37.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $38,682 | 33.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,854 | 17.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,573 | 11.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $333 | 0.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $100 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $115,163 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $101,845 spent · pay $30,249 · grants $35,629 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $35,629 | 35.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $30,249 | 29.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $26,411 | 25.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,556 | 9.4% | |
| Total | $101,845 | 100% |