JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE INC DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2024. https://furp.org/org/590637864. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/590637864
MLA “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2021–2024, https://furp.org/org/590637864. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2021–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $8.6M · expenses $3.7M · assets $48.2M
- Also known as
- NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC
- EIN
- 59-0637864
- Address
- 8505 SAN JOSE BLVD, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32217-4225
- Website
- WWW.JEWISHJACKSONVILLE.ORG
- NTEE code
- T70Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1945
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2024). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE FEDERATION IS A FUNDRAISING & COMMUNITY RELATIONS RESOURCE ORGANIZATION. CONTRIBUTIONS RAISED THROUGH ANNUAL CAMPAIGNS SUPPORT LOCAL, REGIONAL & NATIONAL HEALTH & WELFARE AGENCIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariam S Feist | EXECUTIVE DI | 2022-2024 | $0 | $432,643 | 1 |
| Kellie Ann Kelleher-Smith | FOUNDATION D | 2021-2024 | $0 | $347,842 | 1 |
| Alan J Margolies (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2021 | $225,087 | $225,087 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
63 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanine Rogozinski | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sandy Zimmerman | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Jennifer Plotkin | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Susan Dubow | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Noah Pozin | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stephen Goldman | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 6 |
| Glori Katz | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Debbie Banks | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shylie Bannon | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Howard Borer | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Brown | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rabbi Yaakov Fisch | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Glasgal | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rabbi Maya Glasser | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Jacobs | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Jolles | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Kraemer | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Iris Kramer | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rabbi Jonathan Lubliner | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Marsh | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rabbi Michael Matuson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Miller | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ronald Rettner | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Richmond | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meryl Rittenberg | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Rood | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Rothstein | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sophie Rothstein | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Shumer | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Silverman | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Sugg | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Haley Trager | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Setzer (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ken Jacobs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jeff Edwards (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Erik Rostholder (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Leonard Setzer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rochelle Stoddard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Brent Trager (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| David Robbins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Scot Ackerman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Guy Benrubi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Eaglstein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Elinoff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Dina Fetner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Goldberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mark Green (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Leslie Held (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Korn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Iris Kraemer (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joan Levin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitchell Levine (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Loeb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jill Metlin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Gary Perlman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Marcy Sandler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Schwartz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Sekine (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Silverman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Richard Sisisky (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Les Stern (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Zisser (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Elliot Zisser (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 34 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE BANKS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHYLIE BANNON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HOWARD BORER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN DUBOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RABBI YAAKOV FISCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM GLASGAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RABBI MAYA GLASSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN MARK GOLDMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ALLISON JACOBS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA JOLLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLORI KATZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK KRAEMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| IRIS KRAMER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RABBI JONATHAN LUBLINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN MARSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI MICHAEL MATUSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER PLOTKIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| NOAH POZIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RONALD RETTNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN RICHMOND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERYL RITTENBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANINE ROGOZINSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFF ROOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE ROTHSTEIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SOPHIE ROTHSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY SHUMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SILVERMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON SUGG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY TRAGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDY ZIMMERMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARIAM S FEIST | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE ANN KELLEHER-SMITH | FOUNDATION D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 34 people listed · 2 paid, $319K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIAM S FEIST | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $225,717 | $0 | $0 | $225,717 | 1 |
| KELLIE ANN KELLEHER-SMITH | FOUNDATION D | 40 | $93,773 | $0 | $0 | $93,773 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BANKS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHYLIE BANNON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HOWARD BORER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN DUBOW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RABBI YAAKOV FISCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM GLASGAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RABBI MAYA GLASSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN MARK GOLDMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ALLISON JACOBS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA JOLLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLORI KATZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK KRAEMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| IRIS KRAMER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RABBI JONATHAN LUBLINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN MARSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI MICHAEL MATUSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER PLOTKIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RONALD RETTNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN RICHMOND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERYL RITTENBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANINE ROGOZINSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFF ROOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE ROTHSTEIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SOPHIE ROTHSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SETZER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMMY SHUMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SILVERMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON SUGG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY TRAGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDY ZIMMERMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2022 · 54 people listed · 2 paid, $335K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIAM S FEIST | EXECUTIVE DI | 37 | $206,926 | $0 | $0 | $206,926 | 1 |
| KELLIE ANN KELLEHER-SMITH | FOUNDATION D | 37 | $128,469 | $0 | $0 | $128,469 | 1 |
| SCOT ACKERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEBBIE BANKS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHYLIE BANNON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GUY BENRUBI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUE EAGLSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RONALD ELINOFF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DINA FETNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI YAAKOV FISCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM GLASGAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RABBI MAYA GLASSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY GOLDBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHEN GOLDMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARK GREEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE HELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLISON JACOBS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN JACOBS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERICA JOLLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL KORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| IRIS KRAEMER | IMMEDIATE PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK KRAEMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN LEVIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL LEVINE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LOEB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RABBI JONATHAN LUBLINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN MARSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI MICHAEL MATUSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL METLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY PERLMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER PLOTKIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MERYL RITTENBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROBBINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFF ROOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK ROSTHOLDER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DIANE ROTHSTEIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARCY SANDLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SCHWARTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH SEKINE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD SETZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL SETZER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDY SILVERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE SILVERMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD SISISKY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LES STERN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCHELLE STODDARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRENT TRAGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HALEY TRAGER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDY ZIMMERMAN | PRESIDENT'S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BARRY ZISSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ELLIOT ZISSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 54 people listed · 2 paid, $351K · 10 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN J MARGOLIES | EXECUTIVE DI | 37 | $225,087 | $0 | $0 | $225,087 | 1 |
| KELLIE ANN KELLEHER-SMITH | FOUNDATION D | 37 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 | $125,600 | 1 |
| SCOT ACKERMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEBBIE BANKS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHYLIE BANNON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GUY BENRUBI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUE EAGLSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RONALD ELINOFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DINA FETNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI YAAKOV FISCH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM GLASGAL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RABBI MAYA GLASSER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY GOLDBERG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHEN GOLDMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARK GREEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LESLIE HELD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLISON JACOBS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN JACOBS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERICA JOLLES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL KORN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| IRIS KRAEMER | IMMEDIATE PA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK KRAEMER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN LEVIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL LEVINE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LOEB | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RABBI JONATHAN LUBLINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN MARSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI MICHAEL MATUSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL METLIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY PERLMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER PLOTKIN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MERYL RITTENBERG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROBBINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFF ROOD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK ROSTHOLDER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DIANE ROTHSTEIN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARCY SANDLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SCHWARTZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH SEKINE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD SETZER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL SETZER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDY SILVERMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE SILVERMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD SISISKY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LES STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCHELLE STODDARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRENT TRAGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HALEY TRAGER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDY ZIMMERMAN | PRESIDENT'S | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BARRY ZISSER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ELLIOT ZISSER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 7 grants to organizations · $712K
Listed grants add up to $711,940; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,180,553. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 7 grants to organizations · $779K
Listed grants add up to $778,752; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $4,438,253. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 7 grants to organizations · $1.1M
Listed grants add up to $1,066,300; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $2,897,584. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 7 grants to organizations · $1.0M
Listed grants add up to $1,037,192; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $2,665,724. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,639,557 | $3,652,654 | $48,184,664 | $21,821,768 | $6,181,749 | $436,855 | - | 8 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,357,259 | $6,399,039 | $44,672,507 | $21,054,765 | $5,238,844 | $958,525 | $319,490 | 14 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,014,226 | $4,588,543 | $42,255,526 | $19,096,545 | $5,460,734 | $653,156 | $335,396 | 11 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,461,241 | $3,984,922 | $37,837,822 | $17,670,862 | $8,020,911 | $673,147 | $350,687 | 10 | 25 |
Funders of this organization
33 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,938,907 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 33). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 68 | $2,476,935 | 2024 | $334,857 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009, 2011-2015 | 6 | $877,421 | 2015 | $103,520 | show |
| SCHILLER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE” | 2015-2021, 2023-2024 | 9 | $669,765 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| JOAN & H RONALD LEVIN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE” | 2019-2021 | 3 | $509,330 | 2021 | $478,530 | show |
| THE JEWISH FEDERATIONS OF NORTH AMERICA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2016-2017, 2022-2024 | 6 | $309,560 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2023 | 4 | $295,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $265,833 | 2024 | $137,020 | show |
| SELEVAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE” | 2021 | 1 | $210,000 | 2021 | $210,000 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $200,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $193,159 | 2024 | $7,870 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2019-2024 | 7 | $180,600 | 2024 | $14,600 | show |
| TRAGER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE” | 2019 | 1 | $150,000 | 2019 | $150,000 | show |
| DUBOW FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $125,000 | 2020 | $50,000 | show |
| JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Jewish Federation of Jacksonville Inc” | 2023 | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 | $100,000 | show |
| RONNIE & JERROLD ROSENBAUM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE” | 2017-2023 | 7 | $90,000 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| J & S ANSBACHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE” | 2015, 2017-2021 | 6 | $76,000 | 2021 | $15,000 | show |
| JAMES DEERING DANIELSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE” | 2020-2025 | 6 | $39,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| LJD JEWISH FAMILY & COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2013 | 3 | $34,293 | 2013 | $11,678 | show |
| CHARLESTON JEWISH FEDERATION | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2021 | 4 | $27,211 | 2021 | $9,241 | show |
| JEWISHCOLORADO | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2017 | 3 | $25,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020, 2022 | 3 | $15,000 | 2022 | $5,000 | show |
| BERMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE” | 2019 | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 | $15,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE”, “JEWISH FEDERATION OF JACKSONVILLE INC” | 2014-2015, 2021-2023 | 11 | $13,480 | 2023 | $5,700 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF PINELLAS & PASCO COUNTIES FL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $10,995 | 2018 | $10,995 | show |
| SOUTHERN BAPTIST HOSPITAL OF FLORIDA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE JEWISH FEDERATION OF SARASOTA-MANATEE INC | FL | T70 | $10,732,008 | $8,883,872 | CEO | $406,475 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| UNITED WAY OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY INC | FL | T70 | $5,676,980 | $5,333,449 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $118,846 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC | FL | T70 | $14,443,018 | $14,656,619 | CEO | $210,144 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOWN OF PALM BEACH UNITED WAY INC | FL | T70 | $8,746,445 | $7,326,908 | President and CEO | $240,737 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED WAY OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC | FL | T70 | $13,829,385 | $14,379,416 | President & CEO | $402,819 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHALOM ORLANDO INC | FL | T70 | $7,774,416 | $8,148,756 | EXECUTIVE DI | $111,228 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER DAYTON INC | OH | T70 | $6,753,561 | $6,201,172 | CEO | $195,722 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF NASHVILLE & MIDDLE TENNESSEE | TN | T70 | $5,491,417 | $5,935,072 | CEO | $260,560 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER BUFFALO INC | NY | T70 | $5,655,578 | $2,969,511 | Executive Director | $152,994 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER TOLEDO | OH | T70 | $6,611,638 | $5,986,632 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $241,187 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF THE LEHIGH VALLEY | PA | T70 | $5,833,053 | $4,468,278 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $225,441 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEWISH FEDERATION FOUNDATION | RI | T70 | $12,463,232 | $6,069,599 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNITED JEWISH FEDERATION OF NORTHEASTERN NY INC | NY | T70 | $5,932,068 | $5,863,733 | PRESIDENT / CEO | $224,136 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER DALLAS | TX | T70 | $12,015,059 | $12,789,306 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $284,566 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MEMPHIS JEWISH FEDERATION | TN | T70 | $6,162,816 | $4,791,133 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $267,143 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF OCEAN COUNTY | NJ | T70 | $6,226,225 | $6,187,247 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF ORANGE COUNTY | CA | T70 | $4,719,188 | $4,566,375 | PRESIDENT & CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $374,747 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FEDERATION OF GREATER ROCHESTER NY INC | NY | T70 | $10,141,217 | $12,419,464 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $322,219 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER INDIANAPOLIS INC | IN | T70 | $8,429,458 | $9,435,127 | Executive Vice President/CEO | $304,952 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER SEATTLE | WA | T70 | $14,685,439 | $8,482,947 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $273,619 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA | AZ | T70 | $5,902,010 | $6,150,915 | CEO | $263,745 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER HARTFORD | CT | T70 | $11,870,021 | $8,439,519 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $329,933 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER NEW ORLEANS | LA | T70 | $5,086,041 | $4,738,019 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $199,727 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER PORTLAND | OR | T70 | $4,733,413 | $4,684,950 | Pres, Sec & CEO | $314,765 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF COLUMBUS | OH | T70 | $16,484,407 | $15,659,394 | President/CFO | $342,255 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,652,654 spent · pay $1,089,570 · grants $1,180,553 · events $79,532
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,180,553 | $1,180,553 | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $900,960 | $360,660 | $285,721 | $254,579 | 24.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $660,496 | $624,003 | $1,007 | $35,486 | 18.1% | |
| Office expenses | $217,209 | $202,240 | $7,833 | $7,136 | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $188,610 | $86,554 | $62,539 | $39,517 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $101,380 | $36,403 | $4,134 | $60,843 | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $87,085 | $27,930 | $24,296 | $34,859 | 2.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $79,532 | $50,253 | $22,991 | $6,288 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $65,545 | - | - | $65,545 | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $58,945 | $22,335 | $22,617 | $13,993 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $46,741 | $12,114 | $28,209 | $6,418 | 1.3% |
| Occupancy | $29,174 | $23,224 | $3,706 | $2,244 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $21,795 | $10,223 | $9,692 | $1,880 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,629 | $5,416 | $4,866 | $4,347 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $3,652,654 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $6,399,039 spent · pay $872,588 · grants $4,438,253 · events $132,580
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,438,253 | $4,438,253 | - | - | 69.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $532,119 | $501,073 | $21,014 | $10,032 | 8.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $415,191 | $276,755 | $8,179 | $130,257 | 6.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $319,490 | - | $225,717 | $93,773 | 5.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $137,907 | $44,811 | $54,646 | $38,450 | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $132,580 | $109,289 | $13,831 | $9,460 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $84,195 | - | - | $84,195 | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $74,184 | $45,992 | $16,840 | $11,352 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $62,822 | $28,393 | $2,908 | $31,521 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $50,338 | $13,930 | $11,189 | $25,219 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $47,017 | $9,872 | $29,589 | $7,556 | 0.7% |
| Travel | $38,865 | $28,087 | $3,005 | $7,773 | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $27,054 | $21,623 | $3,420 | $2,011 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $25,112 | $14,296 | $9,560 | $1,256 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,912 | $5,241 | $4,242 | $4,429 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $6,399,039 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $4,588,543 spent · pay $926,689 · grants $2,897,584 · events $62,797
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,897,584 | $2,897,584 | - | - | 63.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $454,304 | $265,520 | $26,188 | $162,596 | 9.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $335,396 | - | $206,927 | $128,469 | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $256,854 | $202,184 | - | $54,670 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $142,559 | $6,979 | $25,202 | $110,378 | 3.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $136,989 | $41,499 | $49,504 | $45,986 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $70,479 | - | - | $70,479 | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $63,498 | $35,502 | $7,852 | $20,144 | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $62,797 | $38,704 | $9,662 | $14,431 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $44,258 | $15,703 | $12,316 | $16,239 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND PUBLICATIONS | $36,365 | $30,680 | $1,224 | $4,461 | 0.8% |
| Occupancy | $27,560 | $21,063 | $3,479 | $3,018 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $24,445 | $14,438 | $8,182 | $1,825 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $21,649 | $10,294 | $2,723 | $8,632 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,806 | $9,438 | $4,368 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $4,588,543 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,984,922 spent · pay $905,528 · grants $2,665,724 · events $42,986
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,665,724 | $2,665,724 | - | - | 66.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $432,954 | $313,180 | $121 | $119,653 | 10.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $350,687 | - | $225,087 | $125,600 | 8.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $121,887 | $52,198 | $40,733 | $28,956 | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $61,250 | $32,634 | $12,591 | $16,025 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $60,262 | $5,978 | $45,289 | $8,995 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $56,750 | $174 | - | $56,576 | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $53,418 | $51,955 | - | $1,463 | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,986 | $35,355 | $3,320 | $4,311 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND PUBLICATIONS | $35,550 | $30,813 | $1,036 | $3,701 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM COSTS | $35,046 | $13,154 | $4,851 | $17,041 | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $24,054 | $13,539 | $6,992 | $3,523 | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $23,576 | $18,572 | $2,967 | $2,037 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,285 | $5,310 | $3,817 | $4,158 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $7,493 | $4,803 | $1,576 | $1,114 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,984,922 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | $2,317,040 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | $199,561 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | $1,556,388 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | $1,184,607 | - | - | - | - | - | - |